Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

210-060 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

47 views

Published on

210-060 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/210-060-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/210-060-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 210-060 dumps exams.#Our 210-060 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 210-060 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 210-060 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 210-060 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/cisco-exam/210-060-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 210-060 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 210-060 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Education
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

210-060 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Free On-Line Cisco 210-060 PDF DUMPS Cisco 210-060 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-question.com/cisco- exam/210-060-dumps.html Enrolling now and you will get access to 203 questions spread across multiple 210-060 dumps. Question 1 Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.) A. QoS configuration tool B. mean opinion score tool C. bulk administration tool D. jitter compensation tool E. rFactor tool Answers B, E Question 2 What is the recommended maximum one-way latency for voice and video networks? A. 100 ms B. 150 ms C. 200 ms D. 300 ms Answers B
  2. 2. https://www.certification-questions.com/ Question 3 An engineer must configure QoS for a VoIP network. Which option is the best QoS model for this task? A. IntServ B. DiffServ C. MPLS D. FIFO Answers B Question 4 User A notches echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones. User B is using a headset, and user A is using a handset. What is the most likely source of the echo? A. user A handset B. user B headset C. disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile D. disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile Answers B Question 5 Users report that no phone numbers are listed in the corporate directory, but the employee names are listed. Which option must be verified in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to display the directory numbers? A. The primary extension is configured. B. The user's phones are listed as a controlled device. C. Users are associated with their directory number. D. The telephone number field has been filled in appropriately. Answers D Question 6 An engineer receives a service ticket because a user cannot log into Cisco Unified CM User Options. Where can the engineer verify that the user account is active?
  3. 3. https://www.certification-questions.com/ A. LDAP System Configuration B. LDAP Directory C. End User Configuration D. LDAP Authentication E. Route Plan Report Answers C Question 7 An engineer is syncing Cisco Unity Connection with LDAP. Which two things should the engineer consider during this process? (Choose two.) A. PINs and passwords are replicated from the LDAP database to Cisco Unity Connection database. B. LDAP authentication must be configured and enabled. C. There is no limit to the amount of LDAP filters that can be created. D. SSL certificates from LDAP must be uploaded to Cisco Unity Connection. E. LDAP synchronization must be configured and enabled. Answers C, E Question 8 What is one advantage of importing Cisco Unity Connection users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. The extension can be manually changed. B. The extension stays synchronized with the user extension. C. Voicemail features can be administered. D. Voicemail does not require an additional license. Answers B Question 9 A systems administrator wants to integrate a new Cisco Unity Connection cluster with an existing directory in the enterprise. What is one valid user import source? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager AXL server B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTI server C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager TFTP server
  4. 4. https://www.certification-questions.com/ D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager MOH server Answers A Question 10 An engineer is adding user accounts to Cisco Unity Connection and needs to limit the maximum length of messages. Which aspect defines this limit when adding new accounts? A. user templates B. user partitions and search spaces C. user CoS D. user mailbox store E. user roles Answers C Would you like to see more? Don’t miss our 210-060 PDF file at: https://www.certification-question.com/cisco-pdf/210-060-pdf.html

×