Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

1V0-604 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

14 views

Published on

1V0-604 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/1v0-604-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/1v0-604-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 1V0-604 dumps exams.#Our 1V0-604 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 1V0-604 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 1V0-604 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 1V0-604 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/1v0-604-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 1V0-604 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 1V0-604 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

1V0-604 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. VMware Certified Associate 6 - Network Virtualization Fundamentals Exam VMware 1V0-604 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/1v0-604-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 50 questions in a unique set of 1V0- 604 dumps Question 1 What are two advantages that result from the centralized configuration and management of a virtual distributed switch using vCenter Server? (Choose two.) A. It provides improved LAN performance and network throughput. B. It eliminates human error and prevents network downtime. C. It simplifies troubleshooting of networking issues in vSphere network D. It saves time and reduces the costs of deployment and management. Answer A, C Explanation: Reference: https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/Whats-New-VMware-vSphere-51-Network-Technical- Whitepaper.pdf Question 2 Which feature makes it possible to integrate NSX with in-house or third party Cloud Management Platforms? A. NSX Edge Gateway B. Service Composer C. The NSX API D. The NSX plug-in VMware 1V0-604 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. Answer D Explanation: Reference: http://www.vmware.com/products/nsx Question 3 In a vSphere installation, where are standard virtual switches deployed? A. On each Virtual Machine B. On the NSX Manager C. On each ESXi host D. On the vCenter Server Answer B Explanation: Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/NSX-6/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/nsx_6_install.pdf Question 4 NSX provides a diagnostic utility that can be used to test network transport health. What is this utility called? A. NSX Controller CLI B. Flow Monitoring C. NSX Manager Connectivity Check D. Port Mirroring Answer B Explanation: Reference: http://blogs.vmware.com/networkvirtualization/2013/10/vmware-nsx-visibility-sddc.html Question 5 Two virtual machines are attempting to communicate. The VMs are on different NSX Logical Switches on separate physical hosts. What NSX component is responsible for facilitating communication between these VMware 1V0-604 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. VMs? A. NSX Manager B. Distributed Logical Router C. An NSX Controller D. The Edge Service Gateway Answer C Question 6 Which two statements accurately describe a virtual distributed switch? (Choose two.) A. Virtual distributed switch manages virtual machine traffic, while a virtual standard switch is required for ESXi kernel traffic. B. Virtual distributed switch only forwards traffic between virtual machines and external networks. C. Virtual distributed switch can be configured with network configurations that span across all member hosts. D. Virtual distributed switch functions as a single network switch across all associated hosts. Answer B, D Explanation: Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcli.examples.doc% 2Fcli_manage_networks.11.2.html Question 7 Which physical networking device enables machines on different network segments, with different IP subnets, to communicate with each other? A. Switch B. Router C. Firewall VMware 1V0-604 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. D. Proxy Answer B Question 8 Which statement represents a common use case for deploying NSX? A. NSX allows organizations to remove all physical network devices B. NSX provides rapid deployment of core services such as firewall and load balancing C. NSX provides simplified management of physical network devices D. NSX provides easier virtual machine deployment than traditional ySphere enabled data centers Answer C Explanation: Reference: https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/nsx/VMware-NSX-Network-Virtualization-Platform-WP.pdf Question 9 Which NSX enabled tool can consolidate, visualize and correlate syslog data from multiple related components in the software defined data center? A. System Manager B. Syslog Manager C. Log Insight D. Service Composer Answer D Explanation: Reference: http://www.slideshare.net/VMworld/vmworld-2013-operational-best-practices-for-nsx-in-vmware- environments Question 10 Which two features of VMware NSX can benefit a data center that is having difficulties with slow network provisioning? (Choose two.) VMware 1V0-604 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. A. You can place and move workloads independently of physical topology. B. Network provisioning is reduced from days to seconds. C. You can move virtual switches to physical servers. D. Network provisioning is no longer required. Answer A, C Explanation: Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/nsx/VMware-NSX-Datasheet.pdf Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1V0-604 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-pdf/1v0-604-pdf.html VMware 1V0-604 https://www.certification-questions.com

×