Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

220-901 Exam Dumps Question Answers Available

216 views

Published on

If you are really serious about your future as an IT and CompTIA A+ expert and willing to get 220-901 certification, then you should pay attention to CompTIA 220-901 dumps and pdf available on test4practice . They will help you to prepare yourself for the exam even in a short period of time. According to experts to obtain good marks in 220-901 exam consider 220-901 practice tests and prepare yourself according to syllabus. You can also have real time test training for this exam by getting the complete access to Online Exam Engine. For more information please contact us at support@test4practice.com or you can visit our website: https://www.test4practice.com/220-901-practice-test.html

Published in: Education
  • It was not an easy task for me to pass CompTIA A+ Certification Exam but I am very thankful to Exam4Help for designing 220-901 Real Exam Dumps. This dumps material has helped me a lot by reducing my efforts. The questions and answers in this material were similar to the questions in the final. The information in the answers was presented by keeping in view the requirements of exam. Information in these answers is enough to deal with any question in the final.https://www.exam4help.com/comptia/220-901-dumps.html
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
  • Be the first to like this

220-901 Exam Dumps Question Answers Available

  1. 1. How To Pass CompTIA 220-901 Exam In First Attempt? 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  2. 2. • Certification Provider: CompTIA • Exam Code: 220-901 • Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam • Total Questions: 211 Questions and Answers • Updated on: Aug 18, 2017 • CompTIA 220-901 - CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Braindumps • 220-901 Real Exam Question Answer • Your SUCCESS is guaranteed with our dumps. • Get your MONEY back if you get fail. • All dumps are high quality and tested by top professionals. 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  3. 3. Why You Need to Choose Test4practice? 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  4. 4. Question 1 Which of the following lists the correct non-overlapping channels in 2.4 GHz? A. 1,6,11 B. 2,4,6,8,10 C. 3,6,9 D. 5,11 Answer: A 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  5. 5. Question 2 A technician installed a new docking station for a user and they have lost the ability to connect to the network. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason? A. DHCP is disabled B. The network is down C. Device drivers are not loaded D. The product is not compatible Answer: C 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  6. 6. Question 3 Which of the following expansion slots uses a serial connection? A. PCI B. PCI-X C. PCIe D. AGP Answer: C 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  7. 7. Question 4 Which of the following provides the MOST storage capacity? A. Floppy diskette B. Blu-ray C. DVD D. CD-ROM Answer: B 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  8. 8. Question 5 Which of the following provides the BEST protection from brown outs? A. Surge suppressor B. Computer power supply with built in surge protections C. Motherboard with built-in surge protection D. Uninterruptible power supply Answer: D 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  9. 9. Question 6 Proper lifting technique for heavy items is: A. to use gloves to pick up the item. B. to squat and lift from the legs. C. to have two people bend down and pick the item up. D. to bend down and lift the item up. Answer: B 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  10. 10. Question 7 A technician needs to configure a computer with an external storage driv e. Which of the following interfaces would provide the FASTEST through put? A. USB 2.0 B. eSATA C. CAT5 D. FireWire Answer: B 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  11. 11. Question 8 Which of the following for which of the following cable style connector? A. DVI B. VGA C. RGB D. Composite video Answer: D 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  12. 12. Question 9 A technician replaces a computer's NIC with a wireless card. The user w ants to save the NIC. Which of the following should the technician use to preserve the NIC? A. ESD mat B. ESD wrist strap C. Sealable plastic bag D. Anti-static bag Answer: D 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  13. 13. Question 10 When a user's computer boots, a message shows that reads: "Alert! Cov er previously removed." Which of the following was configured in the BIO S to cause this alert? A. Boot sequence B. Date/time clock settings C. Intrusion detection D. Virtualization support Answer: C 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test
  14. 14.  support@test4practice.com  1–328–354–2023  www.Test4practice.com  Queens, NY, USA
  15. 15. 220-901 Exam Dumps 220-901 Practice Exam 220-901 Practice Test220-901 Study Material

×