Your SlideShare is downloading. ×
PTH Solutions Inc. ip67 harsh cable assemblies
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Thanks for flagging this SlideShare!

Oops! An error has occurred.

×
Saving this for later? Get the SlideShare app to save on your phone or tablet. Read anywhere, anytime – even offline.
Text the download link to your phone
Standard text messaging rates apply

PTH Solutions Inc. ip67 harsh cable assemblies

453

Published on

Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

Published in: Technology, Business
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
453
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
1
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
0
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

Report content
Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
No notes for slide

Transcript

  • 1. Cabling Solutions Made For Each Technology………………. IP67 TYPE FIBER CABLESBuilt for harsh environment applications including indoor/outdoor, facility, medical, government  and international installation applications.  IP67 compliance for resistance to moisture, dust,  chemical and vibration extremes. Fiber Type Paired Connectors Jacket Options Singlemode 9/125 SX SIEMON/LC to FC, SC, LC Indoor/Outdoor, Tactical 2-Fiber OFNR, OFNP Multimode 62.5 SIEMON/LC to FC, SC, LC Indoor/Outdoor, Tactical 2-Fiber OFNR, OFNP Multimode 50/125 SIEMON/LC to FC, SC, LC Indoor/Outdoor, Tactical 2-Fiber OFNR, OFNP Specifications Two channel operation for Duplex Transcievers. Used for Gbit testing for SFP . Nominal Jacket OD: 5m – 8mm O.D. Performance Insertion Loss: 0 25 Inse tion Loss -0.25 dB (Singlemode) A e Ave. Insertion Loss: -0.45 dB (Multimode ) Ave. PTH Solutions Inc.    San Jose, Ca  Tel: 408‐938‐0450   www.pthsolutions.com

×