Your SlideShare is downloading. ×
New Zealand For Student VISA
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Thanks for flagging this SlideShare!

Oops! An error has occurred.

×

Introducing the official SlideShare app

Stunning, full-screen experience for iPhone and Android

Text the download link to your phone

Standard text messaging rates apply

New Zealand For Student VISA

25,883
views

Published on

This is a Presentation on Nz Student VISA it can be helpful to those students who want to fly Nz or those people who wanna know Nz... …

This is a Presentation on Nz Student VISA it can be helpful to those students who want to fly Nz or those people who wanna know Nz...
Hope it'll be helpful to u all...
Best Regards,
Neha dave

Published in: Career, Travel, Business

28 Comments
2 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • I HAD COMPLETED MY B.TECH KNOW BUT MY BATCH WAS OF 2003-2007 AND I HAD LEFT 8SEMESTER BATCH IN 2007 AND I HAD COMPLETED KNOW IN 2014 AND CAN I APPLY FOR NEWZEALD FOR MASTER DEGREE IN MBA
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
  • Hi i have got 5.5 bands in IELTS i want to do hotel management bachelors please guide me....
    my email address shahbazraza23@gmail.com
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
  • hi am manjot kaur. i have got 5.5 band in three except reading[6.0].over all-5.5
    now i am looking for cookery or bakery in newzealand.i have passed 12 .is it possible to get visa of newzealand plz reply me as soon as possible mail me at noorbhangu59@gmail.com
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
  • hye my name is hemrajbudha..i am form india(gujarat) actully I have got overall 5.5 bands in ielts but in reading task i got 4.4 and in 10th i got 68% and in 12th i got 65% so is it visa possiblities for new-zealand..and i have completed my graduation in commerce with 58%..now i am actully looking for cookery so please please send me mail as soon as possible ( hemraj.budha6@gmail.com)
    thank you
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
  • sir gud mng , my name is manjeet singh . i got 5.5 band except reading or writing which i got 5.0 band . i have done GDBA in year 2012 ..can i appliy newzeland for study visa ..please do reply me .... manjeet.sandhu37@gmail.com
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
No Downloads
Views
Total Views
25,883
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
191
Comments
28
Likes
2
Embeds 0
No embeds

Report content
Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
No notes for slide

Transcript

  • 1. New Zealand
    For Overseas Students
  • 2. New Zealand in World Map
  • 3. Map of New Zealand
  • 4. New Zealand
    There are 3 Islands which makes ‘New Zealand’
    • North Island
    • 5. South Island
    • 6. Stewart Island
  • North Island
  • 7. South Island
  • 8. Stewart Island
  • 9. About New Zealand
    Capital of New Zealand is Wellington
    Commercial capital of New Zealand is Auckland
    Currency of New Zealand is NZD(New Zealand Dollar)
    The Population of New Zealand is very low but its growing too fast nowadays.
  • 10. Weather
    Atmosphereof New Zealand is very clean as we can see Blue color of Water & Sky purely.
    Farming & Dairy Industry are the main Industries of New Zealand
  • 11. Culture
    New Zealand's language is firstly English, Maori is a second language also spoken by many people in New Zealand.
    New Zealand people loves Outdoors & because of good climate, Travel & Tourism Industry is growing too fast there.
  • 12. Student VISA of New Zealand
  • 13. Education System of Nz
    Nz Education System is having levels & its divided in 10 Levels The levels are as under:
  • 14. Best things of new Zealand in Student VISA according to Indian Students
    There are too many students have settled in New Zealand so it would be more comfortable for Indian Students.
    After completing the course, every student gets open Work permit for 6 months so student can decide weather want to stay there or come back to own Country
    Studentcan extend the work permit easily & get PR after then.
  • 15. New Zealand Embassy – for Indian Students
    Student have to pay Tutionfees after PVA (Pre Visa).
    All Funds have to be shown just for 1st year of the course.
    Nz Embassy takes only Telephonic Interviews.
  • 16. New Zealand Embassy – for Indian Students
    For English Entry Requirements, Nz Embassy requires 5.5 bands in IELTS but if student has studied through CBSE Board & got 60-65% in 10th & 12th Std so no need to give IELTS.
    For Funds, Anyone can sponsor the student for New Zealand.
  • 17. New Zealand Embassy – for Indian Students
    In Sources of Funds, Nz Embassy accepts almost all sources so it would be more comfortable to arrange funds.
    In Bank A/c, 6 months’ funds required but they consider current balance only so if there is any low balance in A/c so no need to worry about it too.
  • 18. Admission Process of Nz
    • Application Forms :
    Student have to fill under given forms for Admission:
    • Mandatory Forms:
    ECES (Embassy CES) Form
    University/College Application Form
    Acceptance Form
    Medical & Travel Insurance Form
    • Not Mandatory:
    Accommodation Form
    Airport Pick up Form
  • 19. VISA Process for Nz
    • Forms for VISA of New Zealand :
    • 20. Student have to fill under given Forms for VISA of Nz:
    Medical Form (1007) It must be from Authorized Doctor only
    Financial Undertaking Form (1014)
    Supplementary Information Form (Basic information of Student & family)
    Student VISA Form (1012)
  • 21. Documents required for Nz VISA
    • Forms & Fees:
    Student VISA Form (1012) with Photograph
    Student Supplementary Form
    Application Fee Draft (in favor of Nz immigration Service)
    SOP (Statement of Purpose)
    Offer Letter form University
  • 22. Documents required for Nz VISA
    • Academics:
    Copy of IELTS Mark sheet
    Qualification Mark sheets & Certificates (From Highest to Lowest)
    Experience Documents (If Applicable)
  • 23. Documents required for Nz VISA
    • Funds related documents:
    Financial Matrix
    Financial Undertaking Form (inz 1014)
    Affidavits of Sponsors
    Authorization Letter
    Copy of Income Documents
    All Documents from which student want to show the fund
  • 24. Documents required for Nz VISA
    • Other documents:
    PCC (Police Clearance Certificate)
    NZIS Medical & Temporary Entry X-ray Certificate (Form nzis 1007)
    Any Associated Medical & Laboratory Reports
    Original Passport
  • 25. English language requirements
    Nz Embassy accepts only IELTS (International English Language Testing System).
    IELTS requirements is depends on university but Embassy Requirement is 5.5 bands & if student has studied through CBSE/ICSE Board & have got 65% in English in10th& 12th std so no need to give IELTS for Embassy requirements.
  • 26. Funds for Nz
    Student have to show Living Expense which is 10000 NZD per year & Tution Fee of 1year as Funds & the remain years’ Living Expense & Tution Fee in Plan of payment…
    If someone is going with student so Living Expense which is 5000 NZD per year extra…(This is same for everyone)
  • 27. Funds for Nz
    • From Banks
    Term Deposits, Fixed Deposits or other Deposits
    Saving Account
    • Loans:
    Education, Personal, Home Loan
    • OD (Over Draft)
    • 28. KCL (Kissan Credit Limit)
    • 29. CODL (Clean Overdraft Limit)
  • Funds for Nz
    • From Post Office:
    MIS (Monthly Installment Scheme)
    RD (Recurring Deposit)
    Time Deposit
    SCSS (Senior Citizen Savings Scheme)
    NSE (National Savings Certificate)
  • 30. Funds for Nz
    • Provident Funds:
    GPF (General Provident Fund)
    PPF (Public Provident Fund)
    CPF (contributory Provident Fund)
    EPF (Employee’s Provident Fund)
  • 31. Acceptable Income
    Nz Embassy requires Income sources too. They want to know after that students fly The home of the student must be go on like it was before. So Embassy has decided some sources of Income that can be valid income to show.
  • 32. Acceptable Income
    • Sources of Acceptable Income can be:
    Salary
    Business
    Pension
    Agricultural Income
    Rental Income
    Dairy Income
    Interest Income
    HUF (Hindu Undivided Family) Income
  • 33. PR Points
    After completing any course in New Zealand, Overseas student gets 6 months’ Open Work permit & after then can apply for further course, can extend work permit or can fly back to own country..
    Student can extend work permit till then not gets PR
  • 34. This is what New Zealand is for Overseas Students..I hope this information will be helpful for you…
  • 35. Thank you for your attention…All the Best for Future…..From,Oceanic ConsultantsPrepared by : Neha Dave