Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

MB2-715 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

28 views

Published on

MB2-715 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-715-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-715-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated MB2-715 dumps exams.#Our MB2-715 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our MB2-715 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our MB2-715 dumps Web Simulator. #With our MB2-715 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-715-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The MB2-715 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our MB2-715 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

MB2-715 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment Microsoft MB2-715 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-715-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 48 questions in a unique set of MB2- 715 dumps Question 1 You are a system administrator at your organization. You need to quickly synchronize all customization from your production instance to your development instance without synchronizing the data. What should you perform to accomplish this goal? Options: A. a clone B. a switch C. a full copy D. a minimal copy Answer: D Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659832.aspx Question 2 You are a system administrator at Contoso, Inc. You discover that only system administrators and system customizers have access to your development instance. What is likely the cause of this issue? Options: A. Your instance is being upgraded. B. Your storage limit was reached. Microsoft MB2-715 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. C. Your instance is in administration mode. D. Your instance has been reset. Answer: C Question 3 You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You received an email informing you that you need to schedule the December 2016 update; however, you skipped the June 2016 update. Which of the following is true? Options: A. You can schedule the December 2016 update without scheduling the June 2016 update. B. You can skip both updates and schedule all to be completed when the June 2017 update is available. C. You must schedule the June 2016 update before you can schedule the December 2016 update. D. You can schedule both updates to be completed at the same time. Answer: A Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx Question 4 You are the system administrator for an organization that has a Microsoft Dynamic 365 deployment hosted in country/region 1. Your organization just acquired a new company in country/region 2. You need to ensure that the instance created for the users of the acquired company does not share storage space with all of your current instances. What should you create to accomplish this goal? Options: A. A new production instance in country/region 1 on your existing tenant. B. A new production instance in a new tenant in country/region 2. C. A new sandbox instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant. D. A new production instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant. Answer: B Microsoft MB2-715 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn722373.aspx Question 5 You are the system administrator at Contoso, Inc. You have imported 3 GB of data into an instance, but the storage utilization for your subscription does not reflect the used storage space. What is causing this discrepancy? Options: A. You imported the data into a sandbox instance. B. Custom indexing is enabled on your instance. C. You imported the data into a preview instance. D. Data utilization is calculated every 48 hours. Answer: C Explanation: References: http://www.powerobjects.com/2015/06/24/sandbox-support-for-preview-instances/ Question 6 You are the system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have two production instances and four sandbox instances. A new update is coming out. What is true about the updates? Options: A. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are each managed separately. B. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed separately. The production instances are managed together. C. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are all managed together. D. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed together. The production instances are managed separately. Microsoft MB2-715 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Answer: A Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx Question 7 You are the system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You receive notification that an update needs to be scheduled and approved. Where should you perform this task? Options: A. In Microsoft Dynamics 365, select Settings and System Notifications. B. In the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Center, open the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Admin Center. C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365, select Settings and Administration. D. In the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Center, select Billing and Subscriptions. Answer: B Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx Question 8 You are the system administrator at your organization. You need to synchronize all customizations and users from your production instance to your training instance. What should you perform to accomplish this goal? Options: A. a full copy B. a clone C. a switch D. a minimal copy Answer: A Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659832.aspx Microsoft MB2-715 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. Question 9 You are the system administrator. You are working with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 update process to include new features from a major release in your organization. How often do new features become available through customer-driven updates in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance? Options: A. monthly B. quarterly C. twice per year D. annually Answer: C Question 10 You are the system administrator at Contoso, Inc. You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers have access to your development instance. What should you do? Options: A. Switch the instance to managed. B. Place the instance in Administration mode. C. Use Security Groups to control access to the preview instance. D. Set the instance to Preview mode. Answer: B Would you like to see more? Don't miss our MB2-715 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-pdf/mb2-715-pdf.html Microsoft MB2-715 https://www.certification-questions.com

×