সংক্ষেপে বাংলাদেশ

575 views

Published on

Sadharon Geyan

Published in: Education
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
575
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
1
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
9
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

সংক্ষেপে বাংলাদেশ

  1. 1. সংক্ষেক্ষে বাংলাক্ষেশ এক ক - (Peoples Republic of Bangladesh) ক - / ক - একক আ - ১,৪৭,৫৭০ ক - ১৬,১০,৮৩,৮০৪ (২০১২) ১৪,২৩,১৯,০০০ ( ক ) ১৫,৭৯,০০,০০০ ( ক ২০১১) - ক - ক - ৫,১৩৮ ক ড় আ - ৬০(৬০.২৫) ছ (৬৭.২ ছ ; ক ২০১১) - ৫৬.৭% ( ক ২০১১) ছ আ - ৮১৮ ক ( ক ২০১১) - ৬ আ ( +৬) - , , , , - ৭ ( - ) - ৬৪ - ৪৮৩ ( ড় , ) * ৪৮৪ - ৬০৩ - ৪৪৮৫ - ৮৭৩১৯ ক - ৮ ( - , ৭ ; , ৮ ) - ড় ( - ) - ক ( - ক ) - ( - ) - ( - ) - ছড় ( ) আ ড় - আ ছ - ড় - ক ছ - ড়- ড় ( ) - ( ) ড় - ছ- কক (Tropic of Cancer) - ক- ; ছ ; ক ক ক - ক - - - ক - ছ- - া া - া - ক (১৯৮২ ক ) - - - - আ ক ( - আ ক ) - ক ( - ) ক - ক ক- ক ৎ - / - ২৬ (১৯৮০ ক ) - ; এ ক ; ২ ক ৪ - এ. এ . এ.
  2. 2. - ‘আ ’ ১০ ক ক - / - ৪ ক - ক ক ক - ৩ , ১৯৭১, - ‘ ’ ২১ ক ক - ক / - ২১  ক - ক ক - ‘ ’ ক ক - - ক ক - - ১০:৬ ৫:৩ - ক ৫ ১ (১/৫ ) ক - ২ ক - আ আ ( ক ) ক - ক ক , ক আ ছ- ক আ ক - ( ) উে াত - ৩১ - ১৪ - ১.০৮% - ক - - ক - , ক - [ : : ক ক , , - ক , । আ ক ক ক , ।] [ : : : আ ক , ক আ । ক এক ক । ক ক ক আ ছ ।] ক - ১৩ ‘ ক ’ - - ক - - এ ছ- ক ক - (এছ ড় ক ক ) ক ক - ৩ ১. ক এক - , ক ( ; ১৯৭৭ ) ২. ক - ৩. ক এক - ক ক - ( , ক ) ক- ২ ক আ (১৮৫৫- ৫৬) ক ক- (ক ) (১৭৭৬-৮৭) এক আ / - ক
  3. 3. - - ( ) আ োব াক্ষ বসবাস া উে াত া া , , ড় ছ ড় ত ে া ড় ছ ড়, া া , ক া া ে া াল ক , োংক্ষ া ং/ া ড় ছ ড়, , লসা ব ক্ষ া ং া ত াং ক স ল ও া ক্ষল তেবাস াক্ষ া তসং , , ক া ং ক তে ক াে ক সাও াল া শা , ংে , ব া ও তে া ে ও াও ড় া বংশ ংে ত ে তসক্ষল , , াতস া তসক্ষলক্ষ ত া ো াক্ষ ো বাও াল স ব াল স ব া তেবসস ূ আ ক আ ক - ২১ আ ক ক ছ- (১৯৯৯ ) ২১ আ ক - ২০০০ ২১ আ ক ক - ১৮৮ ব ব ক্ষেশ াব তেবস ১০ আ ২০ সং া তেবস ২ শ ে তেবস/ া া া তেবস ২১ ক ২ ১১ তশ তেবস ১৭ ছ ২৩ ক ২৫ / ২৬ ত ব তেবস ৫ এ ১৭ এ ২৩ এ েত ক্ষবশ তেবস ৫ ক ১ ক ১৫ আ তেবস ১৫ ৩ ৪ ৭ শ ে ূ াক্ষস তেবস ১০
  4. 4. ১ ৬ ব াক্ষ া তেবস ৯ শ ে বত ব তেবস ১৪ ১৬ াত ক্ষ বাংলাক্ষেশ আ ক : COMMONWEALTH  ক আ  ক ক ছ  ৩২ ১৯৭২ (১৮ এ ) NAM ( আ ) ১৯৭২ ILO (Int’l Labour Org.) ১৯৭২ UNESCO ( ক ) ১৯৭২ WHO (World Health Org.) ১৯৭২ (১৭ ) IBRD (World Bank) ১৯৭২ (১৭ আ ) OIC (Org. of Islamic Countries) ১৯৭৪ (২৩ ) UN (United Nation)  ১৩৬ ১৯৭৪ (১৭ ) UN-এ ত াে া েত ক্ষে সেস ( ত েত ে)  ২  ২ (১৯৯৯ , ২০০০-০১ ) ক  ক আ ক ১ : ১৯৭৮ (১০ ) ২ : ১৯৯৯ (১৪ ) UN-এ সা া েত ক্ষে স ােত  ক ১৯৮৬ WTO (World Trade Org.)  ১২৪ ১৯৯৫ (১ ) ক ক - ৩ ক আ - IJSG ( IJO) Int’l Jute Study Group CIRDAP Centre on Integrated Rural Development for Asia and the Pacific SMRC IUT Islamic University of Technology IIT Islamic Institute of Technology AAPP Association of Asian Parliaments for Peace SAIC ICDDR,B International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Banglades ক ক - ১৯৮৮ ক ক ছ- ৪৫ , ৩০ ক ক ছ- ১২ , ১১ ( ক )- - - ৯৮ - ক ক - ক / আ ছ- ৪৭ ক - ক ক - - ক ক ক ক ক আ ছ- আ ছ- আ আ ক ক ক - ( ক ) -
  5. 5. ে- ে - - ৭০০ ( : www.banglapedia.org) ৮০০ ( : www.wikipedia.org) - ২৩০ - আ – ২৪,১৪০ ক ( : www.banglapedia.org) ক আ - ৫৫ ক আ - ৩ আ ক - ১ ( ) আ - ৫৮ ক - ১ ( ) ৎ এ - ২ ( ) ক আ ক ছ- আ ক ক - ক ক - ড় ড় - ( , এ ক ছ ) - - (৩৯৯ ক ) - (এক ) ( ক - ) - - ক এক আ ক - - আ - - ক ক ৎ ক - ক ক - ক ক - ড় ক আ ক ছ- আ ক ক ছ- ( ছ) - ১৭৮৭ ক ব া া া বত া ( ) ে ে া ক ক - - ক - ( এ ‘ ’ ছ) ক - ড় (১৮৬৪ ) - ক ( ) ক ৎ ক - ক (১৯৬২ ) - ক ( ) - - - - - ক ৎ - ে ে া ে া া আ ড় ল ড় - + + +
  6. 6. + / ক - শ / া া ে শ / া া ে া া ড় া ক ত া া শা ক া া ক ড় ক বত শাল ক ক ল া ক ক ােে ড় া ে স া ংলা ব ংে া া ল ে ক বা া াক্ষ া আ ে ল তে া ত া ড় দ্ব ে - - - - - (৩৪০৩ ক ) এক - - ছড় ( ক ) [ ক , ছড় । এ ক আ ।] এক ক - - - - (আ - ৮ ক ) - ড় - ( এ ) - - ক ক - ১৯৮১ এক ড় - আ ছ- (আ ) - - - ক ক ছ -  এক ক / - ক ড় আ ক ক ছ ড় আ - ৮ ক - ( এ ) ১৯৮১ - ক ক
  7. 7. এক ক ো া -েব -েব ালা [ ক । ক ক ক ড় । আ ছ , ক । আ ক ক এক ।] [ ড় ক; ড় আ ক ড় ক । এ ক ক । ড় ক - এ ড় ক, ড় ক ।] ড় - ড় - / ড়- ড় ড়- ড় ড় - ৬১০ ২০০০ ছ- ড় ড় ( ) ড় - ( ) ড়- ক ড়- ক ড় ক - - - ; - ড় - - ৩১৮৫ - ক ক ( - ২৯২৮ ) ক ক - - ক ( ) ব ক- ৪ ক ক ক - ১৯৭৯ - ১৯৯৪ আ - ১৯৯২ ২০০২ - ২৮ - ( ) ক - ক - ক ছ - - - (World Heritage)- ক ছ- UNESCO (১৯৯৭ ) (৫২২ ) - ২৫ / ২৫ ক - ১৭.৫০% আ - ৫৭৪৭ ক ( ৫৫৭৫ ক )/ ২৪০০ - ৬২% ( ক ৩৮% ) ক ক ছ- ৫ - ( ) ৩ এ ক ক ক ছ। ছ-
  8. 8. া া তবশ্বতবে াল ' ' উত শ্ন (২০১২ - ২০১৩) স া া উ ল ক্ষ ক্ষল ত ক্ষ ব । ল া ে ক্ষ স স া ক্ষল Firefox াউ া ব ব া । বাংলা 1. ক - ক ? A. B. C. D. E. : E. : ক 2. ক ক ক ? A. B. C. D. E. : B. : ক ক 3. , – ক ? A. B. ক C. D. এ E. : C. : 4. ক – ক ক ? A. ক B. ক C. ক D. ক E. ক : B. ক : ক 5. আ - : A. আ + B. আ + C. আ + D. আ + E. আ + : E. আ + : 6. Transparency- : A. B. C. D. E. : C. 7. - ছ : A. আ আ B. C. আ D. আ E. : C. আ : ক 8. - ক ছ ? A. B. C. D. E. : A.
  9. 9. : 9. ছ ড় ক? A. ক আ B. ক ক C. ক D. E. : D. : এক ছ ক 10. ক , ক ক – এক ক ক এ ক ? A. ক ক B. C. ছ D. ছ E. ক : E. ক : ক / ক , ক , ক । : এক 11. ক ? A. B. ছ C. D. E. : C. 12. এক ক ক ক এক ক ক ছ ? A. ক B. C. ক D. ক E. ড় : C. ক : ছ 13. - ক ? A. B. C. D. E. ক : B. : 14. - : A. B. C. ক D. E. : D. : ক 15. ক - ক ছ ক ? A. B. C. আ D. E. : D. : ক 16. ক ? A. , B. , C. , D. , E. ,
  10. 10. : A. , : 17. - - ক আ ছ? A. B. C. এ D. E. : E. : 18. আ - ক ক ক ? A. ক B. ক C. D. ক ক E. : D. ক ক : আ 19. - এ ক ক ? A. ৎ B. ৎ ক C. D. E. : C. : আ ক ক - আ , আ , এ ক ক। : 20. ছ ৎ ক একক : A. ক B. C. D. E. : A. ক 21. - ক ? A. ক B. C. D. E. এ : E. এ : এ 22. ছ ড় – এ ক ছ - ক ক ক ক ? A. ৭ B. ক ৭ C. ক ৭ D. ক E. : B. ক ৭ : ক ক 23. ক ক - ক ? A. B. ক C. D. E. ৎ : B. ক : 24. - : A. ৎ B. C. ক
  11. 11. D. ৎ E. : E. 25. ক - ক ? A. B. C. D. E. : A. : - - English Read the following passage and answer (Questions 1 through 5): Joy Card and Printing Ltd., a local company, made around 4 million SIM cards since 2011 at its own plantfor the country’s mobile phone operators, a testimony to the capability to domestic enterprises. From 2010, the company also supplied 40 million scratch cards used for recharging balance in mobile phones. This local initiative was able to gain confidence in both national and multinational cell phone companies. Joy, a 200-person strong company with the capacity to produce 2 million SIM cards a month, imports ABS sheet and then installs chips for making the SIM cards. However, the company today is faced with a setback due to poor customer acquisition and the operators’ unwillingness to buy the SIM cards from domestic markets. 1. One drawback faced by the company was: A. overproduction B. underproduction of SIM sets C. regulatory problem D. lack of interest in local SIM cards E. lack of government support Answer: D. lack of interest in local SIM cards 2. ‘Acquisition’ in the passage implies: A. lacking B. loss C. gaining D. dearth E. want Answer: C. gaining 3. The passage is all about A. The inefficiency of local mobile markets B. A local mobile firm’s experience of SIM production C. The competitive nature of mobile banking D. Lack of government initiative in SIM production E. The structure of the mobile market in Bangladesh Answer: D. Lack of government initiative in SIM production 4. ‘Testimony’ in the passage implies: A. hypothesis B. test case C. evidence D. glamour E. denial Answer: C. evidence 5. ‘Plant’ in the passage refers to: A. a place in the ground B. something inserted C. a perennial product D. an industrial site E. a large estate for crops Answer: D. an industrial site 6. Which do you think is the nearest in meaning to ‘proviso’: A. sanction B. substitute C. directive D. supply E. stipulation Answer: E. stipulation
  12. 12. 7. Antonym of ‘dogma’ is: A. doctrine B. principle C. tenet D. unbelief E. rule Answer: D. unbelief 8. Synonym of ‘apex’ is: A. base B. zenith C. bottom D. low E. floor Answer: B. zenith 9. ‘To smell a rat’ means: A. to smell a bad smell B. to suspect a trick or deceit C. to misunderstand D. to have dirty ways E. to be bothersome Answer: B. to suspect a trick or deceit 10. Antonym of ‘tedious’ is: A. boring B. monotonous C. tiresome D. refreshing E. dull Answer: D. refreshing 11. ‘Out and out’ means: A. not at all B. someone from outside C. to get out D. to be last E. thoroughly Answer: E. thoroughly 12. ‘Pediatric’ relates to the treatment of: A. adults B. women C. old people D. children E. men Answer: D. children Identify one of the underlined words or phrases that must be changed in order for the sentence to be correct: 13. Joseph’s story is a clinical portrayal of man as an animal trapped by the fear and hunger. A B C D E Answer: E 14. The doctor suggested that the patient ------ --- weight. A. should lose B. would lose C. loss D. lose E. lost Answer: D. lose 15. Our friends will --------- for two nights. A. put us up B. put us in C. provide us in D. provide us up E. provide after Answer: A. put us up 16. The ozone in the upper layers of Earth’s atmosphere is beneficial, -------- animal and plant life from dangerous ultraviolet radiation. A. withdrawing B. thwarting C. displacing D. reflecting
  13. 13. E. protecting Answer: E. protecting 17. Once the audience began to applaud and laugh at his jokes, Monem felt more ---------. A. professional B. ambiguous C. uncertain D. relaxed E. uncomfortable Answer: D. relaxed 18. We drove ---------- the river for an hour --- ----- turned north before we reached it. A. to, and B. back, when C. towards, but D. in, to E. on, so Answer: C. towards, but 19. There is --------- in one of front teeth. A. a filing B. a cavity C. decay D. food E. growth Answer: C. decay 20. Which one is the correct spelling? A. scaning B. stoped C. dyeing D. recomend E. buget Answer: C. dyeing 21. Which of the following pairs expresses a relationship different from the rest in terms of their parts of speech? A. Convince-Convincing B. Persuade-Persuasive C. Vary-various D. Economise-Economic E. Fame-Famous Answer: E. Fame-Famous 22. Synonym of ‘paradox’ is: A. exaggeration B. hyperbole C. contradiction D. invective E. poetic device Answer: C. contradiction Choose the correct sentences (Questions 23 through 25): 23. A. If I found a bag in the street, I will take it to the police. B. If I found a bag in the street, I would take it to the police. C. If I found a bag in the street, I took it to the police. D. If I found a bag in the street, I’ll be taking it to the police. E. If I found a bag in the street, I have taken it to the police. Answer: B. If I found a bag in the street, I would take it to the police. 24. A. He used the phrase you know so often that I finally said, No, I don’t know. B. He used the phrase “you know” so often that I finally said, No, I don’t know. C. He used the phrase you know so often that I finally said, “No, I don’t know.” D. He used the phrase “you know” so often that I finally said, “No, I don’t know,” E. He used the phrase “you know” so often that I finally said “No I don’t know.” Answer: D. He used the phrase “you know” so often that I finally said, “No, I don’t know,” 25.
  14. 14. A. Why you have done this? B. Why did you have done this? C. Why have you done this? D. Why you had done this? E. Why did you done this? Answer: C. Why have you done this? ত সাবতব া (Accouting) 1. ক ক ক : ৮৩,৯০০ ক , ৭৯,৬০০ ক এ ৩৯,৫০০ ক । A. ৫৪,৩০০ ৪৩,৮০০ B. ১,২০,০০০ ৯০,০০০ C. ১,৩৬,৫০০ ১,৪২,০০০ D. ১,৬৩,৫০০ ৪০,১০০ E. ১,৬৩,৫০০ ১,২৪,০০০ : D. ১,৬৩,৫০০ ৪০,১০০ 2. ক ক ক ? A. + = ক + ক + আ + B. = + ক + ক + আ - C. = – ক – ক + আ - D. = + ক – ক + আ - E. + = ক – ক + আ - : D. = + ক – ক + আ – : ক 3. ক এ .এ . ক আ আ ক ? A. ক B. ক C. আ ক D. ক E. : C. আ ক : ক 4. এ . এ ৩১ ২০১১ ৎ ক : ১০,০০,০০০ ক ; ১,২৫,০০০ ক ; ৩০%; ক ৫০,০০০ ক ; ৩১/১২/২০১১ ৮০,০০০ ক ৩১/১২/২০১০ ৬০,০০০ ক । ২০১১ আ ক ? A. ১.১৬ B. ০.৯৬ C. ০.৮৪ D. ১.২ E. ১.০২ : D. ১.২ : 5. ক ? A. ক B. আ ছ, ক C. D. E. ক - ক ক , ছ ক ক : C.
  15. 15. : 6. ক ? A. ক B. ক C. ক D. ক E. ড় : D. ক : আ - 7. ক ক ক ক ক ক ক এ ? A. ক , B. আ , ক C. ক , D. ক , E. ক এ : E. ক এ 8. এক আ ক ক : A. B. C. ক D. ক E. - : B. 9. ক ৎ ? A. ক B. ক C. D. E. : C. : ৎ 10. ক আ : ? A. B. ক C. ক D. E. : D. : 11. ক ক ? A. ক B. C. D. E. : A. ক 12. ২০১১ ক এ ৫০,০০০ ক ক ছ এ ৯০,০০০ ক ক ছ এ ক ক A. ৪০,০০০ ড় ছ B. ১,৪০,০০০ ক ছ
  16. 16. C. ৪০,০০০ ক ছ D. ১,৪০,০০০ ড় ছ E. ছ : A. ৪০,০০০ ড় ছ : ক 13. এক ড় ৮,০০০ ক ক ছ ৩৬ ক ক ছ ৮,০০০ ক ড় ক ছ - এ এ ক ড় ছ? A. ড় ছ ৩৬ ক এ ড় ছ ৩৬ ক B. ড় ছ ৩৬ ক এ ক ছ ৩৬ ক C. ক ছ ৩৬ ক এ ড় ছ ৩৬ ক D. ক ছ ৩৬ ক এ ক ছ ৩৬ ক E. ক ড় ক ড় ছ ৩৬ ক : E. ক ড় ক ড় ছ ৩৬ ক 14. এক ক ক ২৩,০০০ ক , ২৭,০০০ ক , ছ ১,৬০,০০০ ক এ ২৫% ক ছ ক ক ? A. ১,২০,০০০ B. ১,২৪,০০০ C. ১,২৮,০০০ D. ১,৩০,০০০ E. ১,৩২,০০০ : E. ১,৩২,০০০ : ৎ 15. ‘ ’ এ ক ? A. B. C. ক D. ক E. : E. : ক 16. ক ছ ক ক ক , ক ? A. ড় B. C. ক D. E. : E. : 17. ক A. ড় এ ক B. ক এ ড় C. ক এ ক D. ক এ ড় E. ক ড় : C. ক এ ক
  17. 17. 18. ক - ক ? A. ক B. C. D. ক E. ক : E. ক : 19. A. এক ক - B. এক C. এক ক D. এক E. এক : A. এক ক - 20. এক ২/১০, n/৩০ ৬০০০ ক ক ১০০০ ক এ ক ক ক ক , ক ক ? A. ১২০ B. ১০০ C. ৬০০ D. ৫০০ E. ১৮০০ : B. ১০০ 21. ক ক ? A. ক B. C. D. E. : D. : 22. ক আ ? A. ক B. C. আ ক D. E. আ : D. 23. ক ক ? A. B. C. ক D. E. ক : C. ক : , 24. ক ক এ ক ক ? A. ক B. C. D. E. : A. ক : 25. ক ক ? A.
  18. 18. B. ক C. D. E. : D. ব বসা ত ও ক্ষ া 1. ‘Jettison’ ক ? A. াস B. C. D. E. : D. : আ ক 2. ক ? A. আ B. C. D. E. ক ক : D. : 3. ‘Cause Proxima’ এ ক ? A. ক B. ক ক C. ক ক D. E. আ ক : C. ক ক 4. ক ক ক? A. আ . .আ .এ B. আ . .এ C. আ .আ .এ D. আ .আ . .এ E. এ.আ . : A. আ . .আ .এ : IDRA- 5. ক ক ক ‘ ‘? A. ক B. C. D. E. : E. : ক 6. ক ক : A. একক ক B. ক C. . D. ক E. ক . : E. ক . : ক 7. ক ক ক ? A. B. C. D. E. আ : A.
  19. 19. 8. ক ক ক ? A. B. C. D. E. : C. : ক 9. ক , : A. B. ক C. D. ক E. ক : A. : ক ক 10. ক ক ক ? A. - B. C. D. E. : B. 11. ক? A. B. ক ক C. D. এ . . E. এ : E. এ : world academy online 12. ক আ ? A. B. C. D. ক E. : D. ক : ক 13. ক ? A. B. C. D. ক E. ক : A. : 14. ক এ আ ক : A. B. ক C. D. E. : B. ক : ক 15. ক ক ক ক : A. B. C. ক D. E. : A. : ক
  20. 20. 16. ক আ ? A. B. আ C. ক D. E. ক : D. : আ ক 17. ক ? A. ঔ B. C. D. ক E. ক : D. ক 18. ‘ ক ‘ ক ক ? A. B. C. D. E. : C. : 19. ক ? A. B. C. ক D. ক E. ক : D. ক : ক ক 20. ক ক ? A. B. - C. ক D. ক আ E. : E. 21. ক ক ক ? A. ক B. ক ক C. ক ক D. ক E. ক : E. ক : 22. ক ক ক আ ছ? A. ক B. ক ক C. ক D.ক E. ক ক : A. ক : 23. ক এক ক ক? A. . . . এ B. . . . এ C. . . . এ D. . . . এ E. . . . এ : A. . . . এ (Bangladesh Development Bank Ltd.)
  21. 21. 24. এক ক এক ছ ১,০০,০০০ ক ক ছ । ক ক ? A. ৫০০০ B. ১০,০০০ C. ১৫,০০০ D. ২০,০০০ E. ২৫,০০০ : C.১৫,০০০ : 25. ( , ) ক ? A. আ B. ক C. D. E. : E. :

×