Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Mercedes benz w208 clk 320 epc contents

1,425 views

Published on

Mercedes benz w208 clk 320 epc contents

Published in: Automotive
  • Be the first to comment

Mercedes benz w208 clk 320 epc contents

  1. 1.         MERCEDES‐BENZ W208 CLK 320  SOME EPC CONTENTS  1
  2. 2. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 19Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: M - Engine Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD 112940 30 357370 Assortment class Car Group 01 - ENGINE HOUSING Market Europe Subgroup 005 - DESIGN GROUP ORIENTATION TABLE Picture number B01005000030.021209 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:08, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 2
  3. 3. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 23V VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: GA - Automatic transmission Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD 722607 01 276896 Assortment class Car Group 27 - 722.6 MERCEDES-BENZ AUT.TRANSMISSION Market Europe Subgroup 015 - TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY,TORQUE CONVERTER, GASKET KIT Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 210 250 07 02 CONVERTER [697] PART IS ONLY OR ALSO SUPPLIED AS RECONDITIONED PART 001 10 A 001 990 11 17 . SCREW . WITH SEAL RING M 8X1 . [055] DETERMINE THREAD SIZE BEFORE ORDERING 001 20 A 210 270 77 00 AUTOMATICTRANSMISSION [697] PART IS ONLY OR ALSO SUPPLIED AS RECONDITIONED PART 001 30 A 124 990 22 01 SCREW DRIVEN DISC TO CONVERTER M 8X18 006 40 N 910143 010000 SCREW TRANSMISSION TO CRANKCASE M 10X45 [237] ONLY CHASSIS 202 008 90 A 112 155 02 26 PROTECTIVE PLATE TRANSMISSION TO CRANKCASE [207, 028] ONLY CHASSIS 129,202,208,220 001 90 A 112 155 00 26 PROTECTIVE PLATE TRANSMISSION TO CRANKCASE [029, 207] As of transmission 2 134288 001 100 A 140 270 65 00 GASKET KIT TRANSMISSION 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:10, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 3
  4. 4. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 23V VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: GA - Automatic transmission Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD 722607 01 276896 Assortment class Car Group 27 - 722.6 MERCEDES-BENZ AUT.TRANSMISSION Market Europe Subgroup 015 - TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY,TORQUE CONVERTER, GASKET KIT Picture number B27015000032.121022 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:10, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 4
  5. 5. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 32 - SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION Market Europe Subgroup 015 - SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION,FRONT Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 210 321 12 04 FRONT SPRING COLOR MARKING: 1 X WHITE [002, 100] TO ASCERTAIN THE FRONT SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN T... 002 5 A 202 321 18 04 FRONT SPRING COLOR MARKING: 1 X RED / 1 X GRAY [002, 100] TO ASCERTAIN THE FRONT SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN T... 002 5 A 210 321 14 04 FRONT SPRING COLOR MARKING: 3 X WHITE [002, 100] TO ASCERTAIN THE FRONT SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN T... 002 8 A 210 321 01 84 SHIM AS REQUIRED; NUMBER OF BURLS: 1 (5 MM) [002] TO ASCERTAIN THE FRONT SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN THE CH... 002 8 A 210 321 02 84 SHIM AS REQUIRED; NUMBER OF BURLS: 2 (9 MM) [002] TO ASCERTAIN THE FRONT SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN THE CH... 002 8 A 210 321 03 84 SHIM AS REQUIRED; NUMBER OF BURLS: 3 (13 MM) [002] TO ASCERTAIN THE FRONT SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN THE CH... 002 8 A 210 321 04 84 SHIM AS REQUIRED; NUMBER OF BURLS: 4 (17 MM) [002] TO ASCERTAIN THE FRONT SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN THE CH... 002 8 A 210 321 05 84 SHIM AS REQUIRED; NUMBER OF BURLS: 5 (21 MM) [002] TO ASCERTAIN THE FRONT SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN THE CH... 002 11 A 202 321 02 95 BRACING 002 14 A 202 321 00 36 SPACER 002 17 A 208 320 01 30 SHOCK ABSORBER Replaced by: A 208 320 12 30 Code: -(482/488) - 17 A 208 320 12 30 SHOCK ABSORBER Replaced by: A 208 323 11 00 +002 A 202 320 02 56 Code: -(482/488) - 17 A 208 323 11 00 SHOCK ABSORBER Code: -(482/488) [080, 408] FASTENING PARTS NOT PART OF DELIVERY SPEC., PLEAS... 002 20 N 910105 010003 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT SHOCK ABSORBER TO LOWER CONTROL ARM M10X60 002 23 N 000125 010532 WASHER SHOCK ABSORBER TO LOWER CONTROL ARM 004 26 N 913023 010002 NUT SHOCK ABSORBER TO LOWER CONTROL ARM M10 002 29 A 202 326 04 68 RUBBER BUFFER SHOCK ABSORBER TO FRAME 002 32 A 202 326 01 68 RUBBER BUFFER SHOCK ABSORBER TO FRAME 002 35 A 202 326 00 76 WASHER SHOCK ABSORBER TO FRAME 002 38 N 308673 010000 NUT 004 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:14, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 5
  6. 6. 38 N 308673 010000 NUT SHOCK ABSORBER TO FRAME 004 41 A 170 323 02 38 DUST CAP WRENCH OPENING: SW 16 002 41 A 170 323 01 38 DUST CAP WRENCH OPENING: SW 17 002 44 A 202 320 02 56 REPAIR KIT SHOCK ABSORBER MOUNTING,FRONT 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:14, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 6
  7. 7. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 32 - SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION Market Europe Subgroup 015 - SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION,FRONT Picture number B32015000041.040427 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:14, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 7
  8. 8. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 32 - SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION Market Europe Subgroup 060 - TORSION BAR,FRONT Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 323 52 65 TORSION BAR FRONT Code: -488 [016] As of ident. no. F 000502 001 8 A 124 323 49 85 RUBBER MOUNTING TORSION BAR TO CONTROL ARM 002 11 A 202 323 05 26 CLAMP TORSION BAR TO CONTROL ARM 002 14 N 913023 008003 NUT TORSION BAR TO CONTROL ARM 004 17 A 208 323 01 40 BRACKET TORSION BAR TO FRAME,LEFT 001 17 A 208 323 02 40 BRACKET TORSION BAR TO FRAME,RIGHT 001 20 A 124 323 00 25 PLATE BRACKET TO SIDE MEMBER 002 23 N 914130 010206 SCREW BRACKET TO SIDE MEMBER 002 26 A 124 323 57 85 RUBBER MOUNTING TORSION BAR TO FRAME 002 29 A 202 323 10 26 CLAMP 002 32 N 304017 008021 SCREW TORSION BAR TO FRAME 002 35 A 202 326 00 71 SCREW 002 38 N 913023 008003 NUT 002 41 N 913023 010003 NUT 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:15, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 8
  9. 9. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 32 - SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION Market Europe Subgroup 060 - TORSION BAR,FRONT Picture number B32060000142.990412 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:15, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 9
  10. 10. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 32 - SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION Market Europe Subgroup 120 - REAR SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION STANDARD SUSPENSION Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 208 324 00 04 REAR SPRING COLOR MARKING: 2 X RED Code: -482 [003, 100] TO ASCERTAIN THE REAR SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN TH... 002 5 A 202 324 17 04 REAR SPRING COLOR MARKING: 1 X GRAY Code: -482 [003, 100] TO ASCERTAIN THE REAR SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN TH... 002 5 A 202 324 18 04 REAR SPRING COLOR MARKING: 2 X GRAY Code: -482 [003, 100] TO ASCERTAIN THE REAR SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN TH... 002 8 A 210 325 01 84 SHIM AS REQUIRED; NUMBER OF BURLS: 1 (5 MM ) [003] TO ASCERTAIN THE REAR SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN THE CHA... 002 8 A 210 325 02 84 SHIM AS REQUIRED; NUMBER OF BURLS: 2 (9 MM ) [003] TO ASCERTAIN THE REAR SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN THE CHA... 002 8 A 210 325 03 84 SHIM AS REQUIRED; NUMBER OF BURLS: 3 (13 MM) [003] TO ASCERTAIN THE REAR SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN THE CHA... 002 8 A 210 325 04 84 SHIM AS REQUIRED; NUMBER OF BURLS: 4 (17 MM) [003] TO ASCERTAIN THE REAR SPRINGS,PLEASE ADD UP IN THE CHA... 002 9 A 203 324 00 84 SPRING SHIM 002 11 A 208 320 00 31 SHOCK ABSORBER Replaced by: A 208 326 08 00 +002 A 202 320 02 56 Code: -(482/488) - 11 A 208 326 08 00 SHOCK ABSORBER Code: -(482/488) [080, 408] FASTENING PARTS NOT PART OF DELIVERY SPEC., PLEAS... 002 14 N 910105 010003 SCREW SHOCK ABSORBER TO SPRING CONTROL ARM 002 17 N 000125 010532 WASHER SHOCK ABSORBER TO SPRING CONTROL ARM 004 20 N 910113 010003 NUT SHOCK ABSORBER TO SPRING CONTROL ARM 002 23 A 202 326 04 68 RUBBER BUFFER SHOCK ABSORBER TO FRAME 002 26 A 202 326 01 68 RUBBER BUFFER SHOCK ABSORBER TO FRAME 002 29 A 202 326 00 76 WASHER SHOCK ABSORBER TO FRAME 002 32 N 308673 010000 NUT SHOCK ABSORBER TO FRAME 004 35 A 202 320 02 56 REPAIR KIT SHOCK ABSORBER MOUNTING,REAR 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:17, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 10
  11. 11. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 32 - SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION Market Europe Subgroup 120 - REAR SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION STANDARD SUSPENSION Picture number B32120000013.120523 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:17, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 11
  12. 12. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 32 - SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION Market Europe Subgroup 180 - REAR TORSION BAR - STANDARD SPRING SUSPENSION Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 326 09 65 TORSION BAR REAR Code: -488 001 8 A 201 326 14 81 RUBBER MOUNTING TORSION BAR TO FRAME Code: -488 002 11 A 123 326 09 26 CLAMP TORSION BAR TO FRAME,LEFT 001 11 A 202 326 02 26 CLAMP TORSION BAR TO FRAME,RIGHT 001 14 N 914125 008523 SCREW TORSION BAR TO FRAME 004 17 A 124 320 02 89 ROD FROM TORSION BAR TO SPRING CONTROL ARM 002 20 A 210 990 02 51 NUT ROD TO TORSION BAR 002 23 N 304017 008043 SCREW ROD TO SPRING CONTROL ARM 002 26 N 910113 008003 HEXAGON NUT ROD TO SPRING CONTROL ARM 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:18, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 12
  13. 13. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 32 - SPRINGS AND SUSPENSION Market Europe Subgroup 180 - REAR TORSION BAR - STANDARD SPRING SUSPENSION Picture number B32180000016.961025 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:18, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 13
  14. 14. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 33 - FRONT AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 030 - STEERING KNUCKLE AND CONTROL ARM Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 330 00 20 STEERING KNUCKLE LEFT 001 5 A 202 330 01 20 STEERING KNUCKLE RIGHT 001 8 A 211 330 03 35 SUPPORTING JOINT 002 11 N 910113 014000 NUT JOINT TO STEERING KNUCKLE M14 X 1,5 002 14 A 124 333 02 59 PROTECTIVE CAP STEERING STOP 002 17 A 210 330 03 25 FRONT WHEEL HUB WITH WHEEL BEARING 002 20 A 019 997 88 47 . SEAL RING . FRONT WHEEL HUB 002 23 A 116 334 03 72 NUT FRONT WHEEL HUB TO STEERING KNUCKLE 002 26 N 000912 006176 SCREW FRONT WHEEL HUB TO STEERING KNUCKLE M6 X 25 002 29 A 210 357 02 89 LOCKING CAP FRONT WHEEL HUB 002 32 A 210 330 00 51 REPAIR KIT FRONT WHEEL BEARING 002 35 A 202 330 51 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM BOTTOM LEFT 001 35 A 202 330 52 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM BOTTOM RIGHT 001 38 A 202 990 08 51 NUT FOR TAPPING SCREW JOINT TO WISHBONE M14 X 1,5 002 41 A 202 333 05 71 SCREW LOWER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME 004 44 A 202 333 04 76 WASHER LOWER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME 004 47 A 201 333 00 72 SCREWED INSERT LOWER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME TO 202 330 01 18 004 50 A 202 330 48 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM TOP LEFT Code: -488 [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 50 A 202 330 48 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM TOP LEFT Code: -(488/664/680) [810] As of ident. no. 001 50 A 202 330 49 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM TOP RIGHT Code: -488 [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 50 A 202 330 49 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM TOP RIGHT Code: -(488/664/680) [810] As of ident. no. 001 53 A 202 990 31 01 SCREW UPPER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME 002 56 A 202 990 11 51 HEXAGON NUT UPPER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME 002 59 N 910118 010002 NUT 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:19, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 14
  15. 15. 59 N 910118 010002 NUT UPPER TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM TO STEERING KNUCKLE M10 002 62 A 208 330 00 75 REPAIR KIT LOWER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME 002 65 A 202 330 01 18 REPAIR KIT LOWER-CONTROL-ARM-TO-FRAME MOUNTING PARTS 004 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:19, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 15
  16. 16. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 33 - FRONT AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 030 - STEERING KNUCKLE AND CONTROL ARM Picture number B33030000035.970429 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:19, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 16
  17. 17. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 33 - FRONT AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 030 - STEERING KNUCKLE AND CONTROL ARM Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 330 00 20 STEERING KNUCKLE LEFT 001 5 A 202 330 01 20 STEERING KNUCKLE RIGHT 001 8 A 211 330 03 35 SUPPORTING JOINT 002 11 N 910113 014000 NUT JOINT TO STEERING KNUCKLE M14 X 1,5 002 14 A 124 333 02 59 PROTECTIVE CAP STEERING STOP 002 17 A 210 330 03 25 FRONT WHEEL HUB WITH WHEEL BEARING 002 20 A 019 997 88 47 . SEAL RING . FRONT WHEEL HUB 002 23 A 116 334 03 72 NUT FRONT WHEEL HUB TO STEERING KNUCKLE 002 26 N 000912 006176 SCREW FRONT WHEEL HUB TO STEERING KNUCKLE M6 X 25 002 29 A 210 357 02 89 LOCKING CAP FRONT WHEEL HUB 002 32 A 210 330 00 51 REPAIR KIT FRONT WHEEL BEARING 002 35 A 202 330 51 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM BOTTOM LEFT 001 35 A 202 330 52 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM BOTTOM RIGHT 001 38 A 202 990 08 51 NUT FOR TAPPING SCREW JOINT TO WISHBONE M14 X 1,5 002 41 A 202 333 05 71 SCREW LOWER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME 004 44 A 202 333 04 76 WASHER LOWER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME 004 47 A 201 333 00 72 SCREWED INSERT LOWER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME TO 202 330 01 18 004 50 A 202 330 48 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM TOP LEFT Code: -488 [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 50 A 202 330 48 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM TOP LEFT Code: -(488/664/680) [810] As of ident. no. 001 50 A 202 330 49 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM TOP RIGHT Code: -488 [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 50 A 202 330 49 07 TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM TOP RIGHT Code: -(488/664/680) [810] As of ident. no. 001 53 A 202 990 31 01 SCREW UPPER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME 002 56 A 202 990 11 51 HEXAGON NUT UPPER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME 002 59 N 910118 010002 NUT 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:20, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 17
  18. 18. 59 N 910118 010002 NUT UPPER TRANSVERSE CONTROL ARM TO STEERING KNUCKLE M10 002 62 A 208 330 00 75 REPAIR KIT LOWER CONTROL ARM TO FRAME 002 65 A 202 330 01 18 REPAIR KIT LOWER-CONTROL-ARM-TO-FRAME MOUNTING PARTS 004 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:20, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 18
  19. 19. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 33 - FRONT AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 030 - STEERING KNUCKLE AND CONTROL ARM Picture number B33030000036.970429 Copyright Daimler AG, 01/08/15 10:20, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 19
  20. 20. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 015 - REAR AXLE HOUSING WITH DIFFERENTIAL Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 210 350 29 14 HOUSING REAR AXLE HOUSING WITH DIFFERENTIAL, AUTOMATIC FIVE-SPEED TRANSMISSION 1:3.07 [010, 035, 697] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 001 A 5 A 210 350 73 62 AXLE HOUSING REAR AXLE HOUSING WITH DIFFERENTIAL, AUTOMATIC FIVE-SPEED TRANSMISSION 1:3.07 [011, 036, 697] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH MONO SHAFTS 001 A 8 A 210 351 08 05 . HOUSING 001 11 A 000 997 62 32 . . SCREW PLUG . . HOUSING 002 14 A 129 350 20 23 . DIFFERENTIAL GEAR . LESS RING GEAR AND PINION 001 A 17 A 115 353 12 62 . . THRUST WASHER . . AS REQUIRED 1.25 MM 002 17 A 115 353 11 62 . . THRUST WASHER . . AS REQUIRED 1.30 MM 002 17 A 115 353 16 62 . . THRUST WASHER . . AS REQUIRED 1.35 MM 002 17 A 115 353 10 62 . . THRUST WASHER . . AS REQUIRED 1.40 MM 002 17 A 115 353 17 62 . . THRUST WASHER . . AS REQUIRED 1.45 MM 002 17 A 115 353 09 62 . . THRUST WASHER . . AS REQUIRED 1.50 MM 002 17 A 115 353 18 62 . . THRUST WASHER . . AS REQUIRED 1.55 MM 002 17 A 115 353 08 62 . . THRUST WASHER . . AS REQUIRED 1.60 MM 002 17 A 115 353 19 62 . . THRUST WASHER . . AS REQUIRED 1.65 MM 002 20 A 210 353 02 15 . . SIDE GEAR 002 23 A 210 353 01 14 . . DIFFERENTIAL PINION 002 26 A 210 353 02 24 . . SPHERICAL WASHER 002 29 A 210 353 02 21 . . PIN 001 32 N 001481 006008 . . CLAMPING SLEEVE 001 35 A 210 350 43 39 . RING GEAR AND PINION . 1:3.07 001 A 41 A 202 990 28 01 . SCREW . RING GEAR TO DIFFERENTIAL CASE 010 44 A 210 980 00 02 . TAPERED ROLLER BEARING . RING GEAR BEARING 002 47 A 210 994 01 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 3.60 MM 002 47 A 210 994 02 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 3.70 MM 002 47 A 210 994 03 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 3.80 MM 002 47 A 210 994 04 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 3.85 MM 002 47 A 210 994 05 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 3.90 MM 002 47 A 210 994 06 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 3.95 MM 002 47 A 210 994 07 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 4.00 MM 002 47 A 210 994 08 41 . LOCK 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:32, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 20
  21. 21. 47 A 210 994 08 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 4.05 MM 002 47 A 210 994 09 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 4.10 MM 002 47 A 210 994 10 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 4.15 MM 002 47 A 210 994 11 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 4.20 MM 002 47 A 210 994 12 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 4.30 MM 002 47 A 210 994 13 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 4.40 MM 002 47 A 210 994 14 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 4.45 MM 002 47 A 210 994 15 41 . LOCK . AS REQUIRED 4.50 MM 002 50 A 024 997 46 47 . SEAL RING . Replaced by: A 024 997 97 47 - 50 A 024 997 97 47 . SEAL RING . Replaced by: A 025 997 26 47 . +001 A 220 357 06 90 - 50 A 025 997 26 47 . SEAL RING . INTERIOR FLANGE 002 53 A 202 350 87 14 . REPAIR KIT . MOUNTING PARTS 001 56 A 220 350 11 45 . FLANGE . Replaced by: A 220 350 18 45 - 56 A 220 350 18 45 . FLANGE . Replaced by: A 220 350 25 45 . +002 A 025 997 26 45 - 56 A 220 350 25 45 . FLANGE . INSIDE . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 44 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.30 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 45 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.35 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 23 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.40 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 24 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.45 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 25 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.50 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 26 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.55 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 27 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.60 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 28 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.65 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 29 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.70 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 30 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.75 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 31 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.80 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 32 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.85 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 33 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.90 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:32, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 21
  22. 22. 62 A 140 994 34 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 1.95 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 35 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.00 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 36 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.05 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 37 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.10 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 38 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.15 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 39 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.20 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 40 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.25 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 41 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.30 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 42 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.35 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 43 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.40 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 68 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.45 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 69 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.50 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 70 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.55 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 71 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.60 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 72 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.65 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 62 A 140 994 73 40 . SNAP RING . AS REQUIRED 2.70 MM . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 65 A 126 353 01 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 1.50 MM 001 65 A 126 353 02 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 1.55 MM 001 65 A 126 353 03 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 1.60 MM 001 65 A 126 353 04 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 1.65 MM 001 65 A 126 353 05 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 1.70 MM 001 65 A 126 353 06 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 1.75 MM 001 65 A 126 353 07 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 1.80 MM 001 65 A 126 353 08 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 1.85 MM 001 65 A 126 353 09 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 1.90 MM 001 65 A 126 353 10 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 1.95 MM 001 65 A 126 353 11 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 2.00 MM 001 65 A 126 353 12 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 2.05 MM 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:32, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 3 22
  23. 23. 65 A 126 353 13 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 2.10 MM 001 65 A 126 353 14 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 2.15 MM 001 65 A 126 353 15 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 2.20 MM 001 65 A 126 353 16 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 2.25 MM 001 65 A 126 353 17 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 2.30 MM 001 65 A 126 353 18 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 2.35 MM 001 65 A 126 353 19 52 . SPACER WASHER . AS REQUIRED 2.40 MM 001 68 A 000 980 09 02 . TAPERED ROLLER BEARING . DRIVE PINION 001 71 A 126 353 00 42 . SPACER BUSHING 001 74 A 126 353 00 62 . THRUST WASHER 002 77 A 002 980 18 02 . TAPERED ROLLER BEARING . DRIVE PINION 001 80 A 024 997 99 47 . SEAL RING . DRIVE PINION 001 83 A 210 350 15 45 . FLANGE . Replaced by: A 220 350 07 45 - 83 A 220 350 07 45 . FLANGE . Replaced by: A 220 350 14 45 . +001 A 024 997 45 47 - 83 A 220 350 14 45 . FLANGE . Replaced by: A 220 350 22 45 . +001 A 024 997 99 47 . [033] Up to ident. no.: - 83 A 220 350 22 45 . FLANGE . JOINT FLANGE 100 MM . [034] As of ident. no. 001 86 A 210 353 05 72 . NUT . JOINT FLANGE 001 89 A 220 350 01 36 . END COVER . [112] NOTE: USE NEW SEALANT A 002 989 73 20 10 001 92 N 910143 010009 . SCREW . COVER TO CASE M10 X 25 010 95 A 126 350 00 90 BREATHER REAR AXLE HOUSING WITH DIFFERENTIAL 001 98 A 210 350 54 14 REPAIR KIT REAR AXLE HOUSING WITH DIFFERENTIAL 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:32, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 4 23
  24. 24. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 015 - REAR AXLE HOUSING WITH DIFFERENTIAL Picture number B35015000156.961025 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:32, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 24
  25. 25. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 030 - AXLE SHAFT Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 208 350 05 10 AXLE SHAFT RG 107 - 32 [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 6 A 208 350 15 10 AXLE SHAFT RG 107 - 32 [011, 036] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH MONO SHAFTS 002 8 A 202 357 01 91 . BOOT . AXLE SHAFT,OUTSIDE BOOT . [010, 031] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 004 8 A 210 357 01 91 . BOOT . AXLE SHAFT,OUTSIDE BOOT . [010, 032, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 004 11 A 210 997 06 90 . LOOM TIE . MAJOR . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 004 11 A 006 997 58 90 . LOOM TIE . MAJOR . [011, 036] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH MONO SHAFTS 004 14 A 202 997 03 90 . LOOM TIE . MINOR . [010, 031] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 004 14 A 202 997 04 90 . LOOM TIE . MINOR . [010, 032, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 004 14 A 168 997 03 90 . LOOM TIE . MINOR . [011, 036] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH MONO SHAFTS 004 17 A 140 350 08 13 . JOINT . ANNULAR JOINT,INSIDE . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 20 N 000983 026000 . LOCK RING . ANNULAR JOINT ON AXLE SHAFT . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 21 A 203 994 20 35 . SNAP RING . AXLE SHAFT TO AXLE HOUSING . [011, 036] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH MONO SHAFTS 002 23 A 124 357 02 89 . LOCKING CAP . [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 26 A 210 350 05 37 REPAIR KIT AXLE SHAFT,INSIDE BOOT [010, 031] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 26 A 210 350 08 37 REPAIR KIT AXLE SHAFT,INSIDE BOOT [010, 032, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 002 29 A 124 357 01 75 WASHER AXLE SHAFT TO INTERIOR FLANGE [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 004 32 A 001 990 71 12 SCREW AXLE SHAFT TO INTERIOR FLANGE [010, 035] ONLY FOR VEHICLES WITH CONSTANT-VELOCITY JOINT SHAFTS 012 35 A 001 990 38 50 COLLAR NUT F SHAFT AXLE SHAFT TO REAR AXLE SHAFT FLANGE 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:33, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 25
  26. 26. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 030 - AXLE SHAFT Picture number B35030000062.030227 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:33, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 26
  27. 27. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 045 - REAR SUBFRAME Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 350 92 08 REAR SUBFRAME [881] Up to ident. no.: 001 5 A 202 350 92 08 REAR SUBFRAME [890] As of ident. no. 001 8 A 202 351 11 42 . RUBBER MOUNTING 002 11 N 000912 010240 SCREW AXLE HOUSING TO REAR SUBFRAME,FRONT M 10 X 110 001 11 N 000912 010241 SCREW AXLE HOUSING TO REAR SUBFRAME,FRONT M 10 X 120 001 14 A 210 357 03 52 SPACER WASHER AS REQUIRED 1,0 MM 001 14 A 210 357 02 52 SPACER WASHER AS REQUIRED 2,0 MM 001 14 A 210 357 01 52 SPACER WASHER AS REQUIRED 3,0 MM 001 14 A 210 357 00 52 SPACER WASHER AS REQUIRED 4,0 MM 001 17 A 202 352 00 67 RETAINER AXLE HOUSING TO REAR SUBFRAME,FRONT 001 20 A 208 350 00 08 REPAIR KIT AXLE HOUSING TO REAR SUBFRAME,FRONT 001 23 A 202 990 11 04 SCREW AXLE HOUSING TO REAR SUBFRAME,REAR 002 26 A 202 352 03 46 STOP AXLE HOUSING TO REAR SUBFRAME,REAR 002 29 A 124 350 03 41 HOUSING REAR SUBFRAME TO FRAME FLOOR UNIT, FRONT 001 32 A 202 990 05 04 SCREW REAR SUBFRAME TO FRAME FLOOR UNIT, FRONT 002 35 A 202 352 04 46 STOP REAR SUBFRAME TO FRAME FLOOR UNIT, FRONT 002 38 A 202 350 34 08 REPAIR KIT REAR SUBFRAME TO FRAME FLOOR UNIT,REAR 001 41 A 202 990 05 04 SCREW REAR SUBFRAME TO FRAME FLOOR UNIT,REAR 002 44 A 202 352 00 46 STOP REAR SUBFRAME TO FRAME FLOOR UNIT,REAR 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:34, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 27
  28. 28. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 045 - REAR SUBFRAME Picture number B35045000070.010531 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:34, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 28
  29. 29. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 075 - REAR AXLE SUSPENSION Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 350 56 08 WHEEL BEARING Replaced by: A 202 350 94 08 +001 A 210 350 33 06 +001 A 210 350 34 06 +001 A 210 350 38 06 +003 A 210 350 45 06 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 5 A 202 350 94 08 WHEEL BEARING WITH LOWER CONTROL ARM JOINT AND WHEEL MOUNTING,LEFT 001 5 A 202 350 57 08 WHEEL BEARING Replaced by: A 202 350 95 08 +001 A 210 350 33 06 +001 A 210 350 34 06 +001 A 210 350 38 06 +003 A 210 350 45 06 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 5 A 202 350 95 08 WHEEL BEARING WITH LOWER CONTROL ARM JOINT AND WHEEL MOUNTING,RIGHT 001 8 A 220 352 02 27 . JOINT . WHEEL CARRIER 002 14 A 201 357 17 08 FLANGE Replaced by: A 203 357 00 08 +001 A 220 421 01 71 002 14 A 203 357 00 08 FLANGE Replaced by: A 203 357 01 08 +001 A 220 421 01 71 002 14 A 203 357 01 08 FLANGE 002 17 A 202 980 00 16 REPAIR KIT REAR WHEEL BEARING 002 20 A 201 994 16 41 LOCK 002 23 A 202 350 02 06 CONTROL ARM SPRING CONTROL ARM 002 26 A 202 352 01 65 . RUBBER MOUNTING 002 29 A 202 350 01 06 REPAIR KIT MOUNTING PARTS 002 32 A 210 990 05 04 SCREW SPRING CONTROL ARM TO WHEEL BEARING 002 35 N 910113 014000 NUT SPRING CONTROL ARM TO WHEEL BEARING M14 X 1,5 002 38 N 308765 012023 SCREW SPRING CONTROL ARM TO REAR SUBFRAME M12 X 1,5 X 90 002 41 A 210 357 02 75 WASHER SPRING CONTROL ARM TO REAR SUBFRAME 004 44 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT SPRING CONTROL ARM TO REAR SUBFRAME M12X1.5 002 47 A 203 352 00 88 COVERING SPRING CONTROL ARM 002 50 A 210 990 03 36 SCREW PROTECTIVE PLATE TO SPRING CONTROL ARM 004 53 A 210 350 24 06 CAMBER STRUT - Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:35, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 29
  30. 30. 53 A 210 350 24 06 CAMBER STRUT Replaced by: A 210 350 34 06 +001 A 210 350 45 06 +001 A 210 352 00 43 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 53 A 210 350 25 06 CAMBER STRUT Replaced by: A 210 350 34 06 +001 A 210 350 45 06 +001 A 210 352 00 43 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 53 A 210 350 34 06 CAMBER STRUT LEFT AND RIGHT 002 56 A 210 350 45 06 REPAIR KIT MOUNTING PARTS [052] As of ident. no. 002 57 A 210 352 00 43 SLEEVE [052] As of ident. no. 002 59 A 002 990 28 12 SCREW CAMBER STRUTS TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 62 A 210 357 06 75 WASHER CAMBER STRUTS TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 65 N 000433 013010 WASHER CAMBER STRUTS TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 68 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT CAMBER STRUTS TO WHEEL BEARING M12X1.5 [052] As of ident. no. 002 71 A 009 990 20 01 SCREW CAMBER STRUTS TO REAR SUBFRAME 002 74 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT CAMBER STRUTS TO REAR SUBFRAME M12X1.5 002 77 A 201 350 56 06 STRUT Replaced by: A 210 350 33 06 +002 A 210 350 45 06 +002 A 210 352 00 43 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 77 A 210 350 33 06 STRUT 002 80 A 210 350 45 06 REPAIR KIT MOUNTING PARTS [052] As of ident. no. 002 81 A 210 352 00 43 SLEEVE [052] As of ident. no. 002 83 A 002 990 28 12 SCREW STRUT TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 86 A 210 357 06 75 WASHER STRUT TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 001 89 N 000433 013010 WASHER STRUT TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 92 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT STRUT TO WHEEL BEARING M12X1.5 002 95 A 009 990 20 01 SCREW STRUT TO REAR SUBFRAME 002 98 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT STRUT TO REAR SUBFRAME M12X1.5 002 101 A 210 350 21 53 TIE ROD PARTS KIT 002 104 A 201 352 88 65 . RUBBER MOUNTING . TIE ROD TO REAR SUBFRAME 002 104 A 124 352 43 65 RUBBER MOUNTING REPAIR SIZE; WITH ECCENTRIC INTERIOR BUSHING 002 107 N 910113 010001 HEXAGON NUT TIE ROD TO WHEEL BEARING M10 002 110 A 140 350 11 70 REPAIR KIT TIE ROD TO REAR SUBFRAME 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:35, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 30
  31. 31. 113 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT TIE ROD TO REAR SUBFRAME M12X1.5 002 116 A 124 350 01 29 THRUST ARM Replaced by: A 210 350 00 29 - 116 A 210 350 00 29 THRUST ARM Replaced by: A 210 350 38 06 +002 A 210 350 45 06 +002 A 210 352 00 43 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 116 A 210 350 38 06 THRUST ARM 002 119 A 210 350 45 06 REPAIR KIT MOUNTING PARTS [052] As of ident. no. 002 120 A 210 352 00 43 SLEEVE [052] As of ident. no. 002 122 A 002 990 28 12 SCREW THRUST ARM TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 125 A 210 357 06 75 WASHER THRUST ARM TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 128 N 000433 013010 WASHER THRUST ARM TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 131 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT THRUST ARM TO WHEEL BEARING M12X1.5 [052] As of ident. no. 002 134 A 009 990 20 01 SCREW THRUST ARM TO REAR SUBFRAME 002 137 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT THRUST ARM TO REAR SUBFRAME M12X1.5 002 140 A 201 352 09 88 COVERING THRUST ARM 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:35, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 3 31
  32. 32. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 075 - REAR AXLE SUSPENSION Picture number B35075000043.990115 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:35, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 32
  33. 33. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 075 - REAR AXLE SUSPENSION Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 350 56 08 WHEEL BEARING Replaced by: A 202 350 94 08 +001 A 210 350 33 06 +001 A 210 350 34 06 +001 A 210 350 38 06 +003 A 210 350 45 06 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 5 A 202 350 94 08 WHEEL BEARING WITH LOWER CONTROL ARM JOINT AND WHEEL MOUNTING,LEFT 001 5 A 202 350 57 08 WHEEL BEARING Replaced by: A 202 350 95 08 +001 A 210 350 33 06 +001 A 210 350 34 06 +001 A 210 350 38 06 +003 A 210 350 45 06 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 5 A 202 350 95 08 WHEEL BEARING WITH LOWER CONTROL ARM JOINT AND WHEEL MOUNTING,RIGHT 001 8 A 220 352 02 27 . JOINT . WHEEL CARRIER 002 14 A 201 357 17 08 FLANGE Replaced by: A 203 357 00 08 +001 A 220 421 01 71 002 14 A 203 357 00 08 FLANGE Replaced by: A 203 357 01 08 +001 A 220 421 01 71 002 14 A 203 357 01 08 FLANGE 002 17 A 202 980 00 16 REPAIR KIT REAR WHEEL BEARING 002 20 A 201 994 16 41 LOCK 002 23 A 202 350 02 06 CONTROL ARM SPRING CONTROL ARM 002 26 A 202 352 01 65 . RUBBER MOUNTING 002 29 A 202 350 01 06 REPAIR KIT MOUNTING PARTS 002 32 A 210 990 05 04 SCREW SPRING CONTROL ARM TO WHEEL BEARING 002 35 N 910113 014000 NUT SPRING CONTROL ARM TO WHEEL BEARING M14 X 1,5 002 38 N 308765 012023 SCREW SPRING CONTROL ARM TO REAR SUBFRAME M12 X 1,5 X 90 002 41 A 210 357 02 75 WASHER SPRING CONTROL ARM TO REAR SUBFRAME 004 44 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT SPRING CONTROL ARM TO REAR SUBFRAME M12X1.5 002 47 A 203 352 00 88 COVERING SPRING CONTROL ARM 002 50 A 210 990 03 36 SCREW PROTECTIVE PLATE TO SPRING CONTROL ARM 004 53 A 210 350 24 06 CAMBER STRUT - Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:36, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 33
  34. 34. 53 A 210 350 24 06 CAMBER STRUT Replaced by: A 210 350 34 06 +001 A 210 350 45 06 +001 A 210 352 00 43 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 53 A 210 350 25 06 CAMBER STRUT Replaced by: A 210 350 34 06 +001 A 210 350 45 06 +001 A 210 352 00 43 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 53 A 210 350 34 06 CAMBER STRUT LEFT AND RIGHT 002 56 A 210 350 45 06 REPAIR KIT MOUNTING PARTS [052] As of ident. no. 002 57 A 210 352 00 43 SLEEVE [052] As of ident. no. 002 59 A 002 990 28 12 SCREW CAMBER STRUTS TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 62 A 210 357 06 75 WASHER CAMBER STRUTS TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 65 N 000433 013010 WASHER CAMBER STRUTS TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 68 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT CAMBER STRUTS TO WHEEL BEARING M12X1.5 [052] As of ident. no. 002 71 A 009 990 20 01 SCREW CAMBER STRUTS TO REAR SUBFRAME 002 74 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT CAMBER STRUTS TO REAR SUBFRAME M12X1.5 002 77 A 201 350 56 06 STRUT Replaced by: A 210 350 33 06 +002 A 210 350 45 06 +002 A 210 352 00 43 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 77 A 210 350 33 06 STRUT 002 80 A 210 350 45 06 REPAIR KIT MOUNTING PARTS [052] As of ident. no. 002 81 A 210 352 00 43 SLEEVE [052] As of ident. no. 002 83 A 002 990 28 12 SCREW STRUT TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 86 A 210 357 06 75 WASHER STRUT TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 001 89 N 000433 013010 WASHER STRUT TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 92 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT STRUT TO WHEEL BEARING M12X1.5 002 95 A 009 990 20 01 SCREW STRUT TO REAR SUBFRAME 002 98 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT STRUT TO REAR SUBFRAME M12X1.5 002 101 A 210 350 21 53 TIE ROD PARTS KIT 002 104 A 201 352 88 65 . RUBBER MOUNTING . TIE ROD TO REAR SUBFRAME 002 104 A 124 352 43 65 RUBBER MOUNTING REPAIR SIZE; WITH ECCENTRIC INTERIOR BUSHING 002 107 N 910113 010001 HEXAGON NUT TIE ROD TO WHEEL BEARING M10 002 110 A 140 350 11 70 REPAIR KIT TIE ROD TO REAR SUBFRAME 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:36, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 34
  35. 35. 113 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT TIE ROD TO REAR SUBFRAME M12X1.5 002 116 A 124 350 01 29 THRUST ARM Replaced by: A 210 350 00 29 - 116 A 210 350 00 29 THRUST ARM Replaced by: A 210 350 38 06 +002 A 210 350 45 06 +002 A 210 352 00 43 [050] FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO. F 025716 - 116 A 210 350 38 06 THRUST ARM 002 119 A 210 350 45 06 REPAIR KIT MOUNTING PARTS [052] As of ident. no. 002 120 A 210 352 00 43 SLEEVE [052] As of ident. no. 002 122 A 002 990 28 12 SCREW THRUST ARM TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 125 A 210 357 06 75 WASHER THRUST ARM TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 128 N 000433 013010 WASHER THRUST ARM TO WHEEL BEARING [052] As of ident. no. 002 131 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT THRUST ARM TO WHEEL BEARING M12X1.5 [052] As of ident. no. 002 134 A 009 990 20 01 SCREW THRUST ARM TO REAR SUBFRAME 002 137 N 910113 012003 HEXAGON NUT THRUST ARM TO REAR SUBFRAME M12X1.5 002 140 A 201 352 09 88 COVERING THRUST ARM 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:36, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 3 35
  36. 36. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 075 - REAR AXLE SUSPENSION Picture number B35075000044.980429 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:36, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 36
  37. 37. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 080 - REGULATION OF DYNAMIC HEADLAMP RANGE CONTROL, REAR Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 010 542 77 17 SENDER UNIT (TURNING ANGLE SENSOR) 001 8 A 202 320 02 32 LINK ROD TO BRACKET 001 11 A 208 320 02 43 BRACKET ON REAR SUBFRAME 001 12 A 208 328 01 40 BRACKET SENSOR TO BEARING BRACKET 001 17 N 910113 006000 NUT ROD TO TURNING ANGLE SENSOR M6 002 20 N 914125 005300 SCREW BRACKET TO TURNING ANGLE SENSOR M5 X 8 002 23 A 208 328 02 40 BRACKET 001 26 N 000912 008219 SCREW BRACKET ON SPRING LINK M8 X 20 002 29 N 910113 008003 HEXAGON NUT BRACKET ON SPRING LINK M8 002 35 N 910113 006000 NUT BRACKET TO THRUST ARM M6 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:37, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 37
  38. 38. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 35 - REAR AXLE Market Europe Subgroup 080 - REGULATION OF DYNAMIC HEADLAMP RANGE CONTROL, REAR Picture number B35080000003.980731 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:37, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 38
  39. 39. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 40 - WHEELS Market Europe Subgroup 015 - WHEELS Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 25 A 208 401 01 02 DISC WHEEL 7 J X 16 H2 (205/55) Code: 659 004 40 A 208 400 01 02 DISC WHEEL SPARE WHEEL 7 J X 16 H2 [011] Up to ident. no.: 001 47 A 203 400 03 02 DISC WHEEL SPARE WHEEL 7J X 16 H2 [012] As of ident. no. 001 50 A 201 400 04 25 HUB CAP Code: 808/809/800/801 004 55 A 000 400 02 13 TIRE VALVE 005 60 N 007757 008600 . VALVE CAP 005 65 A 203 401 01 70 SCREW STEEL DISC WHEEL M12 X 1,5 X 21 020 65 A 203 401 01 70 SCREW TO 208 401 00 02 , M12 X 1,5 X 21 020 65 A 000 990 10 07 COLLAR SCREW LIGHT-ALLOY DISC WHEELS M12X1.5X40 020 65 A 170 401 01 70 RADIUS SEAT BOLT TIGHTENING SCREW,FOR STEEL SPARE WHEEL [012] As of ident. no. 005 65 A 170 401 01 70 RADIUS SEAT BOLT SPARE WHEEL 005 70 A 208 400 00 70 PARTS KIT SPARE WHEEL [011] Up to ident. no.: 001 75 A 171 401 01 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 5 G NB 75 A 171 401 02 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 10 G NB 75 A 171 401 03 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 15 G NB 75 A 171 401 04 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 20 G NB 75 A 171 401 05 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 25 G NB 75 A 171 401 06 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 30 G NB 75 A 171 401 07 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 35 G NB 75 A 171 401 08 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 40 G NB 75 A 171 401 09 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 45 G NB 75 A 171 401 10 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 50 G NB 75 A 171 401 11 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 55 G NB 75 A 171 401 12 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 60 G NB 80 A 171 401 27 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 5 G NB 80 A 171 401 28 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 10 G NB 80 A 171 401 29 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 15 G NB 80 A 171 401 14 94 BALANCING WEIGHT NB Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:39, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 39
  40. 40. 80 A 171 401 14 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 20G NB 80 A 171 401 15 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 25 G NB 80 A 171 401 16 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 30 G NB 80 A 171 401 17 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 35 G NB 80 A 171 401 18 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 40 G NB 80 A 171 401 19 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 45 G NB 80 A 171 401 20 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 50 G NB 80 A 171 401 21 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 55 G NB 80 A 171 401 22 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 60 G NB 85 A 000 401 03 28 BRACKET BALANCING WEIGHT TO CLINCH [011] Up to ident. no.: NB Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:39, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 40
  41. 41. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 40 - WHEELS Market Europe Subgroup 015 - WHEELS Picture number B40015000108.030812 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:39, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 41
  42. 42. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 40 - WHEELS Market Europe Subgroup 015 - WHEELS Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 25 A 208 401 01 02 DISC WHEEL 7 J X 16 H2 (205/55) Code: 659 004 40 A 208 400 01 02 DISC WHEEL SPARE WHEEL 7 J X 16 H2 [011] Up to ident. no.: 001 47 A 203 400 03 02 DISC WHEEL SPARE WHEEL 7J X 16 H2 [012] As of ident. no. 001 50 A 201 400 04 25 HUB CAP Code: 808/809/800/801 004 55 A 000 400 02 13 TIRE VALVE 005 60 N 007757 008600 . VALVE CAP 005 65 A 203 401 01 70 SCREW STEEL DISC WHEEL M12 X 1,5 X 21 020 65 A 203 401 01 70 SCREW TO 208 401 00 02 , M12 X 1,5 X 21 020 65 A 000 990 10 07 COLLAR SCREW LIGHT-ALLOY DISC WHEELS M12X1.5X40 020 65 A 170 401 01 70 RADIUS SEAT BOLT TIGHTENING SCREW,FOR STEEL SPARE WHEEL [012] As of ident. no. 005 65 A 170 401 01 70 RADIUS SEAT BOLT SPARE WHEEL 005 70 A 208 400 00 70 PARTS KIT SPARE WHEEL [011] Up to ident. no.: 001 75 A 171 401 01 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 5 G NB 75 A 171 401 02 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 10 G NB 75 A 171 401 03 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 15 G NB 75 A 171 401 04 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 20 G NB 75 A 171 401 05 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 25 G NB 75 A 171 401 06 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 30 G NB 75 A 171 401 07 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 35 G NB 75 A 171 401 08 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 40 G NB 75 A 171 401 09 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 45 G NB 75 A 171 401 10 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 50 G NB 75 A 171 401 11 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 55 G NB 75 A 171 401 12 94 BALANCING WEIGHT GLUED VERSION 60 G NB 80 A 171 401 27 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 5 G NB 80 A 171 401 28 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 10 G NB 80 A 171 401 29 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 15 G NB 80 A 171 401 14 94 BALANCING WEIGHT NB Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:39, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 42
  43. 43. 80 A 171 401 14 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 20G NB 80 A 171 401 15 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 25 G NB 80 A 171 401 16 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 30 G NB 80 A 171 401 17 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 35 G NB 80 A 171 401 18 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 40 G NB 80 A 171 401 19 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 45 G NB 80 A 171 401 20 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 50 G NB 80 A 171 401 21 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 55 G NB 80 A 171 401 22 94 BALANCING WEIGHT 60 G NB 85 A 000 401 03 28 BRACKET BALANCING WEIGHT TO CLINCH [011] Up to ident. no.: NB Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:39, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 43
  44. 44. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 40 - WHEELS Market Europe Subgroup 015 - WHEELS Picture number B40015000137.030924 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:39, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 44
  45. 45. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 41 - PROPELLER SHAFT Market Europe Subgroup 015 - PROPELLER SHAFT Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 208 410 03 06 PROPELLER SHAFT 001 A 8 A 202 410 61 01 . PROPELLER SHAFT . FRONT 001 A 11 A 124 410 07 32 . . CENTERING BUSHING . . FRONT 001 14 A 140 990 33 01 . . BOLT W FLANGE . . FLEXIBLE DISC TO PROPELLER SHAFT . . M12X1.5X57.5 003 17 A 140 990 08 40 . . WASHER . . FLEXIBLE DISC TO PROPELLER SHAFT 003 20 A 140 990 05 51 . . HEXAGON NUT . . FLEXIBLE DISC TO PROPELLER SHAFT 003 23 A 208 410 02 02 . PROPELLER SHAFT . REAR 001 26 A 124 410 07 32 . . CENTERING BUSHING . . REAR 001 29 A 202 410 04 81 . . RUBBER BOOT BEARING 001 32 A 008 981 43 25 . . BALL BEARING 001 35 A 140 990 33 01 . . BOLT W FLANGE . . FLEXIBLE DISC TO PROPELLER SHAFT . . M12X1.5X57.5 003 38 A 140 990 08 40 . . WASHER . . FLEXIBLE DISC TO PROPELLER SHAFT 003 41 A 140 990 05 51 . . HEXAGON NUT . . FLEXIBLE DISC TO PROPELLER SHAFT 003 44 A 202 411 04 97 . BOOT 001 47 A 003 990 71 12 SCREW PROPELLER SHAFT TO TRANSMISSION AND TO REAR AXLE M 12 X 1,5 X 60 006 A 50 A 140 990 08 40 WASHER PROPELLER SHAFT TO TRANSMISSION AND TO REAR AXLE 006 53 A 140 990 05 51 HEXAGON NUT PROPELLER SHAFT TO TRANSMISSION AND TO REAR AXLE 006 56 N 910143 008002 SCREW INTERMEDIATE BEARING TO FRAME 002 62 A 170 410 00 15 FLEXIBLE JOINT DISC (PARTS KIT),FRONT AND REAR 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:41, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 45
  46. 46. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 41 - PROPELLER SHAFT Market Europe Subgroup 015 - PROPELLER SHAFT Picture number B41015000054.961025 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:41, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 46
  47. 47. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 42 - BRAKES Market Europe Subgroup 030 - FRONT WHEEL BRAKE Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 001 420 31 83 CALIPER LEFT BRAKE CYLINDER 001 5 A 001 420 32 83 CALIPER RIGHT BRAKE CYLINDER 001 11 A 000 420 00 76 . PROTECTIVE SLEEVE . PARTS KIT 002 26 A 000 421 40 65 . BLEEDER VALVE . CALIPER 002 32 A 000 421 08 87 . . PROTECTIVE CAP . . BLEEDER VALVE 002 38 A 003 420 05 15 BRAKE ANCHOR LEFT AND RIGHT 002 41 A 000 421 08 18 . PIVOT PIN . (BRAKE ANCHOR) 004 44 A 124 421 05 71 . HEXAGON HEAD BOLT . BRAKE ANCHOR TO STEERING KNUCKLE . M12X1.5X35 004 47 A 000 421 88 91 SPRING BRAKE PAD TO CALIPER 002 50 A 000 421 75 86 REPAIR KIT CALIPER 002 56 A 004 420 03 20 BRAKE PAD PARTS KIT [431] WHEN SELLING BRAKE LININGS TO END USERS/DESK BUYERS TH... 001 59 A 126 540 20 17 SENDER UNIT BRAKE LINING WEAR INDICATOR 002 62 A 210 421 10 20 PROTECTIVE PLATE LEFT 001 62 A 210 421 11 20 PROTECTIVE PLATE RIGHT 001 65 N 914125 006502 SCREW COVER PLATE TO STEERING KNUCKLE M6 X 12 006 68 A 210 421 22 12 BRAKE DISC FRONT AXLE 002 71 A 201 421 01 71 HEXAGON SOCKET SCREW BRAKE DISC TO WHEEL HUB M6 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:42, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 47
  48. 48. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 42 - BRAKES Market Europe Subgroup 030 - FRONT WHEEL BRAKE Picture number B42030000060.990819 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:42, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 48
  49. 49. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 42 - BRAKES Market Europe Subgroup 045 - REAR WHEEL BRAKE Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 001 420 35 83 CALIPER ON THE LEFT,WITHOUT COVERING WITH TWO RETAINING PINS [014] Up to ident. no.: 001 5 A 203 423 19 98 CALIPER ON THE LEFT,WITHOUT COVERING WITH ONE RETAINING PIN [015] As of ident. no. 001 5 A 001 420 36 83 CALIPER ON THE RIGHT,WITHOUT COVERING WITH TWO RETAINING PINS [014] Up to ident. no.: 001 5 A 203 423 20 98 CALIPER ON THE RIGHT,WITHOUT COVERING WITH ONE RETAINING PIN [015] As of ident. no. 001 8 A 001 991 16 60 . DOWEL PIN . BRAKE LINING RETAINING SPRING TO . CALIPER . [014] Up to ident. no.: 004 11 A 000 421 63 91 . SPRING . BRAKE PAD TO CALIPER . [014] Up to ident. no.: 002 14 A 000 421 27 65 . BLEEDER VALVE . CALIPER 002 17 A 000 421 08 87 . . PROTECTIVE CAP . . BLEEDER VALVE 002 20 A 000 423 17 71 . HEXAGON HEAD BOLT . CALIPER TO WHEEL BEARING M10X23 004 21 A 000 421 32 74 . PIN . PARTS KIT . [015] As of ident. no. 002 23 A 000 421 77 86 REPAIR KIT CALIPER [014] Up to ident. no.: 002 23 A 000 421 80 86 REPAIR KIT CALIPER [015] As of ident. no. 002 26 A 003 420 49 20 TS BRAKE PAD PARTS KIT WITH TWO RETAINING PINS [014, 431] Up to ident. no.: 001 26 A 005 420 19 20 BRAKE SHOE PARTS KIT WITH ONE RETAINING PIN [015, 431] As of ident. no. 001 29 A 210 423 06 12 BRAKE DISC REAR AXLE 002 32 A 201 421 01 71 HEXAGON SOCKET SCREW BRAKE DISC TO WHEEL HUB M6 002 35 A 124 420 07 20 BRAKE SHOE RANGE OF DELIVERY [431] WHEN SELLING BRAKE LININGS TO END USERS/DESK BUYERS TH... 001 38 A 201 423 05 92 . EXTENSION SPRING . BRAKE SHOES TO COVER PLATES 004 41 A 210 423 00 92 . EXTENSION SPRING . BRAKE SHOE PULL-BACK 002 44 A 201 423 06 92 . SPRING 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:43, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 49
  50. 50. 44 A 201 423 06 92 . SPRING . BRAKE SHOE PULL-BACK 002 47 A 201 420 03 73 . SCREW . BRAKE SHOE ADJUSTMENT 002 50 A 124 423 00 50 SUPPORTING BUSH BRAKE SHOE ADJUSTMENT 002 53 A 201 423 00 80 GASKET COVER PLATE TO WHEEL BEARING 002 56 A 201 420 05 89 SHACKLE PARKING BRAKE, CABLE 002 59 A 108 427 00 74 CYLINDER PIN PARKING BRAKE, CABLE 002 62 A 210 420 14 44 PROTECTIVE PLATE LEFT 001 62 A 210 420 15 44 PROTECTIVE PLATE RIGHT 001 65 N 914125 006502 SCREW COVER PLATE TO WHEEL BEARING M6 X 12 006 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:43, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 50
  51. 51. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 42 - BRAKES Market Europe Subgroup 045 - REAR WHEEL BRAKE Picture number B42045000108.040408 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:43, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 51
  52. 52. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 42 - BRAKES Market Europe Subgroup 060 - BRAKE BOOSTER Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 004 430 75 30 BRAKE BOOSTER ASSEMBLY Code: -472 [891] Up to ident. no.: 001 5 A 004 430 91 30 BRAKE BOOSTER ASSEMBLY [800] As of ident. no. 001 LA 8 A 000 431 23 80 . GASKET . BRAKE BOOSTER ASSEMBLY TO FIRE . WALL 001 11 A 001 540 41 17 . SENDER UNIT . DIAPHRAGM POSITION SENSOR,BAS . Code: -472 . [891] Up to ident. no.: 001 11 A 001 540 15 17 . SENDER UNIT . DIAPHRAGM POSITION SENSOR,BAS . [800] As of ident. no. 001 14 A 027 545 72 32 BAS CONTROL UNIT Code: -472 001 17 A 000 431 28 40 BRACKET CONTROL UNIT Code: -472 001 L 20 A 005 430 77 01 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER Code: -472 [891] Up to ident. no.: 001 20 A 005 430 84 01 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER [800] As of ident. no. 001 23 A 001 431 26 60 . SEAL RING 001 26 N 304032 008006 NUT MASTER CYLINDER TO BRAKE BOOSTER M8 002 29 N 000125 008443 WASHER MASTER CYLINDER TO BRAKE BOOSTER 002 32 A 202 430 03 02 RESERVOIR BRAKE FLUID 001 35 A 000 431 90 87 . PROTECTIVE CAP . BRAKE FLUID RESERVOIR 001 38 A 202 430 00 14 . COVER . BRAKE FLUID RESERVOIR 001 41 A 000 431 43 34 . STRAINER . BRAKE FLUID RESERVOIR 001 44 A 000 431 15 50 . BUSHING . BRAKE FLUID RESERVOIR 002 45 A 000 431 20 71 SCREW RESERVOIR TO MASTER CYLINDER M5 001 VACUUM LINE 47 A 202 430 17 29 LINE FROM INTAKE MANIFOLD TO BRAKE BOOSTER ASSEMBLY 001 LA 50 A 126 997 17 81 . GROMMET . VACUUM LINE 001 L HYDRAULIC UNIT 56 A 004 431 66 12 BRAKE PRESSURE REGULATOR ASR SERIES-NUMBER A 0034310312 Code: -472 [891] Up to ident. no.: 001 59 A 003 431 97 12 HYDRAULIC UNIT 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:44, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 52
  53. 53. 59 A 003 431 97 12 HYDRAULIC UNIT ELECTRONIC STABILITY PROGRAM (ESP) SERIES-NUMBER A 0034319612 [800, 801] As of ident. no. 001 59 A 004 431 45 12 BRAKE PRESSURE REGULATOR ELECTRONIC STABILITY PROGRAM (ESP) SERIES-NUMBER A 0044314412 [810, 012] As of ident. no. 001 59 A 004 431 49 12 BRAKE PRESSURE REGULATOR ELECTRONIC STABILITY PROGRAM (ESP) SERIES-NUMBER A 0044311412/0044314812 [013] As of ident. no. 001 60 A 002 540 09 17 . PRESSURE SENSOR . FOR HYDRAULIC UNIT . [800, 801] As of ident. no. 001 60 A 002 540 04 17 . SENDER UNIT . FOR HYDRAULIC UNIT . [810] As of ident. no. 001 62 A 604 094 00 85 RUBBER BUFFER HYDRAULIC UNIT TO BRACKET 003 65 A 202 431 06 40 BRACKET HYDRAULIC UNIT Code: -472 [891] Up to ident. no.: 001 71 N 000912 006066 SCREW HYDRAULIC UNIT TO BRACKET M6 X 15 Code: -472 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:44, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 53
  54. 54. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 42 - BRAKES Market Europe Subgroup 060 - BRAKE BOOSTER Picture number B42060000366.101207 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:45, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 54
  55. 55. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 42 - BRAKES Market Europe Subgroup 090 - BRAKE LINES Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 420 91 28 LINE Replaced by: A 123 420 94 28 +001 A 140 997 06 34 Code: -472 - L 5 A 123 420 94 28 LINE FROM MASTER CYLINDER,CONNECTION "V",TO HYDRAULIC UNIT,CONNECTION: "V" Code: -472 [409] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 L 5 A 202 420 64 28 LINE FROM MASTER CYLINDER,CONNECTION "V",TO HYDRAULIC UNIT,CONNECTION: Replaced by: A 124 320 92 72 +002 A 126 997 00 34 [800] As of ident. no. 001 L 5 A 124 320 92 72 LINE FROM MASTER CYLINDER,CONNECTION "V",TO HYDRAULIC UNIT,CONNECTION: [409, 800] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 L 8 A 202 420 72 28 LINE Replaced by: A 124 320 92 72 +001 A 126 997 00 34 Code: -472 - L 8 A 124 320 92 72 LINE FROM MASTER CYLINDER,CONNECTION "H",TO HYDRAULIC UNIT,CONNECTION: "H",TEVES Code: -472 [409] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 L 8 A 202 420 69 28 LINE FROM MASTER CYLINDER,CONNECTION "H",TO HYDRAULIC UNIT,CONNECTION: "H" [800] As of ident. no. 001 LA 11 A 123 420 94 28 LINE FROM HYDRAULIC UNIT TO LEFT FRONT WHEEL Code: -472 [409] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 11 A 123 420 64 28 LINE FROM HYDRAULIC UNIT TO LEFT FRONT WHEEL [409, 800] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 14 A 123 420 64 28 LINE FROM HYDRAULIC UNIT TO ADAPTER FITTING,FRONT RIGHT Code: -472 [409] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 14 A 123 420 63 28 LINE FROM HYDRAULIC UNIT TO ADAPTER FITTING,FRONT RIGHT [409, 800] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 17 A 123 420 68 28 LINE FROM ADAPTER FITTING TO RIGHT FRONT WHEEL [409, 800] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 21 A 123 420 69 28 LINE 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:45, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 55
  56. 56. 21 A 123 420 69 28 LINE FROM HYDRAULIC UNIT TO ADAPTER FITTING,REAR LEFT [409] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 23 A 123 420 79 28 LINE FROM ADAPTER FITTING TO BRAKE HOSE, REAR LEFT [409] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 26 A 123 420 69 28 LINE FROM HYDRAULIC UNIT TO ADAPTER FITTING,REAR RIGHT [409] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 29 A 123 420 86 28 LINE FROM ADAPTER FITTING TO BRAKE HOSE, REAR RIGHT [409] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 32 A 121 429 01 34 ADAPTER FITTING LINES 002 44 A 202 428 07 35 BRAKE HOSE FRONT 002 50 A 210 428 00 35 BRAKE HOSE REAR 002 53 A 000 428 06 73 RETAINING SPRING FRONT/REAR AXLE BRAKE HOSE 004 56 A 210 421 07 94 BRACKET LEFT 001 59 A 210 421 08 94 BRACKET RIGHT 001 60 A 126 997 00 34 RETAINING SCREW NB 62 A 126 328 01 81 BUFFER BRAKE LINE TO FRONT AXLE CROSS MEMBER 002 L 62 A 126 328 01 81 BUFFER BRAKE LINE TO SIDE MEMBER 001 L 62 A 126 328 01 81 BUFFER SPACING OF BRAKE LINES NB 68 A 116 328 06 84 SHIM SPACING OF BRAKE LINES 001 L 71 A 108 995 05 20 CLAMP BRAKE LINE TO FRONT AXLE CROSS MEMBER 002 L 71 A 108 995 05 20 CLAMP BRAKE LINE TO LEFT FRONT SIDE MEMBER 001 L 77 A 003 990 02 51 NUT BRAKE LINE TO FRONT AXLE CROSS MEMBER 002 77 A 003 990 02 51 NUT BRAKE LINE TO SIDE MEMBER 001 80 A 667 428 08 40 BRACKET BRAKE LINE TO SIDE MEMBER 001 80 A 667 428 08 40 BRACKET BRAKE LINE TO REAR END FLOOR 002 83 A 116 328 05 84 SHIM SPACING OF LINE ABOVE WHEEL ARCH 002 86 A 201 476 11 26 HOSE BUNCHING AND DISTANCING BRAKE LINE 20 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER NB 86 A 201 476 11 26 HOSE BUNCHING AND DISTANCING BRAKE LINE 30 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER NB 95 A 001 997 83 90 LOOM TIE SPACING OF BRAKE LINES NB Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:45, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 56
  57. 57. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 42 - BRAKES Market Europe Subgroup 090 - BRAKE LINES Picture number B42090000267.110203 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:45, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 57
  58. 58. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 42 - BRAKES Market Europe Subgroup 145 - FOOT OPERATED PARKING BRAKE Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 220 420 12 84 PARKING BRAKE 001 L 11 A 202 993 20 10 . SPRING 001 L 14 A 202 427 01 27 . STOP 001 L 17 A 202 427 02 28 . DETENT . TO 208 420 00 84 001 L 20 A 202 427 07 74 . PIN . TO 208 420 00 84 001 L 38 A 124 427 03 82 . PAD . PEDAL TO 208 420 00 84 001 L 41 N 914130 008104 SCREW FOOT OPERATED PARKING BRAKE TO FIRE WALL M8 X 22 002 L 47 A 208 427 00 20 HANDLE RELEASE FOR FOOT OPERATED PARKING BRAKE 001 L 53 A 208 427 00 12 GUIDE UNLOCKING FOOT OPERATED PARKING BRAKE 001 56 A 140 994 04 45 LOCK GUIDE TO INSTRUMENT PANEL 002 62 A 208 420 00 85 BRAKE CABLE PARKING BRAKE 001 L 71 A 202 420 32 85 BRAKE CABLE FRONT 001 L 80 A 000 987 02 32 HOSE FRONT BRAKE CABLE 15 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER 001 83 A 000 995 49 20 CLAMP FRONT BRAKE CABLE TO TUNNEL 004 83 A 000 995 57 20 CLAMP FRONT BRAKE CABLE TO TUNNEL 001 L 86 A 202 420 03 38 ADJUSTER PARKING BRAKE 001 89 A 202 988 05 78 . CLIP . PARKING BRAKE 001 92 A 202 427 04 74 PIN 001 95 A 202 993 07 10 SPRING 001 98 A 202 427 02 12 GUIDE 001 101 A 202 420 27 85 BRAKE CABLE REAR LEFT 001 104 A 202 420 28 85 BRAKE CABLE REAR RIGHT 001 107 N 914125 008511 SCREW BRAKE CABLE TO REAR AXLE 002 110 A 115 997 06 81 GROMMET BRAKE CABLE TO REAR AXLE 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:46, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 58
  59. 59. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 42 - BRAKES Market Europe Subgroup 145 - FOOT OPERATED PARKING BRAKE Picture number B42145000025.971031 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:46, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 59
  60. 60. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 46 - STEERING Market Europe Subgroup 015 - STEERING GEAR Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 460 35 00 STEERING BOX ASSEMBLY WITH PITMAN ARM 001 L 8 N 304017 010024 . SCREW . PITMAN ARM TO STEERING BOX . ASSEMBLY M10 X 55 001 11 N 910113 010000 . NUT . PITMAN ARM TO STEERING BOX . ASSEMBLY M10 001 14 A 124 994 32 41 . LOCK . PITMAN ARM TO STEERING BOX . ASSEMBLY 001 17 A 116 997 01 45 . SEAL RING . CONTROL VALVE 001 20 A 004 994 36 41 . LOCK . CONTROL VALVE 001 23 A 019 997 51 47 . SEAL RING . STEERING WORM BEARING 001 26 A 002 997 47 45 . SEAL RING . STEERING WORM BEARING 001 29 A 116 997 01 45 . SEAL RING . STEERING WORM BEARING 001 32 A 116 466 01 60 . SEAL RING . STEERING WORM BEARING 001 35 A 201 461 00 60 . SEAL RING 001 38 A 011 997 08 48 . SEAL RING 001 41 A 009 997 42 45 . SEAL RING . BEARING COVER TO STEERING BOX 002 44 N 000912 008202 . CAP BOLT . BEARING COVER TO STEERING BOX . M8X25 008 47 N 000433 008406 . WASHER . BEARING COVER TO STEERING BOX 008 50 A 013 997 36 48 . SEAL RING . STEERING SHAFT TO BOX 001 53 A 004 994 92 41 . LOCK . STEERING SHAFT TO BOX 001 56 N 000471 012001 . LOCK RING . STEERING SHAFT TO BOX 001 59 A 000 990 40 50 . NUT . STEERING SHAFT TO BOX M12 X 1,5 001 62 A 013 997 37 48 . SEAL RING . COVER TO BOX 001 65 A 019 997 50 47 . SEAL RING . COVER TO BOX . Optional with: A 006 997 82 46 001 65 A 006 997 82 46 . SEAL RING . COVER TO BOX . Optional with: A 019 997 50 47 001 68 A 008 997 60 48 . SEAL RING . COVER TO BOX 001 71 A 009 997 42 45 . SEAL RING . STEERING SHAFT TO BOX 001 74 A 124 990 09 12 . SCREW . STEERING SHAFT TO BOX 004 77 A 201 997 03 30 . SCREW PLUG . STEERING GEAR 001 80 A 202 462 00 50 . BUSHING . STEERING WORM 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:49, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 60
  61. 61. 83 A 007 994 20 41 . LOCK . STEERING WORM 001 86 A 201 997 01 72 . FITTING . HIGH PRESSURE 001 89 N 007603 012110 . SEAL RING . HIGH PRESSURE 001 92 A 201 997 03 72 . FITTING . LOW PRESSURE 001 95 N 007603 014106 . SEAL RING . LOW PRESSURE 001 98 A 202 460 02 10 STEERING COUPLING STEERING GEAR 001 101 A 210 990 06 04 SCREW STEERING COUPLING TO STEERING SHAFT M8 X 39 001 101 A 210 990 06 04 SCREW STEERING COUPLING TO STEERING GEAR M8 X 39 001 104 A 140 990 09 58 NUT STEERING COUPLING TO STEERING SHAFT M8 001 104 A 140 990 09 58 NUT STEERING COUPLING TO STEERING GEAR M8 001 107 A 202 990 33 01 SCREW STEERING TO FRAME M10 X 83 X 40 003 110 A 124 460 01 61 GASKET KIT POWER STEERING 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:49, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 61
  62. 62. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 46 - STEERING Market Europe Subgroup 015 - STEERING GEAR Picture number B46015000047.961025 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:49, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 62
  63. 63. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 46 - STEERING Market Europe Subgroup 070 - POWER STEERING PUMP Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 11 A 002 466 12 01 HYDRAULIC PUMP ZF Optional with: A 002 466 24 01 Code: -(214/480) 001 11 A 002 466 24 01 HYDRAULIC PUMP LUK Optional with: A 002 466 12 01 Code: -(214/480) 001 17 A 000 460 01 83 OIL TANK SUSTION FITTING,POWER STEERING PUMP 001 20 A 000 466 18 80 GASKET SUSTION FITTING,POWER STEERING PUMP 001 23 N 000000 001117 HEXALOBULAR BOLT OIL RESERVOIR ON TIMING CASE M6X23 001 26 N 000000 001141 SCREW POWER STEERING PUMP ON TIMING CASE M8X34 002 29 A 003 994 54 45 LOCK TO OIL RESERVOIR FEED FITTING 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:50, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 63
  64. 64. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 46 - STEERING Market Europe Subgroup 070 - POWER STEERING PUMP Picture number B46070000034.020225 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:50, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 64
  65. 65. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 46 - STEERING Market Europe Subgroup 075 - STEERG.COLUMN JACKET TUBE STEERG. SHAFT Picture number B46075000054.961025 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:51, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 65
  66. 66. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 46 - STEERING Market Europe Subgroup 080 - STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE AND STEERING SHAFT,MANUALLY ADJUSTABLE Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 208 460 15 16 STEER. COLUMN JACKET TUBE OUTSIDE 001 8 A 140 462 00 70 STUD LOWER STEERING SHAFT TO UPPER STEERING SHAFT M8 001 11 N 000125 008443 WASHER LOWER STEERING SHAFT TO UPPER STEERING SHAFT 001 14 A 208 460 12 16 STEER. COLUMN JACKET TUBE INSIDE; WITH STEERING SHAFT 001 20 A 126 981 00 25 . BALL BEARING . FOR STEERING SHAFT,ABOVE,IN . STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE 002 23 N 912009 025100 . SNAP RING . FOR STEERING SHAFT,ABOVE,IN . STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE 001 26 A 140 462 07 51 . RING . FOR STEERING SHAFT,ABOVE,IN . STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE 001 29 A 140 462 01 51 . RING . FOR STEERING SHAFT,ABOVE,IN . STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE 001 32 A 126 993 13 26 . DISC SPRING . FOR STEERING SHAFT,ABOVE,IN . STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE 001 35 N 900055 025401 . LOCK RING . FOR STEERING SHAFT,ABOVE,IN . STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE 001 38 A 202 462 00 51 RING INSIDE STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE IN OUTSIDE STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE 002 44 A 202 460 15 09 STEERING SHAFT BOTTOM 001 47 A 202 462 02 96 BOOT ON STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE 001 50 A 202 462 02 82 CYLINDER ON STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE,OUTSIDE 001 53 A 140 462 00 37 BALL CUP HYDRAULIC CYLINDER 001 56 A 140 462 01 37 BALL CUP HYDRAULIC CYLINDER 001 59 N 304035 008001 NUT HYDRAULIC CYLINDER 001 62 A 140 990 04 51 NUT HYDRAULIC CYLINDER 001 68 A 140 460 01 89 THRUST PIECE ON STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE,OUTSIDE 002 71 A 170 460 01 46 LEVER STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE ADJUSTMENT 001 74 A 170 460 00 30 CABLE BETWEEN LEVER AND THRUST PIECE 001 77 A 208 460 00 69 HANDLE RELEASE OF JACKET TUBE ADJUSTER 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:52, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 66
  67. 67. 78 A 004 545 66 14 SWITCH 001 80 A 170 990 01 12 SCREW AT HANDLE M4 001 83 A 140 462 05 75 WASHER FOLLOWER DISC 002 86 A 202 993 06 10 SPRING TENSION SPRING 001 89 A 202 462 00 90 CABLE BETWEEN TENSION SPRING AND THRUST PIECE 002 92 N 910143 008000 SCREW STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE TO BODY M8 X 16 002 95 N 913023 006001 NUT STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE TO BODY M6 002 98 A 208 462 02 23 COVER PANELLING TO STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE Code: 441+423 [891, 911] Color footnote 001 98 A 208 462 02 23 COVER PANELLING TO STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE Code: 441+423 [800, 912] Color footnote 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:52, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 67
  68. 68. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 46 - STEERING Market Europe Subgroup 080 - STEERING COLUMN JACKET TUBE AND STEERING SHAFT,MANUALLY ADJUSTABLE Picture number B46080000007.090316 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:52, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 68
  69. 69. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 46 - STEERING Market Europe Subgroup 105 - STEERING WHEEL AND STEERING LOCK Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 208 462 02 30 STEERING LOCK Replaced by: A 208 462 04 30 +001 A 208 462 02 71 [012] EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PART NUMBERS FIRST UP TO IDENT NO. - 5 A 208 462 04 30 STEERING LOCK 001 8 A 208 462 01 71 SCREW STEERING LOCK TO STERRING COLUMN JACKET TUBE TO 208 462 02 30 001 8 A 208 462 02 71 SCREW STEERING LOCK TO STERRING COLUMN JACKET TUBE TO 208 462 04 30 001 11 N 913023 006001 NUT STEERING LOCK TO STERRING COLUMN JACKET TUBE M6 001 ----- Q 000000000001 IMPORTANT INFORMATION LOCK CYLINDER SEE GROUP 54 099 ----- Q 000000000001 IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR MASTER KEY,SEE GROUP 72 099 14 A 170 460 01 03 LEATHER STEERING WHEEL [901, 891] Color footnote 001 14 A 140 460 61 03 STEERING WHEEL WOOD VERSION DESIGNO "CURLY AHORN" [932, 891] Color footnote 001 14 A 140 460 56 03 STEERING WHEEL WOOD VERSION DESIGNO "MAGIC EYES" [931, 891] Color footnote 001 14 A 170 460 16 03 LEATHER STEERING WHEEL DESIGNO [920, 891] Color footnote 001 14 A 210 460 02 03 LEATHER STEERING WHEEL [800, 902] Color footnote 001 14 A 210 460 12 03 LEATHER STEERING WHEEL WOOD VERSION DESIGNO "CURLY AHORN" [800, 932] Color footnote 001 14 A 210 460 09 03 LEATHER STEERING WHEEL DESIGNO [800, 921] Color footnote 001 17 A 140 464 29 28 . CONTACT RING . [891] Up to ident. no.: 001 20 A 170 460 05 98 AIR BAG [881, 905] Color footnote 001 20 A 170 460 18 98 AIR BAG [890, 891, 908] Color footnote 001 20 A 140 460 24 98 AIR BAG DESIGNO [933, 891] Color footnote 001 20 A 210 460 05 98 AIR BAG [800, 903] Color footnote 001 23 A 126 990 03 12 SCREW W HEXAGON SOCKET STEERING WHEEL TO STEERING COLUMN M16 X 1,5 001 26 A 124 990 05 20 SCREW AIRBAG TO STEERING WHEEL M6 X 16 [891] Up to ident. no.: 002 29 A 168 460 01 49 CONTACT PIECE CONTACT SPIRAL 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:53, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 69
  70. 70. 29 A 168 460 01 49 CONTACT PIECE CONTACT SPIRAL [891] Up to ident. no.: 001 29 A 210 460 00 49 CONTACT PIECE CONTACT SPIRAL [800] As of ident. no. 001 32 A 210 821 25 51 SWITCH [800, 908] Color footnote 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:53, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 70
  71. 71. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 46 - STEERING Market Europe Subgroup 105 - STEERING WHEEL AND STEERING LOCK Picture number B46105000127.990421 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:53, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 71
  72. 72. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 46 - STEERING Market Europe Subgroup 120 - STEERING LINKAGE Picture number B46120000097.000814 Copyright Daimler AG, 03/08/15 15:54, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 72
  73. 73. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 47 - FUEL SYSTEM Market Europe Subgroup 015 - FUEL TANK WITH ATTACHMENT PARTS Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 470 67 01 FUEL TANK Replaced by: A 202 470 84 01 - 5 A 202 470 84 01 FUEL TANK Replaced by: A 202 470 87 01 +002 A 202 470 11 40 +002 A 202 471 02 85 +001 A 202 476 53 01 +001 A 202 476 57 01 +001 A 000 476 91 26 +001 A 230 476 87 26 +001 A 001 997 69 90 +001 A 005 997 00 90 +002 A 006 997 46 90 +002 N 009021 013203 [010] Up to ident. no.: - 5 A 202 470 87 01 FUEL TANK 62 L. [011] As of ident. no. 001 8 A 202 470 10 40 STRAP FUEL TANK MOUNTING [010] Up to ident. no.: 002 8 A 202 470 11 40 STRAP FUEL TANK MOUNTING [011] As of ident. no. 002 11 A 000 990 33 50 NUT FUEL TANK MOUNTING M8 004 14 A 000 990 39 50 NUT FUEL TANK MOUNTING M8 X 1,5 002 15 A 202 471 02 85 SCREW PLUG [010] Up to ident. no.: 002 16 N 009021 013203 WASHER [010] Up to ident. no.: 002 17 A 202 470 39 41 SENSOR WITH PUMP LEFT 001 20 A 202 997 08 45 . SEAL RING 001 23 A 202 997 06 45 . SEAL RING 001 26 A 202 471 13 21 . FLANGE 001 29 A 202 471 04 35 . FUEL STRAINER 001 32 A 020 997 20 48 . SEAL RING 001 35 A 208 470 10 41 SENSOR LESS PUMP, RIGHT 001 38 A 202 997 08 45 . SEAL RING 001 41 A 202 997 06 45 . SEAL RING 001 44 A 202 471 13 21 . FLANGE 001 47 A 202 471 04 21 FLANGE FUEL GAUGE SENDER UNIT 002 50 A 020 997 20 48 SEAL RING INSIDE PART 001 53 A 202 470 03 06 FUEL STRAINER PARTS KIT 001 56 A 202 997 55 48 . SEAL RING 001 59 A 202 471 01 95 SHIM FUEL TANK 001 62 A 208 476 00 26 HOSE EXPANSION TANK TO FILLER PIPE [008] Up to ident. no.: 001 62 A 202 476 73 26 HOSE 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:22, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 73
  74. 74. 62 A 202 476 73 26 HOSE EXPANSION TANK TO FILLER PIPE [009] As of ident. no. 001 65 A 006 997 26 90 LOOM TIE EXPANSION TANK TO FILLER PIPE 002 68 A 001 990 12 36 SCREW BOTTOM 001 71 A 169 470 00 29 FILLER NECK Code: -828 001 74 A 202 997 26 81 GROMMET FILLER NECK 001 77 A 140 470 00 05 FILLER CAP [881] Up to ident. no.: 001 77 A 220 470 00 05 FILLER CAP [890] As of ident. no. 001 80 A 115 471 00 79 . SEAL RING 001 83 A 208 470 06 89 EXPANSION TANK 001 86 N 914141 006300 SCREW TANK TO BODY M6 X 18 003 89 N 009021 006208 WASHER TANK TO BODY 003 92 A 202 470 11 64 LINE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK 001 95 A 003 990 02 51 NUT FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK 002 98 A 202 476 57 01 LINE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK [006] As of ident. no. F 029334 001 101 A 202 476 53 01 LINE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK 001 104 A 202 476 87 26 HOSE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK 001 105 A 005 997 00 90 LOOM TIE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK 20,5 - 23,5 MM NB 105 A 006 997 46 90 LOOM TIE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK 25 - 26,3 MM NB 107 A 230 476 87 26 HOSE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK 630 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER NB 107 A 230 476 87 26 HOSE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK 75 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER NB 110 A 202 476 18 27 HOSE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK [004] As of ident. no. F 028578 001 110 A 202 476 18 27 HOSE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK 001 113 A 202 476 24 27 HOSE FROM FUEL TANK TO ADDITIONAL TANK 61 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER NB 116 N 000000 000667 CLAMP 20 - 32 MM NB 119 A 001 997 69 90 HOSE CLAMP 9- 13 MM 004 122 A 202 476 08 84 DAMPING STRIP ON FLOOR 002 125 A 002 995 82 01 FASTENING CLAMP ON FLOOR 002 128 A 003 990 02 51 NUT ON FLOOR 002 131 A 004 997 18 90 LOOM TIE 001 134 A 202 471 07 87 COVERING 001 137 A 210 990 01 50 HEXAGON NUT W COLLAR 002 140 A 202 471 02 87 COVERING LEFT 001 143 A 202 471 01 87 COVERING RIGHT 001 146 N 914146 006108 SCREW COVERING TO BRACKET 006 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:22, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 74
  75. 75. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 47 - FUEL SYSTEM Market Europe Subgroup 015 - FUEL TANK WITH ATTACHMENT PARTS Picture number B47015000121.000814 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:22, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 75
  76. 76. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 47 - FUEL SYSTEM Market Europe Subgroup 030 - FUEL PUMP PACKAGE Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 000 470 63 94 FUEL PUMP 001 17 A 202 478 00 53 . SPACER TUBE 001 20 A 210 997 00 72 . FITTING 001 32 A 202 471 13 41 BRACKET FUEL PUMP PACKAGE SUSPENSION 001 35 A 002 477 64 01 FUEL FILTER 001 38 N 007985 005532 SCREW FUEL PUMP PACKAGE SUSPENSION M5 X 35 001 41 A 124 478 05 82 RUBBER RING FUEL PUMP PACKAGE SUSPENSION 004 44 A 202 478 06 40 BRACKET AT REAR AXLE 001 47 N 910105 006002 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT FUEL PUMP PACKAGE SUSPENSION M6X12 003 50 A 208 476 15 26 HOSE FROM FUEL PUMP TO FILTER 001 56 A 208 478 00 37 PROTECTIVE COVER BRACKET TO REAR SUBFRAME 001 59 A 003 990 02 51 NUT BRACKET TO REAR SUBFRAME 003 62 A 006 997 19 90 CLAMP FROM FUEL TANK TO FUEL PUMP 21.5- 22.5 MM 001 65 A 005 997 19 90 CLAMP FUEL LINE TO FUEL PUMP 15.5- 17.5 MM 001 68 A 006 997 18 90 HOSE CLAMP FUEL HOSE TO FILTER 13.0-14.5 002 71 A 005 997 19 90 CLAMP RETURN LINE TO FUEL FILTER 15.5- 17.5 MM 001 74 A 006 997 18 90 HOSE CLAMP BREATHER LINE TO FILTER 13.0-14.5 001 75 A 001 997 83 90 CABLE TIE 001 78 A 000 995 60 44 CLAMP 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:23, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 76
  77. 77. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 47 - FUEL SYSTEM Market Europe Subgroup 030 - FUEL PUMP PACKAGE Picture number B47030000158.080425 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:23, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 77
  78. 78. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 47 - FUEL SYSTEM Market Europe Subgroup 060 - CLOSED FUEL-EVAPORATION-CONTROL SYSTEM Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 202 476 45 01 LINE VENT VALVE TO ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 001 14 A 202 476 47 01 LINE CEXPANSION RESERVOIR TO ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 001 17 A 202 476 46 01 LINE CEXPANSION RESERVOIR TO ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 001 20 A 202 476 06 27 HOSE CEXPANSION RESERVOIR TO ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 001 23 A 202 476 99 26 HOSE CEXPANSION RESERVOIR TO ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 001 26 A 202 476 90 26 HOSE CEXPANSION RESERVOIR TO ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 45 MM 001 29 A 000 997 57 74 T-FITTING CEXPANSION RESERVOIR TO ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 001 32 A 006 997 18 90 HOSE CLAMP CEXPANSION RESERVOIR TO ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 002 35 A 001 997 69 90 HOSE CLAMP CEXPANSION RESERVOIR TO ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 9- 13 MM 002 38 A 230 476 87 26 HOSE VENT LINE CONNECTION ON ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 115 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER NB 41 A 001 997 69 90 HOSE CLAMP CEXPANSION RESERVOIR TO ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER 9- 13 MM NB 44 A 202 471 19 15 BREATHER PIPE 001 50 A 107 476 37 26 HOSE FROM ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER TO BREATHER LINE 180 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER 001 53 A 202 476 11 26 HOSE BETWEEN BREATHER VALVE AND PURGE VALVE 001 56 A 202 470 09 59 ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER [881] Up to ident. no.: 001 56 A 202 470 12 59 ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTER [890] As of ident. no. 001 59 A 003 990 02 51 NUT ACTIVATED CHARCOAL FILTE ON BODYWORK 003 62 A 107 476 00 78 BOOT FRESH AIR CONNECTION 001 65 A 000 470 35 93 VALVE 001 74 A 202 476 13 36 BRACKET REGENERATION VALVE 001 77 A 202 990 03 17 SCREW REGENERATION VALVE M6 001 80 N 913023 006001 NUT REGENERATION VALVE M6 001 83 A 202 476 65 26 HOSE 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:25, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 78
  79. 79. 83 A 202 476 65 26 HOSE 405 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER 001 83 A 202 476 65 26 HOSE FROM RESERVOIR TO VALVE 480 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER 001 83 A 202 476 65 26 HOSE 80 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER 001 86 A 003 997 90 90 LOOM TIE EXPANSION TANK 13,2 - 15,7MM 002 92 A 202 471 18 15 BREATHER PIPE REGENERATION VALVE TO THROTTLE HOUSING [891] Up to ident. no.: 001 92 A 202 471 26 15 BREATHER PIPE REGENERATION VALVE TO THROTTLE HOUSING [800] As of ident. no. 001 104 N 073379 008200 HOSE BREATHER LINE TO SIDE MEMBER,FRONT 30 MM [404] ORDER BY THE METER NB Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:25, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 79
  80. 80. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 47 - FUEL SYSTEM Market Europe Subgroup 060 - CLOSED FUEL-EVAPORATION-CONTROL SYSTEM Picture number B47060000249.000406 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:25, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 80
  81. 81. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 49 - EXHAUST SYSTEM Market Europe Subgroup 210 - EXHAUST SYSTEM USED ON SIX-CYLINDER GASOLINE VEHICLES Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 208 490 12 19 EXHAUST PIPE FRONT LEFT Code: -(920/923/925) [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 5 A 208 490 16 19 EXHAUST PIPE FRONT LEFT [810] As of ident. no. 001 8 A 208 490 13 19 EXHAUST PIPE FRONT RIGHT Code: -(920/923/925) [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 8 A 208 490 17 19 EXHAUST PIPE FRONT RIGHT [810] As of ident. no. 001 10 A 208 490 03 21 EXHAUST PIPE CENTRAL AND REAR Code: -P36 001 14 A 208 490 05 27 . END PIECE . CHROMIUM JACKET TO REAR EXHAUST . PIPE . Code: -P36 001 17 A 111 990 22 04 . SCREW . CHROMIUM JACKET TO REAR EXHAUST . PIPE M6 X 12 001 18 A 208 490 00 40 . BRACKET . FRONT EXHAUST LINE 001 20 A 170 990 00 10 BOLT AND WASHER ASSY. FRONT EXHAUST PIPE TO EXHAUST MANIFOLD M8X55 004 23 N 910143 008017 SCREW FRONT EXHAUST PIPE TO REAR EXHAUST PIPE M8 X 55 003 23 N 910143 008017 SCREW LEFT EXHAUST PIPE TO RIGHT EXHAUST PIPE M8 X 55 002 26 A 000 990 32 50 NUT FRONT EXHAUST PIPE TO CENTRAL EXHAUST PIPE M8 003 29 A 202 492 01 81 SEAL RING LEFT EXHAUST PIPE TO RIGHT EXHAUST PIPE [810] As of ident. no. 001 29 A 202 492 03 81 SEAL RING LEFT EXHAUST PIPE TO RIGHT EXHAUST PIPE [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 30 A 202 492 01 81 SEAL RING FRONT EXHAUST PIPE TO REAR EXHAUST PIPE 001 32 A 129 490 00 44 PLATE FRONT EXHAUST PIPE TO TRANSMISSION 001 35 A 140 990 07 50 COLLAR NUT F SHAFT FRONT EXHAUST PIPE TO TRANSMISSION M8 002 35 A 129 990 04 58 NUT 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:27, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 81
  82. 82. 35 A 129 990 04 58 NUT LEFT EXHAUST PIPE TO RIGHT EXHAUST PIPE M8 002 38 A 202 492 37 41 BRACKET LEFT EXHAUST PIPE TO RIGHT EXHAUST PIPE 001 A 41 A 202 492 07 18 RUBBER PAD FRONT EXHAUST PIPE TO TRANSMISSION 001 44 A 202 492 00 18 BASE PLATE FRONT EXHAUST PIPE TO TRANSMISSION 001 47 N 910105 008016 SCREW FRONT EXHAUST PIPE TO TRANSMISSION M8 X 30 002 50 N 304032 008006 NUT FRONT EXHAUST PIPE TO TRANSMISSION M8 002 53 A 202 492 03 44 SUSPENSION RING CENTRAL MUFFLER SUSPENSION 001 53 A 202 492 03 44 SUSPENSION RING SUSPENSION REAR MUFFLER,LEFT 001 53 A 202 492 06 44 SUSPENSION RING SUSPENSION REAR MUFFLER,RIGHT 001 56 N 914007 008000 COMBINATION BOLT Replaced by: N 304017 008021 +001 N 000125 008443 - 56 N 304017 008021 SCREW CENTRAL MUFFLER SUSPENSION M8 X 20 001 56 N 304017 008021 SCREW REAR MUFFLER SUSPENSION M8 X 20 002 59 A 202 492 21 41 BRACKET CENTRAL MUFFLER SUSPENSION 001 59 A 202 492 21 41 BRACKET SUSPENSION REAR MUFFLER,LEFT 001 62 A 202 492 22 41 BRACKET SUSPENSION REAR MUFFLER,RIGHT 001 65 A 001 540 08 17 SENDER UNIT FRONT LEFT [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 65 A 001 540 74 17 SENDER UNIT FRONT LEFT [810] As of ident. no. 001 LA 65 A 001 540 10 17 SENDER UNIT FRONT RIGHT [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 65 A 001 540 75 17 SENDER UNIT FRONT RIGHT [810] As of ident. no. 001 LA 65 A 001 540 12 17 SENDER UNIT REAR LEFT [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 65 A 001 540 71 17 SENDER UNIT REAR LEFT [810] As of ident. no. 001 65 A 001 540 11 17 SENDER UNIT REAR RIGHT [801] Up to ident. no.: 001 65 A 001 540 73 17 SENDER UNIT REAR RIGHT [810] As of ident. no. 001 68 A 000 546 20 75 CLIP OXYGEN SENSOR 001 71 A 202 546 40 43 BRACKET OXYGEN SENSOR 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:27, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 82
  83. 83. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 49 - EXHAUST SYSTEM Market Europe Subgroup 210 - EXHAUST SYSTEM USED ON SIX-CYLINDER GASOLINE VEHICLES Picture number B49210000050.030227 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:27, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 83
  84. 84. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 50 - RADIATOR Market Europe Subgroup 015 - RADIATOR,MOUNTING,AND COVERING Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 14 A 202 500 22 03 RADIATOR 001 17 A 000 500 01 85 . SCREW . WATER DRAIN 001 18 A 000 501 01 76 . . WASHER . . WATER DRAIN 001 50 A 210 504 01 46 CLAMP RADIATOR TO CENTRAL STIFFENING 002 56 A 210 504 04 12 RUBBER MOUNTING RADIATOR TO CENTRAL STIFFENING 002 59 A 140 504 02 12 RUBBER MOUNTING RADIATOR TO SUPPORT 002 65 A 123 504 02 46 CLIP-TYPE NUT FAN SHROUD TO RADIATOR NB 74 A 208 505 03 30 AIR BAFFLE 001 83 A 208 505 05 30 AIR BAFFLE 001 86 A 208 505 02 88 COVERING LATERAL LEFT 001 89 A 202 505 00 86 BOOT 001 89 A 202 505 08 86 BOOT 710 MM 001 L 89 A 202 505 01 86 BOOT 001 101 A 000 990 34 92 EXPANSION RIVET NB 104 A 123 990 00 92 RIVET NB 107 A 202 505 40 55 FAN SHROUD 001 113 A 000 540 16 88 BLOWER 001 121 N 007985 005526 SCREW M5 X 16 Code: 580/581 003 122 N 000433 005304 WASHER Code: 580/581 003 131 A 202 528 00 91 BOOT 001 137 A 208 528 00 07 PIPE ELBOW ON COLD-AIR SCOOP,RIGHT 001 146 A 208 528 00 04 SCOOP COLD AIR INTAKE 001 149 A 202 505 01 86 BOOT 265MM [409] TO BE ADAPTED DURING ASSEMBLY 001 152 A 123 990 00 92 RIVET 003 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:28, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 84
  85. 85. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 50 - RADIATOR Market Europe Subgroup 015 - RADIATOR,MOUNTING,AND COVERING Picture number B50015000202.050120 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:28, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 85
  86. 86. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 52 - CHASSIS SHEET METAL Market Europe Subgroup 130 - AIR INTAKE Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 8 A 112 090 07 01 AIR CLEANER 001 17 A 604 094 13 04 . FILTER ELEMENT . Optional with: A 604 094 14 04 001 17 A 604 094 14 04 . AIR FILTER INSERT . Optional with: A 604 094 13 04 001 29 A 604 094 00 85 RUBBER BUFFER AIR CLEANER TO BRACKET 003 53 A 112 010 00 67 COVER PLATE CYLINDER HEAD COVER [002] Up to ident. no.: 001 53 A 112 010 01 67 COVER PLATE CYLINDER HEAD COVER [003] As of ident. no. 001 59 A 112 094 00 41 . BRACKET 001 62 A 112 094 01 41 . BRACKET 001 65 A 112 016 00 80 . GASKET 001 71 A 112 094 00 48 MASS AIRFLOW SENSOR 001 92 A 112 140 03 12 PIPE LINE INTAKE LINE 001 98 A 112 159 00 80 . GASKET 001 107 A 112 140 00 87 DAMPER 001 110 A 006 997 08 90 LOOM TIE AIR-MASS SENSOR TO INTAKE LINE 001 116 N 910143 006002 SCREW INTAKE LINE TO CYLINDER HEAD COVER 001 119 A 112 141 00 83 HOSE CAMPER ON INTAKE LINE 001 122 A 112 018 04 82 HOSE FULL-LOAD CRANKCASE VENTILATION 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:29, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 86
  87. 87. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 52 - CHASSIS SHEET METAL Market Europe Subgroup 130 - AIR INTAKE Picture number B52130000039.020225 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:29, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 87
  88. 88. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 52 - CHASSIS SHEET METAL Market Europe Subgroup 130 - AIR INTAKE Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 8 A 112 090 07 01 AIR CLEANER 001 17 A 604 094 13 04 . FILTER ELEMENT . Optional with: A 604 094 14 04 001 17 A 604 094 14 04 . AIR FILTER INSERT . Optional with: A 604 094 13 04 001 29 A 604 094 00 85 RUBBER BUFFER AIR CLEANER TO BRACKET 003 53 A 112 010 00 67 COVER PLATE CYLINDER HEAD COVER [002] Up to ident. no.: 001 53 A 112 010 01 67 COVER PLATE CYLINDER HEAD COVER [003] As of ident. no. 001 59 A 112 094 00 41 . BRACKET 001 62 A 112 094 01 41 . BRACKET 001 65 A 112 016 00 80 . GASKET 001 71 A 112 094 00 48 MASS AIRFLOW SENSOR 001 92 A 112 140 03 12 PIPE LINE INTAKE LINE 001 98 A 112 159 00 80 . GASKET 001 107 A 112 140 00 87 DAMPER 001 110 A 006 997 08 90 LOOM TIE AIR-MASS SENSOR TO INTAKE LINE 001 116 N 910143 006002 SCREW INTAKE LINE TO CYLINDER HEAD COVER 001 119 A 112 141 00 83 HOSE CAMPER ON INTAKE LINE 001 122 A 112 018 04 82 HOSE FULL-LOAD CRANKCASE VENTILATION 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:30, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 88
  89. 89. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 52 - CHASSIS SHEET METAL Market Europe Subgroup 130 - AIR INTAKE Picture number B52130000040.020225 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:30, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 89
  90. 90. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 54 - ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND INSTRUMENTS Market Europe Subgroup 023 - STARTING MOTOR Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 8 A 005 151 65 01 STARTING MOTOR [697] PART IS ONLY OR ALSO SUPPLIED AS RECONDITIONED PART 001 L 29 A 000 151 68 50 . BUSHING . COMMUTATOR END SHIELD TO A 005 151 . 01 01, A 112 151 00 01 001 35 A 001 151 45 14 . CARBON BRUSH SET . TO A 005 151 01 01, A 112 151 00 . 01 001 53 A 000 151 64 15 ARMATURE (PARTS KT),DRIVE END BEARING TO A 005 151 01 01, A 112 151 00 01 001 56 N 304032 008006 NUT TERMINAL: 30, M8 001 56 N 304032 006004 NUT TERMINAL: 50, M6 001 59 N 910105 010044 SCREW STARTING MOTOR TO CRANKCASE M10X90 002 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:31, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 90
  91. 91. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 54 - ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND INSTRUMENTS Market Europe Subgroup 023 - STARTING MOTOR Picture number B54023000011.020225 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:31, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 91
  92. 92. - Parts list - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 54 - ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND INSTRUMENTS Market Europe Subgroup 026 - ALTERNATOR Item no. Part number Designation/description Quantity Version 5 A 010 154 32 02 ALTERNATOR 12V/115A; BOSCH [065, 697] Up to ident. no.: 001 5 A 011 154 27 02 ALTERNATOR 12V/120A; BOSCH Optional with: A 011 154 62 02 [066, 697] As of ident. no. 001 5 A 011 154 62 02 ALTERNATOR 12V/120A; VALEO Optional with: A 011 154 27 02 [066, 697] As of ident. no. 001 8 A 112 155 02 15 . PULLEY . TO A 0101543202/ A 0111542702 001 8 A 119 155 02 15 . PULLEY . TO A 011 154 66 02 001 11 A 000 990 22 50 . NUT . PULLEY TO ALTERNATOR 001 14 A 001 990 29 20 . SCREW . COVER PLATE TO DRIVE BEARING M4X20 . [811] Up to ident. no.: 004 14 A 002 990 19 20 . SCREW . COVER PLATE TO DRIVE BEARING M4X18 . [820] As of ident. no. 004 20 A 007 981 89 25 . BALL BEARING . DRIVE END BEARING BOSCH . [811] Up to ident. no.: 001 20 A 008 981 68 25 . BALL BEARING . DRIVE END BEARING BOSCH . [820] As of ident. no. 001 23 A 007 981 73 25 . BALL BEARING . SLIP RING SIDE BOSCH . [811] Up to ident. no.: 001 23 A 008 981 86 25 . BALL BEARING . SLIP RING SIDE BOSCH . [820] As of ident. no. 001 26 A 000 154 06 57 . RING . SLIP RING SIDE BOSCH . [811] Up to ident. no.: 001 26 A 000 154 15 57 . RING . SLIP RING SIDE BOSCH . [820] As of ident. no. 001 29 A 001 990 14 21 . SCREW . HOUSING M5X47 . [811] Up to ident. no.: 004 29 A 000 990 20 03 . SCREW . HOUSING M5X60 . [820] As of ident. no. 004 32 A 013 990 07 01 . SCREW . HOUSING M4X10 . [820] As of ident. no. 001 35 A 013 990 99 01 . SCREW . RECTIFIER M5X21 . [820] As of ident. no. 003 38 A 002 154 92 06 . REGULATOR AND CUT-OUT . TO A 010 154 29 02, A 010 154 32 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:32, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 92
  93. 93. 38 A 002 154 92 06 . REGULATOR AND CUT-OUT . TO A 010 154 29 02, A 010 154 32 . 02 . [811] Up to ident. no.: 001 41 A 003 154 25 06 . REGULATOR AND CUT-OUT . TO A 012 154 13 02, A 011 154 27 . 02 . [820] As of ident. no. 001 41 A 003 154 18 06 . REGULATOR AND CUT-OUT . TO A 011 154 62 02 . [820] As of ident. no. 001 44 N 007985 004151 . SCREW . REGULATOR AND CUT-OUT M4X25 . [811] Up to ident. no.: 002 47 A 001 990 61 21 . SCREW . REGULATOR AND CUT-OUT M4X19 . [820] As of ident. no. 002 50 A 000 154 33 04 . COVER . BOSCH . [811] Up to ident. no.: 001 53 A 000 154 40 04 . COVER . BOSCH . [820] As of ident. no. 001 53 A 000 154 37 04 . COVER . VALEO . [820] As of ident. no. 001 56 A 006 990 32 01 . SCREW . COVER . [811] Up to ident. no.: 003 59 A 005 990 52 51 . NUT . M8 . [820] As of ident. no. 001 62 A 005 990 35 51 . NUT . M8 . [820] As of ident. no. 001 65 A 001 990 70 22 SCREW M10 X 95 002 65 N 000000 001143 SCREW ALTENATOR ON TIMING CASE AND WATER PUMP M10X105 002 71 A 112 203 01 40 BRACKET AT ALTERNATOR 001 74 A 220 832 03 14 BRACKET AT BRACKET 001 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:32, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 2 93
  94. 94. - Picture - Mode MD mode Mod. des. overview PASSSENGER CAR,COUPE FIN/MD WDB 2083651F075791 Catalog 45Y VIN WDBLJ65G0XF075791 Major assembly: Sales designation CLK 320 Major assembly MD Assortment class Car Group 54 - ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND INSTRUMENTS Market Europe Subgroup 026 - ALTERNATOR Picture number B54026000009.040427 Copyright Daimler AG, 06/08/15 09:32, EPC 1.32.0.4, DW 04/2014 Page 1 94

×