Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

How to Avail Germany Job Seeker Visa?

304 views

Published on

Germany job seeker Visa comes with a validity if six months gives the applicant an opportunity to search his desired work profile along with a provision to stay in any city of Germany.

How can you start your career journey in Germany?

Once the applicant has found his dream job, the Job Seeker Visa gets converted into a work permit Visa. Germany as the country offers an exquisite work -life balance which has been a priority for Germans.
https://www.opulentuz.com/immigration/germany/germany-skilled-job-seeker-visa/3011

Published in: Career
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

How to Avail Germany Job Seeker Visa?

  1. 1. Opulentus – The Visa Company ➢ Germany job seeker Visa comes with a validity if six months gives the applicant an opportunity to search his desired work profile along with a provision to stay in any city of Germany. How can you start your career journey in Germany? ➢ Once the applicant has found his dream job, the Job Seeker Visa gets converted into a work permit Visa. Germany as the country offers an exquisite work -life balance which has been a priority for Germans.
  2. 2. Criterias for Gemany Job Seeker ● Education from German or any designated foreign university and previous employment Certificates. ● At least a five years experience from a reputed firm with desired skills and expertise. ● Language Test has taken from valid testing agency like IELTS TOEFL ● Job Seeker Visa for Germany requires a valid passport, photographs, proof of medical and clean background with no criminal history. ● Financial and settlement proof to be presented at the time choosing your destination to stay for the job search purpose. https://www.opulentuz.com/immigration/germany/germany-skilled-job-seeker- visa/3011
  3. 3. How to Avail Germany Job Seeker Visa? ● You can take advice and suggestions from any reputed Visa consultancy who would help you with the application process taken from the immigration office of German embassy or provide you assistance to fill online. The key documents should be properly prepared and documented. ● There are multiple jobs of becoming a technology specialist to becoming a research and development engineer; all lucrative jobs options are available in Germany.
  4. 4. German Work Permit ➔ There is various work Permit for aspirants seeking German Work Visa which are: 1) Work Permit for General Employment 2) Work Permit for University graduates 3) Work Permit for Highly skilled workers 4) Work Permit for Students/Self-employed/Other freelancing occupation
  5. 5. Which Work Permit is Suitable for You?  The work permit which suits the work profile and experience of the candidate will be issued the work permit accordingly.  Likewise, a Job seeker can convert to a general employment visa if the duration of employee's contract with company holds for at least two-year tenure.  The Visa processing takes six to eleven weeks. Generally, the work permit is issued for a minimum of two years, and if the immigrant stay for 4-5 yrs he is eligible for a Pr in Germany.
  6. 6. Choose Us! Choose OPULENTUS! THE LEADERS IN IMMIGRATION SERVICES Competent Professionals make WISE Career decisions, Right DECISION at the Right TIME & we say "IT'S NOW". https://www.opulentuz.com/ Toll-Free: 1800-103-1555 (or) SMS VISA to 56263
  7. 7. Choose Us! Choose OPULENTUS! THE LEADERS IN IMMIGRATION SERVICES Competent Professionals make WISE Career decisions, Right DECISION at the Right TIME & we say "IT'S NOW". https://www.opulentuz.com/ Toll-Free: 1800-103-1555 (or) SMS VISA to 56263

×