FiberStore Products Info

2,202 views

Published on

FiberStore designs, manufactures, and sells a broad portfolio of optical communication products, including passive optical network, or PON, subsystems, optical transceivers used in the enterprise, access, and metropolitan segments of the market, as well as other optical components, modules, and subsystems. In particular, FiberStore products include optical subsystems used in fiber-to-the-premise, or FTTP, deployments which many telecommunication service providers are using to deliver video, voice, and data services.

Published in: Business, Technology
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
2,202
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
13
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
23
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

FiberStore Products Info

  1. 1. Company profile www.fiberstore.com Company profile FiberStore Co., Ltd is a China-based global online source that has been a worldwide professional supplier in selling fiber optic communication products, who is providing a vast range of connectivity solutions to the telecommunications, military, industrial, data storage, broadcast and networking industries, has always offered a high degree of flexibility with our online shopping platform and customization with our wide various partners. From the moment we founded FiberStore, our vision was to empower people worldwide in purchasing fiber optics online. FiberStore designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, costcompetitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. At the same time, we buy direct from an ever expanding network of Chinese manufacturers so we can keep costs low while maintaining the highest of standards. Product Line CWDM/DWDM/OADM Fiber Splitter Fiber Patch Cables Optic Fiber Pigtails Fiber Cabling Fiber Optic Transceiver Fiber Media Converter Optic Video Multiplexer Fiber Optic Modem Wall Mount Enclosures Rack Mount Enclosures Optical Terminal Box Fiber Splice Closure Fiber Optic Tester Fiber Optic Splicing Fiber Optic Tool Fiber Optic Polishing Fiber Optic Inspection Fiber Optic Cleaning Network Faceplate Modular Jack Modular Plug Modular Plug Cover
  2. 2. CWDM / DWDM/OADM www.fiberstore.com CWDM Mux / Demux CWDM Multiplexer / Demultiplexer Description: FiberStore CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules support ITU-T G.694.2 wavelengths between 1270nm to 1610nm in 20nm increments. (Note: The ITU standard specifies the exact center wavelength as 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, etc. However, for clarity (and to comply with general industry conventions) the text in this data sheet refers to these wavelengths as 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, etc.) CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules are protocol and rate transparent allowing different services up to 10Gbps to be transported across the same fiber link. CWDM Mux/Demux 1U 19'' Rackmountable Package .Key Features: loss & high isolation Low insertion . Excellent thermal stability . Optical patch epoxy free . Telcordia compliant . RoHS compliant .Applications: CWDM system . Metro/Access networks . CATV network CWDM Mux/Demux LGX Box Package CWDM Mux/Demux ABS Box Package Ordering Information CWDM Multiplexer / Demultiplexer Code CWDM Type No of ch Wavelength Fiber Length Cable size Package type Common port Add/Drop Ports Upgrade Port 50cm 75cm 1.0m 250um 900um 1.8mm ABS box LGX box 1U 19'' box SC/PC SC/APC FC/PC SC/PC SC/APC FC/PC SC/PC SC/APC FC/PC 8 ch 8 ch+1310nm 16 ch 1.5m 2.0m 2.5m 1U 21'' box 1U 23'' box Others FC/APC LC MU FC/APC LC MU FC/APC LC MU 18 ch 3.0m 5.0m w adapters 2.0mm 2.4mm 3.0mm w adapters MTRJ ST MTRJ ST MTRJ ST None None None Mux 2 ch Demux 4 ch Mux+Demux 4 ch+1310nm 1270~1610 For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 01
  3. 3. CWDM / DWDM/OADM www.fiberstore.com DWDM Mux / Demux DWDM Multiplexer / Demultiplexer Description: FiberStore DWDM Mux/Demux provides the most robust and low-cost bandwidth upgrade for your current fiber optic communication networks. All our DWDM systems are based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. Each DWDM module supports ESCON, ATM, Fibre Channel, and Gigabit Ethernet over each port. FiberStore DWDM components provide an ideal balance of price and performance for multiplexing and de-multiplexing in Metro/Access networks. Our DWDM systems are designed to upgrade capacity easily as the system grows. Due to its purely passive technology, the premium DWDM series is well suited for building highly reliable and maintenance-free backbone architecture. .Key Features: Loss Low .HighInsertion Isolation .Low PDL .Compact Design .Good channel-to-channel uniformity .Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1460nm to 1620nm .Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to +85°C .High Reliability and Stability .Applications: DWDM System . PON Networks . CATV Links DWDM Mux/Demux 1U 19'' Rackmountable Package DWDM Mux/Demux LGX Box Package DWDM Mux/Demux ABS Box Package Ordering Information DWDM Multiplexer / Demultiplexer Wavelength Fiber Length (ITU channel code) 50cm ch20…ch61 Type No of ch Mux 2 ch 250um ABS box SC/PC SC/PC SC/PC Demux 4 ch 75cm 900um LGX box SC/APC SC/APC SC/APC Cable size Package type Common port Add/Drop Ports Upgrade Port 8 ch 1.0m 1.8mm 1U 19'' box FC/PC FC/PC FC/PC 16 ch 1.5m 2.0mm 1U 21'' box FC/APC FC/APC FC/APC 32 ch 2.0m 2.4mm 1U 23'' box LC LC LC 40 ch Mux+Demux 2.5m 3.0mm w adapters Others MU MU MU MTRJ 3.0m MTRJ MTRJ 5.0m ST ST ST w adapters None None None For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 02
  4. 4. CWDM / DWDM/OADM www.fiberstore.com CWDM OADM CWDM OADM-Add/Drop Multiplexer Description: An optical add-drop multiplexer (OADM) is a device used in wavelength-division multiplexing systems for multiplexing and routing different channels of light into or out of a single mode fiber (SMF)."Add" and "drop" here refer to the capability of the device to add one or more new wavelength channels to an existing multiwavelength WDM signal, and/or to drop (remove) one or more channels, passing those signals to another network path. An OADM may be considered to be a specific type of optical cross-connect. Key Features: One rack unit (RU) in height housing-1U Rack mountable in 19'' HU(23'' also available) The module contains 2 pcs of 1,2,4 or 8 channel Add & Drop for redundant (“Eastand-West- traffic”) OADM ring architectures. Each Add&Drop component to add and drop the same 1,2,4 or 8 CWDM channels (any out of 1271nm to 1611nm); these correspond to the transceiver wavelengths from 1270 and 1610 nm; the rest of the band will be transmitted. Compliant to ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM standard Completely passive, no power supply needed Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance Low-cost transceivers applicable, existing equipment can still be used ISO 9001 manufacturing facility Lifetime Product Warranty . . . . OADM ABS Plastic Package OADM LGX Box . . . . . . OADM 1U Rack Mount Box OADM Outdoor Type Ordering Information CWDM OADM ProductCategory CWDM Type 1ch OADM Wavelengths 1270~1610nm 2ch OADM 4ch OADM 8ch OADM Fiber Length Package Box Type ConnectorType 1m 1U 19 ’’ Rack FC/UPC 1.5m Specified Standard LGX Box Plastic ABS Box FC/APC SC/UPC Outdoor Plastic Box SC/APC LC/UPC LC/APC For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 03
  5. 5. CWDM / DWDM/OADM www.fiberstore.com DWDM OADM DWDM OADM-Add/Drop Multiplexer Description: An optical add-drop multiplexer (OADM) is a device used in wavelength-division multiplexing systems for multiplexing and routing different channels of light into or out of a single mode fiber (SMF)."Add" and "drop" here refer to the capability of the device to add one or more new wavelength channels to an existing multiwavelength WDM signal, and/or to drop (remove) one or more channels, passing those signals to another network path. An OADM may be considered to be a specific type of optical cross-connect. Key Features: Passive DWDM System for 19” rack type installation (1 HU) The module contains two pieces of 1,2,4 or 8 channel Add&Drop components for redundant (“Eastand-West-traffic”) OADM ring architectures. Each Add&Drop component to add and drop the same 1,2,4 or 8 100 GHz DWDM channel in the C-band(any out of ITU channel number C21-C60). The DWDM multiplexers are compliant with ITU-T G.694.1 and Telcordia GR1221 (former Bellcore) standards. The System interoperates with any router, switch, DSLAM, SFP and GBIC, which supports the DWDM ITU G.694.1 standard. Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance. Complete passive device. ISO 9001 manufacturing facility. Lifetime Product Warranty. . . . . . . . . . OADM 1U Rack Mount Box OADM ABS Plastic Package OADM LGX Box OADM Outdoor Type Ordering Information DWDM OADM ProductCategory Type Grid ITU number Fiber Length Package Box Type ConnectorType DWDM 1ch OADM Ch21~ch60 1m 1U 19 ’’ Rack FC/UPC 1.5m Specified Standard LGX Box Plastic ABS Box FC/APC SC/UPC Outdoor Plastic Box SC/APC 2ch OADM 4ch OADM 8ch OADM LC/UPC LC/APC For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 04
  6. 6. Fiber Optic Splitter www.fiberstore.com FiberStore PLC Splitters PLC Splitter Modules For PON Applications Description: PLC Splitter Modules from FiberStore are ideal for centralized splitting of fiber in Passive Optical Network (PON) FTTx architectures. .Key Features: . Designed to meet Telcordia standards . Low IL and PDL . Excellent uniformity . Range of packaging options available . High specification connectors available .Applications: . FTTX Deployments . PON Networks . CATV Links . Optical Signal Distribution Bare PLC Splitter Blockless PLC Splitter PLC Splitter with Fan-out PLC Splitter ABS Box Package PLC Splitter LGX Box Package PLC Splitter 1U Rackmountable Package Technical Specification Parameters Operating Wavelength (nm) Insertion Loss without connector (dB) (1,2) Insertion Loss with connector (dB) Loss Uniformity (dB) Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) Return Loss (dB) Directivity (dB) Fibre Type Fibre Length (m) Connector Type 1x4 Max Max Max Max Min Min 1x8 7.4 7.9 0.6 0.2 10.7 11.2 0.9 0.3 1x16 1x64 2x4 1260~1650 13.7 17 7.8 21 17.5 14.2 21.5 8.3 1.7 1.7 1.5 2.5 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.2 50 55 G652.d or G657.A 1.2(±0.1) or customer specified Customer specified 1x32 2x8 2x16 2x32 11.4 11.9 1.5 0.4 14.9 15.4 2 0.4 18 18.5 2.5 0.4 Order Information Type Configuration PLC 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64 Wavelength Cable Type 1310/1550nm 250um 1310/1490/1550nm 900um Broadband 1260~1650nm 2mm cable 3mm cable For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 05 Package Input Type Connectors None Bare fiber Blockless module E2000/UPC E2000/APC w/Fanout kit FC/UPC Plastic ABS module LGX Box FC/APC 1U 19’’ Rack Box LC/UPC LC/APC MU/APC MU/APC SC/UPC SC/APC ST/UPC Output Connectors None E2000/UPC E2000/APC FC/UPC FC/APC LC/UPC LC/APC MU/APC MU/APC SC/UPC SC/APC ST/UPC Fiber Lead Lead Type length input length output 1m 1m G652D 1.5m 1.5m G657A 2m 2m 2.5m 2.5m 3m 3m other other
  7. 7. Fiber Cable www.fiberstore.com For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 06
  8. 8. Fiber Patch Cable www.fiberstore.com Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables (Fiber Jumpers) Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cables (Fiber Jumpers) Description: The Single Mode Fiber optic patch cable of FiberStore Co.,Ltd are made with high quality SMF28e fiber, all are 3mm riser jacket. All cables are 100% optically tested and utilize a UPC quality polish. Description: The Multimode 50/125 Fiber optic patch cable of FiberStore Co.,Ltd are made with high quality OM2 fiber, all are 3mm riser jacket. All cables are 100% optically tested and utilize a UPC quality polish. SINGLEMODE SPECIFICATIONS: Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.25dB Back Reflection: -55dB MULTIMODE SPECIFICATIONS: Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.30dB Back Reflection: -25dB Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables (Fiber Jumpers) Multimode 50-125 Fiber Patch Cables Multimode 10G Fiber Patch Cables (Fiber Jumpters) Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cables (Fiber Jumpers) Description: The Multimode 10G Fiber optic patch cable of FiberStore Co.,Ltd are made with high quality OM3 fiber, all are 3mm riser jacket. All cables are 100% optically tested and utilize a UPC quality polish. Description: The Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber optic patch cable of FiberStore Co.,Ltd are made with high quality OM1 fiber, all are 3mm riser jacket. All cables are 100% optically tested and utilize a UPC quality polish. MULTIMODE SPECIFICATIONS: Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.30dB Back Reflection: -25dB MULTIMODE SPECIFICATIONS: Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.30dB Back Reflection: -25dB Multimode 10G Fiber Patch Cables Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Patch Cables Ordering Information Fiber Patch Cable Connector Fiber Type Fiber Count Connector Polish Length FC-FC FC-LC FC-SC FC-ST FC-MTRJ LC-FC LC-LC LC-SC LC-ST LC-MTRJ SC-FC SC-LC SC-SC SC-ST SC-MTRJ ST-FC ST-LC ST-SC ST-ST ST-MTRJ Single-mode 9/125um Multimode 62.5/125um Multimode 50/125um O m 3 10G 50/125um Duplex Simplex PC UPC APC 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 15m 20m >20m For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 07
  9. 9. Optical Fiber Pigtail www.fiberstore.com Optical Fiber Pigtail A fibre pigtail is a single short, usually unbuffered, optical fibre that has an optical connector on one end and a length of exposed fibre at the other end. The end of the pigtail is stripped and fusion spliced to a single fibre of a multifibre trunk to break out the multi-fibre cable into its component fibres for connection to the end equipment. A fanout kit (also named breakout kit) is a set of empty jackets designed to protect the fragile tight buffered strands of fibre cables that require individual termination without splicing any fibre pigtail or needing to mount any protective enclosure. Pigtails can have female connectors and be mounted in a patch panel, often in pairs although single-fibre solutions exist, to allow them to be connected to endponts or other fibre runs with patch fibres. Alternatively they can have male connectors and plug directly into an optical transceiver. Pigtail with fan out kit colored pigtail Pigtail with fan out kit colored pigtail FiberStore pigtails are manufactured to meet TIA, IEC and Telcordia standard requirements, and based on 900-μm buffered white cable are available in multimode (62.5-μm (OM1) and 50-μm (OM2, OM3, OM4)) and singlemode, simplex and multistrand, ST, SC, FC, LC and so on versions. Ordering Information Single-Fiber Fiber Type MM 62.5 μm MM 50 μm MM 50 μm 10G SM 9 μm Length 1-1000 or specified Connector FC LC SC ST FC/APC LC/APC SC/APC ST/APC Unit of Measure meter NOTE: Standard length is 3 meters. Other lengths are available. Multi-strand Fiber Type MM 62.5 μm MM 50 μm MM 50 μm 10G SM 9 μm Fiber Count 2 strands 4 strands 6 strands 8 strands 12 strands 24 strands … 48 strands Connector FC LC SC ST FC/APC LC/APC SC/APC ST/APC Length 1-1000 or specified Unit of Measure meter NOTE: Standard length is 3 meters. Other lengths are available. For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 08
  10. 10. Fiber Cabling www.fiberstore.com Fiber Optic Connectors Fiber optic connector is a mechanical device used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to and decoupling from a transmitter, receiver, or any other fiber optic equipment or devices. Ferrules are used to do the precise alignment for the connectors. Single mode needs higher precious for alignment. FiberStore Co., Ltd supply various fiber optic connectors, such as FC, SC, ST, LC, DIN, MTRJ, etc. Zirconia ferrules for FC, SC, ST, LC and DIN fiber optic connectors Thermoplastic ferrule for MTRJ fiber optic connector Single mode and multimode, 900um short boot available. Ordering Information Fiber Optic Connectors Connector Type Ferrule Eng-face Fiber Cable Diameter Ferrule Hole Size Pre-assembled connector FC PC Single-mode Ø3.0mm 125.0um Connector Kit SC APC Multimode Ø2.0mm 125.5um Ø0.9mm 126.0um Connector Form LC ST others DIN MTRJ Fc fiber-optic-connector 0.9mm Fc fiber-optic-connector 2mm For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 09 Fc fiber-optic-connector 3mm
  11. 11. Fiber Cabling www.fiberstore.com Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber optic adapter is a device used to connect two fiber optic connectors together. For example, if two male fiber optic connectors are required to connect, a fiber optic adapter can be used with a female interface at both ends. Fiber optic adapter uses zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeve for precious alignment of two ferrules of two mating connectors. Fiber optic adapters are available in both plastic and diecast housing. The fiber optic adapters are offered in simplex and duplex configurations. Fiber optic adapter types SC, ST, FC, LC and MT-RJ are also available. .FEATURES:interfaces and SFF(Small Form Factor) products Standard .Simplex, duplex and multi-port .High precision alignment through zirconia or PhBr alignment sleeves .Optional shutters for full laser safety (LC & SC) .Optional shielding for EMI protection (LC, FC, & SC) .Various mounting styles including clip and flange mount .Optional angled panel aperture exit (LC & SC) .Hybrid adapters available .Custom design capability available upon request Applications: .Telecommunication .Computer networks .CATV networks .Active device termination .Instrumentation Fiber Optic Adaptor Ordering Information Fiber Optic Adapter Connector Connector Polish Fiber Type Fiber Count Sleeve Material FC PC Single-mode Simplex Zirconia ST APC Multimode Duplex Phosphor Bronze SC 4-core LC MTRJ MU DIN MPO Hybrid For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 10
  12. 12. Fiber Cabling www.fiberstore.com Fiber Optic Attenuator Features: . Low back reflection .Wide wavelength range . Polarization insensitive . Compact and rugged housings .Wide range of connectors/receptacles . Designed to meet Telcordia requirements . Low cost Applications: . Optical power equalization . CATV, LAN, and telecommunications . Test and measurement . Channel balancing for WDM systems . Receiver padding . Optical transmission systems ST Attenuator FC Attenuator Ordering Information: Connector S=SC, F=FC, T=ST, L=LC, M=MU, etc. Polish U=UPC, A=APC Attenuation 1dB, 2dB, 5dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB or others Wavelength A = 1310nm & 1550nm, B = 1240-1600nm FC APC Attenuator LC Attenuator SC Attenuator Specifications Fiber Optic Attenuator Characteristics Attenuation Unit dB Return Loss dB Operating Wavelength nm Attenuation Accuracy - Conditions UPC APC UPC APC - Values 1 ~ 30 1 ~ 20 >50 >60 1310 and 1550, 1240 - 1600 <0.5dB <10% -40 ~ +75 Operating Temperature °C 1 ~ 4dB 5 ~ 30dB - Storage Temperature °C - -40 ~ +85 Polarization Dependent Loss dB - <0.2 Relative Humidity % 75°C 95 Vibration Impact dB 10 ~ 55, 2Hrs DIL<0.2 dB 1.5m, 5 drops DIL<0.2 For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 11
  13. 13. Fiber Optic Transceivers www.fiberstore.com SFP+ Transceivers 10G SFP+ CWDM SFP+ BiDi SFP+ DWDM SFP+ Description: SFP+ is a next-generation transceiver module form factor specified by the ANSI T11 Group for 8.5 Gbps and 10 Gbps Fibre Channel and Ethernet applications. Benefits include higher port density (48 ports), lower power modules, and lower system costs through better integration of IC functions at the host card level. FiberStore manufactures complete range of SFP+ transceivers, such us SFP+ MM 300m, SFP+ 10km, SFP+ 20km, SFP+ 40km, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+, WDM SFP+, Bi-Di SFP+, Single Fiber SFP+. Features: 10G SFP+ .Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s .10G Ethernet compliance .Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber) .Compliant to SFP+ MSA BiDi SFP+ Applications: .8XFC at 8.5Gbps .4XFC at 4.25Gpbs .2XFC at 2.125Gpbs .1xFC at 1.0625Gbps .10G BASE Ethernet CWDM SFP+ DWDM SFP+ Ordering Information 10G SFP+ , BIDI SFP+ , CWDM SFP+ , DWDM SFP+ Data Rate Wavelength Source Distance Description 300m 220m 10km 20km 40km 80km FiberStore 10GB SFP+ SR MM 850nm Transceiver FiberStore 10GB SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m Transceiver FiberStore 10GB SFP+ LR 10km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB SFP+ LR 20km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB SFP+ ER 40km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80km Transceiver 10km 10km 20km 20km 40km 40km FiberStore 10GB BIDI SFP+ 1270/1330nm 10km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB BIDI SFP+ 1330/1270nm 10km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB BIDI SFP+ 1270/1330nm 20km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB BIDI SFP+ 1330/1270nm 20km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB BIDI SFP+ 1270/1330nm 40km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB BIDI SFP+ 1330/1270nm 40km Transceiver 10km 40km 80km FiberStore 10GB CWDM SFP+ 1270-1330nm 10km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 80km Transceiver 40km 80km FiberStore 10GB DWDM SFP+ CH17-CH61 40km Transceiver FiberStore 10GB DWDM SFP+ CH17-CH61 80km Transceiver SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER 8G/10G 850nm VCSEL 8G/10G 1310nm FP 8G/10G 1310nm DFB 8G/10G 1310nm DFB 8G/10G 1550nm EML 8G/10G 1550nm EML BiDi SFP+, WDM SFP+, Single Fiber SFP+ 8G/10G 1270/1330nm DFB 8G/10G 1330/1270nm DFB 8G/10G 1270/1330nm DFB 8G/10G 1330/1270nm DFB 8G/10G 1270/1330nm DFB 8G/10G 1330/1270nm DFB CWDM SFP+ 8G/10G 1270nm-1330nm CWDM DFB 8G/10G 1470nm-1610nm CWDM EML 8G/10G 1470nm-1610nm CWDM EML DWDM SFP+ 8G/10G DWDM 100Ghz DWDM EML 8G/10G DWDM 100Ghz DWDM EML FiberStore’s SFP+ transceivers are 100% compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, Foundry, Extreme, Netgear, D-Link, Dell, Brocade etc. For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 12
  14. 14. Fiber Optic Transceivers www.fiberstore.com X2 Transceivers 10G X2 DWDM X2 CWDM X2 BiDi X2 Description: X2 defines a smaller form-factor 10 Gb/s pluggable fiber optic transceiver. X2 is physically smaller than XENPAK but maintains the mature electrical I/O specification defined by the X2 MSA and continues to provide robust thermal performance and electromagnetic shielding. FiberStore manufactures: DWDM X2 ER, DWDM X2 ZR, CWDM X2, WDM X2, BiDi X2, X2 SR, X2 LR, X2 ER, X2 ZR modules. All modules support DOM/DDM. Features: .Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae application. .Hot-Pluggable X2 Footprint Compliant with X2 MSA .Digital Diagnostic Monitoring/DOM support. .Duplex SC Connector .Up to 80km on SMF with Step 20nm .RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL Compliance .Low Power Consumption 10G X2 CWDM X2 DWDM X2 BiDi X2 Ordering Information 10G X2 , CWDM X2 , DWDM X2 , BiDi X2 Wavelength Description Data Rate Source Distance X2 SR MM, X2 LR 10km, X2 LR 20km, X2 ER 40km, X2 ZR 80km, X2 120km 10G 850nm VCSEL 300m FiberStore 10GB X2 SR MM 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver 10G 1310nm FP 220nm FiberStore 10GB X2 LRM 1310nm 220m Optical Transceiver 10G 1310nm DFB 10km FiberStore 10GB X2 LR 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver 10G 1550nm EML 40km FiberStore 10GB X2 ER 1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver 10G 1550nm EML 80km FiberStore 10GB X2 ZR 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver CWDM X2 LR, CWDM X2 ER, CWDM X2 ZR 10G 1470nm-1610nm CWDM EML 40km FiberStore 10GB CWDM X2 1470nm-1610nm 40km Optical Transceiver 10G 1470nm-1610nm CWDM EML 80km FiberStore 10GB CWDM X2 1470nm-1610nm 80km Optical Transceiver DWDM X2 ER, DWDM X2 ZR 10G DWDM CH17-CH61 DWDM EML 40km FiberStore 10GB DWDM X2 CH17-CH61 40km Optical Transceiver FiberStore 10GB DWDM X2 CH17-CH61 80km Optical Transceiver 10G DWDM EML DWDM CH17-CH61 80km Bidi X2, WDM X2, single fiber X2 FiberStore 10GB BIDI X2 1270/1330nm 10km Optical Transceiver 1270nm/1330nm 10G DFB 10km FiberStore 10GB BIDI X2 1330/1270nm 10km Optical Transceiver 1330nm/1270nm 10G DFB 10km FiberStore 10GB BIDI X2 1270/1330nm 20km Optical Transceiver 1270nm/1330nm 10G DFB 20km FiberStore 10GB BIDI X2 1330/1270nm 20km Optical Transceiver 1330nm/1270nm 10G DFB 20km FiberStore 10GB BIDI X2 1270/1330nm 40km Optical Transceiver 1270nm/1330nm 10G DFB 40km FiberStore 10GB BIDI X2 1330/1270nm 40km Optical Transceiver 1330nm/1270nm 10G DFB 40km FiberStore’s X2 transceivers are 100% compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, Foundry, Extreme, Netgear, D-Link, Dell, Brocade etc. For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 13
  15. 15. Fiber Optic Transceivers www.fiberstore.com XENPAK Transceivers 10G XENPAK DWDM XENPAK CWDM XENPAK Description: Xenpak is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transceivers that is used for data transfer rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is protocol-specific: Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fibre Channel versions are available. X2 transceivers are used in datacom optical links only (not telecom), and they are smaller than old generation Xenpak transceivers. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the Xenpak MSA. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK DWDM XENPAK Ordering Information 10G XENPAK CWDM XENPAK DWDM XENPAK Data Rate Wavelength Source Distance Description XENPAK SR MM, XENPAK LR 10km, XENPAK ER 40km, XENPAK ZR 80km FiberStore 10GB XENPAK SR MM 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver 850nm 300m 10G VCSEL FiberStore 10GB XENPAK LRM MM 1310nm 220m Optical Transceiver 1310nm 220m 10G FP FiberStore 10GB XENPAK LR 1310nm 220m Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10G DFB 10km FiberStore 10GB XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver 1550nm 10G EML 40km FiberStore 10GB XENPAK ZR 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver 1550nm 10G EML 80km CWDM XENPAK LR, CWDM XENPAK ER, CWDM XENPAK ZR FiberStore 10GB CWDM XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver 1470nm-1610nm 10G CWDM EML 40km FiberStore 10GB CWDM XENPAK ZR 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver 1470nm-1610nm 10G CWDM EML 80km DWDM XENPAK ER, DWDM XENPAK ZR FiberStore 10GB DWDM XENPAK CH17-CH61 40km Optical Transceiver 10G DWDM EML DWDM CH17-CH61 40km FiberStore 10GB DWDM XENPAK CH17-CH61 80km Optical Transceiver 10G DWDM EML DWDM CH17-CH61 80km FiberStore’s XENPAK transceivers are 100% compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, Foundry, Extreme, Netgear, D-Link, Dell, Brocade etc. For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 14
  16. 16. Fiber Optic Transceivers www.fiberstore.com XFP Transceivers 10G XFP DWDM XFP CWDM XFP BiDi XFP Description: The XFP (10GbE Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot - swappable, protocol independent optical transceiver, typically operating at 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm, for 10 Gigabit per second SONET/SDH, Fiber Channel, gigabit Ethernet, 10 gigabit Ethernet and other applications, including DWDM links. The XFI electrical interface specification is a portion of the XFP Multi Source Agreement specification. FiberStore manufactures XFP MM 300m, XFP 10km, XFP 20km, XFP 40km, XFP 80km, XFP 120km, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, WDM XFP, BiDi XFP, single fiber XFP. 10G XFP CWDM XFP DWDM XFP BiDi XFP Features: Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint Compliant with XFP MSA Distance Up to 10, 20, 40,80,120km LC connector Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply Built-in digital diagnostic functions RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certificate . . . . . . . Ordering Information 10G XFP , CWDM XFP , DWDM XFP , BiDi XFP Wavelength Description Data Rate Source Distance XFP SR MM, XFP LR 10km, XFP LR 20km, XFP ER 40km, XFP ZR 80km, XFP 120km FiberStore 10GB XFP SR MM 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver 850nm 300m 10G VCSEL FiberStore 10GB XFP LR 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10G DFB 10km FibeStore 10GB XFP LR 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver 1310nm DFB 10G 20km FiberStore 10GB XFP ER 1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver 1550nm EML 10G 40km FiberStore 10GB XFP ZR 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver 1550nm EML 10G 80km FiberStore 10GB XFP ZR 1550nm 120km Optical Transceiver 1550nm EML 10G 120km CWDM XFP LR, CWDM XFP ER, CWDM XFP ZR 1270-1330nm FiberStore 10GB CWDM XFP 1270-1330nm 10km Optical Transceiver 10G CWDM DFB 10km 1470-1610nm 10G CWDM EML 40km FiberStore 10GB CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 40km Optical Transceiver 1470-1610nm 10G CWDM EML 80km FiberStore 10GB CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km Optical Transceiver DWDM XFP ER, DWDM XFP ZR, DWDM XFP 120km FiberStore 10GB DWDM XFP CH17-CH61 40km Optical Transceiver DWDM EML 10G DWDM CH17-CH61 40km FiberStore 10GB DWDM XFP CH17-CH61 80km Optical Transceiver DWDM EML 10G DWDM CH17-CH61 80km Bidi XFP, WDM XFP, single fiber XFP FiberStore 10GB BIDI XFP 1270/1330nm 10km Optical Transceiver DFB 10G 1270nm/1330nm 10km FiberStore 10GB BIDI XFP 1330/1270nm 10km Optical Transceiver DFB 10G 1330nm/1270nm 10km DFB 10G 1270nm/1330nm 20km FiberStore 10GB BIDI XFP 1270/1330nm 20km Optical Transceiver DFB 10G 1330nm/1270nm 20km FiberStore 10GB BIDI XFP 1330/1270nm 20km Optical Transceiver DFB 10G 1270nm/1330nm 40km FiberStore 10GB BIDI XFP 1270/1330nm 40km Optical Transceiver DFB 10G 1330nm/1270nm 40km FiberStore 10GB BIDI XFP 1330/1270nm 40km Optical Transceiver DFB 10G 1270nm/1330nm 60km FiberStore 10GB BIDI XFP 1270/1330nm 60km Optical Transceiver DFB 10G 1330nm/1270nm 60km FiberStore 10GB BIDI XFP 1330/1270nm 60km Optical Transceiver FiberStore’s XFP transceivers are 100% compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, Foundry, Extreme, Netgear, D-Link, Dell, Brocade etc. For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 15
  17. 17. Fiber Optic Transceivers www.fiberstore.com SFP Transceivers SFP OC-3 / STM-1 / 155Mb SFP OC-12/STM-4/622Mb SFP 1.25Gbps/Copper SFP SFP Fiber Channel 2.125G/4G FC SFP OC-48/STM-16/2.5G Multi-Rate GE SFP FE SFP CWDM SFP/DWDM SFP BiDi SFP The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications. SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type (e.g. multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber). Optical SFP modules are commonly available in four different categories: 850 nm (SX), 1310 nm (LX), 1550 nm (ZX), and DWDM/CWDM. SFP OC3 SFP OC48 SFP OC12 SFP 1.25Gbps Ordering Information SFP, CWDM/DWDM SFP, BiDi SFP Data Rate Wavelength SFP OC-3 / STM-1 / 155Mb 1310nm 125M;MM 1310nm 155M;SM 1310nm 155M;SM Source Distance Description FP FP FP 2km 15km 40km FiberStore OC-3/STM-1 MM SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver FiberStore OC-3/STM-1 IR1 SFP 1310nm 15km Transceiver FiberStore OC-3/STM-1 LR1 SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver 155M;SM 1550nm DFB 80km 155M;SM 1550nm DFB 120km FiberStore OC-3/STM-1 LR2 SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver FiberStore OC-3/STM-1 E-LR2 SFP 1550nm 120km Transceiver FP 20km FiberStore OC-12/STM-4 IR1 SFP 1310nm 20km Transceiver FP 40km FiberStore OC-12/STM-4 LR1 SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver 1550nm DFB 622Mb;SM 1550nm DFB 622Mb;SM SFP OC-48/STM-16/2.5Gbps Multi-Rate 80km 120km FiberStore OC-12/STM-4 LR2 SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver FiberStore OC-12/STM-4 LR2 SFP 1550nm 120km Transceiver 2.125G;MM 2.5G; SM 850nm 1310nm VCSEL FP 300m 2km FiberStore OC-48/STM-16 Multi-Rate SFP 850nm 300m Transceiver FiberStore OC-48/STM-16 Multi-Rate SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver 2.5G; SM 1310nm DFB 15km FiberStore OC-48/STM-16 Multi-Rate SFP 1310nm 15km Transceiver 2.5G; SM 1310nm DFB 40km FiberStore OC-48/STM-16 Multi-Rate SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver 2.5G; SM 2.5G; SM 1550nm 1550nm DFB DFB 80km 120km FiberStore OC-48/STM-16 Multi-Rate SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver FiberStore OC-48/STM-16 Multi-Rate SFP 1550nm 120km Transceiver SFP OC-12/STM-4/622Mb 1310nm 622Mb;SM 1310nm 622Mb;SM FiberStore’s SFP transceivers are 100% compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, Foundry, Extreme, Netgear, D-Link, Dell, Brocade etc. For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 16
  18. 18. Fiber Optic Transceivers www.fiberstore.com SFP Transceivers SFP OC-3 / STM-1 / 155Mb SFP OC-12/STM-4/622Mb SFP 1.25Gbps/Copper SFP SFP Fiber Channel 2.125G/4G FC SFP OC-48/STM-16/2.5G Multi-Rate GE SFP FE SFP CWDM SFP/DWDM SFP BiDi SFP Ordering Information SFP, CWDM/DWDM SFP, BiDi SFP Wavelength Data Rate SFP 1.25Gbps/Copper SFP Source Distance Description 1.25G; MM 850nm 1310nm VCSEL FP 550m 20km FiberStore 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1310nm DFB 40km FiberStore 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1550nm DFB 80km FiberStore 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1550nm DFB 120km FiberStore 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 120km Optical Transceiver Item Copper SFP Data Rate Media Type Distance Connector 1000Mb Cat5 100m RJ45 Copper SFP 10/100/1000Mb Wavelength Cat5 100m RJ45 Source Distance Description Data Rate FiberStore 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver SFP Fiber Channel 2.125G/4G FC 2.125G FC 850nm VCSEL 550m FiberStore 2.125G FC Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver 2.125G FC 1310nm FP 10km FiberStore 2.125G FC Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver 2.125G FC 1550nm DFB 40km FiberStore 2.125G FC Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver 2.125G FC 1550nm DFB 80km FiberStore 2.125G FC Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver 2.125G FC 1550nm DFB 120km FiberStore 2.125G FC Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 120km Transceiver 4G FC 850nm VCSEL 300m FiberStore 4G FC Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m Transceiver 4G FC 1310nm FP 5km FiberStore 4G FC Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 5km Transceiver 4G FC 1310nm DFB 10km FiberStore 4G FC Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver 4G FC 1310nm DFB 20km FiberStore 4G FC Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 20km Transceiver 4G FC 1550nm DFB 40km FiberStore 4G FC Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver 4G FC 1550nm DFB 80km FiberStore 4G FC Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver 4G FC 1550nm DFB 120km FiberStore 4G FC Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 120km Transceiver FE SFP 100M/125M 1310km FP 2km FiberStore 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver 100M/125M 1310km FP 10km FiberStore 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver 100M/125M 1310km FP 40km FiberStore 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver 100M/125M 1550nm DFB 80km FiberStore 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver 100M/125M 1550nm DFB 120km FiberStore 100BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 120km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; MM 850nm VCSEL 550m FiberStore 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Mini GBIC DDM 1.25G; SM 1310nm FP 10km FiberStore 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Mini GBIC DDM 1.25G; SM 1550nm DFB 80km FiberStore 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Mini GBIC DDM GE SFP FiberStore’s SFP transceivers are 100% compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, Foundry, Extreme, Netgear, D-Link, Dell, Brocade etc. For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 17
  19. 19. Fiber Optic Transceivers www.fiberstore.com SFP Transceivers SFP OC-3 / STM-1 / 155Mb SFP OC-12/STM-4/622Mb SFP 1.25Gbps/Copper SFP SFP Fiber Channel 2.125G/4G FC SFP OC-48/STM-16/2.5G Multi-Rate GE SFP FE SFP CWDM SFP/DWDM SFP BiDi SFP Ordering Information SFP, CWDM/DWDM SFP, BiDi SFP Wavelength Source Distance Description 155M; MM 1310/1550nm FP 3km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1310/1550 3km Transceiver 155M; MM 1550/1310nm FP 3km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1550/1310nm 3km Transceiver 155M; SM 1310/1550nm FP 20km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1310/1550nm 20km Transceiver 155M; SM 1550/1310nm FP 20km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1550/1310nm 20km Transceiver 155M; SM 1310/1490nm FP 20km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1310/1490 20km Transceiver 155M; SM 1490/1310nm FP 20km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1490/1310nm 20km Transceiver 155M; SM 1310/1550nm FP 40km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1310/1550nm 40km Transceiver 155M; SM 1550/1310nm FP 40km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1550/1310nm 40km Transceiver 155M; SM 1310/1490nm FP 40km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1310/1490 40km Transceiver 155M; SM 1490/1310nm FP 40km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1490/1310nm 40km Transceiver 155M; SM 1490/1550nm DFB 60km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1490/1550nm 60km Transceiver 155M; SM 1550/1490nm DFB 60km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1550/1490nm 60km Transceiver 155M; SM 1490/1550nm DFB 120km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1490/1550nm 120km Transceiver 155M; SM 1550/1490nm DFB 120km FiberStore 1000BASE-BX LC BIDI SFP 1550/1490nm 120km Transceiver 622M; MM 1310/1550nm FP 3km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1310/1550 3km Optical Transceiver 622M; MM 1550/1310nm FP 3km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1550/1310nm 3km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1310/1550nm FP 20km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1310/1550nm 20km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1550/1310nm FP 20km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1550/1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1310/1490nm FP 20km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1310/1490 20km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1490/1310nm FP 20km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1490/1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1310/1550nm FP 40km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1310/1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1550/1310nm FP 40km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1550/1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1310/1490nm FP 40km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1310/1490 40km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1490/1310nm FP 40km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1490/1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1490/1550nm DFB 60km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1490/1550nm 60km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1550/1490nm DFB 60km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1550/1490nm 60km Optical Transceiver 622M; SM 1490/1550nm DFB 120km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1490/1550nm 120km Optical Transceiver Data Rate BiDi SFP FiberStore’s SFP transceivers are 100% compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, Foundry, Extreme, Netgear, D-Link, Dell, Brocade etc. For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 18
  20. 20. Fiber Optic Transceivers www.fiberstore.com SFP Transceivers SFP OC-3 / STM-1 / 155Mb SFP OC-12/STM-4/622Mb SFP 1.25Gbps/Copper SFP SFP Fiber Channel 2.125G/4G FC SFP OC-48/STM-16/2.5G Multi-Rate GE SFP FE SFP CWDM SFP/DWDM SFP BiDi SFP Ordering Information SFP, CWDM/DWDM SFP, BiDi SFP Data Rate Wavelength Source Distance Description 622M; SM 1550/1490nm DFB 120km FiberStore 622M LC BIDI SFP 1550/1490nm 120km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; MM 1310/1550nm FP 3km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1310/1550 3km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; MM 1550/1310nm FP 3km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1550/1310nm 3km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1310/1550nm FP 20km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1310/1550nm 20km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1550/1310nm FP 20km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1550/1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1310/1490nm FP 20km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1310/1490 20km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1490/1310nm FP 20km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1490/1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1310/1550nm FP 40km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1310/1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1550/1310nm FP 40km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1550/1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1310/1490nm FP 40km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1310/1490 40km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1490/1310nm FP 40km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1490/1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1490/1550nm DFB 60km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1490/1550nm 60km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1550/1490nm DFB 60km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1550/1490nm 60km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1490/1550nm DFB 120km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1490/1550nm 120km Optical Transceiver 1.25G; SM 1550/1490nm DFB 120km FiberStore 1.25G LC BIDI SFP 1550/1490nm 120km Optical Transceiver 2.5G; SM 1310/1550nm FP 20km FiberStore 2.5G LC BIDI SFP 1310/1550nm 20km Optical Transceiver 2.5G; SM 1550/1310nm FP 20km FiberStore 2.5G LC BIDI SFP 1550/1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver CWDM SFP/DWDM SFP 1.25G 1270nm-1450nm DFB 60km FiberStore 1.25G CWDM SFP 1270nm-1450nm 60km Transceiver 1.25G 1270nm-1450nm DFB 120km FiberStore 1.25G CWDM SFP 1270nm-1450nm 120km Transceiver 1.25G 1470nm-1610nm DFB 80km FiberStore 1.25G CWDM SFP 1460nm-1610nm 80km Transceiver 1.25G 1470nm-1610nm DFB 120km FiberStore 1.25G CWDM SFP 1460nm-1610nm 120km Transceiver 2.125G 1470nm-1610nm DFB 40km FiberStore 2.125G CWDM SFP 1460nm-1610nm 40km Transceiver 2.125G 1470nm-1610nm DFB 80km FiberStore 2.125G CWDM SFP 1460nm-1610nm 80km Transceiver 4G 1470nm-1610nm DFB 40km FiberStore 4G CWDM SFP 1460nm-1610nm 40km Transceiver 155M CH17-CH61 DFB 80km FiberStore 155M DWDM SFP CH17-CH61 80km Optical Transceiver 155M CH17-CH61 DFB 120km FiberStore 155M DWDM SFP CH17-CH61 12km Optical Transceiver 1.25G CH17-CH61 DFB 80km FiberStore 1.25G DWDM SFP CH17-CH61 80km Optical Transceiver 1.25G CH17-CH61 DFB 120km FiberStore 1.25G DWDM SFP CH17-CH61 120km Optical Transceiver 2.5G CH17-CH61 DFB 80km FiberStore 2.5G DWDM SFP CH17-CH61 80km Optical Transceiver 2.5G CH17-CH61 DFB 120km FiberStore 2.5G DWDM SFP CH17-CH61 120km Optical Transceiver FiberStore’s SFP transceivers are 100% compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, Foundry, Extreme, Netgear, D-Link, Dell, Brocade etc. For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 19
  21. 21. Fiber Optic Transceivers www.fiberstore.com GBIC Transceivers GBIC CWDM GBIC BIDI GBIC Description: A gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is standard for transceivers, commonly used with Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel. By offering a standard, hot swappable electrical interface, one Gigabit Ethernet port can support a wide range of physical media, from copper to long-wave single-mode optical fiber, at lengths of hundreds of kilometers. The appeal of the GBIC standard in networking equipment, as opposed to fixed physical interface configurations, is its flexibility. Where multiple different optical technologies are in use, an administrator can purchase GBICs as needed, not in advance, and they can be the specific type needed for each link. This lowers the cost of the base system and gives the administrator far more flexibility. On the other hand if it is known that a switch will mostly have one port type (especially if that port type is copper) purchasing a switch with that port type built in will probably be cheaper and take up less space per port. The GBIC standard is non-proprietary and is defined by the SFF Committee in document # SFF-8053. GBIC BIDI GBIC CWDM GBIC Ordering Information GBIC , BIDI GBIC , CWDM GBIC Data Rate GBIC 1.25G; MM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM Item Copper GBIC Copper GBIC BiDi GBIC 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM CWDM GBIC Item CWDM GBIC CWDM GBIC CWDM GBIC Wavelength Source Distance Description 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm Data Rate 1000Mb 10/100/1000Mb VCSEL FP DFB DFB DFB Media Type Cat5 Cat5 550m 20km 40km 80km 120km Distance 100m 100m FiberStore GBIC 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m Optical Transceiver FiberStore GBIC 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver FiberStore GBIC 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver FiberStore GBIC 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver FiberStore GBIC 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm 120km Optical Transceiver Connector RJ-45 RJ-45 1310/1490nm 1490/1310nm 1310/1550nm 1550/1310nm 1310/1490nm 1490/1310nm 1310/1550nm 1550/1310nm 1550/1490nm 1490/1550nm FP DFB FP DFB DFB DFB DFB DFB DFB DFB 20km 20km 20km 20km 40km 40km 40km 40km 80km 80km FiberStore BiDi GBIC 1310nmTX/1490nmRX 20km Optical Transceiver FiberStore BiDi GBIC 1490nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Optical Transceiver FiberStore BiDi GBIC 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Optical Transceiver FiberStore BiDi GBIC 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Optical Transceiver FiberStore BiDi GBIC 1310nmTX/1490nmRX 40km Optical Transceiver FiberStore BiDi GBIC 1490nmTX/1310nmRX 40km Optical Transceiver FiberStore BiDi GBIC 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 40km Optical Transceiver FiberStore BiDi GBIC 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 40km Optical Transceiver FiberStore BiDi GBIC 1550nmTX/1490nmRX 80km Optical Transceiver FiberStore BiDi GBIC 1490nmTX/1550nmRX 80km Optical Transceiver Distance 40km 80km 120km Description FiberStore 1.25G CWDM GBIC 1270-1610nm 40km Optical Transceiver FiberStore 1.25G CWDM GBIC 1270-1610nm 80km Optical Transceiver FiberStore 1.25G CWDM GBIC 1270-1610nm 120km Optical Transceiver Data Rate 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM 1.25G; SM Wavelength 1270-1610nm 1270-1610nm 1270-1610nm FiberStore’s GBIC transceivers are 100% compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, Foundry, Extreme, Netgear, D-Link, Dell, Brocade etc. For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 20
  22. 22. Fiber Media Converter www.fiberstore.com Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX. Provides 100Mbps UTP and fiber media link. Fiber connectivity of up to 2 Km (Multi-mode) or 100 Km (Single-mode). Transparent translation between different media segments. Convenient uplink to switches/hubs through UTP uplink port. Auto-Negotiation, half/full- duplex. Complete sets of diagnostic LEDs. Plug and play installation. Compact and slim design. .Specifications: 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX Standards: IEEE .100Mbps UTP Ports: RJ-45 x 2 (Normal x 1, Uplink x 1) .100Mbps Fiber Port: ST x 1, or SC x 1 or MT-RJ x 1 .Fiber Media: Multi-mode Fiber or Single-mode Fiber .Distance: 550m, 2Km, 20Km, 40km, 60Km, 80km, 100km .Transmission Mode: Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex (according to connected device) .LEDs: Power, Full-Duplex, Fiber Link/Activity, UTP .Link/Activity .Power: 12VDC, 0.5A .Operating Temperature: 32-131°F (0-55°C) .Operating Humidity: 10-95% (Noncondensing) .Certification: FCC Class A, CE Mark, C-Tick ST Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Ethernet Fiber Media Converter FC Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC SF Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Ordering Information Fiber Media Converter Function DUAL FIBER 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 850nm MM Dual-Fiber SC 550m 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1310nm SM Dual-Fiber SC 20km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1310nm Single-mode Dual-Fiber SC 40km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1310nm Single-mode Dual-Fiber SC 60km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1550nm Single-mode Dual-Fiber SC 80km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1550nm Single-mode Dual-Fiber SC 100km DUAL WAVELENGTH SINGLE FIBER (Sold in pairs only) 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX Single-Fiber Multimode 1310nm SC 2km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1550T/1310R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 20km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1310T/1550R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 20km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1550T/1310R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 40km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1310T/1550R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 40km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1550T/1310R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 60km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1310T/1550R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 60km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1550T/1310R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 80km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1310T/1550R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 80km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1550T/1310R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 100km 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1310T/1550R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 100km For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 21 Connectors Copper/ Fiber Range (Fiber) (km) 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC 0.55 20 40 60 80 100 1310nm 1550/1310 1310/1550 1550/1310 1310/1550 1550/1310 1310/1550 1550/1310 1310/1550 1550/1310 1310/1550 RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC RJ45/SC 2 20 20 40 40 60 60 80 80 100 100 Wavelength (nm)
  23. 23. Fiber Media Converter www.fiberstore.com Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter .Features: .10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation control and back pressure half-duplex flow Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control . Supports MAC self-learning . Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, . 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LX . Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration . Port base VLAN . LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic function . Extremely low power consumption and low heat .Reliable and stable performance .Options in single-mode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and single-mode single fiber Specifications: .Standards: IEEE 802.3u 1000BaseTX and 1000BaseFX .100Mbps UTP Ports: RJ-45 x 2 (Normal x 1, Uplink x 1) .100Mbps Fiber Port: ST x 1, or SC x 1 or MT-RJ x 1 .Fiber Media: Multi-mode Fiber or Single-mode Fiber .Distance: 550m, 2Km, 20Km, 40km, 60Km, 80km, 100km .Transmission Mode: Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex (according to connected device) .LEDs: Power, Full-Duplex, Fiber Link/Activity, UTP Link/Activity .Power: 12VDC, 0.5A .Operating Temperature: 32-131°F (0-55°C) .Operating Humidity: 10-95% (Noncondensing) .Certification: FCC Class A, CE Mark, C-Tick ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter SC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter FC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter SC SF Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Ordering Information Gigabit Media Converter Function Wavelength (nm) Connectors Copper/ Fiber Range (Fiber) (km) DUAL FIBER 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX MM SC 850nm 550m 850nm RJ45/SC 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX SM SC 1310nm 2km 1310nm RJ45/SC 2 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX SM SC 1310nm 20km 1310nm RJ45/SC 20 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX SM SC 1310nm 40km 1310nm RJ45/SC 40 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX SM SC 1550nm 60km 1550nm RJ45/SC 60 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX SM SC 1550nm 80km 1550nm RJ45/SC 80 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX SM SC 1550nm 100km DUAL WAVELENGTH SINGLE FIBER (Sold in pairs only) 1550nm RJ45/SC 100 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX 1310T/1550R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 20km 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX 1550T/131R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 20km 1310/1550 1550/1310 RJ45/SC RJ45/SC 20 20 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX 1310T/1550R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 40km 1550/1310 RJ45/SC 40 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX 1550T/131R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 40km 1310/1550 RJ45/SC 40 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX 1310T/1550R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 60km 1550/1310 RJ45/SC 60 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX 1550T/131R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 60km 1310/1550 RJ45/SC 60 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX 1310T/1550R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 80km 1550/1310 RJ45/SC 80 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX 1550T/131R BIDI WDM SM Single-Fiber SC 80km 1310/1550 RJ45/SC 80 0.55 For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 22
  24. 24. Fiber Optic Modem www.fiberstore.com Fiber Optic Modem RS232/485/422 Fiber Optic Modem RS means "recommended standard",RS-232, RS-485 and RS-422 are the standards introduced by The Electronics Industry Association to ensure compatibility of the data transmission between equipment made by different manufacturers. RS-232 fiber optic modem is widely used as we can see them from the common desk computer cases.RS-422 fiber optic modem is the standard for longer data transmission distances and higher Baud rates compared with RS232. RS-485 fiber optic modem standard meets the requirements for a truly multi-point communications network, and the standard specifies up to 32 drivers and 32 receivers on a single (2-wire) bus. RS422 Fiber Optic Modem FiberStore offer a series of RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 interface fiber optic modems, transmission distance up to 2km (multimode) or up to 20km/40km/60km (single-mode). RS232 Fiber Optic Modem RS485 Fiber Optic Modem Ordering Information Fiber Optic Modem Model Description Ports FOM-RS232-SM-SC-AC Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 25km RS-232 to Fiber FOM-RS422-SM-SC-AC Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 25km RS-422 to Fiber FOM-RS485-SM-SC-AC Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 25km RS-485 to Fiber FOM-RS232-RS485-RS422-SM-SC-AC Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 25km RS232/RS485/RS422 to Fiber FOM-RS485-RS422-SM-SC-AC Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 25km RS485/RS422 to Fiber FOM-RS232-RS485-SM-SC-AC Single-mode, 1310nm, SC, 25km RS232/RS485 to Fiber For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 23
  25. 25. Optic Video Multiplexer www.fiberstore.com Optic Video Multiplexer FiberStore Digital Fiber Optic Video Transmission Series Support 1~64 Channels 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality Video Only Video and Return Data Video and Bi-directional Data Video and Forward Audio Video and Return Data and Forward Audio Video and Bi-Directional Data and Forward Audio Video and Bi-Directional Data and Bi-Directional Audio . . . . . . . 1channel 1 return data fiber optical multiplexer 8channel video & return data optical multiplexer 16channel composite video optical multiplexer Key Features: . Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection . Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber . Compatible with all PAL, NTSC, SECAM Video Systems . Data support RS485 (2-wire or 4-wire), RS232, RS422, Contact Closure . Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km . LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters . No EMI or RFI and no ground loops . Support Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) . Stand alone . Produce according to customer's specifications, providing OEM 16 slot chassis 2U for video optical multiplexer Note: The above models are commonly used models, if you need other types of fiber optic transmitter equipments, please consult us for others, we can supply video, audio, data, IP ethernet, contact closure, telephone...etc. Ordering Information Optic Video Multiplexer Model Descriptions FS-M1V-SM-FC-20KM Mini 1-Channel Composite Video over Fiber SM Single-fiber FC 20km FS-1V-SM-FC-20KM 1-Channel Composite Video over Fiber SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 1 FS-2V-SM-FC-20KM 2-Channel Composite Video over Fiber SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 FS-4V-SM-FC-20KM 4-Channel Composite Video over Fiber SM Single-fiber FC 20km FS-8V-SM-FC-20KM Data IP 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 8-Channel Composite Video over Fiber SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 8 0 0 0 FS-16V-SM-FC-20KM 16-Channel Composite Video over Fiber SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 16 0 0 0 FS-32V-SM-FC-20KM 32-Channel Composite Video over Fiber SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 32 0 0 0 FS-2BV-SM-FC-20KM 2-Channel BIDI Composite Video over Fiber SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 2BIDI 0 0 0 FS-4BV-SM-FC-20KM 4-Channel BIDI Composite Video over Fiber SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 4BIDI 0 0 0 FS-M1V1D-SM-FC-20KM Mini 1-Channel Video & 1 Return Data SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 1 0 1Return 0 FS-1V1D-SM-FC-20KM 1-Channel Video & 1 Return Data SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 1 0 1Return 0 FS-2V1D-SM-FC-20KM 2-Channel Video & 1 Return Data SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 2 0 1Return 0 FS-4V1D-SM-FC-20KM 4-Channel Video & 1 Return Data SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 4 0 1Return 0 FS-8V1D-SM-FC-20KM 8-Channel Video & 1 Return Data SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 8 0 1Return 0 FS-16V1D-SM-FC-20KM 16-Channel Video & 1 Return Data SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 16 0 1Return 0 FS-32V1D-SM-FC-20KM 32-Channel Video & 1 Return Data SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 32 0 1Return 0 FS-2V2A-SM-FC-20KM 2-Channel Video & 2 Bi-Directional Audio SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 2 2BIDI 0 0 FS-4V2A-SM-FC-20KM 4-Channel Video & 2 Bi-Directional Audio SM Single-fiber FC 20km 1 4 2BIDI 0 0 Fiber 1 Video 1 Audio 0 For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 24
  26. 26. Fiber Cable Management www.fiberstore.com Wall Mount Enclosures Description: Standard wall mount enclosure is mainly used for connecting the indoor/outdoor optical cables, patch cords and pigtails. It can be wall mounted or pole mounted and provides various accessories to avoid any unexpected damage to the fiber. Features: . Suitable for ribbon and bunchy fiber cables . Fiber splice trays can be installed and changed easily . Small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation . Standard cell structure size, wall mounted patch panel . Capacity: 12 ports, 24 ports, 36 ports, 48 ports, 72 ports, 96 ports . Suitable for SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ adapter, and Duplex or Simplex is available Specifications: .Technology: Electrostatic spraying . Material: SPCC or AL or customized . Color: RAL 9011 or RAL 7035 or customized . Compliant with ISO: 9001, RoHS, UL, Bellcore certification . Humidity: =<95 %( +40°C) .Working temperature: -40°C~+60°C . Atmosphere pressure: 70KPa~106KPa Wall Mount Enclosures Ordering Information Wall Mount Enclosures TYPE 24 Ports Wall Mount Enclosure Length 455mm Width 405mm Hight 80mm 48 Ports Wall Mount Enclosure 455mm 405mm 120mm 72 Ports Wall Mount Enclosure 455mm 405mm 150mm For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 25
  27. 27. Fiber Cable Management www.fiberstore.com Rack Mount Enclosures Rack Mount Enclosure-ODF Optical Distribution Frame Descriptions: Optical distribution Frame unit is fiber optic management unit primarily used indoor. It could be very big size frame or small size similar like the patch panel boxes. FiberStore Co.,Ltd offer the optical distribution frame 1U 12 ports type, 2U 24 ports type, 2U 36ports, 3U 48 ports and 4U 72 ports types. These optical distribution frames are made of cold-rolled steel sheets and it is with proper structure and neatly looking. Features: .That can be installed in standard 19-inch rack, can be installed in the rack on the goal. .Used welding and distribution integration module, card-fit installation of FC, SC two adapters. .Adapter with a 30 ° positive chassis, ensures that the fiber bend radius jump, and avoid arc burns human eyes. .Module is negative and the protection cover, to ensure that fiber mechanical damage from the accident. .Weld out of the chassis module integration, operation is simple and convenient. .Structural plastic powder electrostatic spraying, stylish appearance. Optical Distribution Frame ODF Applications: .FTTx (ODF rack) .Optical fiber cabinet .Optical fiber network .Installation: desktop, Rack mounting Ordering Information Rack MountEnclosures TYPE Fiber Quantity DIMENSION (cm) HEIGHT 12 Core 1U Optical Distribution Frame ODF-12 12 49x30.5x8.9 1U 4.9 24 Core 2U Optical Distribution Frame ODF-24 24 49x30.5x8.9 2U 5.4 48 Core 3U Optical Distribution Frame ODF-48 48 49x30.5x13.35 3U 7 72 Core 4U Optical Distribution Frame ODF-72 72 49x30.5x17.8 4U 9 WEIGHT (kg) For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 26
  28. 28. Fiber Cable Management www.fiberstore.com Fiber Termination Box A terminal box is used to connect an optical cable to a passive device of an indoor ONU. It provides optical ports for optical fiber access and splicing, bare fiber protection, and redundant core storage. Our typical fiber terminal boxes are with 12 ports or 24 ports. The fiber optic box is made of cold rolling steel and the surface of the box use the technique of dim blowing plastic. This type fiber optic box can be pre-installed with FC or ST adapters on the panel. This fiber terminal box could be installed on the wall or put in horizontal line. Wall Mounted Terminal Box 8 Port Wall Mount Terminal Box 12 Port Wall Mount Terminal Box 24 Port Wall Mount Terminal Box Rack Mounted Terminal Box 8 Port Rack Mount 1U Terminal Box 12 Port Rack Mount 1U Terminal Box 24 Port Rack Mount 2U Terminal Box 48 Port Rack Mount 3U Terminal Box For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 27
  29. 29. Fiber Splice Closure www.fiberstore.com Fiber Splice Closure Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure We supply vertical fiber optic splice closures and horizontal fiber optic splice closures, these products are various models to fit max 96 core fiber connections. The vertical fiber splice closure are usually dome size outer body, they feature the reliable performance and low cost. Horizontal fiber optic splice closures features: Excellent resistance to vibration, ultraviolet and changes in climate. Silicone gasket sealed for long term reliability. A little compound filled for better protection of junction point. Two or three cable entrance ports one each end. Diverse application for up to the exterior diameter of 27mm with one end-cap. Can be installed at temperatures from -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 ° F to +176 ° F). Compact and light weight, each lighter than 5kg (11lb). Easy Installation. Humidity detector mounted outside the closure to check water permeation. Compliant with Bellcore Standard Specification. . . . . . . . . . . Pictures of Horizontal fiber optic splice closure and its components Ordering Information Fiber Splice Closure TYPE 2 IN 2 OUT 12 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 24 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 36 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 48 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 60 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 72 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 3 IN 3 OUT 12 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 24 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 36 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 48 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 60 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 72 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 4 IN 4 OUT 12 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 24 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 36 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 48 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 60 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 72 Fiber Dome Splice Closure LENGTH WIDTH HEIGHT MAX CAPACITY WEIGHT 250mm 250mm 250mm 250mm 250mm 250mm 190mm 190mm 190mm 190mm 190mm 190mm 75mm 75mm 75mm 75mm 75mm 75mm 48 48 48 48 48 48 1kg 1kg 1kg 1kg 1kg 1kg 550mm 550mm 550mm 550mm 550mm 550mm 240mm 240mm 240mm 240mm 240mm 240mm 123mm 123mm 123mm 123mm 123mm 123mm 244 244 244 244 244 244 2.5kg 2.5kg 2.5kg 2.5kg 2.5kg 2.5kg 555mm 555mm 555mm 555mm 555mm 555mm 240mm 240mm 240mm 240mm 240mm 240mm 123mm 123mm 123mm 123mm 123mm 123mm 244 244 244 244 244 244 4kg 4kg 4kg 4kg 4kg 4kg For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 28
  30. 30. Fiber Splice Closure www.fiberstore.com Fiber Splice Closure Vertical/Dome Fiber Splice Closure We supply vertical fiber optic splice closures and horizontal fiber optic splice closures, these products are various models to fit max 96 core fiber connections. The vertical fiber splice closure are usually dome size outer body, they feature the reliable performance and low cost. Vertical fiber optic splice closures features: .The box adds ageing-resistant in imported high tensile construction plastic, out-faster is made up of stainless steel. .Overlap structure in splicing tray easy to install .Suitable for ordinary fiber and ribbon fiber .Perfect leak proof .Perfect and reliable sealing operations .Full accessories included for convenient operations .Fiber optic splice closure can be used repeatedly .For aerial, and direct buried applications Pictures of Vertical fiber optic splice closure and its components Ordering Information Fiber Splice Closure TYPE LENGTH DIAMETER MAX CAPACITY WEIGHT Dome Closure includes fiber optic cover, fusion splice tray, pressure hoop, silicon rubber seal, hang hook 2 IN 2 OUT 3kg 12 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 410mm 140mm 96 3kg 24 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 410mm 140mm 96 3kg 36 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 410mm 140mm 96 3kg 48 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 410mm 140mm 96 3kg 72 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 410mm 140mm 96 Dome Closure includes fiber optic cover, fusion splice tray, pressure hoop, silicon rubber seal, hang hook 3 IN 3 OUT 3kg 12 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 450mm 240mm 144 3kg 24 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 450mm 240mm 144 3kg 36 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 450mm 240mm 144 3kg 48 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 450mm 240mm 144 3kg 60 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 450mm 240mm 144 3kg 72 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 450mm 240mm 144 3kg 96 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 450mm 240mm 144 3kg 144 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 450mm 240mm 144 Dome Closure includes fiber optic cover, fusion splice tray, pressure hoop, silicon rubber seal, hang hook 4 IN 4 OUT 5.2kg 12 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 500mm 250mm 288 5.2kg 24 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 500mm 250mm 288 5.2kg 36 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 500mm 250mm 288 5.2kg 48 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 500mm 250mm 288 5.2kg 60 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 500mm 250mm 288 5.2kg 72 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 500mm 250mm 288 5.2kg 96 Fiber Dome Splice Closure 500mm 250mm 288 For more information, welcome to visit our website http://www.fiberstore.com or contact us at sales@fiberstore.com directly. 29

×