Holiday to Samoa

By Intuane Fa’ale
Flights
Destination= Auckland to Samoa
Depart= Wed 20 Nov 8:10 am 2013
Arrive= Wed 20 Nov 1:05 pm 2013
Non Stop
Airline = ...
Food

Home Cafeteria
Reviews: Indeed by far the greatest, overall. Part from the food itself, The
atmosphere which transpi...
Annual sunshine averages 2575 hours.
If Apia, Upolu were situated on the opposite side of the world what would the climate...
Birth name
Dwayne Douglas Johnson
Ring name(s)
Flex Kavana[1]
Rocky Maivia[1]
The Rock[1]
Billed height
6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)...
20 Travel Items
1. Shirt
2. Pants
3.Shoes
4. Socks
5. Laptop
6. Laptop Charger
7.Xbox-360
8. Xbox-360 Controllers
9. Batte...
5 Phrases in Samoan Language
1. Hello = Talofa
2. Welcome = Afio Mai
3. How are you = O a mai oe?
4. Long time no see = Ua...
Letter
Dear Mum
I can’t wait to go out on the beach snorkelling and having fun with mates on the
beach. I have had yum as ...
Samoan $100 note
Pamphlet
Lagoons

Beaches

Waterfalls
Towns in Samoa
I’m here

N

Text

Key
Blue = sea
Cream = land
Traditional Costume

Men

Women
The End
Thank you for watching my
trip to Samoa
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

Samoan holiday

282 views

Published on

Published in: Education, Travel
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
282
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
12
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
1
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Samoan holiday

  1. 1. Holiday to Samoa By Intuane Fa’ale
  2. 2. Flights Destination= Auckland to Samoa Depart= Wed 20 Nov 8:10 am 2013 Arrive= Wed 20 Nov 1:05 pm 2013 Non Stop Airline = Air New Zealand Return Depart= Wed 27 Nov 2:05 pm 2013 Arrive= Wed 27 Nov 5:05 pm 2013 Non Stop Adults= $975.12 x2 = 1950.24 Children= $974.82 x2 = 1949.64 Insurance= $110.00 Booking Fee= $89.00 Total= $4098.88
  3. 3. Food Home Cafeteria Reviews: Indeed by far the greatest, overall. Part from the food itself, The atmosphere which transpires amongst the great "Home Cafe" creates a unique vibe which defines positive nature. The service is great.
  4. 4. Annual sunshine averages 2575 hours. If Apia, Upolu were situated on the opposite side of the world what would the climate be like? Follow this link to find the nearest location on ClimaTemps.com! ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
  5. 5. Birth name Dwayne Douglas Johnson Ring name(s) Flex Kavana[1] Rocky Maivia[1] The Rock[1] Billed height 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)[2] Billed weight 260 lb (120 kg)[2] Born May 2, 1972 (age 41) Hayward, California, U.S. Billed from Miami, Florida[2] "The South Pacific" (as Rocky Maivia) Trained by Rocky Johnson[3] Pat Patterson[3] Tom Prichard[4] Debut 1996[3] Famous Samoans Birth name Edward Fatu[1] Ring name(s) Ekmo[2] Ekmo Fatu[3] Jamal[3] Umaga[2] Billed height 6 ft 4 in (1.93 m)[4] Billed weight 350 lb (160 kg)[4] Born March 28, 1973[3][5] American Samoa[1] Died December 4, 2009 (aged 36) Houston, Texas[4] Billed from The Isle of Samoa[6] Trained by Afa Anoa'i[3] Debut 1995[2] Birth name Nuufolau Joel Seanoa[1] Ring name(s) King Joe[2] Samoa Joe [3] Samoan Joe[4] Joe Seanoa[3] Billed height 6 ft 2 in (1.88 m)[5] Billed weight 280 lb (130 kg)[5] Born March 17, 1979 (age 34)[3] Orange County, California[2] Resides Orange County, California[5] Billed from The Isle of Samoa Trained by Cincinnati Red[3] John Delayo[3] William Regal[6] Yoshiaki Fujiwara Johnny Hemp[3] Debut September 1999[3] Full name Full name Jonathan Falefasa Umaga Michael Umaga Date of birth Date of birth 27 May 1973 (age 40) 1966-02-19 Place of birth Place of birth Lower Hutt, New Zealand Lower Hutt, New Zealand Height Height 1.88 m (6 ft 2 in) 1.83 m (6 ft 0 in) W eight W eight 102 kg (16 st 1 lb) 100 kg (15 st 10 lb) School Notable relative(s) Parkway College Tana Umaga (brother) (now Wainuiomata High School) Rugby union career Notable relative(s) Playing career Mike Umaga, Jerry Collins Position Fullback, Wing, Centre
  6. 6. 20 Travel Items 1. Shirt 2. Pants 3.Shoes 4. Socks 5. Laptop 6. Laptop Charger 7.Xbox-360 8. Xbox-360 Controllers 9. Batteries 10. Wallet 11. Suit Case 12. Iphone 5 13. Hat 14. Book 15. Camera 16. Bag 17. Money 18. Passport 19. Towel 20. Sunblock
  7. 7. 5 Phrases in Samoan Language 1. Hello = Talofa 2. Welcome = Afio Mai 3. How are you = O a mai oe? 4. Long time no see = Ua leva tele ona o’u le toe va’ai ia oe 5. My name is = O lo’u goa
  8. 8. Letter Dear Mum I can’t wait to go out on the beach snorkelling and having fun with mates on the beach. I have had yum as lunch and breakfast at the home cafeteria restaurant. Sincerely Intuane Fa’ale
  9. 9. Samoan $100 note
  10. 10. Pamphlet Lagoons Beaches Waterfalls
  11. 11. Towns in Samoa I’m here N Text Key Blue = sea Cream = land
  12. 12. Traditional Costume Men Women
  13. 13. The End Thank you for watching my trip to Samoa

×