Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

300-135 Study Material

116 views

Published on

You can find the best study material from vcepracticetest for 300-135 exam. vcepracticetest is the leading brand which provides you excellent stuff content and questions answers in PDF & Engine format. We are here to give you 100 % accurate and real Exam questions. We assure you will pass your exam in first attempt. Visit us for further detail and latest exam questions.
http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html

Published in: Education
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

300-135 Study Material

  1. 1. Cisco 300-135 - Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) Braindumps http://vcepracticetest.com /free-300-135-practice-tes t-vce.html
  2. 2. 300-135 Real Exam Question & Answer QUESTION 1 Which IPsec mode will encrypt a GRE tunnel to provi de multiprotocol support and reduced overhead? A. 3DES B. multipoint GRE C. tunnel D. transport Correct Answer: D http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html
  3. 3. 300-135 Real Exam Question & Answer QUESTION 2 Which statement is true about an IPsec/GRE tunnel? A. The GRE tunnel source and destination addresses are specified within the IPsec transform set. B. An IPsec/GRE tunnel must use IPsec tunnel mode. C. GRE encapsulation occurs before the IPsec encrypti on process. D. Crypto map ACL is not needed to match which tra ffic will be protected. Correct Answer: C http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html
  4. 4. 300-135 Real Exam Question & Answer QUESTION 3 Which IPsec mode will encrypt a GRE tunnel to provi de multiprotocol support and reduced overhead? A. 3DES B. multipoint GRE C. tunnel D. transport Answer: D http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html
  5. 5. 300-135 Real Exam Question & Answer QUESTION 4 What are two approaches to maintaining a network?( Choose two.) A. PPDIOO B. structured C. bottoms up D. interrupt-driven Answer: B,D http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html
  6. 6. 300-135 Real Exam Question & Answer QUESTION 5 FCAPS is a network maintenance model defined by IS O. It stands for which of the following? A. Fault Management B. Action Management C. Configuration Management D. Protocol Management E. Security Management Answer: A,C,E http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html
  7. 7. 300-135 Real Exam Question & Answer QUESTION 6 Which three management categories are contained in the FCAPS network maintenance model? (Choose thr ee.) A. Config B. Fault C. Storage D. Accounting E. Redundancy F. Telecommunications Answer: A,B,D http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html
  8. 8. 300-135 Real Exam Question & Answer QUESTION 7 Which statement is true about an IPsec/GRE tunnel? A. The GRE tunnel source and destination addresses are specified wit hin the IPsec transform set. B. An IPsec/GRE tunnel must use IPsec tunnel mode. C. GRE encapsulation occurs before the IPsec encryption process. D. Crypto map ACL is not needed to match which traffic will be prote cted. Answer: C http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html
  9. 9. 300-135 Real Exam Question & Answer QUESTION 8 The following command is issued on a Cisco Router: Router(configura tion)#logging console warnings Which alerts will be seen on the cons ole? A. Warnings only B. debugging, informational, notifications, warnings C. warnings, errors, critical, alerts, emergencies D. notifications, warnings, errors E. warnings, errors, critical, alerts Answer: C http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html
  10. 10. 300-135 Real Exam Question & Answer QUESTION 9 You want to enhance the security within the Compan y LAN and prevent VLAN hopping. What two steps c an be taken to help prevent this? (Select two) A. Enable BPD guard B. Disable CDP on ports where it is not necessary C. Place unused ports in a common unrouted VLAN D. Prevent automatic trunk configuration E. Implement port security Answer: C,D http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html
  11. 11. 300-135 Real Exam Question & Answer QUESTION 10 You have 2 NTP servers in your network - 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.2. You wa nt to configure a Cisco router to use 10.1.1.2 as its NTP server before f alling back to 10.1.1.1. Which commands will you use to configure the router? A. ntp server 10.1.1.1 ntp server 10.1.1.2 B. ntp server 10.1.1.1 ntp server 10.1.1.2 primary C. ntp server 10.1.1.1 ntp server 10.1.1.2 prefer D. ntp server 10.1.1.1 fallback ntp server 10.1.1.2 Answer: C http://vcepracticetest.com/free-300-135-practice-test-vce.html

×