Can Am Spyder Top
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×
 

Can Am Spyder Top

on

  • 575 views

 

Statistics

Views

Total Views
575
Views on SlideShare
575
Embed Views
0

Actions

Likes
0
Downloads
1
Comments
0

0 Embeds 0

No embeds

Accessibility

Categories

Upload Details

Uploaded via as Adobe PDF

Usage Rights

© All Rights Reserved

Report content

Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
  • Full Name Full Name Comment goes here.
    Are you sure you want to
    Your message goes here
    Processing…
Post Comment
Edit your comment

Can Am Spyder Top Can Am Spyder Top Document Transcript

  • Consejo para un correcto montaje del kit: No apretar los tornillos del todo hasta asegurarse que el KIT esté correctamente C0SP99ST CAN-AM SPYDER 990 ‘09 colocado y alineado. Advice for correct fitting of the kit: Do not fully tighten the screws until it is ensured that the KIT is correctly attached and aligned. Conseil pour un montage correct du kit: Ne pas serrer les vis avant d’être sûr que le Kit est correctement monté et ajusté. Hinweis für einen korrekten Einbau des Bausatzes: Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht ganz fest, bevor Sie sich nicht vergewissert haben, daß der Bausatz korrekt eingestellt und ausgerichtet ist. Consiglio per un montaggio corretto del kit: Non stringere del tutto le viti finché non si è controllato che il Kit è situato e allineato correttamente. Si su moto ya posee de origen el soporte (A), el soporte KIT TOP C0SP99ST no se puede montar. If your motorcycle already has the support (A), the support KIT TOP C0SP99ST can not be assembled. A Si la moto a déjà le support (A) original, le support KIT TOP C0SP99ST ne peut être pas monté. Wenn ihr fahrrad hat die ursprünglichen medien (A), KIT TOP C0SP99SF Träger nicht eingestellt werden. KIT TOPMASTER Se la sua moto ha già il supporto (A), il KIT TOP C0SP99ST non si può montare. Desmontar la tapeta trasera (B) mediante el tornillo (C). Colocar la plantilla “1” en la tapeta, marcar el punto indicado y realizar un agujero de Ø22 (Nota: aconsejamos 1. que se realicen varios agujeros de Ø inferior hasta llegar al Ø22, por seguridad del usuario). Dismantle the rear fairing (B) by means of the screw (C). B Place the template “1” on the fairing, make a mark on the indicated point and drill a Ø22 hole (Note: we suggest making first lower Ø holes until reaching a Ø of 22, for the user’s safety). Démonter la petite cache arrière (B) au moyen du vis (C). Placer la semelle“1” dans la petite cache, y signaler le point et faire un trou de Ø22 (Note: on conseille de faire C divers trous de Ø inferieurs jusqu’a arriver au Ø22, pour sécurité de l’usager). Schraub·verschlus zurück (B) disassemblieren, um die Ø 22 Schraube (C). Legen Sie die Vorlage "1" auf Schraub- verschlus, markieren Sie den angegebenen Punkt und machen Sie ein Loch Ø22. (Anmerkung: empfohlen wird, den eine Reihe von Löchern, bis der Boden Ø Ø22, für die Sicherheit der Benutzer). Smontare la carenatura posteriori (B) mediante le viti (C). “1” Collocare la sagoma “1” nella carenatura, segnare il punto indicato ed effettuare un buco Ø22 (Nota: si consiglia di effettuare vari buchi di Ø inferiore fino ad arrivare a Ø22, per la sicurezza degli utenti). 2. Desmontar la tapeta inferior paso de rueda (D) mediante sus tornillos. Colocar la plantilla “2” en la tapeta, marcar los puntos indicados y realizar los dos agujeros de Ø24 (Nota: aconsejamos que se realicen varios agujeros de Ø inferior hasta llegar al Ø24, por seguridad del usuario). Disassemble the lower wheel arch moulding (D) by means of the screws. Place the template “2” on the fairing, make a mark on the indicated points and drill two Ø24 holes (Note: we suggest making first lower Ø holes until reaching a Ø of 24, for the user’s safety). D Démonter la petite cache inferieur de roue (D) au moyen des vis. Placer la semelle “2” sur la petite cache pour y signaler les points indiquées et faire deux trous de Ø24 (Note: on conseille de faire divers trous de Ø inferieur jusqu’à arriver au Ø24, pour sureté de l’usager). Schraub·verschlus als ein rad (D) disassemblieren, um die Ø 24 Schraube. Legen Sie die Vorlage “2” auf Schraub·verschlus, markieren Sie den angegebenen Punkt und machen Sie Zwei Loch Ø24 (Anmerkung: empfohlen wird, den eine Reihe von Löchern, bis der Boden Ø Ø24, für die Sicherheit der Benutzer). Smontare il codolini passaruota (D) mediante le viti. “2” Collocare la sagoma “2” nella carenatura, segnare il punto indicato ed effettuare due buchi da Ø24 (Nota: si consiglia di effettuare vari buchi di Ø inferiore fino ad arrivare a Ø24, per la sicurezza degli utenti).
  • 3. Desmontar el asiento (E), soltar su amortiguador y quitar C0SP99ST CAN-AM SPYDER 990 ‘09 E G los dos tornillos delanteros (F) y el central (G). Disassemble the seat (E), release its shock absorber and F remove the two front screws (F) and the central screw (G). Démonter le siège (E), lâcher son amortisseur et enlever les deux vis avant (F) et central (G). Sitz Demontieren (E), halten Sie den Schock, und entfernen Sie die beiden Schrauben (F) und der vorderen Schraube (G). Smontare il sedile (E), liberare l’ammortizzatore e togliere le due viti frontale (F) e la vite centrale (G). 4. H KIT TOPMASTER Desmontar la carcasa de los agarraderos laterales (H), montarle por la parte inferior el bulón roscado (1) mediante los tornillos (2) y arandelas (3). Disassemble the lateral grip casing (H), and assemble the threaded bolt through the inferior part of (1) by means of the screws (2) and washers (3). Démonter la carcasse sur les poignées latérales (H), et le monter dans la partie inferieur le boulon filetage (1) au moyen des vis (2) et rondelles (3). Entfernen Sie die seitliche Abdeckung der Handhabung (H), montiert an der Unterseite der Gewinde-Schraube (1) wie im Bild mit den Schrauben (2) und Scheiben (3). 1 Smontare il rivestimento delle maniglie laterali (H), montare il perno filettato per la parte inferiore (1) 3 mediante le viti (2) e le rondelle (3). 2 5 4 Montar el refuerzo interior (4) mediante los tornillos (5). 5. Volver a montar la carcasa de los agarraderos laterales (H). Assemble the interior reinforcement (4) by means of the screws (5). Reassemble the lateral grip casings (H). Monter le renfort intérieur (4) au moyen des vis (5). Monter à nouveau la carcasse des poignées latérales (H). Setzen Sie die innere Verstärkung (4) wie im Bild mit den Schrauben (5). Die seitliche Abdeckung der Handhabung wieder anbringen (H). Montare il rafforzamento interiore (4) mediante le viti (5). Rimontare il rivestimento delle maniglie laterali (H). Montar el asiento (E) mediante los tornillos delanteros (F) 6. E 6 y el tornillo central 6), que saldrá por la zona inferor donde lo fijaremos al bulón roscado (1) mediante la arandela (7) y tuerca (8). Volver a montar la tapeta trasera (B) mediante el tornillo (C). Volver a montar la tapeta F inferior paso de rueda (D) mediante sus tornillos. Assemble the seat (E) by means of the front screws (F) and the central screw (6), which will come out through the inferior zone where it must by attached to the threaded bolt (1) by means of the washer (7) and the nut 1 (8). Reassemble the back fairing (B) by means of the screws (C). Reassemble the lower wheel arch moulding 7 (D) by means of the screws. 8 Monter le siège (E) avec le vis avant (F) et le vis central (6), en sortant dans la zone inferieur ou on va fixer au boulon filetage (1) au moyen de la rondelle (7) et l’écrou (8). Monter à nouveau la petite cache arrière (B) au moyen de l’écrou (C). Monter à nouveau la petite cache REF. 500479 inferieur pas de roue (D) avec ses vis. Edición 1ª
  • Sie den Sitz (E) mintieren wie im Bild mit den Schrauben (F) und Schraube (6), wird der Bereich, in dem Sie die C0SP99ST CAN-AM SPYDER 990 ‘09 inferor Gewinde Schraube (1) durch die Scheibe (7) und Scraubenmutter (8). Die Schraub·verschlus das wieder anbringen (B) wie im bild mit den schrauben (C). Die unter Schraub·verschlus Radkasten wieder anbringen (D) wie im bild mit den schrauben. Montare il sedile (E) mediante le viti anteriore (F) e la vite centrale (6), la quale uscirà per la zona inferiore dove sarà fissata al perno filettato (1) mediante le rondelle (7) e il dado (8). Rimontare la carenatura posteriori (B) mediante la vite (C). Rimontare il codolini passaruota (D) mediante le vite. Colocar el KIT TOP (9) y fijarlo con el distanciador (10), arandela (11) y tornillo (12) en 12 la parte superior y en la inferior con los 7. 11 9 distanciadotes (13), los tornillos (14) y las arandelas (11). Place the KIT TOP (9) and fasten it with the spacer (10), washer (11) and screw (12) on the upper part and the spacers (13), screws (14) and KIT TOPMASTER washers (11) on the lower part. 10 Placer le KIT TOP (9) pour le fixer avec le détendeur (10), la rondelle (11) et le vis (12) dans la partie supérieure, et dans la zone inferieure avec les détendeurs (13), les vis (14) 13 et des rondelles (11). 11 Legen Sie die TOP KIT (9) und fixierung mit den Abstandhalter (10), Scheibe (11) und Schraube 14 (12) am oberen und unteren Rand mit Abstanhalter (13), Schrauben (14) und Unterlegscheiben (11). Collocare el KIT TOP (9) e fissarlo mediante i distanziatori (10), rondelle (11) e viti (12) nella zona superiore, e mediante i distanziatori (13), le viti (14) e le rondelle (11) nella zona inferiore. COMPONENTES / PARTS / COMPOSANTES / EINZELBAUTEILE / COMPONENTI: Pos. Ref. Cant. 1 261211 1 Bulón roscado M8 - Threaded bolt - Boulon filetage - Gewinde Schraube - Perno filettato 2 304057 2 Tornillo M6 x 25 DIN 912 - Screw - Vis - Schraube - Vite 3 303017 2 Arandela Ø6 - Washer - Rondelle - Scheibe - Rondella 4 261212 1 Refuerzo interior - Interior reinforcement - Renfort intérieur - Innere Verstärkung - Rafforzamento interiore 5 304104 2 Tornillo M8 x 25 DIN 7991 - Screw - Vis - Schraube - Vite 6 304169 1 Tornillo M8 x 50 DIN 7380 - Screw - Vis - Schraube - Vite 7 303020 1 Arandela Ø8 - Washer - Rondelle - Scheibe - Rondella 8 302024 1 Tuerca M8 autoblocante - Self-blocking Nut M8 - Écrou M8 autobloquant - Selbstanziehende Mutter M8 - Bullone M8 autobloccante 9 261213 1 KIT TOP 10 261217 1 Distanciador Ø18 Ø11 x 43 - Spacer - Entre-toise - Abstandshalter - Distanziatore 11 303025 3 Arandela Ø10 - Washer - Rondelle - Scheibe - Rondella 12 261218 1 Tornillo M10 x 70 DIN 7380 - Screw - Vis - Schraube - Vite 13 261219 2 Distanciador Ø20 Ø11 x 13 - Spacer - Entre-toise - Abstandshalter - Distanziatore 14 304223 2 Tornillo M10 x 35 DIN 7380 - Screw - Vis - Schraube - Vite REF. 500479 Edición 1ª
  • “1” ✄ “2” ✄