SlideShare a Scribd company logo
RGDP: FOSSOYEUR DU
MARKETING DIGITAL ?
26 MAI 2021
Prof. Jacques Folon, Ph.D.
CEO & Founder GDPRfolder.eu
DPO externe
Professeur ICHEC
Prof. inv. Université Saint Louis – ESC Rennes
Keynote speaker
Livres publiés au sujet de la vie privée
Guide de survie du DPO (sortie sept. 2021)
50 nuances de liberté
Le printemps numérique
Internet et vie privée, faut-il avoir peur?
jacques@gdprfolder.eu
linkedin.com/in/folon
+ 32 475 98 21 15
QQ références
MENU
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
CONTEXTE
CONTEXTE GLOBAL
TRANSFORMATION DIGITALE ET DATA
MENU
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Le RGPD
en un slide
TER
R
ITO
R
IA
LSC
O
PE
Non-EUEstablishedO
rganizations
O
ffer goods or ser vices or engaging in
m
onitoring within the EU
.
PER
SO
NA
LD
A
TA SENSITIVED
A
TA
ENFO
R
C
EM
ENT
LA
W
FU
LPR
O
C
ESSING
C
O
NSENT
R
ESPO
NSIB
ILITIESO
FD
A
TAC
O
NTR
O
LLER
SA
NDPR
O
C
ESSO
R
S
R
IG
H
TSO
FD
A
TASU
B
JEC
TS
Transparency
Purpose
Specificationand
M
inim
ization
A
ccess and
R
ectification
A
utom
ated
D
ecision- M
aking
R
ightto D
ata
Portability
R
ightto
Erasure
D
A
TAB
R
EA
C
HNO
TIFIC
A
TIO
N
D
ataProtection
O
fficer (D
PO
)
D
ata
Protectionby
D
esign
INTER
NA
TIO
NA
LD
A
TATR
A
NSFER
D
ataIm
pact
A
ssessm
ent
R
ecordof D
ata
ProcessingA
ctivities
TH
EPLA
YER
S
D
ata
Subjects
D
ataC
ontrollers
D
ata
Processors
Supervisory
A
uthorities
Identified Identifiable
R
acial or
EthnicO
rigin
R
eligious or
Philosophical
B
eliefs
H
ealth
Trade U
nion
M
em
bership Sex
Life
Political
O
pinions
B
iom
etric
D
ata
G
enetic
D
ata
“R
ight not to be subject to a
decision basedsolely on
autom
atedprocessing,
including profiling.”
Apersonal databreachis “abr each of
security leading to the accidental or
unlawful destr uction,loss,alter ation,
unauthorized disclosure of,or access
to,personal datatransm
itted,storedor
otherwise processed.”
C
ollection and processing of per sonal datam
ust
be for “specified,explicit and legitim
ate purposes”
– withconsent of datasubject or necessar y for
C
onsent m
ust be freely
given,specific,
infor m
ed,and
unam
biguous.
M
odel
C
ontractual
C
lauses
Privacy
Shield
B
inding
C
orporate
R
ules
(B
C
R
s)
A
dequate Level of
D
ataProtection
If likely to result in ahighprivacy r isk notify datasubjects
Notify super visory authorities no later
than 72hour s after discovery.
U
pto 20 m
illion euros or 4%of total annual worldwide
turnover . Less serious violations: U
pto 10m
illion
euros or 2%of total annual worldwide turnover.
EUEstablishm
ents
M
aintain adocum
ented
r egister of all activities
involving processing of EU
per sonal data.
built in starting at
the beginning of the
design process
D
esignate D
POif core
activity involves r egular
m
onitoring or processing
large quantities of
per sonal data..
For highr isk
situations
www.teachpr iv acy.com
GDPR
W
orkforce aw
areness trainingbyProf.D
aniel J.Solove
• perform
ance of a contr act
• com
pliance with alegal
obligation
• to pr otect aperson’s
vital interests
• taskin the public
interest
• legitim
ate inter ests
Effective Judicial R
em
edies:
com
pensation for m
ater ial and
non-m
aterial harm
.
Fines
Security
Please askperm
issionto reuse or distribute
VOUS DEVEZ
ÊTRE CAPABLE
DE
DÉMONTRER
QUE VOUS
ÊTES EN
RÈGLE PAR
RAPPORT AU
RGPD
PRINCIPALE TÂCHE
DO-CU-MEN-TA-TION
MENU
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
LE CONTEXTE
LÉGISLATIF BELGE










MENU
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
AU FAIT
CONCRETEMENT
LE MARKETING
DIGITAL C’EST
QUOI ?
RECOMMANDATION
DE L’APD SUR LE
MARKETING DIRECT
BASE LÉGALE
AUDIT DES BASES DE DONNÉES EXISTANTES
VOUS AVEZ LA
PREUVE ?
D O U B L E
O P T- I N
MENU
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
COOKIES
COOKIE ???









https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/citoyen/themes/internet/cookies
https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/citoyen/themes/internet/cookies
BREAKING
NEWS
THIRD PARTY COOKIES
MENU
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
HISTORIQUE
 2015 première décision contre Safe
Harbour
 2016 Début du Privacy shield
 2020 Décision de la CJUE
 2020 plainte contre 101 sociétés
européennes (en Belgique Bpost, Roularta)
 Décision de l’EDPD de coordonner les
réponses des APD
 …
DÉCISION DE LA CJUE CONCERNANT LE PS
 La Cour a considéré que les exigences de la législation nationale des États-Unis, et
notamment certains programmes autorisant les organismes du secteur public
d'accéder à des données à caractère personnel transférées de l'UE vers les États-
Unis à des fins de sécurité nationale, entraînent des restrictions en matière de
protection des données à caractère personnel qui ne sont pas circonscrites de
manière à être conformes aux exigences substantiellement équivalentes aux
exigences requises en vertu du droit de l'Union , et que cette législation ne confère
aux personnes concernées aucun droit d'action devant les tribunaux contre les
autorités américaines.
 En conséquence d'un tel degré d'interférence avec les droits fondamentaux des
personnes dont les données sont transférées vers ce pays tiers,
la Cour a invalidé la décision d’adéquation du bouclier de protection des données.
LA MORT DU
MARKETING
DIGITAL ?
LA RÉACTION AMÉRICAINE
AVONS DU TEMPS?
Non
AVONS-NOUS DES
SOLUTIONS?








CLAUSES CONTRACTUELLES TYPES
 La Cour a conclu que le droit des États-Unis ne garantit pas un niveau de protection
substantiellement équivalent.
 La possibilité de transférer ou non des données à caractère personnel sur la base de
clauses contractuelles types dépendra du résultat de votre évaluation, en tenant compte
des circonstances des transferts, et des mesures supplémentaires que vous pourriez
mettre en place.
 Les mesures supplémentaires ainsi que les clauses contractuelles types émergeant
d'une analyse au cas par cas des circonstances relatives au transfert doivent assurer
que le droit des États-Unis n'affecte pas le niveau de protection adéquat qu'elles
garantissent.
 Si vous en arrivez à la conclusion que, compte tenu des circonstances du transfert et
des éventuelles mesures supplémentaires, les garanties appropriées ne seraient pas
garanties, vous êtes tenu de suspendre ou de mettre fin au transfert de données à
caractère personnel.
 Toutefois, si vous avez l'intention de continuer à transférer des données malgré cette
conclusion, vous devez en informer l'autorité de contrôle dont vous relevez .
 Source EDPB
D O N C
L E D R O I T A M É R I C A I N N E
G A R A N T I T PA S L E
N I V E A U D E S É C U R I T É
S U F F I S A N T
PA R C O N S É Q U E N T L E S
C L A U S E S T Y P E S N E
S O N T P L U S P O S S I B L E S
Vous pouvez essayer
en contactant
l’APD…
C O N S E N T E M E N T ? = > N O N
I L C O N V I E N T N O T A M M E N T D E
R A P P E L E R Q U E , L O R S Q U E L E S
T R A N S F E R T S S O N T F O N D É S S U R L E
C O N S E N T E M E N T D E L A P E R S O N N E
C O N C E R N É E , L E D I T C O N S E N T E M E N T
D O I T Ê T R E : E X P L I C I T E ,
S P É C I F I Q U E M E N T D O N N É P O U R L E
T R A N S F E R T O U L ’ E N S E M B L E D E
T R A N S F E R T S D E D O N N É E S E N
Q U E S T I O N ( C E Q U I S I G N I F I E Q U E
L ' E X P O R T A T E U R D E D O N N É E S D O I T
S ' A S S U R E R D ' O B T E N I R U N
C O N S E N T E M E N T S P É C I F I Q U E A V A N T L A
M I S E E N P L A C E D U T R A N S F E R T, M Ê M E
S I C E L A S E P R O D U I T A P R È S L A
C O L L E C T E D E S D O N N É E S ) , E T
É C L A I R É , E N P A R T I C U L I E R E N C E Q U I
C O N C E R N E L E S É V E N T U E L S R I S Q U E S
D U T R A N S F E R T
CRYPTOGRAPHIE ?
BINDING CORPORATE
RULES

INTÉRÊT
PUBLIC

ARTICLE 49





ALORS ON FAIT QUOI ?
QU’ALLEZ -VOUS FAIRE?
MENU
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
https://www.grow-force.com/ios-14-update-and-facebook-ads/
MENU
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
C R M : P R I VA C Y D ATA L I F E C Y C L E M A N A G E M E N T
https://www.superoffice.com/blog/gdpr-crm/
MENU
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
VOUS AVEZ DIT ANONYME? 😂
MENU
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
C O N C L U S I O N :
L E R G P D : U N E O P P O R T U N I T E
P O U R L E M A R K E T I N G D I G I TA L






VOUS AVEZ
DES
QUESTIONS ?
J’ESSAYERAI D’Y
RÉPONDRE

More Related Content

Similar to le RGPD fossoyeur du marketing digital ?

IMPLEMENTING AI & MACHINE LEARNING INTO ACCOUNTING
IMPLEMENTING AI & MACHINE LEARNING INTO ACCOUNTINGIMPLEMENTING AI & MACHINE LEARNING INTO ACCOUNTING
IMPLEMENTING AI & MACHINE LEARNING INTO ACCOUNTING
Nishant Kadian
 
BS portfolio
BS portfolioBS portfolio
BS portfolio
Md. Niazur Rahman
 
Tecnologias de la informacion y la comunicación
Tecnologias de la informacion y la comunicaciónTecnologias de la informacion y la comunicación
Tecnologias de la informacion y la comunicación
Yalil Ramos
 
Drug User Development Projects - Public
Drug User Development Projects - PublicDrug User Development Projects - Public
Drug User Development Projects - Public
Rui Coimbra
 
Telecom service futures driven by customer need
Telecom service futures driven by customer needTelecom service futures driven by customer need
Telecom service futures driven by customer need
University of Hertfordshire
 
Cyber Security in a Fully Mobile World
Cyber Security in a Fully Mobile WorldCyber Security in a Fully Mobile World
Cyber Security in a Fully Mobile World
University of Hertfordshire
 
Welcome to ZOCCAM 6.0
Welcome to ZOCCAM 6.0Welcome to ZOCCAM 6.0
Welcome to ZOCCAM 6.0
JoleneVickers
 
Welcome to ZOCCAM
Welcome to ZOCCAMWelcome to ZOCCAM
Welcome to ZOCCAM
JoleneVickers
 
Analysis of Public Private Private Interplay Frameworks in the Development of...
Analysis of Public Private Private Interplay Frameworks in the Development of...Analysis of Public Private Private Interplay Frameworks in the Development of...
Analysis of Public Private Private Interplay Frameworks in the Development of...
Idongesit Williams (Ph.D)
 
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
Indue Limited
 
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
Clare Mitchell
 
Cloud benefits
Cloud benefitsCloud benefits
Cloud benefits
Futuresense
 
Fitness Industry Technology Trend Report Overview 2021
Fitness Industry Technology Trend Report Overview 2021Fitness Industry Technology Trend Report Overview 2021
Fitness Industry Technology Trend Report Overview 2021
Bryan K. O'Rourke
 
01 Julie Vens-De Vos - HRRH congres Milaan
01 Julie Vens-De Vos - HRRH congres Milaan01 Julie Vens-De Vos - HRRH congres Milaan
01 Julie Vens-De Vos - HRRH congres Milaan
HRmagazine
 
A Quick Look - Preparing for GDPR.
A Quick Look - Preparing for GDPR.A Quick Look - Preparing for GDPR.
A Quick Look - Preparing for GDPR.
Paul Rumsey MBCS, SASIG
 
Drug User Development Project
Drug User Development ProjectDrug User Development Project
Drug User Development Project
Rui Coimbra
 
Drug User Development Project
Drug User Development ProjectDrug User Development Project
Drug User Development Project
Rui Coimbra
 
Nuno Job - what's next for software - ANDdigital tech summit
Nuno Job - what's next for software - ANDdigital tech summitNuno Job - what's next for software - ANDdigital tech summit
Nuno Job - what's next for software - ANDdigital tech summit
Greta Strolyte
 
A ChatGPT Content Creation Master Class - Leah Faul, 15000 Cubits
A ChatGPT Content Creation Master Class - Leah Faul, 15000 CubitsA ChatGPT Content Creation Master Class - Leah Faul, 15000 Cubits
A ChatGPT Content Creation Master Class - Leah Faul, 15000 Cubits
DigiMarCon - Digital Marketing, Media and Advertising Conferences & Exhibitions
 
the_swft_product_overview_11072016
the_swft_product_overview_11072016the_swft_product_overview_11072016
the_swft_product_overview_11072016
Mohd Tajul Azuar Ahmad Sharby
 

Similar to le RGPD fossoyeur du marketing digital ? (20)

IMPLEMENTING AI & MACHINE LEARNING INTO ACCOUNTING
IMPLEMENTING AI & MACHINE LEARNING INTO ACCOUNTINGIMPLEMENTING AI & MACHINE LEARNING INTO ACCOUNTING
IMPLEMENTING AI & MACHINE LEARNING INTO ACCOUNTING
 
BS portfolio
BS portfolioBS portfolio
BS portfolio
 
Tecnologias de la informacion y la comunicación
Tecnologias de la informacion y la comunicaciónTecnologias de la informacion y la comunicación
Tecnologias de la informacion y la comunicación
 
Drug User Development Projects - Public
Drug User Development Projects - PublicDrug User Development Projects - Public
Drug User Development Projects - Public
 
Telecom service futures driven by customer need
Telecom service futures driven by customer needTelecom service futures driven by customer need
Telecom service futures driven by customer need
 
Cyber Security in a Fully Mobile World
Cyber Security in a Fully Mobile WorldCyber Security in a Fully Mobile World
Cyber Security in a Fully Mobile World
 
Welcome to ZOCCAM 6.0
Welcome to ZOCCAM 6.0Welcome to ZOCCAM 6.0
Welcome to ZOCCAM 6.0
 
Welcome to ZOCCAM
Welcome to ZOCCAMWelcome to ZOCCAM
Welcome to ZOCCAM
 
Analysis of Public Private Private Interplay Frameworks in the Development of...
Analysis of Public Private Private Interplay Frameworks in the Development of...Analysis of Public Private Private Interplay Frameworks in the Development of...
Analysis of Public Private Private Interplay Frameworks in the Development of...
 
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
 
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
10 things you didn't know about the New Payments Platform
 
Cloud benefits
Cloud benefitsCloud benefits
Cloud benefits
 
Fitness Industry Technology Trend Report Overview 2021
Fitness Industry Technology Trend Report Overview 2021Fitness Industry Technology Trend Report Overview 2021
Fitness Industry Technology Trend Report Overview 2021
 
01 Julie Vens-De Vos - HRRH congres Milaan
01 Julie Vens-De Vos - HRRH congres Milaan01 Julie Vens-De Vos - HRRH congres Milaan
01 Julie Vens-De Vos - HRRH congres Milaan
 
A Quick Look - Preparing for GDPR.
A Quick Look - Preparing for GDPR.A Quick Look - Preparing for GDPR.
A Quick Look - Preparing for GDPR.
 
Drug User Development Project
Drug User Development ProjectDrug User Development Project
Drug User Development Project
 
Drug User Development Project
Drug User Development ProjectDrug User Development Project
Drug User Development Project
 
Nuno Job - what's next for software - ANDdigital tech summit
Nuno Job - what's next for software - ANDdigital tech summitNuno Job - what's next for software - ANDdigital tech summit
Nuno Job - what's next for software - ANDdigital tech summit
 
A ChatGPT Content Creation Master Class - Leah Faul, 15000 Cubits
A ChatGPT Content Creation Master Class - Leah Faul, 15000 CubitsA ChatGPT Content Creation Master Class - Leah Faul, 15000 Cubits
A ChatGPT Content Creation Master Class - Leah Faul, 15000 Cubits
 
the_swft_product_overview_11072016
the_swft_product_overview_11072016the_swft_product_overview_11072016
the_swft_product_overview_11072016
 

More from Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)

Introduction to digital strategy
Introduction to digital strategy Introduction to digital strategy
Introduction to digital strategy
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Ifc jour 1 dpo
Ifc jour 1 dpoIfc jour 1 dpo
Cpas divers sujets
Cpas divers sujets Cpas divers sujets
Cpas divers sujets
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Ferrer premier cours octobre 2021
Ferrer premier cours octobre  2021Ferrer premier cours octobre  2021
Ferrer premier cours octobre 2021
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
premier cours saint louis sept 2021
premier cours saint louis sept 2021premier cours saint louis sept 2021
premier cours saint louis sept 2021
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Cmd premier cours sept 2021
Cmd premier cours sept 2021Cmd premier cours sept 2021
Cmd premier cours sept 2021
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Ifc gdpr strat digit mai 2021
Ifc gdpr strat digit mai 2021Ifc gdpr strat digit mai 2021
Ifc gdpr strat digit mai 2021
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Pandemie et vie privee
Pandemie et vie priveePandemie et vie privee
Pandemie et vie privee
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
GDPR & digital strategy
GDPR & digital strategyGDPR & digital strategy
GDPR & digital strategy
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Cmd de la stratégie au marketing digital
Cmd de la stratégie au marketing digitalCmd de la stratégie au marketing digital
Cmd de la stratégie au marketing digital
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Ichec ipr feb 2021
Ichec ipr feb 2021Ichec ipr feb 2021
Ichec ipr feb 2021
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
E comm et rgpd
E comm et rgpdE comm et rgpd
Cmd premier cours
Cmd premier coursCmd premier cours
Cmd premier cours
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Cmd cours 1
Cmd cours 1Cmd cours 1
Le dossier RGPD
Le dossier RGPDLe dossier RGPD
Rh et data DANS LE MONDE APRÈS LE CONFINEMENT
Rh et data DANS LE MONDE APRÈS LE CONFINEMENTRh et data DANS LE MONDE APRÈS LE CONFINEMENT
Rh et data DANS LE MONDE APRÈS LE CONFINEMENT
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
RGPD et stratégie digitale
RGPD et stratégie digitaleRGPD et stratégie digitale
RGPD et stratégie digitale
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Rgpd et rh formation en ligne mars 2020
Rgpd et rh formation en ligne mars 2020Rgpd et rh formation en ligne mars 2020
Rgpd et rh formation en ligne mars 2020
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Ichec digital strategy ipr
Ichec digital strategy iprIchec digital strategy ipr
Ichec digital strategy ipr
Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D)
 
Cmd strategie
Cmd strategie Cmd strategie

More from Prof. Jacques Folon (Ph.D) (20)

Introduction to digital strategy
Introduction to digital strategy Introduction to digital strategy
Introduction to digital strategy
 
Ifc jour 1 dpo
Ifc jour 1 dpoIfc jour 1 dpo
Ifc jour 1 dpo
 
Cpas divers sujets
Cpas divers sujets Cpas divers sujets
Cpas divers sujets
 
Ferrer premier cours octobre 2021
Ferrer premier cours octobre  2021Ferrer premier cours octobre  2021
Ferrer premier cours octobre 2021
 
premier cours saint louis sept 2021
premier cours saint louis sept 2021premier cours saint louis sept 2021
premier cours saint louis sept 2021
 
Cmd premier cours sept 2021
Cmd premier cours sept 2021Cmd premier cours sept 2021
Cmd premier cours sept 2021
 
Ifc gdpr strat digit mai 2021
Ifc gdpr strat digit mai 2021Ifc gdpr strat digit mai 2021
Ifc gdpr strat digit mai 2021
 
Pandemie et vie privee
Pandemie et vie priveePandemie et vie privee
Pandemie et vie privee
 
GDPR & digital strategy
GDPR & digital strategyGDPR & digital strategy
GDPR & digital strategy
 
Cmd de la stratégie au marketing digital
Cmd de la stratégie au marketing digitalCmd de la stratégie au marketing digital
Cmd de la stratégie au marketing digital
 
Ichec ipr feb 2021
Ichec ipr feb 2021Ichec ipr feb 2021
Ichec ipr feb 2021
 
E comm et rgpd
E comm et rgpdE comm et rgpd
E comm et rgpd
 
Cmd premier cours
Cmd premier coursCmd premier cours
Cmd premier cours
 
Cmd cours 1
Cmd cours 1Cmd cours 1
Cmd cours 1
 
Le dossier RGPD
Le dossier RGPDLe dossier RGPD
Le dossier RGPD
 
Rh et data DANS LE MONDE APRÈS LE CONFINEMENT
Rh et data DANS LE MONDE APRÈS LE CONFINEMENTRh et data DANS LE MONDE APRÈS LE CONFINEMENT
Rh et data DANS LE MONDE APRÈS LE CONFINEMENT
 
RGPD et stratégie digitale
RGPD et stratégie digitaleRGPD et stratégie digitale
RGPD et stratégie digitale
 
Rgpd et rh formation en ligne mars 2020
Rgpd et rh formation en ligne mars 2020Rgpd et rh formation en ligne mars 2020
Rgpd et rh formation en ligne mars 2020
 
Ichec digital strategy ipr
Ichec digital strategy iprIchec digital strategy ipr
Ichec digital strategy ipr
 
Cmd strategie
Cmd strategie Cmd strategie
Cmd strategie
 

Recently uploaded

SWOT analysis in the project Keeping the Memory @live.pptx
SWOT analysis in the project Keeping the Memory @live.pptxSWOT analysis in the project Keeping the Memory @live.pptx
SWOT analysis in the project Keeping the Memory @live.pptx
zuzanka
 
REASIGNACION 2024 UGEL CHUPACA 2024 UGEL CHUPACA.pdf
REASIGNACION 2024 UGEL CHUPACA 2024 UGEL CHUPACA.pdfREASIGNACION 2024 UGEL CHUPACA 2024 UGEL CHUPACA.pdf
REASIGNACION 2024 UGEL CHUPACA 2024 UGEL CHUPACA.pdf
giancarloi8888
 
BIOLOGY NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL (NECO) 2024 PRACTICAL MANUAL.pptx
BIOLOGY NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL (NECO) 2024 PRACTICAL MANUAL.pptxBIOLOGY NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL (NECO) 2024 PRACTICAL MANUAL.pptx
BIOLOGY NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL (NECO) 2024 PRACTICAL MANUAL.pptx
RidwanHassanYusuf
 
A Independência da América Espanhola LAPBOOK.pdf
A Independência da América Espanhola LAPBOOK.pdfA Independência da América Espanhola LAPBOOK.pdf
A Independência da América Espanhola LAPBOOK.pdf
Jean Carlos Nunes Paixão
 
Beyond Degrees - Empowering the Workforce in the Context of Skills-First.pptx
Beyond Degrees - Empowering the Workforce in the Context of Skills-First.pptxBeyond Degrees - Empowering the Workforce in the Context of Skills-First.pptx
Beyond Degrees - Empowering the Workforce in the Context of Skills-First.pptx
EduSkills OECD
 
Pengantar Penggunaan Flutter - Dart programming language1.pptx
Pengantar Penggunaan Flutter - Dart programming language1.pptxPengantar Penggunaan Flutter - Dart programming language1.pptx
Pengantar Penggunaan Flutter - Dart programming language1.pptx
Fajar Baskoro
 
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brubPharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
danielkiash986
 
Bonku-Babus-Friend by Sathyajith Ray (9)
Bonku-Babus-Friend by Sathyajith Ray  (9)Bonku-Babus-Friend by Sathyajith Ray  (9)
Bonku-Babus-Friend by Sathyajith Ray (9)
nitinpv4ai
 
Electric Fetus - Record Store Scavenger Hunt
Electric Fetus - Record Store Scavenger HuntElectric Fetus - Record Store Scavenger Hunt
Electric Fetus - Record Store Scavenger Hunt
RamseyBerglund
 
Jemison, MacLaughlin, and Majumder "Broadening Pathways for Editors and Authors"
Jemison, MacLaughlin, and Majumder "Broadening Pathways for Editors and Authors"Jemison, MacLaughlin, and Majumder "Broadening Pathways for Editors and Authors"
Jemison, MacLaughlin, and Majumder "Broadening Pathways for Editors and Authors"
National Information Standards Organization (NISO)
 
NEWSPAPERS - QUESTION 1 - REVISION POWERPOINT.pptx
NEWSPAPERS - QUESTION 1 - REVISION POWERPOINT.pptxNEWSPAPERS - QUESTION 1 - REVISION POWERPOINT.pptx
NEWSPAPERS - QUESTION 1 - REVISION POWERPOINT.pptx
iammrhaywood
 
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptxRESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
zuzanka
 
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
PsychoTech Services
 
B. Ed Syllabus for babasaheb ambedkar education university.pdf
B. Ed Syllabus for babasaheb ambedkar education university.pdfB. Ed Syllabus for babasaheb ambedkar education university.pdf
B. Ed Syllabus for babasaheb ambedkar education university.pdf
BoudhayanBhattachari
 
Stack Memory Organization of 8086 Microprocessor
Stack Memory Organization of 8086 MicroprocessorStack Memory Organization of 8086 Microprocessor
Stack Memory Organization of 8086 Microprocessor
JomonJoseph58
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
مصحف القراءات العشر أعد أحرف الخلاف سمير بسيوني.pdf
مصحف القراءات العشر   أعد أحرف الخلاف سمير بسيوني.pdfمصحف القراءات العشر   أعد أحرف الخلاف سمير بسيوني.pdf
مصحف القراءات العشر أعد أحرف الخلاف سمير بسيوني.pdf
سمير بسيوني
 
Mule event processing models | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #47
Mule event processing models | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #47Mule event processing models | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #47
Mule event processing models | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #47
MysoreMuleSoftMeetup
 
Nutrition Inc FY 2024, 4 - Hour Training
Nutrition Inc FY 2024, 4 - Hour TrainingNutrition Inc FY 2024, 4 - Hour Training
Nutrition Inc FY 2024, 4 - Hour Training
melliereed
 
C1 Rubenstein AP HuG xxxxxxxxxxxxxx.pptx
C1 Rubenstein AP HuG xxxxxxxxxxxxxx.pptxC1 Rubenstein AP HuG xxxxxxxxxxxxxx.pptx
C1 Rubenstein AP HuG xxxxxxxxxxxxxx.pptx
mulvey2
 

Recently uploaded (20)

SWOT analysis in the project Keeping the Memory @live.pptx
SWOT analysis in the project Keeping the Memory @live.pptxSWOT analysis in the project Keeping the Memory @live.pptx
SWOT analysis in the project Keeping the Memory @live.pptx
 
REASIGNACION 2024 UGEL CHUPACA 2024 UGEL CHUPACA.pdf
REASIGNACION 2024 UGEL CHUPACA 2024 UGEL CHUPACA.pdfREASIGNACION 2024 UGEL CHUPACA 2024 UGEL CHUPACA.pdf
REASIGNACION 2024 UGEL CHUPACA 2024 UGEL CHUPACA.pdf
 
BIOLOGY NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL (NECO) 2024 PRACTICAL MANUAL.pptx
BIOLOGY NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL (NECO) 2024 PRACTICAL MANUAL.pptxBIOLOGY NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL (NECO) 2024 PRACTICAL MANUAL.pptx
BIOLOGY NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL (NECO) 2024 PRACTICAL MANUAL.pptx
 
A Independência da América Espanhola LAPBOOK.pdf
A Independência da América Espanhola LAPBOOK.pdfA Independência da América Espanhola LAPBOOK.pdf
A Independência da América Espanhola LAPBOOK.pdf
 
Beyond Degrees - Empowering the Workforce in the Context of Skills-First.pptx
Beyond Degrees - Empowering the Workforce in the Context of Skills-First.pptxBeyond Degrees - Empowering the Workforce in the Context of Skills-First.pptx
Beyond Degrees - Empowering the Workforce in the Context of Skills-First.pptx
 
Pengantar Penggunaan Flutter - Dart programming language1.pptx
Pengantar Penggunaan Flutter - Dart programming language1.pptxPengantar Penggunaan Flutter - Dart programming language1.pptx
Pengantar Penggunaan Flutter - Dart programming language1.pptx
 
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brubPharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
 
Bonku-Babus-Friend by Sathyajith Ray (9)
Bonku-Babus-Friend by Sathyajith Ray  (9)Bonku-Babus-Friend by Sathyajith Ray  (9)
Bonku-Babus-Friend by Sathyajith Ray (9)
 
Electric Fetus - Record Store Scavenger Hunt
Electric Fetus - Record Store Scavenger HuntElectric Fetus - Record Store Scavenger Hunt
Electric Fetus - Record Store Scavenger Hunt
 
Jemison, MacLaughlin, and Majumder "Broadening Pathways for Editors and Authors"
Jemison, MacLaughlin, and Majumder "Broadening Pathways for Editors and Authors"Jemison, MacLaughlin, and Majumder "Broadening Pathways for Editors and Authors"
Jemison, MacLaughlin, and Majumder "Broadening Pathways for Editors and Authors"
 
NEWSPAPERS - QUESTION 1 - REVISION POWERPOINT.pptx
NEWSPAPERS - QUESTION 1 - REVISION POWERPOINT.pptxNEWSPAPERS - QUESTION 1 - REVISION POWERPOINT.pptx
NEWSPAPERS - QUESTION 1 - REVISION POWERPOINT.pptx
 
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptxRESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
 
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
 
B. Ed Syllabus for babasaheb ambedkar education university.pdf
B. Ed Syllabus for babasaheb ambedkar education university.pdfB. Ed Syllabus for babasaheb ambedkar education university.pdf
B. Ed Syllabus for babasaheb ambedkar education university.pdf
 
Stack Memory Organization of 8086 Microprocessor
Stack Memory Organization of 8086 MicroprocessorStack Memory Organization of 8086 Microprocessor
Stack Memory Organization of 8086 Microprocessor
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
 
مصحف القراءات العشر أعد أحرف الخلاف سمير بسيوني.pdf
مصحف القراءات العشر   أعد أحرف الخلاف سمير بسيوني.pdfمصحف القراءات العشر   أعد أحرف الخلاف سمير بسيوني.pdf
مصحف القراءات العشر أعد أحرف الخلاف سمير بسيوني.pdf
 
Mule event processing models | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #47
Mule event processing models | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #47Mule event processing models | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #47
Mule event processing models | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #47
 
Nutrition Inc FY 2024, 4 - Hour Training
Nutrition Inc FY 2024, 4 - Hour TrainingNutrition Inc FY 2024, 4 - Hour Training
Nutrition Inc FY 2024, 4 - Hour Training
 
C1 Rubenstein AP HuG xxxxxxxxxxxxxx.pptx
C1 Rubenstein AP HuG xxxxxxxxxxxxxx.pptxC1 Rubenstein AP HuG xxxxxxxxxxxxxx.pptx
C1 Rubenstein AP HuG xxxxxxxxxxxxxx.pptx
 

le RGPD fossoyeur du marketing digital ?

  • 1. RGDP: FOSSOYEUR DU MARKETING DIGITAL ? 26 MAI 2021
  • 2. Prof. Jacques Folon, Ph.D. CEO & Founder GDPRfolder.eu DPO externe Professeur ICHEC Prof. inv. Université Saint Louis – ESC Rennes Keynote speaker Livres publiés au sujet de la vie privée Guide de survie du DPO (sortie sept. 2021) 50 nuances de liberté Le printemps numérique Internet et vie privée, faut-il avoir peur? jacques@gdprfolder.eu linkedin.com/in/folon + 32 475 98 21 15 QQ références
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 10. Le RGPD en un slide TER R ITO R IA LSC O PE Non-EUEstablishedO rganizations O ffer goods or ser vices or engaging in m onitoring within the EU . PER SO NA LD A TA SENSITIVED A TA ENFO R C EM ENT LA W FU LPR O C ESSING C O NSENT R ESPO NSIB ILITIESO FD A TAC O NTR O LLER SA NDPR O C ESSO R S R IG H TSO FD A TASU B JEC TS Transparency Purpose Specificationand M inim ization A ccess and R ectification A utom ated D ecision- M aking R ightto D ata Portability R ightto Erasure D A TAB R EA C HNO TIFIC A TIO N D ataProtection O fficer (D PO ) D ata Protectionby D esign INTER NA TIO NA LD A TATR A NSFER D ataIm pact A ssessm ent R ecordof D ata ProcessingA ctivities TH EPLA YER S D ata Subjects D ataC ontrollers D ata Processors Supervisory A uthorities Identified Identifiable R acial or EthnicO rigin R eligious or Philosophical B eliefs H ealth Trade U nion M em bership Sex Life Political O pinions B iom etric D ata G enetic D ata “R ight not to be subject to a decision basedsolely on autom atedprocessing, including profiling.” Apersonal databreachis “abr each of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destr uction,loss,alter ation, unauthorized disclosure of,or access to,personal datatransm itted,storedor otherwise processed.” C ollection and processing of per sonal datam ust be for “specified,explicit and legitim ate purposes” – withconsent of datasubject or necessar y for C onsent m ust be freely given,specific, infor m ed,and unam biguous. M odel C ontractual C lauses Privacy Shield B inding C orporate R ules (B C R s) A dequate Level of D ataProtection If likely to result in ahighprivacy r isk notify datasubjects Notify super visory authorities no later than 72hour s after discovery. U pto 20 m illion euros or 4%of total annual worldwide turnover . Less serious violations: U pto 10m illion euros or 2%of total annual worldwide turnover. EUEstablishm ents M aintain adocum ented r egister of all activities involving processing of EU per sonal data. built in starting at the beginning of the design process D esignate D POif core activity involves r egular m onitoring or processing large quantities of per sonal data.. For highr isk situations www.teachpr iv acy.com GDPR W orkforce aw areness trainingbyProf.D aniel J.Solove • perform ance of a contr act • com pliance with alegal obligation • to pr otect aperson’s vital interests • taskin the public interest • legitim ate inter ests Effective Judicial R em edies: com pensation for m ater ial and non-m aterial harm . Fines Security Please askperm issionto reuse or distribute
  • 11. VOUS DEVEZ ÊTRE CAPABLE DE DÉMONTRER QUE VOUS ÊTES EN RÈGLE PAR RAPPORT AU RGPD
  • 17. RECOMMANDATION DE L’APD SUR LE MARKETING DIRECT
  • 19. AUDIT DES BASES DE DONNÉES EXISTANTES
  • 21. D O U B L E O P T- I N
  • 22.
  • 26.
  • 31.
  • 32. HISTORIQUE  2015 première décision contre Safe Harbour  2016 Début du Privacy shield  2020 Décision de la CJUE  2020 plainte contre 101 sociétés européennes (en Belgique Bpost, Roularta)  Décision de l’EDPD de coordonner les réponses des APD  …
  • 33. DÉCISION DE LA CJUE CONCERNANT LE PS  La Cour a considéré que les exigences de la législation nationale des États-Unis, et notamment certains programmes autorisant les organismes du secteur public d'accéder à des données à caractère personnel transférées de l'UE vers les États- Unis à des fins de sécurité nationale, entraînent des restrictions en matière de protection des données à caractère personnel qui ne sont pas circonscrites de manière à être conformes aux exigences substantiellement équivalentes aux exigences requises en vertu du droit de l'Union , et que cette législation ne confère aux personnes concernées aucun droit d'action devant les tribunaux contre les autorités américaines.  En conséquence d'un tel degré d'interférence avec les droits fondamentaux des personnes dont les données sont transférées vers ce pays tiers, la Cour a invalidé la décision d’adéquation du bouclier de protection des données.
  • 37.
  • 39. CLAUSES CONTRACTUELLES TYPES  La Cour a conclu que le droit des États-Unis ne garantit pas un niveau de protection substantiellement équivalent.  La possibilité de transférer ou non des données à caractère personnel sur la base de clauses contractuelles types dépendra du résultat de votre évaluation, en tenant compte des circonstances des transferts, et des mesures supplémentaires que vous pourriez mettre en place.  Les mesures supplémentaires ainsi que les clauses contractuelles types émergeant d'une analyse au cas par cas des circonstances relatives au transfert doivent assurer que le droit des États-Unis n'affecte pas le niveau de protection adéquat qu'elles garantissent.  Si vous en arrivez à la conclusion que, compte tenu des circonstances du transfert et des éventuelles mesures supplémentaires, les garanties appropriées ne seraient pas garanties, vous êtes tenu de suspendre ou de mettre fin au transfert de données à caractère personnel.  Toutefois, si vous avez l'intention de continuer à transférer des données malgré cette conclusion, vous devez en informer l'autorité de contrôle dont vous relevez .  Source EDPB
  • 40. D O N C L E D R O I T A M É R I C A I N N E G A R A N T I T PA S L E N I V E A U D E S É C U R I T É S U F F I S A N T PA R C O N S É Q U E N T L E S C L A U S E S T Y P E S N E S O N T P L U S P O S S I B L E S Vous pouvez essayer en contactant l’APD…
  • 41. C O N S E N T E M E N T ? = > N O N I L C O N V I E N T N O T A M M E N T D E R A P P E L E R Q U E , L O R S Q U E L E S T R A N S F E R T S S O N T F O N D É S S U R L E C O N S E N T E M E N T D E L A P E R S O N N E C O N C E R N É E , L E D I T C O N S E N T E M E N T D O I T Ê T R E : E X P L I C I T E , S P É C I F I Q U E M E N T D O N N É P O U R L E T R A N S F E R T O U L ’ E N S E M B L E D E T R A N S F E R T S D E D O N N É E S E N Q U E S T I O N ( C E Q U I S I G N I F I E Q U E L ' E X P O R T A T E U R D E D O N N É E S D O I T S ' A S S U R E R D ' O B T E N I R U N C O N S E N T E M E N T S P É C I F I Q U E A V A N T L A M I S E E N P L A C E D U T R A N S F E R T, M Ê M E S I C E L A S E P R O D U I T A P R È S L A C O L L E C T E D E S D O N N É E S ) , E T É C L A I R É , E N P A R T I C U L I E R E N C E Q U I C O N C E R N E L E S É V E N T U E L S R I S Q U E S D U T R A N S F E R T
  • 47. ALORS ON FAIT QUOI ? QU’ALLEZ -VOUS FAIRE?
  • 49.
  • 50.
  • 53.
  • 54.
  • 55.
  • 56. C R M : P R I VA C Y D ATA L I F E C Y C L E M A N A G E M E N T https://www.superoffice.com/blog/gdpr-crm/
  • 58. VOUS AVEZ DIT ANONYME? 😂
  • 60. C O N C L U S I O N : L E R G P D : U N E O P P O R T U N I T E P O U R L E M A R K E T I N G D I G I TA L      