PTH Solutions Inc. ip67 harsh cable assemblies

603 views

Published on

Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

Published in: Technology, Business
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
603
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
28
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
1
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

PTH Solutions Inc. ip67 harsh cable assemblies

  1. 1. Cabling Solutions Made For Each Technology………………. IP67 TYPE FIBER CABLESBuilt for harsh environment applications including indoor/outdoor, facility, medical, government  and international installation applications.  IP67 compliance for resistance to moisture, dust,  chemical and vibration extremes. Fiber Type Paired Connectors Jacket Options Singlemode 9/125 SX SIEMON/LC to FC, SC, LC Indoor/Outdoor, Tactical 2-Fiber OFNR, OFNP Multimode 62.5 SIEMON/LC to FC, SC, LC Indoor/Outdoor, Tactical 2-Fiber OFNR, OFNP Multimode 50/125 SIEMON/LC to FC, SC, LC Indoor/Outdoor, Tactical 2-Fiber OFNR, OFNP Specifications Two channel operation for Duplex Transcievers. Used for Gbit testing for SFP . Nominal Jacket OD: 5m – 8mm O.D. Performance Insertion Loss: 0 25 Inse tion Loss -0.25 dB (Singlemode) A e Ave. Insertion Loss: -0.45 dB (Multimode ) Ave. PTH Solutions Inc.    San Jose, Ca  Tel: 408‐938‐0450   www.pthsolutions.com

×