Pure Jojoba Oil

390 views

Published on

Find out why jojoba oil is selected for use in natural skin care products.

Published in: Health & Medicine, Business
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
390
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
4
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
9
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Pure Jojoba Oil

  1. 1. Addicted to Jojoba Oil Nature's Amazing Moisturizers for All Ages
  2. 2. What's the Roots of Jojoba Oil? This evergreen shrub, producing fruits with a single seed, grows in the Sonoran desert in the Southwest US and Mexico. The unique oil from the seed has been used through the ages – for everything from coffee, kidneys, as an appetite suppressant, as well as for skin and scalp care. When a ban on the use of sperm whale oil was signed in 1971, Jojoba oil became a chosen alternative for cosmetics.
  3. 3. Jojoba Oil as Nature's Best? Liquid Wax = Hypoallergenic Perfect Moisturizer Non-Comedogenic Antioxidants Vitamin E Won't Clog Pores
  4. 4. Jojoba Oil as Liquid Gold? A golden oil comes out when the seeds of the Jojoba plant are crushed. This color and scent can be removed by processes, if desired. Jojoba oil improves our shampoos and soaps with its deep-cleansing properties and natural moisturizers.
  5. 5. Pampering with Jojoba Oil? ForeverGreen's SecreSea makes you healthy and beautiful, inside and out, with its organic, safe and toxin-free personal care line that promises youthful and vibrant skin. Enjoy only the cleanest botanical and natural ingredients like Jojoba Oil. http://www.co-creatinghealth.com/natural-skin-care.shtml

×