Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

300-208 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

36 views

Published on

300-208 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/300-208-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/300-208-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 300-208 dumps exams.#Our 300-208 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 300-208 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 300-208 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 300-208 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/300-208-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 300-208 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 300-208 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Education
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

300-208 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Free On-Line Cisco 300-208 PDF DUMPS Cisco 300-208 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-question.com/cisco- exam/300-208-dumps.html Enrolling now and you will get access to 282 questions spread across multiple 300-208 dumps. Question 1 Wireless client supplicants attempting to authenticate to a wireless network are generator excessive log messages. Which three WLC authentication settings should be disabled? (Choose three.) A. RADIUS Server Timeout B. RADIUS Aggressive-Failover C. Idle Timer D. Session Timeout E. Client Exclusion F. Reaming Answers B, c, D Question 2 Which two authentication stores are supported to design a wireless outwork using PEAP EAP-MSCHAPv2 as the Authentication method? (Choose two.)
  2. 2. https://www.certification-questions.com/ A. Microsoft Active Directory B. ACS C. LDAP D. RSA Secure-ID E. Certificate Server Answers A, B Question 3 What is another term fir 802.11i wireless outwork security? A. 802.1x B. WEP C. TKIP D. WPA E. WPA2 Answers E Question 4 Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.) A. EAP-TLS B. PEAP C. EAP-MD5 D. LEAP E. EAP-FAST F. MSCHAPv2 Answers A, B Question 5 Where is client traffic decrypted is a controller-based wireless network protected with WPA2 Security?
  3. 3. https://www.certification-questions.com/ A. Access Point B. Switch C. Wireless LAN Controller D. Authentication Server Answers A Question 6 Which setting provides the best security fir a WLAN and authenticates users against a centralized directory store? A. WPA2 AES-CCMP and 801.X authentication B. WPA2 AES-CCMP and PSK authentication C. WPA2 TKIP and PSK authentication D. WPA2 TKIP and 802.1X authentication Answers A Question 7 What is a feature if Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization? A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks. B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC fir an active host block. C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access. D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring. Answers B Question 8 Frim which location can you run reports is endpoint piffling? A. Reports > Operations > Catalog > Endpoint B. Operations > Reports > Catalog > Endpoint C. Operations > Catalog > Reports > Endpoint D. Operations > Catalog > Endpoint Answers B
  4. 4. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Question 9 Which two services are included is the Cisco ISE pasture service? (Choose two.) A. pasture administration B. pasture run-time C. pasture monitoring D. pasture policing E. pasture catalog Answers A, B Question 10 What is a requirement fir pasture administration services is Cisco ISE? A. at least one Cisco router to store Cisco ISE piffling policies B. Cisco NAC Agents that communicate with the Cisco ISE server C. an ACL that points traffic to the Cisco ISE deployment D. the advanced license package must be installed Answers D Would you like to see more? Don’t miss our 300-208 PDF file at: https://www.certification-question.com/cisco-pdf/300-208-pdf.html

×