Your SlideShare is downloading. ×
0
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Service Marketing Quizz
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Thanks for flagging this SlideShare!

Oops! An error has occurred.

×
Saving this for later? Get the SlideShare app to save on your phone or tablet. Read anywhere, anytime – even offline.
Text the download link to your phone
Standard text messaging rates apply

Service Marketing Quizz

101

Published on

4 round quizz,

4 round quizz,

Published in: Marketing, Business, Technology
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
101
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
10
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

Report content
Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
No notes for slide

Transcript

  • 1. WELCOME BUSINESS QUIZ Presented By:Rajat Baranwal
  • 2. ROUNDS  Khuli Kitab Global gyan Pahchano to jane Punchline round
  • 3. GENERAL RULE  DIRECT ANSWER = 5000 POINTS  NEGATIVE MARK= (-1250)  PASS ANSWER = 1000 POINTS
  • 4. Q.1 Products that are intangible items are called: a. services b. goods c. durable goods
  • 5. Ans. A- SERVICES
  • 6. Q.2 If services can't be held, touched, or seen before the purchase decision then that is called: a. inconsistency b. inseparability c. intangibility d. inventory e. incidentability
  • 7. ANS. C- intangibility
  • 8. Q.3 Inventory of service carrying costs are more subjective and are related to: a. lost productivity b. idle production capacity c. diminished returns d. corrupted capacities e. low capacity providers
  • 9. ANS. b. idle production capacity
  • 10. Q.4 Differences between the consumers expectations and experiences are identified through: a. shopping analysis B. experience analysis C. expectation analysis C. gap analysis
  • 11. ANS. e. gap analysis
  • 12. Q.5 Before successful programs can be directed at customers, a service organization must focus on its employees and this is called: a. internal marketing b. integral marketing c. individual market orientation d. consumer marketing
  • 13. ANS. a. internal marketing
  • 14. Q.6 In the service industry charges, fees, fares or rates are all: a. service cost b. cost structure c. cost plus d. price
  • 15. ANS. d. price
  • 16. Q.7 What factors will influence future changes in services? a. money b. deregulation and technological development c. stress d. the environment
  • 17. ANS. b. deregulation and technological development
  • 18. Q.8 The second step in handling customer complaints is: a. identify service failures b. communicate service failure C. improve overall service D. resolve customer problems
  • 19. ANS. D. resolve customer problems
  • 20. QUE.9 • Definition and characteristics of services.
  • 21. ANS. • Characteristics of services are• 1-Intangibility • 2-Perishibility • 3-Variability or heterogeneity • 4-Inseparability
  • 22. Que.10 • Write the name of different levels of total product concept.
  • 23. ANS. • Different levels of total product concept are• 1-core product. • 2-Formal product. • 3-Augmented product. • 4-Future product
  • 24. Que.11 • Write the name of different ways in which service can be divide.
  • 25. ANS. • different ways in which service can be divide are• 1- end -user 2- degree of tangibility. • 3- people based services. • 4-Expertise • 5- orientation towards profit
  • 26. Que.12 • Promotion consist of the following major areas of marketing are-
  • 27. ANS. • • • • • A- Advertising B- Public relation C- Sales promotion D- Word of mouth E- Direct mail
  • 28. QUE.13 • Name the different provider gap of gap model.
  • 29. ANS. • 1- Customer expectation- Management perception gap. • 2- -Management perception –Service quality Expectation gap. • 3- Service quality Expectation –service delivery gap. • 4- service quality specification-service delivery gap
  • 30. QUE.14 • What is postmortem?
  • 31. ANS. • The process of analysis and research of the product after declining and removal from the market is called “postmortem”.
  • 32. Que.15 • Why services are inseparable.?
  • 33. ANS. • Services are inseparable because they are purchased and consumed simultaneously.
  • 34. Que.16 • Which type of pricing strategy should use by an organization in its introduction and decline stage.?
  • 35. ANS. • Price skimming or price penetration, And reduce price further.
  • 36. QUE.1 Which is the World’s largest telecom company in terms of subscribers. A-China mobile B- Bharti Airtel C-Vodafone D- América Móvil
  • 37. ANS. A- CHINA MAOBILE
  • 38. Que.2 Which is the World’ biggest IT service company. A- HP B-Accenture C-IBM D-Fujitsu
  • 39. ANS. C- IBM
  • 40. Que.3 Total Market size and growth rate of Indian entertainment industry isA-20 billion with 12.5% rate B- 23 billion with 15% rate C- 15.5 billion with 10% rate D-35 billion with 23% rate
  • 41. ANS. A-20 billion with 12.5% rate
  • 42. Que.4 Who is the CEO of IBMA-Virginia M. Rometty B- Tim d.coock C- slim carols D- Bill gates
  • 43. ANS. A-Virginia M. Rometty
  • 44. QUE.5 Who is the founder of appleA- Steve jobs, Ronald Wayne B- Steve jobs, Steve wojniak, Ronald Wayne. C- Steve jobs, Steve wojniak, James Clark. D- Steve jobs, James Clark, Ronald Wayne.
  • 45. ANS. B- Steve jobs, Steve wojniak, Ronald Wayne
  • 46. QUE.6 Who is the CEO of ‘Yahoo’. A- Ronald Wayne B - Marissa Mayer. C- James Clark. D- Slim carols
  • 47. ANS. B - Marissa Mayer.
  • 48. Que.7 Which company first uses online shopping trendA- Amazon .com B- e-Bay.com C- Pizza hut D- Pizza hut and netscap's ssl
  • 49. ANS. D- Pizza hut and netscap's ssl
  • 50. Que.8 Who is the CEO of InfosysA - N.R. Narayan murthy B- K.V. Kamath C- Kris Gopalakrishnan D- S. D. Shibulal
  • 51. ANS. D- S. D. Shibulal
  • 52. QUE.9 In which year first credit card was used, A-1945 B-1950 C-1965 D-1975
  • 53. ANS. B-1950
  • 54. Que.10 Which one is the world’s second largest retail store among themA- Wal-Mart B- Carrefour C- Tesco D- Metro AG
  • 55. ANS. B- Carrefour
  • 56. Que 11 Which is the world no.1 consultancy firm. A-McKinsey & Company B-The Boston Consulting Group, C-TCS D-Bain & Company
  • 57. ANS. A-McKinsey & Company
  • 58. QUE.12 FASTEST GROWING INDUSTRY WORLD WIDE ISA- ENTRTAINMENT INDUSTRY B- HEALTH CARE INDUSTRY C- IT INDUSTRY D- CONSULTANCY INDUSTRY
  • 59. ANS. C- IT INDUSTRY
  • 60. Pahchano to jane
  • 61. Que.1 “Beyond ABCD- TCS HDFC Bank CISCO TATA the Obvious ”
  • 62. TCS
  • 63. Que.2 “Where Do You Want to Go Today ; Your Potential Our Passion ” A- YAHOO B-MICROSOFT C- ACCENTURE D- MERCEDIES
  • 64. Ans. “MICROSOFT”
  • 65. Que.3 “Even More Car per Car ” A. B. C. D. MARUTI TATA MOTORS BMW HONDA
  • 66. Ans. “TATA MOTORS”
  • 67. QUE.4 “American by birth. Rebel by choice” A. B. C. D. KTM HARLEY DAVIDSON MIT ATK
  • 68. Ans. “HARLEY DAVIDSON”
  • 69. Que.5 “High A. B. C. DELOITTE ACCENTURE TCS Performance. Delivered ”
  • 70. Ans. Accenture
  • 71. Que.6 “ Built for the Road Ahead” A. B. C. D. FORD HONDA BMW NISSAN
  • 72. Ans. “FORD”
  • 73. Que.7 “The Ultimate Driving Machine ” A. B. C. D. BMW FORD HONDA NISSAN
  • 74. Ans. BMW
  • 75. Que.8 “ Absolutely, positively overnight” A. B. C. D. DTDC BLUEDART FIRST FLIGHT FEDEX
  • 76. Ans. Fedex
  • 77. Que.9 “Quality in everything we do” NESLET ERNST & YOUNG SUBWAY COCA COLA
  • 78. Ans.10 Ernst & Young
  • 79. Que.10 “ Empowering the Internet generation” • POLYCAM • QUALCOMM • CISCO • ZTE
  • 80. Ans. Cisco systems
  • 81. Que. 11 “Lifeline of the nation” A. B. C. D. INDIAN RAILWAY INDIAN AIRLINES TATA GROUP INDIGO
  • 82. Ans. Indian Railway
  • 83. Que.12 “Driven by passion” A. B. C. D. INDIAN AIRLINES SPICEJET INDIGO KINGFISHER
  • 84. Ans. “Indian airlines”
  • 85. Que.13 “Touch The Perfection ” A. B. C. D. MAHIENDRA TOYOTA FORD CHEVROLATE
  • 86. Ans. TOYOTA
  • 87. Que.14 “if you have a reason, I have a job” • SHINE.COM • NAUKARI.COM • CAREESMA.IN • NONE OF THESE
  • 88. Ans. None of these: (Times business solution limited)
  • 89. Que.15 “Good people to Bank with” • • • • HSBC BANK DENA BANK UBI BOI
  • 90. Ans. UBI
  • 91. Que.16 “Relationship beyond banking” • • • • HSBC BANK DENA BANK UBI BOI
  • 92. Ans. BOI
  • 93. Que.16 “HUM HAI NA” • • • • PNB INDIAN BANK ICICI BANK YES BANK
  • 94. Ans. ICICI
  • 95. Que.17 “Taking Banking Technology to the Common man” • • • • PNB INDIAN BANK ICICI BANK YES BANK
  • 96. Ans. INDIAN BANK
  • 97. Que.18 “EXPERIENCE OUR EXPERTISE” • • • • PNB FEDERAL BANK ICICI BANK YES BANK
  • 98. Ans. YES BANK
  • 99. Que.19 “WE UNDERSTAND YOUR WORLD” • • • • HSBC HDFC FEDERAL BANK IDBI BANK
  • 100. Ans. HDFC
  • 101. Que.20 “WORLD’S LOCAL BANK” • • • • HSBC HDFC FEDERAL BANK IDBI BANK
  • 102. Ans. HSBC

×