Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

640-911 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

32 views

Published on

640-911 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/640-911-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/640-911-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 640-911 dumps exams.#Our 640-911 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 640-911 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 640-911 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 640-911 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/640-911-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 640-911 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 640-911 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Education
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

640-911 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Free On-Line Cisco 640-911 PDF DUMPS Cisco 640-911 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-question.com/cisco- exam/640-911-dumps.html Enrolling now and you will get access to 209 questions spread across multiple 640-911 dumps. Question 1 Which two options represent a subnet mask that allows for a maximum of 19 available host addresses on a subnet? (Choose two.) A. 255.255.255.297 B. 255.255.255.1s2 C. 255.255.297.7 D. 255.255.1s2.7 E.:19 F.:21 G.:29 H.:28 Answer A, H Explanation
  2. 2. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Example Address 1s2.198.1.1 Bitmask 28 Netmask 255.255.255.297 Network 1s2.198.1.7 Hosting 1s2.198.1.1 Hottman 1s2.198.1.19 Broadcast 1s2.198.1.15 Hosts 19 Question 2 What is the binary value of the hexadecimal number 7x511? A. 17177711771 B. 17171717171 C. 17117717771 D. 17177717771 E. 17177117711 Answer D Explanation Decimal 12s6 Binary 17177717771 Hexadecimal 7x511 Roman MCC_CVII Doted decimal 7.7.5.16 Question 3 What is the binary value of the decimal number 1293? A. 11711171171
  3. 3. https://www.certification-questions.com/ B. 17711171111 C. 17711171711 D. 11717771111 E. 17111171111 Answer B Explanation Decimal 1293 Binary 17711171111 Hexadecimal 7x9ef Roman MCCL_III Doted decimal 7.7.9.23s Question 4 Which option is an example of a distance vector routing protocol? A. RIP B. OSPF C. ARP D. IS-IS Answer A Explanation http:// en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Distance-vector_routng_protocol "Examples of distance-vector routing protocols include RIPv1 and RIPv2 and IGRP." OSPF, IS-IS - link- state routing protocols. ARP - address resolution protocol. Question 5 Which device would you select to partition a network into VLA/s? A. repeater
  4. 4. https://www.certification-questions.com/ B. bridge C. switch D. router E. hub Answer C Question 6 At which layer of the OSI model does TCP operate? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 9 E. 5 Answer D Explanation http//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model Question 7 Which two layers of the OSI model relate to the transmission of bits over the wire and packet forwarding based on destination IP address? (Choose two.) A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 9 E. 5 Answer A, C Explanation
  5. 5. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Bits - 1 layer Packets - 3 layer http//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model Question 8 Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams? A. Datagram B. Routing C. Network D. Data link E. Transport F. Transmission G. Session Answer E Explanation http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transport_layer Question 9 Which three terms are used to describe data at Layers 1, 2, and 9 of the OSI model? (Choose three.) A. PD/s B. Bits C. Sequences D. Segments E. Packets F. Frames Answer B, D, F Explanation
  6. 6. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Bits -1 layer Frames - 2 layer Segments - 9 layer http//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model Question 10 Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite application layer? (Choose two.) A. 2 B. 3 C. 9 D. 5 E. 9 F. 6 Answer D, E Explanation http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_protocol_suite Would you like to see more? Don’t miss our 640-911 PDF file at: https://www.certification-question.com/cisco-pdf/640-911-pdf.html

×