Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

CCB-400 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

18 views

Published on

CCB-400 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/cloudera-exam/ccb-400-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/cloudera-exam/ccb-400-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated CCB-400 dumps exams.#Our CCB-400 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our CCB-400 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our CCB-400 dumps Web Simulator. #With our CCB-400 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/cloudera-exam/ccb-400-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The CCB-400 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our CCB-400 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

CCB-400 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Cloudera Certified Specialist in Apache HBase (CCSHB) Cloudera CCB-400 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/cloudera-exam/ccb-400-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 45 questions in a unique set of CCB- 400 dumps Question 1 You have one primary HMaster and one standby. Your primary HMaster Falls fails and your client application needs to make a metadata change. Which of the following is the effect on your client application? A. The client will query ZooKeeper to find the location of the new HMaster and complete the metadata change. B. The client will make the metadata change regardless of the slate of the HMaster. C. The new HMaster will notify the client and complete the metadata change. D. The client application will fail with a runtime error. Answer A Question 2 You have an average key-value pair size of 100 bytes. Your primary access is random needs on the table. Which of the following actions will speed up random reading performance on your cluster? A. Turn off WAL on puts B. Increase the number of versions kept C. Decrease the block size D. Increase the block size Cloudera CCB-400 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. Answer D Question 3 The cells in a given row have versions that range from 1000 to 2000. You execute a delete specifying the value 3000 for the version. What is the outcome? A. The delete fails with an error. B. Only cells equal to the Specified version are deleted. C. The entire row is deleted. D. Nothing in the row is deleted. Answer C Explanation: Reference: http://archive.cloudera.com/cdh4/cdh/4/hbase/book.html#delete (scroll below and see 5.8.1.5. Delete topic, read the last paragraph) Question 4 You have an "Employees" table in HBase. The Row Keys are the employees' IDs. You would like to retrieve all employees who have an employee ID between 'user_100' and 'user_110'. The shell command you would use to complete this is: A. scan 'Employees', {STARTROW => 'user_100', STOPROW => 'user_111'} B. get 'Employees', {STARTROW => 'user_100', STOPROW => 'user_110'} C. scan 'Employees', {STARTROW => 'user_100', SLIMIT => 10} D. scan 'Employees', {STARTROW => 'user_100', STOPROW => 'user_110'} Answer D Question 5 Under default settings, which feature of HBase ensures that data won't be lost in the event of a RegionServer failure? A. All HBase activity is written to the WAL, which is stored in HDFS B. All operations are logged on the HMaster. C. HBase is ACID compliant, which guarantees that it is Durable. Cloudera CCB-400 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. D. Data is stored on the local filesystem of the RegionServer. Answer A Explanation: Reference: http://tm.durusau.net/?p=27674 (See 'From the post' second paragraph) Question 6 You have two standbys and one primary HMaster. Your primary HMaster fails. Which of the remaining HMasters becomes the new primary? A. Whichever HMaster first responds to ZooKeeper B. Whichever HMaster ZooKeeper randomly selects C. Whichever HMaster creates the znode first D. Whichever HMaster has the lower IP address Answer A Question 7 Data is written to the HLog in which of the following orders? A. In order of writes B. In order of writes, separated by region C. Ascending first by region and second by row key D. Descending first by region and second by row key Answer D Question 8 You have a table with the following rowkeys: r1, r2, r3, r10, r15, r20, r25, r30, r35 In which order will these rows be retrieved from a scan? A. r35, r30, r3, r25, r20, r2, r15, r10, r1 B. r1, r2, r3, r10, r15, r20, r25, r30, r35 C. r1, r10, r15, r2, r20, r25, r3, r30, r35 Cloudera CCB-400 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. D. r35, r30, r25, r20, r15, r10, r3, r2, r1 Answer D Question 9 You need to create a "WebLogs" table in HBase. The table will consist of a single Column Family called "Errors" and two column qualifiers, "IP" and "URL". The shell command you should use to create the table is: A. create 'WebLogs', {NAME => 'Errors:IP', NAME =>'Errors:URL'} B. create 'WebLogs', 'Errors' {NAME => 'IP', NAME => 'URL'} C. create 'WebLogs', 'Errors:IP', 'Errors:URL' D. create 'WebLogs', 'Errors' Answer C Question 10 Which feature of HBase ensures predictable disk head seek performance within a RegionServer? A. Data is stored distributed in HDFS B. Data stored in HBase is sparse C. Data is stored sorted on row keys D. Data is stored as an uninterpreted array of bytes Answer C Would you like to see more? Don't miss our CCB-400 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/cloudera-pdf/ccb-400-pdf.html Cloudera CCB-400 https://www.certification-questions.com

×