SAP SD Practice Exam

4,283 views

Published on

Prepare for your interview with these important SAP SD Practice Exam questions. For more IT Profiles, Sample Resumes, Practice exams, Interview Questions, Live Training and more…visit ITLearnMore – Most Trusted Website for all Learning Needs by Students, Graduates and Working Professionals.

Looking to add weight to your resume? Check out for ITLearnmore for varied online IT courses at affordable prices intended for career boost. There is so much in store for both fresh graduates and professionals here. Hurry up..! Get updated with the current IT job market requirements and related courses.More information visit www.ITLearnMore.com

  • Be the first to comment

SAP SD Practice Exam

  1. 1. SAP SD MULTIPLE CHOICE QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS Learning IT Courses Has Never Been This Easy www.ITLearnMore.com
  2. 2. QUESTION 1 Which statements concerning goods issue are true? A. Goods issue reduces requirements in materials planning B. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in inventory accounting C. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in asset accounting D. Goods issue posts value changes to the tax account
  3. 3. QUESTION 1 Which statements concerning goods issue are true? A. Goods issue reduces requirements in materials planning B. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in inventory accounting C. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in asset accounting D. Goods issue posts value changes to the tax account Answer: A
  4. 4. QUESTION 2 Which of the following statements about billing are correct? A. Invoice dates for creating invoices at certain times are maintained in the calendar. B. You cannot carry out pricing again during billing. C. A transaction-specific requirement, such as "deliveries must be combined in a collective invoice" can be set to control billing. D. If there are several payers for one delivery, only one billing document is created for each player.
  5. 5. QUESTION 2 Which of the following statements about billing are correct? A. Invoice dates for creating invoices at certain times are maintained in the calendar. B. You cannot carry out pricing again during billing. C. A transaction-specific requirement, such as "deliveries must be combined in a collective invoice" can be set to control billing. D. If there are several payers for one delivery, only one billing document is created for each player. Answer: A,C,D
  6. 6. QUESTION 3 How is the schedule line determined? A. Item category and document type B. Item category group and strategy group on the material master record C. Item category and MRP type on the material master record D. MRP Type and shipping point
  7. 7. QUESTION 3 How is the schedule line determined? A. Item category and document type B. Item category group and strategy group on the material master record C. Item category and MRP type on the material master record D. MRP Type and shipping point Answer: C
  8. 8. QUESTION 4 When processing a billing due list, you have the following options ? A. The invoicing run can be started as a simulation run. B. For performance reasons, the invoicing run via billing due list processing can only be carried out in batch. C. The invoice run can be carried out for delivery-related and order-related billing documents simultaneously. D. Order-related billing documents and delivery-related billing documents must always be created separately.
  9. 9. QUESTION 4 When processing a billing due list, you have the following options? A. The invoicing run can be started as a simulation run. B. For performance reasons, the invoicing run via billing due list processing can only be carried out in batch. C. The invoice run can be carried out for delivery-related and order-related billing documents simultaneously. D. Order-related billing documents and delivery-related billing documents must always be created separately. Answer: A and D
  10. 10. QUESTION 5 How does the SAP system enable you to check the reason for documents not being combined in a billing document? A. Using the Spilt analysis function in the environment menu of the billing document. B. Control of the document flow. C. Control of the billing log. D. None of these
  11. 11. QUESTION 5 How does the SAP system enable you to check the reason for documents not being combined in a billing document? A. Using the Spilt analysis function in the environment menu of the billing document. B. Control of the document flow. C. Control of the billing log. D. None of these Answer: A
  12. 12. QUESTION 6 How is the schedule line determined? A. Item category and document type. B. Item category group and strategy group on the material master record. C. Item category and MRP type on the material master record. D. MRP Type and shipping point.
  13. 13. QUESTION 6 How is the schedule line determined? A. Item category and document type. B. Item category group and strategy group on the material master record. C. Item category and MRP type on the material master record. D. MRP Type and shipping point. Answer: C
  14. 14. QUESTION 7 What is in the incompletion procedure and where is it assigned? A. The incompletion procedure allows you to control whether incomplete sales documents can be saved, for each sales document category. B. Incompletion procedures can be set up and assigned at sales document category, item category or schedule line category level. C. partner functions, texts and condition types in Pricing cannot be included in the incompletion procedure. D. The incompletion procedure specifies the effect that incomplete data in the sales documents will have on further processing.
  15. 15. QUESTION 7 What is in the incompletion procedure and where is it assigned? A. The incompletion procedure allows you to control whether incomplete sales documents can be saved, for each sales document category. B. Incompletion procedures can be set up and assigned at sales document category, item category or schedule line category level. C. partner functions, texts and condition types in Pricing cannot be included in the incompletion procedure. D. The incompletion procedure specifies the effect that incomplete data in the sales documents will have on further processing. Answer : B
  16. 16. QUESTION 8 Billing supports which of the following activities? A. Creating credit memo requests B. Creating invoices for deliveries C. Cancellation of previously posted billing documents D. Automatic transfer of billing document data to accounting
  17. 17. QUESTION 8 Billing supports which of the following activities? A. Creating credit memo requests B. Creating invoices for deliveries C. Cancellation of previously posted billing documents D. Automatic transfer of billing document data to accounting Answer: A
  18. 18. QUESTION 9 Date formats in transactions can be set by ? A. Sales organization B. User C. Company D. Plant
  19. 19. QUESTION 9 Date formats in transactions can be set by A. Sales organization B. User C. Company D. Plant Answer: B
  20. 20. QUESTION 10 Plant determination covers which of the following? A. Material master B. Customer-material condition record C. Customer master D. Customer-material info record
  21. 21. QUESTION 10 Plant determination covers which of the following? A. Material master B. Customer-material condition record C. Customer master D. Customer-material info record Answer: A,C,D
  22. 22. QUESTION 11 Plant determination covers which of the following? A. Material master B. Customer-material condition record C. Customer master D. Customer-material info record
  23. 23. QUESTION 11 Which of the following are features of a customer account group ? A. Number range B. Structure of the master record input screens C. One time customer setting D. All of these Answer: D
  24. 24. QUESTION 12 Which of the following statements about transportation is correct? A. Transportation planning point is the central point within the company that plans, processes, and monitors shipments B. A shipment is a collection of outbound deliveries that are shipped together C. The shipment document provides functionality wherein outbound deliveries are combined to form outbound shipments D. All of these
  25. 25. QUESTION 12 Which of the following statements about transportation is correct? A. Transportation planning point is the central point within the company that plans, processes, and monitors shipments B. A shipment is a collection of outbound deliveries that are shipped together C. The shipment document provides functionality wherein outbound deliveries are combined to form outbound shipments D. All of these Answer: D
  26. 26. QUESTION 13 SAP Open Information Warehouse is a generic term for all SAP information system solutions. It contains which of the following information systems? A. HIS – Human Resources Information System B. EIS – Executive Information System C. LIS – Logistics Information System D. All of these
  27. 27. QUESTION 13 SAP Open Information Warehouse is a generic term for all SAP information system solutions. It contains which of the following information systems? A. HIS – Human Resources Information System B. EIS – Executive Information System C. LIS – Logistics Information System D. All of these Answer: D
  28. 28. QUESTION 14 What part of the company is responsible for the type of shipping, the necessary shipping materials and the means of transport? A. Sales organization B. Transportation planning point C. Shipping condition D. Shipping point
  29. 29. QUESTION 14 What part of the company is responsible for the type of shipping, the necessary shipping materials and the means of transport? A. Sales organization B. Transportation planning point C. Shipping condition D. Shipping point Answer: D
  30. 30. QUESTION 15 What is the central organizational structure in purchasing? A. Purchasing Organization B. Purchasing Group C. Receiving point D. Plant
  31. 31. QUESTION 15 What is the central organizational structure in purchasing? A. Purchasing Organization B. Purchasing Group C. Receiving point D. Plant Answer: A
  32. 32. QUESTION 16 Which of the following forms part of the scope of availability check? A. safety stock B. blocked stock C. replenishment lead time D. All of these
  33. 33. QUESTION 16 Which of the following forms part of the scope of availability check? A. safety stock B. blocked stock C. replenishment lead time D. All of these Answer: D
  34. 34. QUESTION 17 Which of the following are effects of a post goods issue? A. Generates delivery due list B. Generates additional documents for accounting C. Updates document flow D. Updates value changes in the balance sheet accounts for inventory accounting
  35. 35. QUESTION 17 Which of the following are effects of a post goods issue? A. Generates delivery due list B. Generates additional documents for accounting C. Updates document flow D. Updates value changes in the balance sheet accounts for inventory accounting Answer: B,C,D
  36. 36. QUESTION 18 SAP’s New Dimension Products include ? A. Customer Relationship Management B. Business to Business Procurement C. Online Service System (SAP Net) D. Business Information Warehouse
  37. 37. QUESTION 18 SAP’s New Dimension Products include ? A. Customer Relationship Management B. Business to Business Procurement C. Online Service System (SAP Net) D. Business Information Warehouse Answer: A,B,D
  38. 38. QUESTION 19 Which of the following statements are correct? A. A sales order is an electronic document that records your customer’s request for goods and services B. In shipping, you must always post goods issue C. A delivery document can be created with reference to a pre-sales document D. You can allow pricing condition to be effective only for the first 3 orders
  39. 39. QUESTION 19 Which of the following statements are correct? A. A sales order is an electronic document that records your customer’s request for goods and services B. In shipping, you must always post goods issue C. A delivery document can be created with reference to a pre-sales document D. You can allow pricing condition to be effective only for the first 3 orders Answer: A,B,D
  40. 40. QUESTION 20 Item category in sales is determined through which of the following? A. Sales organization B. Sales area C. Sales Document type D. High level item category
  41. 41. QUESTION 20 Item category in sales is determined through which of the following? A. Sales organization B. Sales area C. Sales Document type D. High level item category Answer: B,D
  42. 42. Contact Us: For more details, please log on to www.ITLearnMore.com You can also Find us on :
  43. 43. Thank you !

×