Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

PMP Exam Dumps | PMP Exam Questions

18 views

Published on

Willing to pass the PMP exam on the first attempt. Visit Certs4you and prepare it with PMP Braindumps. They have PMP Exam Questions that are approved and accurate. You can easily prepare it in just 1 day. PMP Dumps and PMP Test Engine are designed to prepare the exam on the first attempt. Our PMP Exam Dumps Questions Answers are covers complete topics and explained in very well. To get discount visit us.
https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html

Published in: Education
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

PMP Exam Dumps | PMP Exam Questions

  1. 1. Want to Know How To Pass PMI PMP exam
  2. 2. You Need To Know Something About PMI PMP Exam? ❖ JobOpportunities? ❖ HowToPrepareThePMPExam? ❖ HowToPassPMPExam? ❖ SampleQuestions https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html
  3. 3. What is PMI PMP? Click Here!! You can find PMPs leading projects in nearly every country and, unlike other certifications that focus on a particular geography or domain, the PMP® is truly global. As a PMP, you can work in virtually any industry, with any methodology and in any location. The PMP can also provide a significant advantage when it comes to salary and earning potential. Among survey respondents to PMI’s Earning Power Salary Survey, those with a PMP certification garner a higher salary (20% higher on average) than those without a PMP certification.*
  4. 4. Will Help You To Prepare The Exam Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html
  5. 5. How to Pass PMP Exam Dumps Click Here https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html
  6. 6. Here Are PMI PMP Exam Questions
  7. 7. Question No 1: https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html In Project Cost Management, which input is exclusive to the Determine Budget process? A. Scope baseline B. Organizational process assets C. Project schedule D. Resource calendars Answer: D
  8. 8. Question No 2: https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html The key benefit of the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group is the ability to: A. establish and manage project communication channels, both external and internal to the project team. B. influence the stakeholders that want to circumvent integrated change control so that their changes are implemented. C. monitor the ongoing project team against the team performance assessments and the project performance baseline. D. observe and measure project performance regularly and consistently to identify variances from the project management plan. Answer: D
  9. 9. Question No 3: https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html Which written document helps monitor who is responsible for resolving specific problems and concerns by a target date? A. Project Plan B. Responsibility Matrix C. Issue Log D. Scope Document Answer: C
  10. 10. Question No 4: https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html Who provides the inputs for the original estimates of activity durations for tasks on the project plan? A. Project sponsor B. Project manager C. Person responsible for project scheduling D. Person who is most familiar with the task Answer: D
  11. 11. Question No 5: https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html Control charts, flowcharting, histograms, Pareto charts, and scatter diagrams are tools and techniques of which process? A. Perform Quality Control B. Perform Quality Assurance C. Plan Quality D. Report Performance Answer: A
  12. 12. Question No 6: https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html A given schedule activity is most likely to last four weeks. In a best-case scenario, the schedule activity is estimated to last two weeks. In a worst-case scenario, the schedule activity is estimated to last 12 weeks. Given these three estimates, what is the expected duration of the activity? A. Three weeks B. Four weeks C. Five weeks D. Six weeks Answer: C
  13. 13. Question No 7: https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html What is the primary benefit of meeting quality requirements? A. Quality metrics B. Less rework C. Quality control measurements D. Benchmarking Answer: B
  14. 14. Question No 8: https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html Which of the following outputs from the Control Schedule process aids in the communication of schedule variance (SV), schedule performance index (SPI), or any performance status to stakeholders? A. Performance organizations B. Schedule baselines C. Work performance measurements D. Change requests Answer: C
  15. 15. Question No 9: https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html Testing falls into which of the following categories of cost of quality? A. Internal failure costs B. Prevention costs C. Appraisal costs D. External failure costs Answer: C
  16. 16. Question No 10: https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html Which of the following events would result in a baseline update? A. A project is behind schedule and the project manager wants the baseline to reflect estimated actual completion. B. A customer has approved a change request broadening the project scope and increasing the budget. C. One of the risks identified in the risk management plan occurs, resulting in a schedule delay. D. One of the key project team resources has left the team and no replacement is available. Answer: B
  17. 17. 20% Off By Use This Coupon Code “4yc20” https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html Visit Us
  18. 18. Thank You For More Information Visit Us @https://www.certs4you.com/pmi/PMP-dumps.html

×