Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Cisco 640-864 Certification Exam Complete Training With Questions & Answers

657 views

Published on

This exam requires a foundation or apprentice knowledge of network design for the Cisco converged networks based on borderless network architecture. And to pass this exam you can
trust on the study material provided by Pass4sureusa. They have some quality material to pass 640-864 certification exam. They are also providing you the money back guarantee.

Published in: Education
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

Cisco 640-864 Certification Exam Complete Training With Questions & Answers

  1. 1. Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Exam (DESGN) v2.1 640-864 http://www.pass4sureusa.com/
  2. 2. Pass4sure is providing real 640-864 dumps online. You don’t need to prepare from anything else after preparing pass4sure 640-864 exam Questions Answers. Cisco 640-864 Braindumps
  3. 3. Our Qualities that Leads Us To Success Pass4sureusa Success Guarantee Quality Demo
  4. 4. You Can Choose Pass4sureusa Because we are Providing You with: Guaranteed Success Money Back Guarantee Real Exam Questions and Answers 100% Correct Answers Why Choose Us
  5. 5. QUESTION 1 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements? A. RMON B. SNMPv3 C. NetFlow D. Cisco Discovery Protocol Correct Answer: C Cisco 640-864 Sample Questions & Answers
  6. 6. QUESTION 2 In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified? A. Design B. Plan C. Prepare D. Implement Correct Answer: B Cisco 640-864 Sample Questions & Answers
  7. 7. QUESTION 3 Which is part of the Prepare phase of PPDIOO? A. Obtain site contact information B. Perform network audit C. Identify customer requirements D. Perform gap analysis Correct Answer: C Cisco 640-864 Sample Questions & Answers
  8. 8. QUESTION 4 When designing the identity and access control portions for the enterprise campus network, which of these solutions would be the most appropriate solution to consider? A. 802.1X B. ACLs in the core layer C. Cisco Security MARS D. NetFlow Correct Answer: A Cisco 640-864 Sample Questions & Answers
  9. 9. QUESTION 5 Which is the purpose of the Cisco NAC Profiler? A. Automates discovery and inventory of all LAN attached devices B. Generates a profile based on username and group C. Learns and creates a database of virus definitions based on LAN traffic D. A database used to map user VPN accounts Correct Answer: A Cisco 640-864 Sample Questions & Answers
  10. 10. QUESTION 6 Cisco Identity-Based Networking Services relies heavily on the 802.1X protocol. Which other authentication solution is used hand-in-hand with 802.1X to authenticate users for network access? A. RADIUS B. LEAP C. IPsec D. TACACS Correct Answer: A Cisco 640-864 Sample Questions & Answers
  11. 11. QUESTION 7 Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic? A. MGCP B. RTP C. SSCP D. CDP Correct Answer: B Cisco 640-864 Sample Questions & Answers
  12. 12. QUESTION 8 Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network? A. cRTP B. IEEE 802.1P C. RSVP D. LFI Correct Answer: C Cisco 640-864 Sample Questions & Answers
  13. 13. QUESTION 9 Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.) A. automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs B. LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings C. controller redundancy D. mobility groups Correct Answer: A,B Cisco 640-864 Sample Questions & Answers
  14. 14. QUESTION 10 Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server? A. Link-Local B. Site-Local C. Any Cast D. Multi-Cast Correct Answer: C Cisco 640-864 Sample Questions & Answers
  15. 15. Our Clients We have 143,500+ satisfied customers in last 10 years and counting. Our Services Braindumps for all IT exams for top vendors like Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, EMC, Juniper, IBM, HP, Oracle etc Demo Request Contact our support team on support@pass4sureusa.com on live chat for demo or download it from exam page. What WE Offer To Our Customer

×