Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

1Z0-956 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

15 views

Published on

1Z0-956 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-956-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-956-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 1Z0-956 dumps exams.#Our 1Z0-956 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 1Z0-956 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 1Z0-956 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 1Z0-956 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-956-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 1Z0-956 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 1Z0-956 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

1Z0-956 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Oracle Warehouse Management Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials Oracle 1Z0-956 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle-exam/1z0-956-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 71 questions in a unique set of 1Z0- 956 dumps Question 1 Your company is looking for a simplified method for managing a group of reports. Identify the type of report used in WMS Cloud that compiles multiple existing reports into a single document while executing each report in a single order. Options: A. CrossTab Report B. Express Report C. Linked Report D. Chained Report E. Standard Report Answer: E Question 2 Your customer wants to receive an IB shipment and capture pallet weight at the time of receiving. Which parameter must be set in the Receiving RF screen to meet this requirement? Options: A. Set Capture-catch-weight as "Prompt for catch wt”. B. Set Mode as Blind-ASN Receiving. C. Set rch-sku-not-on-shmnt to "Promt for catch wt”. D. Set Single-Sku-management as Assume Single SKU. Oracle 1Z0-956 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. E. Set Blind-License Plate Number-receive-mode as by SKU scan. Answer: B Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/owm70/owmcs_gs-cloud/OWMRN/OWMRN.pdf Question 3 Your customer wants to store the inventory to Active and Reserve locations after receiving. Inventory is received in cases pack quantity and assigned to an IBLPN. Inventory is categorized to Bin Shelves and Bulk flow items and the items dimensions are available in WMS Cloud. Which three putaway configurations are required to meet this? (Choose three.) Options: A. Locations Size type and Item Putaway item should be configured prior to Putaway B. Putaway rule overrides Putaway priority and selects the location based on the item dimension C. Putaway rule will act according to the Priority defined. D. This is not supported in WMS Cloud. E. Selection Criteria will evaluate and apply the Putaway priority. F. Putaway priority will drive the location selection. Answer: A, E, F Question 4 You have hired a new employee to do picking in the warehouse. The employee complains that he/she cannot work because the RF Picking transactions is not displayed as one of the RF options. Which two scenarios will cause the transaction to be missing as an RF option in the user’s menu? (Choose two.) Options: A. The RF Picking transaction is not associated with her/his group’s assigned RF Menu. B. The employee’s Group has a blank RF Menu. C. The employee is assigned to the "Supervisor” group. D. The employee’s email is not set up in his/her user profile. E. The employee has forgotten his/her password. Oracle 1Z0-956 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. Answer: A, D Question 5 Select three statements are true. (Choose three.) Options: A. Appointments can be used (instead of IB loads) as a way of checking in Loads into the WMS Cloud for receiving. B. The Duration as specified cannot be exceeded by the users. C. Appointments cannot be used to track lead-time from the trailer’s check-in time to the receipt of the first LPN into the system. D. The matching value type and matching value must be specified when the appointment is created. E. Appointments are useful for tracking time discrepancies in various metrics such as planned and actual arrival time. Answer: A, D, E Explanation: Reference: https://learn.oracle.com/ords/launchpad/learn?page=inbound- overview&context=0:44112:44122#h2_004 Question 6 You are creating a standard report for a client to display LPN Numbers (for multi-SKU LPNs) and their associated items. The two data fields you have in your report are LPN Number and Item Code. Identify what controls need to be set to create a sub-total for the number of items for each LPN. Options: A. Set the Summary Function for item to "Count” and check the Summarize By box for LPN. B. Set the Summary Function for item to "Total” and check the Group By box for LPN. C. Set the Summary Function for LPN to "Count” and check the Summarize By box for Item. D. Set the Summary Function for LPN to "Total” and check the Group By box for item. Oracle 1Z0-956 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Answer: A Question 7 Which five combinations of lot and expiry date are valid scenarios in WMS Cloud? (Choose five.) Options: A. Two IB LPNs of the same item have different lots and the same expiry dates. B. Two IB LPNs of the same item have the same lot and the same expiry date. C. The IB LPNs have an item with the same lot and different expiry dates. D. An item is lot-tracked but not expiry-date-tracked. E. An item is expiry-date-tracked but not lot-tracked. F. Two IB LPNs of the same item have different lots and different expiry dates. Answer: A, B, C, D, E Question 8 In which two ways can you execute the detail cycle count of LPN Detail by sku scan? (Choose two.) Options: A. using "Cycle Cnt” screen with screen parameter content-count set to "sku-scan” B. using "Cycle count for LPN deffered/immediate updates” with screen parameter sku scan mode set to "By Sku Scan” C. using "Resv Nbr Cnt” screen and with screen parameter content-count set to "sku-scan” D. using "Cycle Cnt” screen with screen parameter content-count set to "Null” Answer: B, D Question 9 Your customer is a Third Party Logistics operator (3PL) and ships multiple customer's orders from two centralized facilities, one on each coast of the country. How do you set up the Facility, Company, and User hierarchy in the system (in sequential order)? Options: A. Because of the distance between Facilities, you recommend two WMS Cloud instances for your Oracle 1Z0-956 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. customer. B. Create the 3PL’s customer’s Companies first, then the Users, next assign customers and Users to the Facilities, and finally create an Admin account for the 3PL in each facility. C. Create the Parent 3PL Company, then the Facilities, next the Companies, next re-create each User in each facility he or she is eligible for work. D. Create the Parent 3PL Company, then nested Locations Zones to represent the facilities and the customer Companies and finally add the Users. E. Create the Parent Company as the 3PL, then the two facilities, next the Users in the facilities, and the Companies that represent the customers, and the users to the companies. Answer: E Question 10 The following configuration is set for the Advance Shipment Notification type: 10% Under Receipt Warning, 10% Over Receipt Warning, and 20% Over Receipt error. Which two statements match the condition set if the ASN Qty is 100? (Choose two.) Options: A. When the Operator receives 125 units, the RF screen displays an Over Receipt warning message. B. When the Operator receives 101, the RF screen displays an Over receipt warning message. C. When the Operator receives 110, the RF screen displays an Over Receipt warning message. D. When the Operator receives 89, the RF screen displays an Under Receipt warning message. E. When the Operator receives 130 units, the RF screen displays an Over Receipt error message. Answer: A, B Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1Z0-956 PDF file at: Oracle 1Z0-956 https://www.certification-questions.com
  6. 6. https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle-pdf/1z0-956-pdf.html Oracle 1Z0-956 https://www.certification-questions.com

×