250-421 exam questions free pdf demo

289 views

Published on

Free Symantec 250-421 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/K5fmM5 to get a Free Demo.

Published in: Education
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
289
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
1
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
3
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

250-421 exam questions free pdf demo

  1. 1.   P a g e  | 1                250 1  0‐421 Design n of DP S Solutions for UN NIX using g NBU 5. .0  Sy ant ym tec     To purch hase Full version o Practic exam click belo of ce ow; www.ce ertshome.com/2 250‐421‐ ‐practice e‐test.ht   tml                         OR  mantec  250‐421  Exam  C Candidates  WWW.CERTSHOME. .COM  Offe Two  ers  FO Sym Products:    First is 2 250‐421 Exam m Questions s And Answers in PDF Format.   •  An Easy to use Prod duct that Con ntains Real 250‐421 Exa am Question ns.  •  Secondly y We have 2 250‐421 Exam Practice T Tests.  •    tain  Real  25 50‐421  Exam Question but  in  a  Self‐Assess m  ns  sment  Envir ronment.  Th here  are  They  also  Cont ltiple Practic ce Modes, R Reports, you u can Check  your Histor ry as you Take the Test  Multiple Tim mes and  Mul Man ny More Fea atures. Thes se Products are Prepare ed by Cisco S Subject Mat tter Experts, , Who know w what it  Take es to Pass  2 250‐421 Exa am. Moreover, We Prov vide you 100 0% Surety o of Passing 25 50‐421 Exam m in First  Atte empt or We e Will give y you your Mo oney Back.  Both Products Come W With Free DE EMOS, So go o Ahead  and Try Yoursel lf The Variou us Features of the Product.       
  2. 2. P a g e  | 2            Question: 1       You have already designed a proposed solution for a department's data protection requirements.  Now you want to validate the design with the department. Which change in the department's  environment affects your design the most?     A. Increased server memory capacity   B. Upgrade the Master Server   C. Increased distance between clients and servers   D. A dedicated backup network     Answer: D      Question: 2      In reviewing the bpbkar logs on a NetBackup client to investigate slow backups it is noticed that  several drives are being backed up concurrently rather than sequentially. Each of the logical drives is  a partition on a single physical disk drive. Which is disabled to avoid disk thrashing on this client and  other similarly configured clients?    A. multistreaming   B. True Image Restore   C. Parallel backups   D. Multiplexing     Answer: A      Question: 3      The current NetBackup environment has grown to the point where catalog backups can no longer fit  on one tape. Which two methods resolve this issue? (Choose two.)     A. Back up the catalog using multistaged backup   B. Compress the catalog   C. Stop backing up the catalog   D. Compress the catalog with gzip     Answer: A, B      Question: 4      When determining the required backup performance of a Data Protection design, which three items  should be determined? (Choose three.)     A. Media server backup performance   B. Network and SAN data rates   C. Capacity of tape media   D. Client backup windows      
  3. 3. P a g e  | 3    Answer: A, B, D      Question: 5      In which case will the FlashBackup feature be of benefit?     A. A large Oracle database that contains lots of data   B. A server with file systems that are 80% full, containing several million files each   C. A server with file systems that are 20% full, containing old files   D. A server with file systems that are 20% full, containing a few files, each several hundred MB     Answer: B      Question: 6      A database must be able to recover from a logical data error in which invalid application data has  been entered and saved. Which data protection technique is most likely to help in this situation?     A. Database server clustering   B. A backup of the database and daily logs   C. Disk array based real‐time replication   D. Active storage mirroring     Answer: B      Question: 7      Which two special considerations do you keep in mind when designing an environment to use the  NetBackup Advanced Client option in a clustered environment? (Choose two.)     A. The advanced client automatically configures itself for clustered environments.   B. The NODE_NAME=<virtual hostname> value must appear in bp.conf of each node in the cluster.   C. The NBU Policy must reflect the hostname of each node in the cluster.   D. The NBU Policy must reflect the virtual hostname of the application group to be backed up.       Answer: C, D      Question: 8      Which three items are considered in a Data Protection design? (Choose three.)     A. Company hardware standards   B. The type of cabling used for networks and SAN   C. Data throughput speeds over networks and SAN   D. Business requirements for recovery point and time     Answer: A, C, D      Question: 9       
  4. 4. P a g e  | 4    Human Resources has three servers being backed up in a NetBackup 5.0 environment with a  requirement to be able to perform full server restores from any particular day going back  threeweeks. Given the following environment standards: Full backups are performed every other  Friday. Cumulative incremental backups are performed on all other days. What are the minimum  retention levels you should configure?    A. Full: two weeks Incremental: three weeks   B. Full: three weeks Incremental: one week   C. Full: four weeks Incremental: three weeks   D. Full: two months Incremental: three weeks     Answer: C      Question: 10      You have a Microsoft Windows 2003 client, which you want to add to the NetBackup domain. You  do not use VSP or NetBackup database options (for example, MSSQL, Exchange, Oracle, and so on)  on this client. What would be the impact to downtime?     A. There will be two reboots required: one reboot to load the VERITAS installer and one reboot for  NetBackup installation.   B. There is no need for a reboot for NetBackup to be properly installed.   C. There will be one reboot to load the VERITAS installer, but NetBackup will not require a separate  reboot.   D. There will be a need for one reboot for NetBackup to be properly installed.     Answer: B           
  5. 5. P a g e  | 5    CERT TSHOME Exam F E Features: : - CERTSHO C OME offers over 3500 Certification exams for professionals. s 0 50000+ Cu 5 ustomer fee edbacks inv volved in Pr roduct. A Average 10 00% Succe Rate. ess O Over 170 G Global Certification Ve endors Cove ered. S Services of Professional & Certified E Experts av vailable via support. F Free 90 da ays update to match real exam scenarios. es Instant Dow wnload Ac ccess! No S Setup requi ired. E Exam Histo and Pro ory ogress rep ports. V Verified an nswers rese earched by industry ex y xperts. S Study Material update on regula basis. ed ar Q Questions / Answers a downloa are adable in PDF format. P Practice / E Exam are do ownloadabl in Practice Test So le oftware form mat. C Customize your exam based on your object e m tives. S Self-Asses ssment feat tures. G Guaranteed Success d s. F Fast, helpfu support 2 ul 24x7. View list of All certification exa t ams offered d; www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s.php Downloa Any Van ad nder Exam DEMO. www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s-2.php Contact Us any Tim click bel me low; www.ce ertshome.c com/contac ctus.php   AND MA ANY Other rs... See Co omplete Lis Here........ st

×