Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

300-115 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

27 views

Published on

300-115 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/300-115-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/300-115-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 300-115 dumps exams.#Our 300-115 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 300-115 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 300-115 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 300-115 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/300-115-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 300-115 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 300-115 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Education
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

300-115 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Free On-Line Cisco 300-115 PDF DUMPS Cisco 300-115 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-question.com/cisco- exam/300-115-dumps.html Enrolling now and you will get access to 283 questions spread across multiple 300-115 dumps. Question 1 What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise? A. 4 B. 5 C. 8 D. 9 E. 10 F. 13 Answer D Question 2 A network engineer wants to add a new switch to an existing switch stack. Which configuration must be added to the new switch before it can be added to the switch stack? A. No configuration must be added. B. stack ID C. IP address D. VLAN information E. VTP information
  2. 2. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Answers A Question 3 What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a stack cable is broken? A. 0 B. 25 C. 50 D. 75 E. 100 Answers C Question 4 A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the diagram that is provided. The engineer notices only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor relationships. What would cause the output to show only the single neighbor? A. The routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch. B. IP routing is disabled on neighboring devices. C. Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally. D. Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are inconsistent between the local and remote devices. Answers A Question 5 After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue? A. Local Area Mobility B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol C. NetFlow
  3. 3. https://www.certification-questions.com/ D. Directed Response Protocol Answers B Question 6 Several new switches have been added to the existing network as VTP clients. All of the new switches have been configured with the same VTP domain, password, and version. However, VLANs are not passing from the VTP server (existing network) to the VTP clients. What must be done to fix this? A. Remote the VTP domain name from all switches with "null" and then replace it with the new domain name. B. Configure a different native VLAN on all new switches that are configured as VTP clients. C. Provision one of the new switches to be the VTP server and duplicate information from the existing network. D. Ensure that all switch interconnects are configured as trunks to allow VTP information to be transferred. Answers D Question 7 After implementing VTP, the extended VLANs are not being propagated to other VTP switches. What should be configured for extended VLANs? A. VTP does not support extended VLANs and should be manually added to all switches. B. Enable VTP version 3, which supports extended VLAN propagation. C. VTP authentication is required when using extended VLANs because of their ability to cause network instability. D. Ensure that all switches run the same Cisco IOS version. Extended VLANs will not propagate to different IOS versions when extended VLANs are in use. Answers B Question 8
  4. 4. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Refer to the exhibit. Switch A, B, and C are trunked together and have been properly configured for VTP. Switch C receives VLAN information from the VTP server Switch A, but Switch B does not receive any VLAN information. What is the most probable cause of this behavior? A. Switch B is configured in transparent mode. B. Switch B is configured with an access port to Switch A, while Switch C is configured with a trunk port to Switch B. C. The VTP revision number of the Switch B is higher than that of Switch A. D. The trunk between Switch A and Switch B is misconfigured. Answers A Question 9 Which technique automatically limits VLAN traffic to only the switches that require it? A. access lists B. DTP in nonegotiate C. VTP pruning D. PBR Answers C Question 10 What is the function of NSF? A. forward traffic simultaneously using both supervisors B. forward traffic based on Cisco Express Forwarding C. provide automatic failover to backup supervisor in VSS mode D. provide nonstop forwarding in the event of failure of one of the member supervisors
  5. 5. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Answers D Would you like to see more? Don’t miss our 300-115 PDF file at: https://www.certification-question.com/cisco-pdf/300-115-pdf.html

×