1

NPS®: Benefit From the
Passion of Your Promoters

©2013 Satrix Solutions
2

80 to 90% of Positive

Referrals Come
from Promoters*...

* netpromoter.com

©2013 Satrix Solutions
3

With a high correlation
between strong customer
relationships and financial
performance - developing a
business strateg...
4

First, Calculate Your Net Promoter Score®
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or colleague?

Not at all like...
5

Next, Reach
Out to Your
Most Loyal
Advocates.

Also known as
“Promoters.”
©2013 Satrix Solutions
6

Ask for a Referral or Testimonial…

“Satrix Solutions is a true partner in every sense.
The insights delivered has help...
7

Offer to Put Them on the Center Stage!

Securing speaking opportunities not only
provides brand recognition for your cl...
8

Invite Promoters to Join the Conversation.
Let them know their voice is important to you by
having them participate in ...
9

Invite Promoters to Join the Conversation.
…You can also ask for feedback on your long-term
strategy or products / serv...
10

Get Approval to Write a Case Study

©2013 Satrix Solutions
11

Encourage them to spread their appreciation

for your business to their social networks.

©2013 Satrix Solutions
12

Finally, lessen the impact of Detractors

by closing the loop and tackling the
issues that result in negative customer...
13

Remember… “80 to 90% of

positive referrals come from
Promoters. Therefore, it’s
important to have powerful
Promoter-o...
14

About Satrix Solutions
We measure success by the results our clients achieve. Our customized
feedback programs and hig...
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

NPS®: Benefit From the Passion of Your Promoters

922 views

Published on

It’s easy to get caught up in responding to negative feedback.However, it is just as critical to not lose sight of your most loyal advocates by keeping them satisfied and primed for growth opportunities. Read more: http://www.satrixsolutions.com/are-you-fully-capitalizing-on-your-nps-promoters/

Published in: Business, Technology
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
922
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
38
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
0
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

NPS®: Benefit From the Passion of Your Promoters

  1. 1. 1 NPS®: Benefit From the Passion of Your Promoters ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  2. 2. 2 80 to 90% of Positive Referrals Come from Promoters*... * netpromoter.com ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  3. 3. 3 With a high correlation between strong customer relationships and financial performance - developing a business strategy that centers around customer performance metrics is critical. So Channel Brand Evangelists to Fuel Growth ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  4. 4. 4 First, Calculate Your Net Promoter Score® How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or colleague? Not at all likely 0 1 Extremely likely 2 3 Detractors (0-6) 4 5 6 7 8 Passives (7-8) 9 10 Promoters (9-10) % of Promoters −% of Detractors = Net Promoter Score (NPS) ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  5. 5. 5 Next, Reach Out to Your Most Loyal Advocates. Also known as “Promoters.” ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  6. 6. 6 Ask for a Referral or Testimonial… “Satrix Solutions is a true partner in every sense. The insights delivered has helped us gain a deep understanding of the loyalty drivers and uncover improvement opportunities in our client relationships. They have undoubtedly helped accelerate the growth we have experienced, thanks to more referrals and higher new business win rates." Marc Greene Managing Director, Ipreo ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  7. 7. 7 Offer to Put Them on the Center Stage! Securing speaking opportunities not only provides brand recognition for your client, it also serves as a great opportunity to introduce the success of your products or services. ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  8. 8. 8 Invite Promoters to Join the Conversation. Let them know their voice is important to you by having them participate in your user groups or client advisory board meetings… ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  9. 9. 9 Invite Promoters to Join the Conversation. …You can also ask for feedback on your long-term strategy or products / services roadmap. ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  10. 10. 10 Get Approval to Write a Case Study ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  11. 11. 11 Encourage them to spread their appreciation for your business to their social networks. ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  12. 12. 12 Finally, lessen the impact of Detractors by closing the loop and tackling the issues that result in negative customer perceptions to turn them into Promoters. ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  13. 13. 13 Remember… “80 to 90% of positive referrals come from Promoters. Therefore, it’s important to have powerful Promoter-oriented processes built into your Net Promoter program.” ©2013 Satrix Solutions
  14. 14. 14 About Satrix Solutions We measure success by the results our clients achieve. Our customized feedback programs and highly flexible approach incorporates best practices obtained from our extensive experience to introduce discipline, rigor, and metrics to your feedback efforts. Client Satisfaction Survey Sales Win/Loss Analysis Net Promoter® Survey Client Defection Analysis Client Advisory Board Employee Satisfaction Survey Evan Klein ®Net Promoter, Net Promoter Score and NPS are registered trademarks of Bain & Company, Inc., Satmetrix Systems, Inc., and Fred Reichheld ©2013 Satrix Solutions Founder & President evan@satrixsolutions.com 480.773.6120

×