Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

MB2-716 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

31 views

Published on

MB2-716 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-716-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-716-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated MB2-716 dumps exams.#Our MB2-716 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our MB2-716 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our MB2-716 dumps Web Simulator. #With our MB2-716 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-716-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The MB2-716 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our MB2-716 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

MB2-716 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration Microsoft MB2-716 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-716-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 99 questions in a unique set of MB2- 716 dumps Question 1 You are creating a set of system views. Which three options can you configure for the views? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Options: A. read, write, and delete permissions B. append, assign, and share permissions C. default sort order for results D. the widths of each column E. the columns to display Answer: C, D, E Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn509578.aspx Question 2 You create a Publisher and add entities to a solution. What are two outcomes of these actions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Options: A. The name for existing custom entities that you add to a solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher. B. A new section dedicated to the publisher is added to the sitemap. Microsoft MB2-716 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. C. Option sets that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher. D. The name for custom entities that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher. Answer: C, D Explanation: References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/edit-a-solution-publisher.aspx Question 3 Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Options: A. You cannot export the solution. B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed. C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution. D. You must select a publisher for the solution. Answer: A, B Explanation: References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg334576.aspx#BKMK_UnmanagedandManagedSolutions Question 4 You export five modified system security roles from a development environment as an unmanaged solution. You plan to import the solution into a production environment. Which of the following statements is true regarding the import of the unmanaged solution? Options: A. Copies of security roles will be created automatically in the production environment. B. The system security roles in production will be overwritten with the settings imported from the solution. C. Security roles cannot be imported. D. The import will fail because system security roles cannot be overwritten by importing a solution. Microsoft MB2-716 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. Answer: D Question 5 You need to display data that is referenced by a lookup field on a form. Which option should you use? Options: A. Quick Find View B. Associated View C. Quick View D. Public View Answer: C Explanation: References: https://www.dmcsoftware.co.uk/blog/dynamics-crm-create-and-edit-fields Question 6 You add a lookup for contacts to the case form. You need to display the most recent primary phone number for a contact on the case form while minimizing administrative effort. What should you do? Options: A. Use a workflow to copy the phone number to a new field on the case when the contact changes. B. Use a quick view form to display the phone number. C. Use a web resource to query and display the phone number. D. Use field mapping during record creation to copy the phone number to a new field on the case. Answer: B Question 7 Which two form areas allow you to read from and write to all visible fields? Each answer presents a complete solution. Options: Microsoft MB2-716 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. A. Header B. Body C. Navigation D. Footer Answer: A, B Question 8 Which statement regarding ordering of items in the mobile navigation menu is true? Options: A. Menu item placement is governed by mobile offline settings. B. Menu item placement is based on the site map. C. Most recently used entities appear first. D. Menu items are displayed in alphabetical order. Answer: B Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531159.aspx Question 9 Which three statements regarding form design or behavior for the mobile or tablet application are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Options: A. The form selector is available. B. The first five tabs will display. C. Activities can be modified. D. Tabs do not have the expand and collapse capability. E. If business rules are changed while the mobile app is open, the app must be closed and reopened for those changes to apply. Answer: B, D, E Microsoft MB2-716 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531159.aspx Question 10 Which two series aggregate functions are only available on numeric field data types? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Options: A. Count: Non-empty B. Count: All C. Avg D. Max Answer: C, D Would you like to see more? Don't miss our MB2-716 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-pdf/mb2-716-pdf.html Microsoft MB2-716 https://www.certification-questions.com

×