Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

2V0-631 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

14 views

Published on

2V0-631 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/2v0-631-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/2v0-631-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 2V0-631 dumps exams.#Our 2V0-631 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 2V0-631 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 2V0-631 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 2V0-631 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/2v0-631-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 2V0-631 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 2V0-631 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

2V0-631 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. VMware Certified Professional 6 - Cloud Management and Automation Exam VMware 2V0-631 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/2v0-631-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 122 questions in a unique set of 2V0- 631 dumps Question 1 The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.) A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks. B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task. C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed. D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task. Answer A, B Question 2 How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy? A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service. B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service. C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service. D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service. Answer B Question 3 Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider. VMware 2V0-631 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. What VMware product provides that information? A. vRealize Business B. vCenter Chargeback C. vCenter Configuration Manager D. vRealize Operations Answer A Question 4 What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments? A. Application Services B. Service Catalog C. Orchestrator D. Advanced Service Designer Answer A Question 5 An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine. What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information? A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint. B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint. C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint. D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint. Answer A Question 6 VMware 2V0-631 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail? A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running. B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running. C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running. D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running. Answer A Question 7 After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster? A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading. B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading. C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading. D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading. Answer A Question 8 An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time. What is a likely cause of the failure? A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade. B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade. VMware 2V0-631 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Answer A Question 9 Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance? A. vsphere.local B. system-domain C. system.local D. vsphere-local Answer A Question 10 The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off. What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option? A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed. B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel. C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based. Answer C Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 2V0-631 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-pdf/2v0-631-pdf.html VMware 2V0-631 https://www.certification-questions.com

×