Your SlideShare is downloading. ×
Terminologies apply to your country for student visa
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Thanks for flagging this SlideShare!

Oops! An error has occurred.

×
Saving this for later? Get the SlideShare app to save on your phone or tablet. Read anywhere, anytime – even offline.
Text the download link to your phone
Standard text messaging rates apply

Terminologies apply to your country for student visa

44
views

Published on

For getting New Zealand education, you need to have student visa. The visa allows you to study in for a set time at a specified institution as a regular student. You can only stay in New Zealand on a …

For getting New Zealand education, you need to have student visa. The visa allows you to study in for a set time at a specified institution as a regular student. You can only stay in New Zealand on a student visa.

Published in: Education

0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
44
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
0
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

Report content
Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
No notes for slide

Transcript

  • 1. Terminologies Apply to Your Country for Student VisaWho does not want to receive quality education? The country offers excellent education tointernationals students. No matter, what degree you want take from the country, the institutes hereoffer all. If you want to take masters in New Zealand, lots of education centers are available in thecountry. But for this, what you need to have is a student visa.The good thing is that applying for Student visa New Zealand; you can get post study work rights or agraduate job search visa on completion of your program. Importantly, to get a New Zealand studentvisa issued, you would need to have certain documents such as a confirmed offer letter from arecognized New Zealand, the academic, health and character certificate as per the “Immigration NewZealand” criteria and you need to show that you can manage your tuition and living costs during yourstay in the country.Reportedly, more than 60,000 international students are offered student visas to New Zealand in a yearand among which 75% are from Asia (predominantly, China, South Korea, and India). However, there arecertain rules that you should know before applying for Student visa New Zealand. Only those students should apply for student visa whose course lasts more than three months. Less than three month course’ students are not granted the visa. Candidates of the Taiwan Working Holiday Schemes are able to take one or more courses as long as the total duration of all of the courses undertaken does not exceed six months. Authentic exchange students being a part of an approved exchange scheme can apply for a student exchange visa for the duration of the exchange provided that they meet all requirements. Moreover, students of South Korea, Bahrain, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, and Singapore going to New Zealand for three months or less are not required to have visa.With terms to get student visa vary from country to country, you should first consider which of all theterminologies may apply for your country. If you belong to India and want to take Masters in NewZealand, you need to have student visa.For more detail about student visa for New Zealand or other country log on:-http://www.india.idp.com/new_zealand/student_services/visa_applications.aspx