Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Radication requirements in paraguay

283 views

Published on

Radication requirements in paraguay

Published in: Investor Relations
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

Radication requirements in paraguay

  1. 1. Radication Requirements in Paraguay Identity Document, Passport or Identity Card of your in force country of origin Certificate of Birth, Marriage or divorce decree to justify marital status Criminal Record Certificate or Police of their country of origin or residence of the last five ears in force Record Certificate for foreigners issued by the Department of Informatics of the National Police (Boggiani and RI2 Ytororo) from 14 years of age Sanitary Certificate issued by doctors authorized and approved by the Ministry of Health, mentioning a psychophysical health and about infectious diseases have not Life and Residence Certificate issued by the Police Commissioner or Justice of the Peace jurisdictional, (in force) Record their entry and stay in the country. Consular Visa, for countries that require it (verified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Two Photos (2.5 X 2.5 cm) color. For TEMPORARY Promise of Employment mention the perceive salary Certification Notary Public Signature, Business license RUC and Employer Identity Card and Professional Title Technical level (legalized) or Certificate of Education (legalized) For PERMANENT Record economic solvency ($ 5,000 (or equivalent) in deposit banking, finance or Cooperative or Professional Title at University level with promise of work mentioning the salary to be received and the same Signature Certified Notary Public, commercial and RUC Patent employer or title for the production with a minimum of 10 acres or Company Incorporation writing, mentioning the contribution of which must be at least $ 5,000 or its equivalent Affidavit obey the laws (Art. 23 of Law 978/96), before Notary Public NOTE: All original documents are filed with in force and two photocopies authenticated by Notary Public in whole leaves each. The documents in foreign language should be be translated into Spanish, including passport certified translator by the Supreme Court. The documents of the country of origin or residence must be countersigned by itself Paraguayan Consulate abroad and legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Assumption. These requirements may change within the legal framework. Sworn Statement up the Implementation of the National Constitution and National Laws referred to in art. 23 of Law 978/96

×