Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

1z0-803 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

225 views

Published on

1z0-803 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/java8-dumps/1Z0-803-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/java8-dumps/1Z0-803-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 1z0-803 dumps exams.#Our 1z0-803 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 1z0-803 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 1z0-803 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 1z0-803 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/java8-dumps/1Z0-803-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 1z0-803 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 1z0-803 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

1z0-803 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Java SE 7 Programmer I java8 1z0-803 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/java8-dumps/1Z0-803-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 216 questions in a unique set of 1z0- 803 dumps Question 1 Given the code fragment: What is the result? Options: A. 3 false 1 B. 2 true 3 C. 2 false 3 D. 3 true 1 E. 3 false 3 F. 2 true 1 G. 2 false 1 Answer: D Explanation: The length of the element with index 0, {0, 1, 2}, is 3. Output: 3 The element with index 1, {3, 4, 5, 6}, is of type array. Output: true The element with index 0, {0, 1, 2} has the element with index 1: 1. Output: 1 java8 1z0-803 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. Question 2 Given: What is the result? Options: A. 6 5 6 4 B. 6 5 5 4 java8 1z0-803 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. C. 6 5 6 6 D. 6 5 6 5 Answer: A Explanation: Within main z is assigned 6. z is printed. Output: 6 Within doStuff z is assigned 5.DoStuff2 locally sets z to 4 (but MyScope.z is set to 4), but in Dostuff z is still 5. z is printed. Output: 5 Again z is printed within main (with local z set to 6). Output: 6 Finally MyScope.z is printed. MyScope.z has been set to 4 within doStuff2(). Output: 4 Question 3 An unchecked exception occurs in a method dosomething() Should other code be added in the dosomething() method for it to compile and execute? Options: A. The Exception must be caught B. The Exception must be declared to be thrown. C. The Exception must be caught or declared to be thrown. D. No other code needs to be added. Answer: D Explanation: Because the Java programming language does not require methods to catch or to specify unchecked exceptions (RuntimeException, Error, and their subclasses), programmers may be tempted to write code that throws only unchecked exceptions or to make all their exception subclasses inherit from RuntimeException. Both of these shortcuts allow programmers to write code without bothering with compiler errors and without bothering to specify or to catch any exceptions. Although this may seem convenient to the programmer, it sidesteps the intent of the catch or specify requirement and can cause problems for others using your classes. java8 1z0-803 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Question 4 Given the code fragment: interface SampleClosable { public void close () throws java.io.IOException; } Which three implementations are valid? Options: A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D java8 1z0-803 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. E. Option E Answer: A, C, E Explanation: A: Throwing the same exception is fine. C: Using a subclass of java.io.IOException (here java.io.FileNotFoundException) is fine E: Not using a throw clause is fine. Incorrect answers: B: Exception is not a subclass of java.io.IOException and cannot be used here. D: Not extends. SampleCloseable cannot be the superclass of Test, a superclass must be a class. (An interface extends other interfaces.) Question 5 Given the code fragment: What is the result? Options: A. 4 Null B. Null 4 C. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time D. 4 An ArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at run time Answer: D Explanation: The first println statement, System.out.println(array [4][1]);, works fine. It selects the element/array with index 4, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}, and from this array it selects the element with index 1, 4. Output: 4 java8 1z0-803 https://www.certification-questions.com
  6. 6. The second println statement, System.out.println(array) [1][4]);, fails. It selects the array/element with index 1, {0, 1}, and from this array it try to select the element with index 4. This causes an exception. Output: 4 Exception in thread "main" java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 4 Question 6 View the exhibit: Given: java8 1z0-803 https://www.certification-questions.com
  7. 7. What is the result when this program is executed? Options: A. Bob's Name: Bob B. Bob's Name: Jian C. Nothing prints D. Bob's name Answer: B Explanation: After the statement jian = bob; the jian will reference the same object as bob. Question 7 Given the code fragment: What is the result? java8 1z0-803 https://www.certification-questions.com
  8. 8. Options: A. Valid B. Not valid C. Compilation fails D. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time Answer: C Explanation: In segment 'if (valid)' valid must be of type boolean, but it is a string. This makes the compilation fail. Question 8 Which two are valid instantiations and initializations of a multi dimensional array? Options: A. Option A B. Option B java8 1z0-803 https://www.certification-questions.com
  9. 9. C. Option C D. Option D E. Option E Answer: A, D Question 9 Given the code fragment: What is the result? Options: A. 2 2 B. 1 2 C. 3 2 D. 3 3 Answer: A Explanation: Variable b is set to 4. Variable b is decreased to 3. java8 1z0-803 https://www.certification-questions.com
  10. 10. Variable b is decreased to 2 and then printed. Output: 2 Variable b is printed. Output: 2 Question 10 Given: How many times is 2 printed as a part of the output? Options: A. Zero B. Once C. Twice D. Thrice E. Compilation fails. Answer: A Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1z0-803 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/java8-dumps-pdf-download/1Z0-803-pdf.html java8 1z0-803 https://www.certification-questions.com

×