Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

2V0-602 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

78 views

Published on

2V0-602 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/2v0-602-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/2v0-602-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 2V0-602 dumps exams.#Our 2V0-602 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 2V0-602 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 2V0-602 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 2V0-602 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/2v0-602-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 2V0-602 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 2V0-602 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

2V0-602 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam VMware 2V0-602 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/2v0-602-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 110 questions in a unique set of 2V0- 602 dumps Question 1 A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator sees the following output in esxtop: - What does the %RDY column represent? A. CPU Cycle Wait Percentage B. CPU Utilization C. CPU Ready D. Idle CPU Percentage Answer C Explanation: Reference http://www.simongreaves.co.uk/esxtop-guide/ Question 2 What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.) A. Custom B. Low C. Maximum D. Normal E. None Answer A, B, D Explanation: VMware 2V0-602 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. Reference https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.wssdk.pg.doc_50% 2FPG_Ch13_Resources.15.5.html Question 3 A vSphere Administrator notices that a virtual machine is performing poorly, and upon investigation has observed the following: - The quest operating system does not appear to be utilizing the resources that have been assigned to it. - The ESXi host has many other VMs present and utilization is high. What is the first step in troubleshooting this problem? A. Shut down the virtual machine and double the amount of vCPU and RAM assigned. B. Shut down the virtual machine and set the number of vCPU as high as possible. C. Migrate the virtual machine to an ESXi host with more resources available. D. Configure the virtual machine with CPU and Memory limits. Answer D Question 4 Which of the following are valid iSCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.) A. Software B. Independent Hardware C. Converged Network Adapter D. Dependent Hardware E. iSCSI HBA Answer A, B, D Explanation: Reference https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc_50%2FGUID-7A4E3767-CB54-4E88-9BA8-298876119465.html Question 5 Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.) VMware 2V0-602 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. A. e1000e virtual network adapter B. 2 TB + VMDK C. 4 Virtual CPUs (vCPU) D. NIC passthrough Answer C, D Question 6 A vSphere Administrator notices that they cannot login to vCenter Server with the vSphere Web Client, although the server is responding to pings. What is the next step in troubleshooting the login problem? A. /etc/init.d/hostd restart B. connect-viserver-server C. vim-cmd vmsvc/getallvms D. service-control --status vmware-vpxd Answer C Question 7 Which three features can be configured during the initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.) A. Proactive HA B. EVC C. DRS D. vSAN Answer A, B, C Question 8 What are the correct steps to migrate the storage of a virtual machine? A. Right-click the virtual machine and select Migrate Select change storage only VMware 2V0-602 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Select the format for the virtual machine's disks Select the datastore to migrate to Select the destination network for all VM network adapters Click Finish B. Right-click the virtual machine and select Migrate Select change compute resource only Select the destination host Select the destination network for all VM network adapters Click Finish C. Right-click the virtual machine and select Migrate Select change both compute resources and storage Select the destination host Select the format for the virtual machine's disks Select the datastore to migrate to Select the destination network for all VM network adapters Click Finish D. Right-click the virtual machine and select Migrate Select Migrate virtual machine to a specific datacenter Select the destination datacenter Select the format for the virtual machine's disks Select the datastore to migrate to Select the destination network for all VM network adapters Click Finish Answer A Explanation: Reference; https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vcenterhost.doc%2FGUID-629454B1-DCB4-4018-BB17-FB053E2473C9.html Question 9 The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event? A. This must be done from the command line. B. The only possible method is to clone the VM. VMware 2V0-602 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. C. In the vSphere WebClient, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button. D. In the vSphere WebClient select VM, right-click → Snapshots → Consolidate. Answer D Explanation: Reference: https://communities.vmware.com/thread/498650 Question 10 What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.) A. Block Size B. Limit C. SCSI Controller D. Reservation Answer A, D Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 2V0-602 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-pdf/2v0-602-pdf.html VMware 2V0-602 https://www.certification-questions.com

×