Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

MB2-712 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

10 views

Published on

MB2-712 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-712-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-712-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated MB2-712 dumps exams.#Our MB2-712 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our MB2-712 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our MB2-712 dumps Web Simulator. #With our MB2-712 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-712-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The MB2-712 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our MB2-712 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

MB2-712 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration Microsoft MB2-712 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-712-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 90 questions in a unique set of MB2- 712 dumps Question 1 You are adding a sub-grid to the Account form that displays data from a custom entity related to the account. You need to identify which items you can use to display the data. Which two items should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Options: A. a list B. a chart C. a dashboard D. an iFrame Answer: A, B Explanation: A: When you are working with Marketing Lists in Dynamics CRM you may want think about additional functionalities such as adding columns to a marketing list members sub-grid, as opposed to simply out of the box Members sub-grid. B: Charts don't just go on dashboards, they can go on the forms too. It's really just a sub-grid that displays a chart instead. References: http://www.powerobjects.com/2014/06/10/adding-columns-marketing-list-members-sub-grid- dynamics-crm-2013/ https://crmchartguy.wordpress.com/2016/01/24/charts-on-forms-or-useraccount-specific-dashboards/ Question 2 You import a managed solution that contains a custom entity named Loan. Loan is enabled for customization. You need to add a new field to the Loan entity. Microsoft MB2-712 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. What are two possible ways to achieve a goal? Options: A. Open the imported solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field. B. Create a new solution, add the existing Loan entity, and then add the new field. C. Modify the Managed Properties of the Loan entity in the imported solution. D. Open the default solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field. Answer: A, B Question 3 You have a Dynamics CRM organization. You have e team named Team1. All of the members of Team 1 have identical security roles. A user named User1 has a personal view to display the records owned by Team1. You need to ensure that all the members of Team1 can use the view. What should you do? Options: A. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to the owner of Team1. B. Instruct the owner of Team1 to configure the filter criteria. C. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to Team1. D. Instruct User1 to configure the filter criteria. Answer: C Question 4 You modify the Account form to contain the tabs configured and ordered as shown in the following table. Microsoft MB2-712 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. You need to identify which tabs will be displayed by default on Dynamics CRM for tablets. Which tabs should you identify? Options: A. only General, Address Info, and Reseller Info B. only General, Address Info, and Reseller Info, and Additional Info C. only General, Details, Address Info, and Reseller Info, Additional Info D. only General, Details, Address Info, and Reseller Info Answer: A Question 5 You have a Dynamics CRM organization. You create an option set for a view. The option set contains the values configured as shown in the following table. What is the default sort order of the labels? Microsoft MB2-712 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Options: A. Four, One, Three, Two B. Two, One, Three, Four C. One, Two, Three, Four D. Two, One, Four, Three Answer: B Question 6 You have a Dynamics CRM organization. The organization does not use CRM for marketing. You need to prevent Marketing from displaying on the Account form navigation. What should you do? Options: A. Delete all of the items in the Marketing group. B. Hide the Marketing group. C. Minimize the Marketing group. D. Delete the Marketing group. Answer: B Question 7 You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment. In both environments, your account is assigned the System Customizer security role. In the development environment, you create a custom solution that contains all of the project components deployed to the production environment. The custom solution contains an entity. In the development environment, you open the project solution that you intend to deploy to the production environment. You see the entity, but not the field. You need to ensure that you can modify the field in the development environment. What should you do? Options: A. Ask the system administrator to assign your user the System Administrator security role, and then modify the system field. B. In the project solution, add a field to the entity, and then make the modification. Microsoft MB2-712 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. C. In the default solution, make the modification. D. Use the Add Sub Components action, add the field, and then make the modification. Answer: B Question 8 You have a Dynamics CRM organization. Currently, when you create entities and fields, they have a prefix of new_. You need to ensure that when you create new entities and fields, they have a prefix of Contoso_. Which two actions should you perform? Options: A. Change the prefix in the System Settings to Contoso. B. Edit the customization prefix field and change the display name to Contoso. C. Change the prefix of the publisher associated to the solution to Contoso. D. Create a new publisher that has a prefix of Contoso. Associate the new publisher to the exciting solution. Answer: C, D Explanation: References: https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/cosmanscrmjourney/archive/2016/03/23/best- practices-publisher-prefix Question 9 You have a Dynamics CRM organization. You need to tell a user which types of out-of-the box charts are available on a personal dashboard in CRM. Which two types of charts are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Options: A. tag B. scatter C. pie D. funnel E. doughnut Answer: C, D Microsoft MB2-712 https://www.certification-questions.com
  6. 6. Explanation: Customize by pie, bar, line, funnel charts. Reference: http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/analytics/charts-4/ Question 10 You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment. You have a project solution in the development environment. You need to import the solution to the production environment as a managed solution. What should you do? Options: A. Change the options of the Import Solution dialog box to import the solution as managed. B. Use the Package Deployer for Microsoft Dynamics CRM to import the unmanaged solution to CRM as managed. C. Ask a developer to change the options of the import API so that CRM imports the unmanaged solution as managed. D. Export an unmanaged solution and select Managed for the package type. Import the exported solution to the production environment. Answer: D Explanation: Reference: https://technet.microsoft.com/library/dn531198.aspx#BKMK_ImportUpgradExportSolutions Would you like to see more? Don't miss our MB2-712 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-pdf/mb2-712-pdf.html Microsoft MB2-712 https://www.certification-questions.com

×