Your SlideShare is downloading. ×
0
2014/01/10 MF
 

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
ref.2

ref.1

A: UTP

B:
2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
 
 
 RTT

 
 
 

 

(

 
 RTT

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.

)
 

+1V

0, 1

 

0V

 

0.5 R

 
 

V

I

V

R

V = RI
 
 
 

€

€

Tx
€

€

€

€

0.5V
0.5 R
€

€

€
€

 

€
0

...
ref.3

 
 

 
 
 

ref.4

 
 
 

 
 
 

 
 
 

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
ref.5

 
  UTP
 

 
 
 
 

 

εs

 

v=
 
 

c
εs

c

€

,c

= 3.0 × 10 8 [m/s]

ε s = 2.3
ε s ≅ 1.0

v = 0.66c...
ref.6

 
0, 1

 

 
 

ref.7

 
 

n

c
n=
v
 

€

 

€
 

 

n2
€

n1

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
(

ref.8

)

 
OH

 
 

 
 
 
 
ref.9

 
  850nm
MMF

 

  1310nm
 

(

)

SMF

  1550nm
 

2014 (c) INTERNE...
 
 
 
 

 
 

n1

 

v=

c
n1
€

 
 

€

n1 = 1.5
n1 = 1.6

v = 0.66c

2
3

€
€

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
c = 3.0 × 10 8 [m/s]

 
 
 

RTT

€

0.5 1.5
⋅
⋅ 1[sec]
7.5 1.0
= 200[ms]

RTT = 2⋅

 

€

…
1.5

 
 
 

[wired.jp]...
  Ethernet

100Mbps 100BASE-TX (2Lane)

100BASE-FX

1Gbps 1000BASE-T (4Lane)

1000BASE-X

10Gbps 10GBASE-T (4Lane)

10GBA...
1. 

UTP/

2. 

(

)

3. 

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.

LAG

DWDM
 
 
 

…

 
 
 
 

 
  1m

θ=

θ =0

π
8
2 ⋅ λ = 1 λ = 1 ⋅ c = 1 ⋅ 3 × 10
1=
2π €
4
4 f 4
f
€
6
f = 7.5 × 10 = 7....
ref.10

 
 
 
 

…

 
 
 

ref.11

 
 
 

…
±1 2V

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
 
 
 
28Gbps
  100GBASE-LR 25Gbps
ref.12

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
 
 
 
 

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
ref.13

 
 

 

 

ref.14

 
 

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
ref.15

(IL, Insertion Loss)

 
 

(RL, Return Loss)

 
 

NEXT, Near End Crosstalk
FEXT, Far End Crosstalk

 
 
 
...
Ethernet
Cat3

Cat5

Cat5e

Cat6

Cat6a

Cat7

16MHz

100MHz

100MHz

250MHz

500MHz

600MHz

100±15

100±15

100±15

100±...
ref.17

Cat5e

Cat6

Cat6a

Cat7

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
T
100BASE-TX

1000BASE-T

10GBASE-T

100Mbps

1000Mbps

10Gbps

2

4

4

62.5MHz

125MHz

800MHz

31.25MHz

62.5MHz

400MH...
Ethernet
ref.18

2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
1. 
2. 
3. 
4. 
5. 
6. 
7. 
8. 
9. 
10. 
11. 
12. 
13. 
14. 
15. 
16. 
17. 
18. 

http://cable-ichiba.com/products/list.ph...
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Physical Layer - Metal vs Fiber

5,825

Published on

社内勉強会で発表したスライドです。
インターネットの通信で使用されている金属導線と光ファイバに関して物理層の基礎的な部分を学ぶためのものです。
内容等に関して所属する会社とは一切関係ありません。

Published in: Technology
0 Comments
34 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
5,825
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
4
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
62
Comments
0
Likes
34
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Transcript of "Physical Layer - Metal vs Fiber"

  1. 1. 2014/01/10 MF
  2. 2.   2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  3. 3. ref.2 ref.1 A: UTP B: 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  4. 4. 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  5. 5.      RTT         (    RTT 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO. )
  6. 6.   +1V 0, 1   0V   0.5 R     V I V R V = RI       € € Tx € € € € 0.5V 0.5 R € € € €   € 0 +         2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO. € Rx
  7. 7. ref.3           ref.4                   2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  8. 8. ref.5     UTP             εs   v=     c εs c € ,c = 3.0 × 10 8 [m/s] ε s = 2.3 ε s ≅ 1.0 v = 0.66c v≅c 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO. 2 3
  9. 9. ref.6   0, 1       ref.7     n c n= v   €   €     n2 € n1 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  10. 10. ( ref.8 )   OH             ref.9     850nm MMF     1310nm   ( ) SMF   1550nm   2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  11. 11.             n1   v= c n1 €     € n1 = 1.5 n1 = 1.6 v = 0.66c 2 3 € € 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  12. 12. 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  13. 13. c = 3.0 × 10 8 [m/s]       RTT € 0.5 1.5 ⋅ ⋅ 1[sec] 7.5 1.0 = 200[ms] RTT = 2⋅   € … 1.5       [wired.jp] 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  14. 14.   Ethernet 100Mbps 100BASE-TX (2Lane) 100BASE-FX 1Gbps 1000BASE-T (4Lane) 1000BASE-X 10Gbps 10GBASE-T (4Lane) 10GBASE-R 40Gbps - 40GBASE-SR10 (10Lane) 100Gps - 100GBASE-LR4 (4Lane) 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  15. 15. 1.  UTP/ 2.  ( ) 3.  2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO. LAG DWDM
  16. 16.       …             1m θ= θ =0 π 8 2 ⋅ λ = 1 λ = 1 ⋅ c = 1 ⋅ 3 × 10 1= 2π € 4 4 f 4 f € 6 f = 7.5 × 10 = 7.5[MHz] π 2 f θ= π 2 € θ =0 θ =π € 1m € € 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO. €
  17. 17. ref.10         …       ref.11       … ±1 2V 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  18. 18.       28Gbps   100GBASE-LR 25Gbps ref.12 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  19. 19.         2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  20. 20. ref.13         ref.14     2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  21. 21. ref.15 (IL, Insertion Loss)     (RL, Return Loss)     NEXT, Near End Crosstalk FEXT, Far End Crosstalk         (ANEXT, Alian NEXT) (AFEXT, Alian FEXT)       (BN, Background Noise)     2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO. ref.16
  22. 22. Ethernet Cat3 Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a Cat7 16MHz 100MHz 100MHz 250MHz 500MHz 600MHz 100±15 100±15 100±15 100±15 100±15 100±15 RJ45 RJ45 RJ45 RJ45 RJ45 TERA - 12mm 12mm 3mm 3mm 3mm TIA/EIA UTP UTP UTP UTP UTP STP ISO/IEC Class-C UTP/STP Class-D UTP/STP Class-D UTP/STP Class-E UTP/STP Class-EA UTP/STP Class-F STP 100BASE-TX - 100m 100m 100m 100m 100m 1000BASE-T - 100m 100m 100m 100m 100m 10GBASE-T - - - 55m 100m 100m FEXT ANEX/AACR-F 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  23. 23. ref.17 Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a Cat7 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  24. 24. T 100BASE-TX 1000BASE-T 10GBASE-T 100Mbps 1000Mbps 10Gbps 2 4 4 62.5MHz 125MHz 800MHz 31.25MHz 62.5MHz 400MHz 3 5 16 100m 100m 100m Cat5 Cat5e Cat6a 4B5B 8B1Q4 LDPC (64B65B) MLT-3 4D-PAM5 DSQ128 (PAM16)   100BASE-TX 1000BASE-T 5 4 ⋅ 125 2 3 ⋅ 62.5 = 16.6 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  25. 25. Ethernet ref.18 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  26. 26. 1.  2.  3.  4.  5.  6.  7.  8.  9.  10.  11.  12.  13.  14.  15.  16.  17.  18.  http://cable-ichiba.com/products/list.php?category_id=29&orderlength=00100&category_cable http://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B0037BQ6E8h http://sakamotoss.digi2.jp/moter/migineji.html http://www.jsimplicity.com/ja_Report_Electromagnetism_html/ ja_Chapter11_ElectromagneticInduction_FaradaysLaw.html http://kuwalab.eng.shizuoka.ac.jp/kougi/dai6kai.ppt http://www.phy.ntnu.edu.tw/wiki/index.php/%E5%85%A8%E5%8F%8D%E5%B0%84 http://www.kurejbc.com/technical/technical-3.htm http://dbnst.nii.ac.jp/pro/detail/931 http://www.yokogawa.com/jp-ymi/tm/TI/keimame/opt/opt_1.htm http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skin_effect http://www.blackbox.co.jp/Portals/0/techBBNS/tech/150229.html http://www.yokogawa.com/jp-ymi/tm/TI/keimame/opt/opt_1.htm http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%84%E3%82%A4%E3%82%B9%E3%83%88%E3%83%9A %E3%82%A2%E3%82%B1%E3%83%BC%E3%83%96%E3%83%AB http://homepage2.nifty.com/~amaki/lan/cont24-03.htm http://www2.panasonic.biz/es/densetsu/haisen/lan/support/tokusei.html http://www.cablinginstall.com/articles/print/volume-15/issue-1/features/standards/tsb-155-on-track-forimminent-publication.html http://www.net.c.dendai.ac.jp/~nojikawa/03kc082.htm http://www.picbasic.co.uk/forum/showthread.php?t=10169 2014 (c) INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.
  1. A particular slide catching your eye?

    Clipping is a handy way to collect important slides you want to go back to later.

×