Consejo para un correcto montaje del kit: No apretar los tornillos del todo hasta asegurarse que el KIT esté correctamente...
3.                           Desmontar el asiento (E), soltar su amortiguador y quitar


                         C0SP99SF...
7.




                                                                                                                   ...
COMPONENTES / PARTS / COMPOSANTES / EINZELBAUTEILE / COMPONENTI:


                         C0SP99SF
CAN-AM SPYDER 990 ‘09...
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

Can Am Spyder Side

594 views
507 views

Published on

Published in: Business
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
594
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
2
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
3
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Can Am Spyder Side

  1. 1. Consejo para un correcto montaje del kit: No apretar los tornillos del todo hasta asegurarse que el KIT esté correctamente C0SP99SF CAN-AM SPYDER 990 ‘09 colocado y alineado. Advice for correct fitting of the kit: Do not sidey tighten the screws until it is ensured that the KIT is correctly attached and aligned. Conseil pour un montage correct du kit: Ne pas serrer les vis avant d’être sûr que le Kit est correctement monté et ajusté. Hinweis für einen korrekten Einbau des Bausatzes: Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht ganz fest, bevor Sie sich nicht vergewissert haben, daß der Bausatz korrekt eingestellt und ausgerichtet ist. Consiglio per un montaggio corretto del kit: Non stringere del tutto le viti finché non si è controllato che il Kit è situato e allineato correttamente. Si su moto ya posee de origen el soporte (A), el soporte KIT SIDE C0SP99SF se podrá adaptar, pero antes deberá desmontarlo y montar primero nuestro KIT SIDEMASTER soporte SIDE. Y en caso que posea nuestro KIT TOP C0SP99ST, la pieza refuerzo interior (1) y los distanciadores (7) no se deberán montar ya que los tendremos montado. A If your motorcycle already has the support (A) assembled and you want to assemble the KIT SIDE C0SP99SF support, you must first disassemble the original support and assemble the KIT SIDE. In case you have assembled the KIT TOP C0SP99ST, there will be no need to assemble the interior reinforcement piece (1) and the spacers (7). Si la moto a déjà le support (A) original, le support KIT TOP SIDE C0SP99ST peut être adapté, mais devant le démonter et puis monter d’abord le support SIDE. Dans le cas que vous aie le KIT TOP C0SP99ST, la pièce renfort intérieur (1) et les détendeur (7) ne doivent pas être montées car ils sont déjà montées. Wenn ihr fahrrad hat die ursprünglichen medien (A), KIT SIDE C0SP99SF Träger unterstützung können angepasst werden. Sie müssen unmounten und montage der SIDE trägen. Wenn sie bereits über den KIT TOP C0SP99ST, der stärkung der internen (1) und Abstandhalter (7) montiert werden. Se la sua moto ha già il supporto (A), il KIT SIDE C0SP99SF può essere adattato dopo avere smontato il primo supporto a montare il nostro supporto SIDE. Nel caso che il KIT TOP C0SP99ST è già montato, non sarà necessario montare il rafforzamento interiore (1) ed i distanziatori (7). B 1. Desmontar la tapeta trasera (B) mediante el tornillo (C). Disassemble the rear fairing (B) by means of the screw (C). Démonter la petite cache arrière (B) au moyen du vis (C). Schraub·verschlus zurück (B), um die Schraube (C). Smontare la carenatura posteriori (B) mediante le viti (C). C Desmontar la tapeta inferior paso de rueda (D) mediante sus 2. tornillos. Colocar la plantilla en la tapeta, marcar el punto indicado y realizar los dos agujeros de Ø24 (Nota: aconsejamos que se realicen varios agujeros de Ø inferior hasta llegar al Ø24, por seguridad del usuario). Disassemble the lower wheel arch moulding (D) by means of the screws. Place the template on the fairing, make a mark on the indicated point and drill two Ø24 holes (Note: we suggest making first lower Ø holes until reaching a Ø of 24, for the user’s safety). Démonter la petite cache inferieur de roue (D) au moyen D des vis. Placer la semelle sur la petite cache pour y signaler le point indiqué et faire deux trous de Ø24 (Note: on conseille de faire divers trous de Ø inferieur jusqu’à arriver au Ø24, pour sureté de l’usager). Schraub·verschlus als ein rad (D) disassemblieren, um die Schraube. Legen Sie die Vorlage auf Schraub·verschlus, Ø 24 markieren Sie den angegebenen Punkt und machen Sie Zwei Loch Ø24 (Anmerkung: empfohlen wird, den eine Reihe von Löchern, bis der Boden Ø Ø24, für die Sicherheit der Benutzer). Smontare il codolini passaruota (D) mediante le viti. Collocare la sagoma nella carenatura, segnare il punto indicato ed effettuare due buchi da Ø24 (Nota: si consiglia di effettuare vari buchi di Ø inferiore fino ad arrivare a Ø24, per la sicurezza degli utenti).
  2. 2. 3. Desmontar el asiento (E), soltar su amortiguador y quitar C0SP99SF CAN-AM SPYDER 990 ‘09 E G los dos tornillos delanteros (F) y el central (G). Disassemble the seat (E), release its shock absorber and F remove the two front screws (F) and the central screw (G). Démonter le siège (E), lâcher son amortisseur et enlever les deux vis avant (F) et le vis central (G). Sitz Demontieren (E), halten Sie den Schock, und entfernen Sie die beiden Schrauben (F) und der vorderen Schraube (G). Smontare il sedile (E), liberare l’ammortizzatore e togliere le due viti frontale (F) e la vite centrale (G). KIT SIDEMASTER H 4. Desmontar la carcasa de los agarraderos laterales (H). Disassemble the lateral grip casing (H). Démonter la carcasse sur les poignées latérales (H), Entfernen Sie die seitliche Abdeckung der Handhabung (H). Smontare il rivestimento delle maniglie laterali (H). Montar el refuerzo interior (1) mediante los tornillos (2). Volver a montar la carcasa de los agarraderos laterales (H). 2 Desmontar los intermitentes traseros (I). Conectar el alargador (3). 1 Assemble the interior reinforcement (1) by means of the screws (2). Reassemble the lateral grip casings (H). 5. Disassemble the rear signal indicators (I). Connect the extension cable (3). Monter le renfort intérieur (1) au moyen des vis (2). Monter à nouveau la carcasse des poignées latérales (H). Démonter les clignotants arrière (I). Connecter le rallonge (3). Stärkung der internen mountieren (1) wie im bild mit den schrauben (2). Die seitliche Abdeckung der Handhabung wieder anbringen (H). Entfernen Sie die hintere blinkerlampe (I). Schließen Sie die Verlängerung (3). Montare il rafforzamento interiore (1) mediante le viti (2). I Rimontare il rivestimento delle maniglie laterali (H). Smontare i lampeggiatori posteriori (I). Collegare la prolunga (3). Montar el asiento (E) mediante los tornillos delanteros (F) y el tornillo central (G). Volver a montar la tapeta trasera (B) mediante el tornillo (C). Volver a montar la tapeta inferior paso de rueda (D) mediante sus tornillos. Assemble the seat (E) by means of the front screws (F) 6. E G and the central screw (G). Reassemble the back fairing (B) by means of the screws (C). Reassemble the lower wheel arch moulding (D) by means of the screws. F Monter le siège (E) avec le vis avant (F) et le vis central (G). Monter à nouveau la petite cache arrière (B) au moyen de l’écrou (C). Monter à nouveau la petite cache inferieur pas de roue (D) avec ses vis. Montieren Sie (E) wie im Bild mit den Schrauben vor (F) und die Schraube (G). Die Schraub·verschlus das wieder anbringen (B) wie im bild mit den schrauben (C). Die unter Schraub·verschlus Radkasten wieder anbringen (D) wie im bild mit den schrauben. Montare il sedile (E) mediante le viti anteriore (F) e la vite centrale (G). Rimontare la carenatura posteriori (B) REF. 500479 mediante la vite (C). Rimontare il codolini passaruota (D) Edición 1ª mediante le vite.
  3. 3. 7. C0SP99SF CAN-AM SPYDER 990 ‘09 Montar el puente unión (4) al refuerzo interior (1) mediante los distanciadores (7), los tornillos (6) y arandelas (7). 5 Assemble the union bridge (4) to the interior reinforcement (1) by means of the spacers (7), screws (6) and washers (7). 4 Monter le pont d’attache (4) sur le renfort intérieur (1) au KIT SIDEMASTER moyen des détendeurs (7), les vis (6) et les rondelles (7). 1 Der Union Bridge (4) mountieren, Stärkung der internen (1) wie im bild die Abstandhalter (7), Schrauben (6) und 7 Scheiben (7). Montare il ponte unione (4) al rafforzamento interiore (1) 6 mediante i distanziatori (7), le viti (6) e le rondelle (7). 8. Montar los soportes KIT SIDE (8) al puente unión (3) mediante los tornillos (9) y las arandelas (7). En zona estribera izquierda mediante los distanciadores (10) y (11), el tornillo (13), 12 arandelas (7) y tuerca (12) y en estribera derecha mediante el tornillo (13), las arandelas (7) y 7 tuerca (12). Colocar los intermitentes traseros (I) a los soportes KIT SIDE (8) y fijarlos mediante las 8 bridas de plástico (14). 11 Place the KIT TOP supports (8) on the union bridge (3) by means of the screws (9) and the 10 washers (7). In the left stirrup zone by means of 7 the spacers (10) and (11), the screw (13), washer 13 (7) and nut (12) and in the right stirrup zone by 3 means of the screw (13), the washers (7) and the nut (12). Attach the rear signal indicators (I) to the KIT 8 SIDE (8) supports and fasten by means of the plastic bridles (14). Monter les supports KIT SIDE (8) au pont d’attache (3) avec les vis (9) et les rondelles (7). Au niveau du cale-pied gauche au moyen des 7 détendeurs (10) et (11), le vis (13), la rondelle (7) et l’écrou (12) et au niveau du cale-pied au 9 moyen du vis (13), des rondelles (7) et l’écrou (12). Visser les clignotants arrière (I) sur les supports KIT SIDE (8) et le fixer au moyen des brides en plastique (14). Bauen Tragerbausatz KIT SIDE (8) Union Bridge (3) mit den Schrauben (9) und Unterlegscheiben (7). Tauschen Sie die linkstifte durch die Distanzstücke (10) und (11), die Schraube (13), Scheibe (7) und Schraubenmutter (12) und tauschen Sie die rechtstifte wie im bild mit den schraube 8 12 (13), Unterleigscheiben (7) und Schraubenmutter 7 (12). Ziehen Sie die hintere blinkerlampe (I) Tragerbausatz KIT SIDE (8) und sichere wie im bild mit plasticzaum(14). Collocare el KIT SIDE (8) e fissarlo al ponte unione (3) mediante les vitis (9) e les rondelles (7). Nella zona della staffa sinistra mediante i distanziatori (10) e (11), le viti (13), rondelle (7) 7 e dadi (12), e zona della staffa destra mediante le viti (13), le rondelle (7) ed i dadi (12). Fissare i 13 lampeggiatori posteriori (I) ai supporti KIT SIDE (8) e fissarlo mediante i bocchettoni di di plastica (14). REF. 500479 Edición 1ª
  4. 4. COMPONENTES / PARTS / COMPOSANTES / EINZELBAUTEILE / COMPONENTI: C0SP99SF CAN-AM SPYDER 990 ‘09 Pos. Ref. Cant. 1 261212 1 Refuerzo interior - Interior reinforcement - Renfort intérieur - Innere Verstärkung - Rafforzamento interiore 2 304104 2 Tornillo M8 x 25 DIN 7991 - Screw - Vis - Schraube - Vite 3 261213 2 Alargador intermitentes - Extension cable - Rallonge - Verlängerung - Prolunga KIT SIDEMASTER 4 261214 1 Soporte tubo unión - Tube support union - Support tube union - Rohrstütze union - Supporto tubo di unione 5 261219 2 Distanciador Ø20 Ø11 x 13 - Spacer - Entre-toise - Abstandshalter - Distanziatore 6 304223 2 Tornillo M10 x 35 DIN 7380 - Screw - Vis - Schraube - Vite 7 303025 8 Arandela Ø10 - Washer - Rondelle - Scheibe - Rondella 8 261215 1 Soporte derecho side - Side right support - Support droit side - Rechter Side-Träger - Supporto destro side 261216 1 Soporte izquierdo side - Side left support - Support gauche side - Linker Side-Träger - Supporto sinistro side 9 304051 2 Tornillo M10 x 25 DIN 7380 - Screw - Vis - Schraube - Vite 10 261220 1 Distanciador Ø23 Ø11 x 11 - Spacer - Entre-toise - Abstandshalter - Distanziatore 11 260688 1 Distanciador Ø25 Ø10 x 16 - Spacer - Entre-toise - Abstandshalter - Distanziatore 12 302032 1 Tuerca M10 autoblocante - Self-blocking Nut M10 - Écrou M10 autobloquant - Selbstanziehende Mutter M10 - Bullone M10 autobloccante 13 261221 2 Tornillo M10 x 50 DIN 912 - Screw - Vis - Schraube - Vite 14 260695 6 Bridas plástico - Plastic bridles - Brides en plastique - Plastiklaschen - Fascette di plastica ✄

×