Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

1z0-071 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

229 views

Published on

1z0-071 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/dumps/1z0-071-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/dumps/1z0-071-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 1z0-071 dumps exams.#Our 1z0-071 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 1z0-071 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 1z0-071 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 1z0-071 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/dumps/1z0-071-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 1z0-071 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 1z0-071 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

1z0-071 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Oracle Datbase 12c SQL oracle-12c 1z0-071 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/dumps/1z0-071-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 72 questions in a unique set of 1z0- 071 dumps Question 1 Evaluate the following SQL statement: SQL> select cust_id, cust_last_name "Last name" FROM customers WHERE country_id = 10 UNION SELECT cust_id CUST_NO, cust_last_name FROM customers WHERE country_id = 30 Identify three ORDER BY clauses either one of which can complete the query. Options: A. ORDER BY "Last name" B. ORDER BY 2, cust_id C. ORDER BY CUST_NO D. ORDER BY 2, 1 E. ORDER BY "CUST_NO" Answer: A, B, D Question 2 Which three statements are true regarding the WHERE and HAVING clauses in a SQL statement? (Choose three.) Options: A. WHERE and HAVING clauses cannot be used together in a SQL statement. B. The HAVING clause conditions can have aggregate functions. oracle-12c 1z0-071 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. C. The HAVING clause conditions can use aliases for the columns. D. The WHERE clause is used to exclude rows before the grouping of data. E. The HAVING clause is used to exclude one or more aggregated results after grouping data. Answer: A, B, D Question 3 Which statement is true regarding external tables? Options: A. The CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement can be used to upload data into regular table in the database from an external table. B. The data and metadata for an external table are stored outside the database. C. The default REJECT LIMIT for external tables is UNLIMITED. D. ORACLE_LOADER and ORACLE_DATAPUMP have exactly the same functionality when used with an external table. Answer: A Explanation: References: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/server.111/b28310/tables013.htm Question 4 Which two statements are true about Data Manipulation Language (DML) statements? Options: A. An INSERT INTO...VALUES.. statement can add multiple rows per execution to a table. B. An UPDATE... SET... statement can modify multiple rows based on multiple conditions on a table. C. A DELETE FROM..... statement can remove rows based on only a single condition on a table. D. An INSERT INTO... VALUES..... statement can add a single row based on multiple conditions on a table. oracle-12c 1z0-071 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. E. A DELETE FROM..... statement can remove multiple rows based on multiple conditions on a table. F. An UPDATE....SET.... statement can modify multiple rows based on only a single condition on a table. Answer: B, E Explanation: References: http://www.techonthenet.com/sql/and_or.php Question 5 Which two statements are true regarding roles? (Choose two.) Options: A. A role can be granted to itself. B. A role can be granted to PUBLIC. C. A user can be granted only one role at any point of time. D. The REVOKE command can be used to remove privileges but not roles from other users. E. Roles are named groups of related privileges that can be granted to users or other roles. Answer: B, E Explanation: References: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25054_01/network.1111/e16543/authorization.htm#autoId28 Question 6 Which two statements are true regarding constraints? (Choose two) Options: A. A constraint is enforced only for an INSERT operation on a table. B. A foreign key cannot contain NULL values. C. The column with a UNIQUE constraint can store NULLS. D. You can have more than one column in a table as part of a primary key. Answer: C, D oracle-12c 1z0-071 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Question 7 Evaluate the following statement. INSERT ALL WHEN order_total < 10000 THEN INTO small_orders WHEN order_total > 10000 AND order_total < 20000 THEN INTO medium_orders WHEN order_total > 200000 AND order_total < 20000 THEN INTO large_orders SELECT order_id, order_total, customer_id FROM orders; Which statement is true regarding the evaluation of rows returned by the subquery in the INSERT statement? Options: A. They are evaluated by all the three WHEN clauses regardless of the results of the evaluation of any other WHEN clause. B. They are evaluated by the first WHEN clause. If the condition is true, then the row would be evaluated by the subsequent WHEN clauses. C. They are evaluated by the first WHEN clause. If the condition is false, then the row would be evaluated by the subsequent WHEN clauses. D. The insert statement would give an error because the ELSE clause is not present for support in case none of WHEN clauses are true. Answer: A Explanation: References: http://psoug.org/definition/WHEN.htm Question 8 oracle-12c 1z0-071 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. Examine the structure of the MEMBERS table: Name Null? Type ---------------- ----------------- --------------------------- MEMBER_ID NOT NULL VARCHAR2 (6) FIRST_NAME VARCHAR2 (50) LAST_NAME NOT NULL VARCHAR2 (50) ADDRESS VARCHAR2 (50) CITY VARCHAR2 (25) STATE VARCHAR2 (3) You want to display details of all members who reside in states starting with the letter A followed by exactly one character. Which SQL statement must you execute? Options: A. SELECT * FROM MEMBERS WHERE state LIKE '%A_'; B. SELECT * FROM MEMBERS WHERE state LIKE 'A_'; C. SELECT * FROM MEMBERS WHERE state LIKE 'A_%'; D. SELECT * FROM MEMBERS WHERE state LIKE 'A%'; Answer: B Question 9 You want to display 5 percent of the rows from the SALES table for products with the lowest AMOUNT_SOLD and also want to include the rows that have the same AMOUNT_SOLD even if this causes the output to exceed 5 percent of the rows. Which query will provide the required result? Options: A. SELECT prod_id, cust_id, amount_sold FROM sales ORDER BY amount_sold FETCH FIRST 5 PERCENT ROWS WITH TIES; B. SELECT prod_id, cust_id, amount_sold FROM sales ORDER BY amount_sold FETCH FIRST 5 PERCENT ROWS ONLY WITH TIES; oracle-12c 1z0-071 https://www.certification-questions.com
  6. 6. C. SELECT prod_id, cust_id, amount_sold FROM sales ORDER BY amount_sold FETCH FIRST 5 PERCENT ROWS WITH TIES ONLY; D. SELECT prod_id, cust_id, amount_sold FROM sales ORDER BY amount_sold FETCH FIRST 5 PERCENT ROWS ONLY; Answer: A Question 10 Examine the structure of the MEMBERS table: Name Null? Type ------------------ --------------- ------------------------------ MEMBER_ID NOT NULL VARCHAR2 (6) FIRST_NAME VARCHAR2 (50) LAST_NAME NOT NULL VARCHAR2 (50) ADDRESS VARCHAR2 (50) You execute the SQL statement: SQL > SELECT member_id, ' ' , first_name, ' ' , last_name "ID FIRSTNAME LASTNAME " FROM members; What is the outcome? Options: A. It fails because the alias name specified after the column names is invalid. B. It fails because the space specified in single quotation marks after the first two column names is invalid. C. It executes successfully and displays the column details in a single column with only the alias column heading. D. It executes successfully and displays the column details in three separate columns and replaces only the last column heading with the alias. Answer: D oracle-12c 1z0-071 https://www.certification-questions.com
  7. 7. Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1z0-071 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle12c-dumps-pdf-download/1z0-071- pdf.html oracle-12c 1z0-071 https://www.certification-questions.com

×