250-222 exam questions free pdf demo

188 views

Published on

Free Symantec 250-222 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/yrBm2z to get a Free Demo.

Published in: Education
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
188
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
1
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
2
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

250-222 exam questions free pdf demo

  1. 1.   P a g e  | 1                250 2  0‐222 Adminis stratio on of H HA Solu utions for Un nix usin ng VCS S 4.0 Sy ant ym tec     To purch hase Full version o Practic exam click belo of ce ow; www.ce ertshome.com/2 250‐222‐ ‐practice e‐test.ht   tml                         OR  mantec  250‐222  Exam  C Candidates  WWW.CERTSHOME. .COM  Offe Two  ers  FO Sym Products:    First is 2 250‐222 Exam m Questions s And Answers in PDF Format.   •  An Easy to use Prod duct that Con ntains Real 250‐222 Exa am Question ns.  •  y We have 2 250‐222 Exam Practice T Tests.  Secondly •    tain  Real  25 50‐222  Exam Question but  in  a  Self‐Assess m  ns  sment  Envir ronment.  Th here  are  They  also  Cont ltiple Practic ce Modes, R Reports, you u can Check  your Histor ry as you Take the Test  Multiple Tim mes and  Mul Man ny More Fea atures. Thes se Products are Prepare ed by Cisco S Subject Mat tter Experts, , Who know w what it  Take es to Pass  2 250‐222 Exa am. Moreover, We Prov vide you 100 0% Surety o of Passing 25 50‐222 Exam m in First  Atte empt or We e Will give y you your Mo oney Back.  Both Products Come W With Free DE EMOS, So go o Ahead  and Try Yoursel lf The Variou us Features of the Product.       
  2. 2. P a g e  | 2            Question: 1      You are installing VCS on a new four‐node cluster. You will be running the installation program from  a single node. The system administrators are concerned about system security and do not want to  give you the administrative password. Instead, they want to enter the password once and then leave  you alone to work. Assuming there are no reboots into single‐user mode, which two methods enable  you to accomplish this? (Choose two.)    A. telnet  B. ftp  C. ssh  D. rsh  E. RPC    Answer: C,D        Question: 2      Which  hardware  component  is  considered  key  in  a  high  availability  configuration  using  VERITAS  Volume Manager and VCS?    A. multiple I/O paths  B. shared memory segment definitions  C. multiple processors  D. Fibre Channel attached storage    Answer: A        Question: 3      What is a requirement for implementing a VCS cluster?    A. Hardware single points of failure must be isolated and eliminated.  B. An application must be able to restart to a known state after a failure.  C. An application must be able to run simultaneously on all clustered systems.  D. Monitored redundant hardware components must be the same make and model.    Answer: B        Question: 4      During review of a two‐system VCS active‐passive cluster installation, it is noticed that all disks are  configured  into  a  VERITAS  Volume  Manager  disk  group  containing  the  boot  disk.  Which  limitation  does this impose?    A. VCS cannot manage volumes created in this disk group.  B. Volumes in this disk group are restricted to only having twoplexes.  C. This disk group cannot bedeported/imported during an application fail over.  D. There are no limitations to having all disks in this disk group.   
  3. 3. P a g e  | 3      Answer: C        Question: 5      There is a requirement for an application to remain online when a public network interface fails in a  two‐system VCS cluster. Which hardware configuration is required to configure this behavior in VCS?    A. At least two public network interfaces must be present on each system.  B. One network interface per system will work as long as two or more switches are present.  C. VCS will fail over the application any time any network interface fails on a system.  D. Multiple network interfaces must be on the same controller card on each system.    Answer: A        Question: 6      The systems you need to work on are in production and you want to minimize downtime. VCS is not  currently installed or configured, though an application is. Which two tasks can be performed prior  to the downtime window? (Choose two.)    A. modify the public network interface configuration  B. connect theFibre Channel cable from the system to the storage switch  C. attach the copper SCSI cable to the storage array  D. modify the private network interface configuration  E. test public network interfaces by disconnecting the cables    Answer: B,D        Question: 7      What are two ways to obtain a valid VERITAS Cluster Server license key? (Choose two.)    A. call the automated License Key Request line  B. contact your VERITAS Sales Representative  C. contact VERITAS Technical Support  D. use the key provided in the installation manual  E. use the VERITASvLicense WEB site    Answer: B,E        Question: 8      Which VCS utility is used to verify a configuration file and can also be used by the VCS engine to load  a configuration file at run time?    A. hacf  B. haconf  C. haload  D. haverify     
  4. 4. P a g e  | 4    Answer: A        Question: 9      Which elements are NOT components of a base VCS installation? (Choose two.)    A. bundled agents  B. enterprise agents  C. PERL  D. GAB Drivers  E. Clustered Volume Manager    Answer: B,E        Question: 10      A  system  administrator  wants  to  install  a  VCS  database  enterprise  agent  on  to  an  active/passive  cluster. Where should the database agent files be installed?    A. on local storage on every system in the cluster  B. on local storage on the machine designated as the active system  C. on shared storage so that both active and passive systems will have access  D. on shared storage with a symbolic link to the database on the active system    Answer: A         
  5. 5. P a g e  | 5    CERT TSHOME Exam F E Features: : - CERTSHO C OME offers over 3500 Certification exams for professionals. s 0 50000+ Cu 5 ustomer fee edbacks inv volved in Pr roduct. A Average 10 00% Succe Rate. ess O Over 170 G Global Certification Ve endors Cove ered. S Services of Professional & Certified E Experts av vailable via support. F Free 90 da ays update to match real exam scenarios. es Instant Dow wnload Ac ccess! No S Setup requi ired. E Exam Histo and Pro ory ogress rep ports. V Verified an nswers rese earched by industry ex y xperts. S Study Material update on regula basis. ed ar Q Questions / Answers a downloa are adable in PDF format. P Practice / E Exam are do ownloadabl in Practice Test So le oftware form mat. C Customize your exam based on your object e m tives. S Self-Asses ssment feat tures. G Guaranteed Success d s. F Fast, helpfu support 2 ul 24x7. View list of All certification exa t ams offered d; www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s.php Downloa Any Van ad nder Exam DEMO. www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s-2.php Contact Us any Tim click bel me low; www.ce ertshome.c com/contac ctus.php   AND MA ANY Other rs... See Co omplete Lis Here........ st

×