※ご使用前にこの説明書を良くお読みになり十分に理解してください。
            Before beginning assembly, please read these instructions thoroughly.

      ...
キットの他にそろえる物(1)REQUIRED FOR OPERATION (1)
    2チャンネル2サーボ無線操縦機                                 ■スティックタイプ                    ...
キットの他にそろえる物(2)REQUIRED FOR OPERATION (2)
       組立てに必要な工具
6      Tools required
                                          ...
組立て前の注意(1) BEFORE YOU BEGIN (1)

1
     組立てる前に説明書を良く読んで、おおよその構造を理解してから組立てに入ってください。
     Read through the manual before you...
組立て前の注意(2) BEFORE YOU BEGIN (2)

5
     キットには、形や長さが違うビスや小物部品が多く入っています。説明書には原寸図がありますので確認してから組立ててください。
     また、ビス類は多めに入っているも...
ランナー付                                ARRANGEMENT OF PLASTIC PARTS ON RUNNERS (1)
                                プラパーツ配置図 ...
ランナー付                 プラパーツ配置図 (2) ARRANGEMENT OF PLASTIC PARTS ON RUNNERS (2)

                                       部の部...
1           デフギヤ
                Gear Differential
                                                                 No.2
 ...
3    リヤギヤボックス
     Rear Gearbox
                                             No.2, No.4, No.5, No.10


1. 7 のベアリングを 14のバルク...
4x10mm
 4         リヤギヤボックス                              No.4, No.5,                                        5x4mm
         ...
“ R ”のマーク                                     34
7        リヤサスペンション
         Rear Suspension
                             ...
10      リヤサスペンション
        Rear Suspension
                                                    No.4, No.10




            ...
12   シャシー
     Chassis


         No.10




                                                                  311

4 x 20m...
14       フロントギヤボックス
         Front Gearbox
                                                   No.2, No.6, No.10


1. 7 のベア...
15   フロントギヤボックス
     Front Gearbox
                                                     No.5, No.6, No.10
                ...
17         フロントサスペンション
           Front Suspension
                                                         No.6, No.10   ...
19       フロントサスペンション
         Front Suspension
                                                      No.5, No.6, No.10    ...
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Inferno st rr
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Inferno st rr

3,427

Published on

0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
3,427
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
4
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Inferno st rr

  1. 1. ※ご使用前にこの説明書を良くお読みになり十分に理解してください。 Before beginning assembly, please read these instructions thoroughly. R INSTRUCTION MANUAL 組立/取扱説明書 THE FINEST RADIO CONTROL MODELS 1: 8 Scale Radio Controlled .21-28 Engine Powered 4WD Stadium Truck インファーノ ST-RR 目 次 INDEX ●キットの他にそろえる物 REQUIRED FOR OPERATION 2〜3 ●プロポの準備 RADIO PREPARATION 3 ●組立て前の注意 BEFORE YOU BEGIN 4〜5 ●ランナー付プラパーツ配置図 ARRANGEMENT OF PLASTIC PARTS ON RUNNERS 6〜7 ●本体の組立て ASSEMBLY 8 〜 32 ●取扱いの注意 OPERATING YOUR MODEL SAFELY 33 ●分解図 EXPLODED VIEW 34 〜 36 ●スペアパーツ・オプションパーツリスト SPARE PARTS & OPTIONAL PARTS 37 〜 41 安全のための注意事項 UNDER SAFETY PRECAUTIONS この無線操縦模型は玩具ではありません! This radio control model is not a toy! ●この商品は高い性能を発揮するように設計されています。組立てに不慣れな方 ●First-time builders should seek the advice of experienced modellers before は、模型を良く知っている人にアドバイスを受け確実に組立ててください。 beginning assembly and if they do not fully understand any part of the ●小さい部品があるので、組立て作業は幼児の手がとどかない所で必ずおこなっ construction. てください。 ●Assemble this kit only in places out of children's reach! ●Take enough safety precautions prior to operating this model. ●動かして楽しむ場所は、万一の事故を考えて安全を確認してから、責任をもっ  You are responsible for this model's assembly and safe operation! てお楽しみください。 ●Always keep this instruction manual ready at hand for quick ●組立てた後も、説明書がいつでも見られるように大切に保管してください。  reference, even after completing the assembly. ●ラジコン保険に加入して安全に楽しみましょう。 ●Taking out liability insurance is recommended. ※製品改良のため、予告なく仕様を変更する場合があります。 *SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE. © Copyright 2007 KYOSHO CORPORATION/禁無断転載複製 No. 31353 31353-T02
  2. 2. キットの他にそろえる物(1)REQUIRED FOR OPERATION (1) 2チャンネル2サーボ無線操縦機 ■スティックタイプ ■受信機用ニカドバッテリー 1 (プロポ)  2チャンネルプロポ Stick-type Battery for Receiver 2ch radio control set with 2 servos. 2ch radio set. ●このキットには2チャンネル2サーボの プロポが必要です。 ●送信機にはスティックタイプとハンドル タイプがありますが、お好みのタイプを ■ハンドルタイプ 用意してください。 No.71163 No.71211  2チャンネルプロポ ●スロットルサーボは、リバースで使用し 6V X-FORCE 1400 6V X-FORCE 1100 Wheel-type ます。 ニッケル水素バッテリー ニカドバッテリー 2ch radio set. ●プロポの取扱いは、プロポに付属の説明 Ni-MH Battery Ni-Cd Battery 書を参考にしてください。 使用できるサーボ・受信機サイズ ●This kit requires a 2 channel radio con- Suitable servos & receiver trol set with 2 servos. ■サーボ ■受信機 ●Because there are stick-type and wheel- Servo Receiver type transmitters, use which ever fits ■単3乾電池(送信機用) 31〜36mm your convenience best. AA-size Batteries (For Transmitter) ●Switch the reverse (transmitter) for the throttle control. AA AA 43〜48mm ●For more information on the radio control 29〜32mm 38〜41mm 18〜20mm set, refer to its instruction manual. エンジンおよびマフラー 2 Engine / Muffler / Tire ■プラグ  Plug ■ジョイントパイプ  Joining Pipe ■マフラー  Muffler ●このキットには21〜28クラスエンジンが必要です。 No.IFW-37 ●This kit requires a .21~28 class engine.  SP サイレンサー (FEMCA) No.92515  SP Silencer (FEMCA) ■21〜28クラスカー用エンジン  マフラージョイントパイプ  Engine for .21~28-class cars  Muffler Joining Pipe ■タイヤ No.612120 ■マニホールド  Tire  Bow Tie MTRトラックタイヤ ※ パイロットシャフト、クラ  Bow Tie MTR Truck Tire  Manifold ンクシャフト一体型のエン No.612121 ジンに限ります。 No.39514  Crime Fighter MTR トラックタイヤ Use only .21~28 class  マニホールド (O.S.21VZ, ピコ, ノバロッシ)  Crime Fighter MTR Truck Tire engine with crank and  Manifold (O.S.21VZ, Picco, Nova Rossi) pilot shaft (SG shaft only). (※日本国内のみ For Japan Market Only) No.39516  マニホールド (O.S.21RG)  Manifold (O.S.21RG) 燃料と始動用具 塗料 3 Required for engine starting: 4 Paint ■燃料 ■燃料ポンプ ■プラグヒーター ●ボディの塗装には塗料が必要です。  Glow Fuel  Fuel Pump  Plug Heater  京商では、モデル用塗料、スプレーを  販売していますのでご利用ください。 ●For painting the body, use Kyosho paints for models! No.76001〜76062 No.73112 No.96422B KANAI FUEL 30%  クイックフュールポンプ No.36217 No.36215 京商スプレーカラー Kyosho Racing  Quick Fill Fuel Bottle  ブースターチャージャー 2.0  スパークブースター 2.0 KYOSHO SPRAY COLOR KANAI FUEL 30%  Booster Charger 2.0  Spark Booster 2.0 ■プラグレンチ ■スターター ■スターター用バッテリー  Plug Wrench  Starter  Battery x2 No.80312 No.36209 7.2V / 8.4Vバッテリー  ロッキングジグ/レンチ マルチスターターボックス2.0 7.2V/8.4V Battery  Locking Jig & Wrench Multi Starter Box 2.0 その他 5 Other equipment ■エアークリーナーオイル  Air Cleaner Oil ■ダンパーオイル  Shock Oil ■ストラップ  Strap (M) (M) required. No.96176  HGエアークリーナーオイル SI No.1701KP / KY L IC O NE (100cc) OI  蛍光ストラップ L  HG Air Cleaner Oil (100cc)  Fluorescent Strap 2
  3. 3. キットの他にそろえる物(2)REQUIRED FOR OPERATION (2) 組立てに必要な工具 6 Tools required 使用する工具の取扱いには、 十分注意してください。 ■+ドライバー(大、中、小) ■ラジオペンチ 注意 CAUTION: Handle tools carefully! Phillips Screwdriver (L.M.S) Needle Nose Pliers ■ネジロック剤 ■10mmボックスドライバー ■カッターナイフ ■キリ (ロックタイト) Screw Cement Box Wrench Sharp Hobby Knife Awl No.94402 LOCTITE ロックタイト ■ニッパー キットに入っている工具 Wire Cutters TOOLS INCLUDED ■六角レンチ(1.5mm, 2mm, 2.5mm, 3mm) ■瞬間接着剤 Hex Wrench (1.5mm, 2mm, 2.5mm, 3mm) Instant Glue KYOSHO スペシャルグルー KYOSHO Special Glue No.96154 Special Glue KYOSHO ■グリス Grease  Grease ■リングギヤグリス No.36219 No.1829  Ring Gear Grease SPナイフエッジリーマー ラウンドカッター&サンダー ■十字レンチ SP KNIFE EDGE REAMER ROUND CUTTER & SANDER  Cross Wrench 下穴加工が不要で、直接 No need to pre-drill! ボディのカット、仕上 For trimming bodies! 1mm〜15mmの正確な穴 Precise holes (1mm to げ用。 曲線部分も楽に Easler cuts can be made あけができる工具です。 15mm) can be drilled. 作業ができます。 along curved lines. プロポの準備 RADIO PREPARATION ●プロポを下の順番にしたがってセットします。 6 ON Set up the radio control system as indicated below. 2 11 2 10 OFF 11 ●始める時 1 送信機に単3乾電池をセットする。 8 2 送信機のアンテナをのばす。 送信機 ▲ 3 充電した受信機用ニカド Transmitter 5 バッテリーをつなぐ。 4 受信機のアンテナをのばす。 5 トリムを中央にセットする。 6 送信機のスイッチを入れる。 5 7 受信機のスイッチを入れる。 8 8 ハンドル/トリガーを動かして サーボが動いているか確認。 サーボ▼ Servo 1 6 ON ●終わる時 9 受信機のスイッチを切る。 10 OFF 10 送信機のスイッチを切る。 11 送信機のアンテナを縮める。 1 ●START 1 Insert AA-size batteries into the Transmitter. 2 Extend the Transmitter antenna. 3 Connect the charged Ni-Cd bat- tery to the receiver. ▼受信機 4 Unwind the Receiver antenna. Receiver 5 Center the Transmitter trims. 6 Switch "ON" the Transmitter. 7 Switch "ON" the Receiver. 8 Make sure the servos move ac- 4 cording to your transmitter in- puts. ●FINISH ▼スイッチ ON 7 Switch ▲バッテリー 9 Switch "OFF" the Receiver. OFF 9 3 Battery 10 Switch "OFF" the Transmitter. 11 Retract the Transmitter antenna. 3
  4. 4. 組立て前の注意(1) BEFORE YOU BEGIN (1) 1 組立てる前に説明書を良く読んで、おおよその構造を理解してから組立てに入ってください。 Read through the manual before you begin, so you will have an overall idea of what to do. 2 キットの内容をお確かめください。万一不良、不足がありましたら、お買い求めの販売店にご相談いただくか、 「ユーザー相談室」 当社 までご連絡ください。 Check all parts. If you find any defective or missing parts, contact your local dealer or our Kyosho Distributor. 3 説明書の見かた How to read the instruction manual: 〔説明例 Example〕 説明書内では多くのマークが使用 1 フロントサスペンション されています。マークに注意して Front Suspension No.4, No.5, No.6 組立てを進めてください。 This instruction manual uses seve- ral symbols. Please note them 4 5 x 10mm メタル during the entire assembly. Metal Bushing 1 4 5 5 キングピン 3 King Pin 4 6 6 5.8mm ピロボール(黒) 4 7 2 Pillow Ball (Black) R 2 L 5 8 キット内の部品は、ビス類を除いてキー 小物部品の名前、原寸図、使用数。 No.が付けられています。スペアパーツを Key Number, Part Name, True-to-scale 購入する時はキーNo.を参照して下さい。 Diagram, Quantity Used All parts except screws are identified by key numbers. For purchasing spare parts, find the key no. of the part needed in the spare part list and refer to the left column to look up the corresponding order no. 4 説明書に使われているマーク Symbols used throughout the instruction manual, comprise: 2mmの穴をあける(例)。 使用する袋詰。 別購入品 Drill holes with the specified Part bags used. 2mm diameter (here: 2mm). Must be purchased separately! 瞬間接着剤で接着する。 をカットする。 注意して組立てる所。 Apply instant glue (CA glue, super glue). Cut off shaded portion. Pay close attention here! 仮止め。 グリスを塗る。 原寸図 Tentatively tighten. Apply grease. True-to-scale diagram. 可動するように組立てる。 左右同じように組立てる。 ネジロック剤を塗る。 Ensure smooth non-binding Assemble left and right sides movement while assembling. Apply threadlocker (screw cement). the same way. x2 2セット組立てる(例)。 番号の順に組立てる。 Assemble as many times as Assemble in the specified specified (here: twice). order. 4
  5. 5. 組立て前の注意(2) BEFORE YOU BEGIN (2) 5 キットには、形や長さが違うビスや小物部品が多く入っています。説明書には原寸図がありますので確認してから組立ててください。 また、ビス類は多めに入っているものもありますので、予備としてお使いください。 This kit contains screws and hardware in different metric sizes and shapes. Before using them, check the screws on the true-to-scale diagrams on the left side in each assembly step. Some screws are extras. ●ビスの種類 SCREWS ●小物部品のサイズ例 OTHER HARDWARE ビス Screw TPビス 3x12mm ビス 3mm ワッシャー・ナット E3 Eリング Self-tapping (TP) Screw Screw Washer・Nut E-ring 3mm 3mm 3mm キャップビス TPサラビス 12mm Cap Screw TP F/H Screw 3x12mm サラビス 5x10mm メタル・ベアリング 6.8mm ピロボール F/H Screw Metal Bushing・Bearing Pillow Ball セットビス 5mm サラビス Flat Head (F/H) Screw Set Screw 3mm 12mm 6.8mm 10mm 6 TPビスは、部品にネジを切りながらしめつけるビスです。しめこみが固い場合がありますが、 Correct 部品が確実に固定されるまでしめこんでください。ただし、しめすぎるとネジがきかなくなり ますので、部品が変形するまでしめないでください。 Self-tapping (TP) screws cut threads into the parts when being tightened. Excessive force may Wrong permanently damage parts when tightening TP screws. It is recommended to stop tightening when the part is attached or when some resistance is felt after the threaded portion enters the plastic. しめすぎ ビスがきかない Overtightened. The threads are stripped. MEMO 5
  6. 6. ランナー付 ARRANGEMENT OF PLASTIC PARTS ON RUNNERS (1) プラパーツ配置図 (1) 部の部品は使用しません。 No.1 Shaded parts are not used. 237 237 238 238 238 178 178 238 238 238 238 179 179 188 188 181 181 181 181 部の部品は、セッティング用に使用してくだい。 No.4 Use the parts within the dotted lines as tunning options. 313 313 部の部品は使用しません。 Shaded parts are not used. 317 52 34 306 15 35 36 36 14 52 No.5 318 部の部品は 使用しません。 Shaded parts are not used. 308 B 裏面 A Reverse 59 60 63 61 62 H L 65 L 3 2.5 2 裏面 Reverse H 19 20 21 6
  7. 7. ランナー付 プラパーツ配置図 (2) ARRANGEMENT OF PLASTIC PARTS ON RUNNERS (2) 部の部品は、セッティング用に使用してくだい。 No.5 Use the parts within the dotted lines as tunning options. 319 320 31 31 31 31 29 29 322 321 28 30 24 310 309 No.6 52 67 66 224 223 15 52 14 (22˚) (20˚) 330 330 85 334 335 336 No.7 No.8 84 部の部品は、セッティング用に使用してくだい。 Use the parts within the dotted lines as tunning options. 330 330 325 326 327 155 154 153 部の部品は使用しません。 No.9 Shaded parts are not used. 149 159 160 151 170 162 152 95 150 129 137 136 128 92 135 140 106 146 138 145 171 134 145 92 7
  8. 8. 1 デフギヤ Gear Differential No.2 10 9 2 (フロント/リヤ用) (For front and rear) 8 10 4x4mm 平らな面 Flat surface 4 10 9 3 1 7 6 3 (センター用) 2 (For center) 1 4 5 4 x 4mm セットビス 4 2.6 x 14mm シャフト (黒) Set Screw Shaft (Black) 3 3 5 6mm Oリング O-ring 7 8 x 16mm ベアリング Ball Bearing 3 x2 フロント/リヤ用 For front and rear 10 4 x 10mm シム 3 Shim x1 12 センター用 For center 2 デフギヤ Gear Differential No.2 4 デフオイル Diff. Oil 5 301 2 11 6 1 (フロント/リヤ用) 7 (For front and rear) 302 2 (フロント/リヤ用) (For front and rear) 7 3x15mm フロント用 シリコンオイル#7000 (センター用) For Front Silicone Oil #7000 (For center) センター用 シリコンオイル#10000 3 x 15mm TPサラビス 3 (センター用) For Center Silicone Oil #10000 (For center) リヤ用 シリコンオイル#3000 3x15mm TP F/H Screw For Rear Silicone Oil #3000 12 ※ オイルは8分目まで入れる。 Fill up to 80%. 4 2.6 x 14mm シャフト (黒) Shaft (Black) 7 8 x 16mm ベアリング Ball Bearing x2 3 フロント/リヤ用 5 6mm Oリング For front and rear O-ring 3 x1 3 センター用 For center 使用する袋詰。 Part bags used. 番号の順に組立てる。 Assemble in the グリスを塗る。 Apply grease. x2 2セット組立てる Assemble as many (例)。 別購入品。 Must be purchased 注意して組立てる所。 Pay close attention here! specified order. times as specified. separately! 8
  9. 9. 3 リヤギヤボックス Rear Gearbox No.2, No.4, No.5, No.10 1. 7 のベアリングを 14のバルクヘッドにしっかりと 7 押し込んでください。 14 Start by installing the pinion 7 14 bearings in the gearbox, double-checking that both bearings are fully seated. 1 You can use the handle of a screw driver for some extra force to press the bearings into place. 7 3 303 リヤデフ Rear Differential 401 のシム(点線)で走行後の ※No.2 袋詰の メンテナンス時にバックラッシュ "リングギヤグリス"を塗る。 を再チェックして追加します。 Apply "Ring Gear Grease" 15 Note: Re-check the gear mesh in Bag No.2 after running about 10 to 12 tanks 2 of fuel. Once the gears are properly worn-in, the gear mesh may need to be tightened slightly with shims 401 (shown dotted). 3 401 17 , 18 2. 4mmビス4本を締めた状態で 14 15 バルクヘッドに対してデフユニットが動かず、ギヤのバックラッシュが最適な値(ごく僅かにガタが ある) になるように 17 18 401 シムで調整します。 Check the side-to-side clearance between the gearbox housing and the differential. Adjust if necessary with the supplied shims 17 18 401 that the differential cannot move side-to-side in the so 14 15 gearbox, using whatever combination of shims that achieves the best result. Add additional shims on the housing side of the diff (right side in the above illustration). 14 4x20mm 20 15 4x25mm 3. 走行後のメンテナンスで、増えたガタの分だけ 401のシムで再調整してください。 Once the differentials are initially shimmed to fit the gearboxes, the last step is to adjust the gear mesh between the ring and pinion gears. Attach the universal center driveshaft to the pinion shaft before checking the gear mesh. Once the universal is installed, check the gear mesh by trying to rotate the differential ring gear back and forth through the bottom opening of the assembled gearbox. Adjust the gear mesh by moving the shims from one side of the differential to the other, just until there is no clearance but not any tighter. There may be some tight spots when rotating the brand-new gears, but that's normal and will go away after running the first few tanks of fuel. Perform a final check of the gear mesh once the gearboxes are attached to the chassis. Threading the screws into the gearbox housing can have a subtle influence on the gear mesh, which may require a final adjustment. 4 x 20mm TPサラビス 7 8 x 16mm ベアリング 17 13 x 16 x 0.5mm シム (厚 Thick) 401 13 x 16 x 0.15mm シム TP F/H Screw Ball Bearing 18 13 x 16 x 0.3mm シム (薄 Thin) Shim 2 Shim 4 4 x 25mm TPサラビス 2 TP F/H Screw 2 使用する袋詰。 番号の順に組立てる。 グリスを塗る。 Part bags used. Assemble in the specified order. Apply grease. 9
  10. 10. 4x10mm 4 リヤギヤボックス No.4, No.5, 5x4mm Rear Gearbox No.10 24 5 x 4mm セットビス Set Screw 1 304 長い 4 x 10mm ビス Long Screw 2 4 x 15mm TPビス TP Screw 平らな面にセットビス 22 2 を固定する。 Tighten the set screw to the flat spot. 4x15mm 5 リヤダンパーステー Rear Shock Stay No.4, No.10 3 x 22mm キャップビス Cap Screw 2 4 x 10mm サラビス F/H Screw 2 取付穴 3 x 10mm TPサラビス 3 x 12mm TPサラビス Holes for TP F/H Screw TP F/H Screw 3x22mm mounting. 4 2 27 305 306 向きに注意。 Note the direction. 3x10mm 3x10mm 4x10mm 3x12mm 6 ウイングステー No.4, No.5, 29 122 Wing Stay No.10 30 31 3x15mm 31 28 122 29 3x10mm 122 ビスの種類に注意。 31 Note the types 31 of screws ! 3x10mm 3x15mm 122 4x15mm 3 x 15mm キャップビス 3 x 10mm サラヘックスビス Cap Screw F/H Hex Screw 4 4 4 x 20mm ビス 4 x 15mm TPビス 122 3mm ヘッドワッシャー 4x20mm Screw TP Screw Head Washer 2 2 4 4x15mm 4x20mm 使用する袋詰。 ネジロック剤を塗る。 注意して組立てる所。 左右同じように組立てる。 Part bags used. Apply threadlocker (screw cement). Pay close attention here! Assemble left and right sides the same way. 10
  11. 11. “ R ”のマーク 34 7 リヤサスペンション Rear Suspension No.4, No.5, No.10 < 右側用 > < For right side. > “ R ” marked. 4 x 12mm セットビス 5 x 4mm セットビス 7 8 x 16mm ベアリング Set Screw Set Screw Ball Bearing 2 2 E2.5 Eリング (銀) 39 2.6 x 17mm シャフト E-ring (Silver) Shaft 4 2 36 3 x 8 x 5mm プラカラー 257 3 x 47mm シャフト Plastic Collar 4 Shaft 2 2 307 上 Top < 左側用 > 36 35 7 < For left side. > 7 下 Bottom 39 4x12mm 1mm 2 車高調整用 1 “ L ”のマーク For adjusting the 3 “ L ” marked. ground clearance. 36 を他のスペーサーと交換することで、 38 E2.5 5x4mm ホイールベースの変更ができます。 257 Wheel base adjustments can be made by using other spacers. E2.5 308 8 リヤサスペンション Rear Suspension No.4, No.10 256 4 x 74mm シャフト Shaft 2 右側用 42 For right side. 3 x 10mm キャップビス E3 Eリング (黒) Cap Screw E-ring (Black) 2 4 E3 256 42 7.8mm 座付ボール (黒) 左側用 Flange Ball (Black) For left side. 2 取付穴 Holes for E3 3x10mm mounting. 9 リヤサスペンション Rear Suspension No.4, No.5 218 リヤアッパーロッド Rear Upper Rod 2 310 7.8mm ボールエンド Ball End 2 約 19mm approx. 19mm 309 7.8mm ボールエンド Ball End 2 218 310 309 逆ネジ Reverse screw x2 使用する袋詰。 Part bags used. 左右同じように組立てる。 Assemble left and right 番号の順に組立てる。 Assemble in the 注意して組立てる所。 Pay close attention here! x2 2セット組立てる Assemble as many (例)。 原寸図。 True-to-scale diagram. sides the same way. specified order. times as specified. 11
  12. 12. 10 リヤサスペンション Rear Suspension No.4, No.10 46 1 2 向きに注意。 3x25mm Note the direction. 3 3mm 3 x 25mm キャップビス Cap Screw 2 3mm ナイロンナット 46 7.8mm ツバ付ボール Nylon Nut Ball 取付穴 2 2 Holes for mounting. 11 リヤサスペンション Rear Suspension No.4, No.10 48 3x10mm 48 3x18mm 49 50 3 x 3mm セットビス 48 5.8mm ボールエンド (S) Set Screw 3x3mm Ball End (S) 2 4 3 x 4mm セットビス Set Screw 2 49 スタビボール (黒) Stabilizer Ball (Black) 3x3mm 3 x 10mm セットビス Set Screw 2 2 3 x 18mm ビス Screw 2 2.6 x 5mm サラビス 51 F/H Screw 52 4 3x4mm 50 5.8mm ボール 1 Ball 2.6x5mm 2 直径2.8mm 52 Diameter 2.8mm 3x4mm 2.6x5mm 2 使用する袋詰。 番号の順に組立てる。 左右同じように組立てる。 可動するように組立てる。 注意して組立てる所。 Part bags used. Assemble in the Assemble left and right Ensure smooth non-binding Pay close attention here! specified order. sides the same way. movement while assembling. 12
  13. 13. 12 シャシー Chassis No.10 311 4 x 20mm TPサラビス 4x20mm TP F/H Screw 4 4x20mm 13 シャシー Chassis No.4, No.9, No.10 3 x 8mm サラヘックスビス F/H Hex Screw 2 3 x 18mm キャップビス Cap Screw 56 6.8mm ツバ付ボール Ball 1 1 56 313 6.8mm ボールエンド 350 トルクロッドボール Ball End Torque Rod Ball 314 1 313 313 2 3x18mm 長い Long 350 3x8mm 使用する袋詰。 ネジロック剤を塗る。 Part bags used. Apply threadlocker (screw cement). 13
  14. 14. 14 フロントギヤボックス Front Gearbox No.2, No.6, No.10 1. 7 のベアリングを 14 のバルクヘッドにしっかりと 7 押し込んでください。 14 Start by installing the pinion 7 bearings in the 14 gearbox, double-checking that both bearings are fully seated. 1 You can use the handle of a screw driver for some extra force to press the bearings into place. 7 3 303 フロントデフ Front Differential 401 のシム (点線) で走行後の ※No.2 袋詰の メンテナンス時にバックラッシュ "リングギヤグリス"を塗る。 を再チェックして追加します。 Apply "Ring Gear Grease" 15 Note: Re-check the gear mesh in Bag No.2 after running about 10 to 12 tanks 2 of fuel. Once the gears are properly worn-in, the gear mesh may need to be tightened slightly with shims 401 (shown dotted). 3 401 17 , 18 2. 4mmビス4本を締めた状態で 14 15 バルクヘッドに対してデフユニットが動かず、ギヤのバックラッシュが最適な値(ごく僅かにガタが ある) になるように 17 18 401 シムで調整します。 Check the side-to-side clearance between the gearbox housing and the di erential. Adjust if necessary with the supplied shims 17 18 401 so that the di erential cannot move side-to-side in the 14 15 gearbox, using whatever combination of shims that achieves the best result. Add additional shims on the housing side of the di (right side in the above illustration). 14 4x20mm(F/H) 220 15 4x20mm 3. 走行後のメンテナンスで、増えたガタの分だけ 401 のシムで再調整してください。 Once the differentials are initially shimmed to fit the gearboxes, the last step is to adjust the gear mesh between the ring and pinion gears. Attach the universal center driveshaft to the pinion shaft before checking the gear mesh. Once the universal is installed, check the gear mesh by trying to rotate the differential ring gear back and forth through the bottom opening of the assembled gearbox. Adjust the gear mesh by moving the shims from one side of the differential to the other, just until there is no clearance but not any tighter. There may be some tight spots when rotating the brand-new gears, but that's normal and will go away after running the first few tanks of fuel. Perform a final check of the gear mesh once the gearboxes are attached to the chassis. Threading the screws into the gearbox housing can have a subtle influence on the gear mesh, which may require a final adjustment. 4 x 20mm TPビス 7 8 x 16mm ベアリング 17 13 x 16 x 0.5mm シム (厚 Thick) 401 13 x 16 x 0.15mm シム TP Screw Ball Bearing 18 13 x 16 x 0.3mm シム (薄 Thin) Shim 2 Shim 4 4 x 20mm TPサラビス 2 TP F/H Screw 2 使用する袋詰。 番号の順に組立てる。 グリスを塗る。 Part bags used. Assemble in the specified order. Apply grease. 14
  15. 15. 15 フロントギヤボックス Front Gearbox No.5, No.6, No.10 A 上 5 x 4mm セットビス 平らな面にセットビスを Top Set Screw B 固定する。 1 Tighten the set screw to the flat spot. 4 x 15mm TPサラビス 63 TP F/H Screw 5x4mm 61 2 63 4 x 20mm TPサラビス TP F/H Screw 4x15mm 2 315 短い Short “L”を使用。 Use the "L" marked piece. 4x15mm 59 “A”を使用。 ここで仮止めし、17ページ Use the "A" marked piece. 20で組立て後本締する。 4x20mm For now, no need to tighten screws firmly. Tighten the screws firmly in page 17 step 20 . 16 フロントダンパーステー Front Shock Stay No.5, No.6, No.10 3 x 22mm キャップビス Cap Screw 3 x 10mm TPサラビス TP F/H Screw 4 2 4 x 10mm サラビス 3 x 12mm TPサラビス F/H Screw TP F/H Screw 取付穴 4 2 Holes for 3x22mm mounting. 27 H 上 Top 316 L 65 317 向きに注意。 Note the direction. 4x10mm 65 4x10mm 3x12mm 3x12mm 3x10mm 3x10mm 使用する袋詰。 注意して組立てる所。 左右同じように組立てる。 ネジロック剤を塗る。 仮止め。 Part bags used. Pay close attention here! Assemble left and right Apply threadlocker Tentatively tighten. sides the same way. (screw cement). 15
  16. 16. 17 フロントサスペンション Front Suspension No.6, No.10 4x10mm 4 x 10mm キャップビス 307 Cap Screw < 右側用 > 4 < For right side. > 7 8 x 16mm ベアリング 66 “ 22˚ ”を使用。 Ball Bearing “R”のマーク Use the " 22˚ " “R” marked. 70 marked piece. 4 68 7 39 2.6 x 17mm シャフト 4x10mm Shaft 39 2 < 左側用 > 2 7 < For left side. > 5 x 4mm セットビス Set Screw 1 2 70 “L”のマーク 3 “L” marked. 70 ナックルカラー Knuckle Collar 38 4 69 5x4mm 67 18 フロントサスペンション Front Suspension No.5, No.6, No.10 左側用 For left side. 右側用 For right side. 256 1 E3 4x12mm E2.5 2 2 1 向きに注意。 258 3 Note the direction. E2.5 E3 318 3 向きに注意。 Note the direction. 上 Top 4 x 12mm セットビス Set Screw 2 258 3 x 38mm シャフト 下 Bottom Shaft 1mm E2.5 Eリング (銀) 車高調整用 E-ring (Silver) 2 For adjusting the ground clearance. 4 256 4 x 74mm シャフト E3 Eリング (黒) Shaft E-ring (Black) 4 2 使用する袋詰。 番号の順に組立てる。 左右同じように組立てる。 ネジロック剤を塗る。 注意して組立てる所。 Part bags used. Assemble in the Assemble left and right Apply threadlocker Pay close attention here! specified order. sides the same way. (screw cement). 16
  17. 17. 19 フロントサスペンション Front Suspension No.5, No.6, No.10 < 左側用 > < For left side. > < 右側用 > 319 < For right side. > Lのマーク 長 320 Marked “L” Long 225 Rのマーク Marked “R” 79 6.8mm ツバ付ボール Ball 逆ネジ 2 Reverse screw 321 225 フロントアッパーロッド Front Upper Rod 2 321 6.8mm ボールエンド (L) 79 Ball End (L) 約6mm approx. 6mm 2 20 フロントサスペンション Front Suspension No.5, No.6, No.10 257 3 x 47mm シャフト Shaft 右側用 For right side. 2 E2.5 Eリング (銀) E-ring (Silver) 2 4 3 x 25mm キャップビス Cap Screw 1 E2.5 2 257 3mm ナイロンナット Nylon Nut 2 4 E2.5 3 3mm 15ページ 15で仮止めした所を 3x25mm ここで本締する。 Tighten all screws in page 15 step 15 firmly. 内側の穴を使う時、322 6.8mmボールエンド (S) のアッパーアームを使用してください。 322 When using the inner holes use 6.8mm ball end (S) upper arms. 使用する袋詰。 左右同じように組立てる。 番号の順に組立てる。 注意して組立てる所。 原寸図。 Part bags used. Assemble left and right Assemble in the specified order. Pay close attention here! True-to-scale sides the same way. diagram. 17

×