Who wants to be drug specialist (Darshan Mehta)
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×
 

Who wants to be drug specialist (Darshan Mehta)

on

  • 477 views

For PPL10M Assignment

For PPL10M Assignment

By Darshan Mehta

Statistics

Views

Total Views
477
Views on SlideShare
477
Embed Views
0

Actions

Likes
0
Downloads
17
Comments
2

0 Embeds 0

No embeds

Accessibility

Categories

Upload Details

Uploaded via as Apple Keynote

Usage Rights

© All Rights Reserved

Report content

Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
  • Full Name Full Name Comment goes here.
    Are you sure you want to
    Your message goes here
    Processing…
  • i like this template may i use it for my project
    Are you sure you want to
    Your message goes here
    Processing…
  • Please comment if you like it and remember this is a keynote file
    Are you sure you want to
    Your message goes here
    Processing…
Post Comment
Edit your comment
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n
  • \n

Who wants to be drug specialist (Darshan Mehta) Who wants to be drug specialist (Darshan Mehta) Presentation Transcript

  • 50:50 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100D.S-Stands for Drug Specialist
  • Welcome to 50:50 Who Wants to 15 $1 Million be a D.S 14 13 12 $500,000 $250,000 $125,000 Millionaire 11 10 $64,000 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100D.S-Stands for Drug Specialist
  • © Darshan Mehta
  • © Darshan Mehta
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100 Start Game
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100 Start Game
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 What is the Most 12 11 $125,000 $64,000 Addictive Drug? 10 9 $32,000 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: Methamphetamine B: Alcohol C: Ecstasy D: Marijuana
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 What is a Blunt? 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: A cigar filled with B: can be laced with marijuana other substance C: makes you fell more D: It’s A and B “high” than marjuana
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 What is Ecstasy? 11 10 $64,000 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: Stimulant B: Depressant C: Hallucinogen D: A and C
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 Rophies is the nickname for what? 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: Talwin B: Strychnine C: Rohypnol D: Cocaine
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 What is the Full 12 11 $125,000 $64,000 Form of GHB? 10 9 $32,000 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: Georgia home boy B: Gammahydroxbutyrate C: Gamma Hydrox Butyrate D:Gammahydroxbutyray
  • © Darshan Mehta
  • © Darshan Mehta Congratulations! Congratulations! You’ve Reached the $1,000 Milestone!
  • © Darshan Mehta Congratulations! Congratulations! You’ve Reached the $1,000 Milestone!
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 Gym Candy is the 11 10 $64,000 $32,000 slang word for... 9 8 $16,000 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: Steroids B: Hashish C: Morphine D: Opium
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 Which of the 12 $125,000 Following are 11 10 $64,000 $32,000 considered as Club 9 8 $16,000 $8,000 Drugs? 7 6 $4,000 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: Ecstasy B: Rohypnol C: Ketamine D: All of the Above
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 What is Binge 11 10 $64,000 $32,000 Drinking? 9 8 $16,000 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: Drinking more than 5 in a B: Drinking 1 in one night short period of time C: Drinking heavily through D: Drinking all the out the entire week Alcohol there is
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $30050:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 Name the three most 11 10 $64,000 $32,000 commonly used drugs 9 8 $16,000 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $30050:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: LSD, tobacco, and B: Amphetamines, marijuana tobacco, and marijuana C: Alcohol, tobacco, D: Alcohol, amphetamines, and marijuana and marijuana
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 The number one "date rape drug" in 10 $32,000 incidence and prevalence is: 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: GHB B: Alcohol C: Rohypnol D: Ketamine
  • © Darshan Mehta
  • © Darshan Mehta Congratulations! Congratulations! You’ve Reached the $32,000 Milestone!
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 Finish the Sentence “Heroin... 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: Is almost the worlds biggest B: Can be Smoked or snorted problem to stop as well as injected C: Is so addictive that it will D: Has become more popularly hook anyone who uses it used than Cocaine
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 Which of the 13 $250,000 Following causes 12 11 $125,000 $64,000 the highest % of 10 9 $32,000 $16,000 Death Rates from 8 7 $8,000 $4,000 first time use? 6 5 $2,000 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: Heroin B: Methamphetamine C: Inhalants D: Tobacco
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 This drug, which is used as an 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 animal tranquilizer, can cause 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 users to hallucinate, vomit, 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 lose their sense of time, and 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 even stop breathing. 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: Cocaine B: Methamphetamine C: Ketamine D: Ecstasy
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 Which age group has the 11 $64,000 highest percentage of 10 9 $32,000 $16,000 drug abusers? 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: 18 - 25 B: 26 - 35 C: 10 - 17 D: 36 - 60
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 12 $125,000 11 $64,000 10 $32,000 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100
  • © Darshan Mehta 15 $1 Million 14 $500,000 13 $250,000 In the 1960s, marijuana averaged 12 $125,000 having about 1% or less THC, the 11 $64,000 psychoactive ingredient. Today, 10 $32,000 marijuana has an average of ___ 9 $16,000 8 $8,000 percent THC 7 $4,000 6 $2,000 5 $1,000 4 $500 3 $300 50:50 2 $200 1 $100 A: %1 B: %3 C: %5 D: %10
  • © Darshan Mehta
  • © Darshan Mehta YOU WIN $1,000,000
  • © Darshan Mehta YOU WIN $1,000,000 Play Again
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • Sorry, You are leaving this Game with $0.00 Better Luck Next Time Try Again
  • Congratulations You are Leaving with a $1000 cheque
  • Congratulations you are now leaving with a cheque of $32,000
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is A Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is A Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is A Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is A Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is B Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is B Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is B Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is B Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is C Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is C Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is C Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is C Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is D Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is D Go Back
  • Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is D Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... Go Back
  • Calling Friend.... I think the answer is D Go Back
  • Your Correct A: MethamphetamineWhat it isMethamphetamine is a drug that has many groups of other drugs mixed in it and it is calledamphetamines. This drug is a white powder that can be snorted into the body.What it DoesThis drug stimulates specific chemicals in your brain and and the C.N.S, making you feelmore energetic, happy, confident, decreases appetite, and increases activities you do.AddictionYou can become easily addicted to this drug. If you take it more than at least 5 times thenyou get used to the feeling of it and find that this is the only way out for me to get feelrelaxed.Effects• Become very agitated, violent, anxious, confused, and can have trouble sleeping• Suffer from paranoia, delusions, and hallucinations in both their vision and hearing• homicidal or suicidal thoughts Continue Game
  • Your CorrectWhat is itA blunt is a paper role that has marijuana andother mixtures of drugs in it and it would becalled a Cigar. Continue Game
  • Your Correct D: It’s A and BWhat is itA blunt is a paper role that has marijuana andother mixtures of drugs in it and it would becalled a Cigar. Continue Game
  • Your Correct EcstasyThis is a drug and would be mainly found in raves or all-night dances andparties, but now you can find it in high schools and home parties. It comes in acapsule or a tablet and it can also come in powder form (snorting) or liquidform (injection).This damages the function of the brain. It particularly releases a high level ofserotonin. This changes the regulation of mood, aggression, energy level,sleep, sensitivity to pain, among other things.EffectsIncreased blood pressure and heart rate, Anxiety or panic attacks, Blurredvision, Nausea, vomiting and convulsions, Death from severe dehydration andheat exhaustion, abnormal heart rate and liver failure Continue Game
  • Your Correct D: A and C EcstasyThis is a drug and would be mainly found in raves or all-night dances andparties, but now you can find it in high schools and home parties. It comes in acapsule or a tablet and it can also come in powder form (snorting) or liquidform (injection).This damages the function of the brain. It particularly releases a high level ofserotonin. This changes the regulation of mood, aggression, energy level,sleep, sensitivity to pain, among other things.EffectsIncreased blood pressure and heart rate, Anxiety or panic attacks, Blurredvision, Nausea, vomiting and convulsions, Death from severe dehydration andheat exhaustion, abnormal heart rate and liver failure Continue Game
  • Your CorrectThis is a type of drug that slows down your Central Nervous Systemcalled the depressant. It is a pill which is tasteless and odourless. This isknown as a “Date Rape Drug” because people have been sexually assaultedafter having this drug and victims don’t remember of what happened tothem last night.Short Term EffectsLow heart rate, can’t think properly, amnesia, slurred speech Continue Game
  • Your Correct C: RohypnolThis is a type of drug that slows down your Central Nervous Systemcalled the depressant. It is a pill which is tasteless and odourless. This isknown as a “Date Rape Drug” because people have been sexually assaultedafter having this drug and victims don’t remember of what happened tothem last night.Short Term EffectsLow heart rate, can’t think properly, amnesia, slurred speech Continue Game
  • Your CorrectIt slows down the C.N.S. This is made from a solvent foundin nail polish and floor cleaning products. The drug comes ina form of liquid mostly and sometimes in tablets andcapsules. If you take overdoses than you should take then youmight get a heavy sleep fall like coma and never wake up.Another effect would be ending up dying because your bodycouldn’t resist the dose of the drug and all of the body organsend up failing.This has the same effects as Rohypnol. Continue Game
  • Your Correct C: Gamma Hydrox ButyrateIt slows down the C.N.S. This is made from a solvent foundin nail polish and floor cleaning products. The drug comes ina form of liquid mostly and sometimes in tablets andcapsules. If you take overdoses than you should take then youmight get a heavy sleep fall like coma and never wake up.Another effect would be ending up dying because your bodycouldn’t resist the dose of the drug and all of the body organsend up failing.This has the same effects as Rohypnol. Continue Game
  • Your CorrectThis is a pill that some people use to build up their muscles faster and to enhance theirmasculine characteristics without using their own testosterone. It is only best to buy itwhen you have a prescription from a doctor or otherwise it can be harmful too.Effectsacne, high blood pressure, and increased cholesterol levels, stunt growth, and can alsocause liver cancer Continue Game
  • Your Correct A: SteroidsThis is a pill that some people use to build up their muscles faster and to enhance theirmasculine characteristics without using their own testosterone. It is only best to buy itwhen you have a prescription from a doctor or otherwise it can be harmful too.Effectsacne, high blood pressure, and increased cholesterol levels, stunt growth, and can alsocause liver cancer Continue Game
  • Your CorrectThese all are Club Drugs are used in parties and over nightdances. People abuse these drugs and get dependent on thesedrugs. It is a drug mixed with different types of other drugsand is soled at bars or dancing clubs. It is very dangerous totry this because You never know how much of cocaine is intheir or GHB and things like that which can be overdosed andaffects a lot on the user. Continue Game
  • Your Correct D: All of the AboveThese all are Club Drugs are used in parties and over nightdances. People abuse these drugs and get dependent on thesedrugs. It is a drug mixed with different types of other drugsand is soled at bars or dancing clubs. It is very dangerous totry this because You never know how much of cocaine is intheir or GHB and things like that which can be overdosed andaffects a lot on the user. Continue Game
  • Your Correct This is called Binge Drinking• Your coordination and balance become impaired.• Your hearing and sight become less reliable, as does your reaction time.• Your judgment, or ability to make thoughtful decisions, is impaired.• Your inhibitions are lowered, meaning you may do or say things you normally wouldn’t.• Alcohol poisoning, or overdose is possible. Continue Game
  • Your Correct A: Drinking more than 5 in a short period of time This is called Binge Drinking• Your coordination and balance become impaired.• Your hearing and sight become less reliable, as does your reaction time.• Your judgment, or ability to make thoughtful decisions, is impaired.• Your inhibitions are lowered, meaning you may do or say things you normally wouldn’t.• Alcohol poisoning, or overdose is possible. Continue Game
  • Your Correct TobaccoThis originally comes from a tobacco plant and contains over 400 chemicalswhich one of them is Nicotine which is a addictive ingredient in it. It is both aStimulant and Depressant which affects the brain and Nervous System.Effects•Breath, hair, clothes smell.•Teeth start to get yellow.•Lung Cancer MarijuanaMarijuana is a mixture of dried, shredded flowers and leaves of the hemp plant(Cannabis). This is mainly smoked in a cigar and in a cigarette. It affects the CentralNervous System as a hallucinogen and as a depressant.Effects•Difficulty remembering things and concentrating•Weakened immune system•Damage to lungs and airways•Sleepiness•red eye Continue Game
  • Your Correct C: Alcohol, tobacco, and marijuana TobaccoThis originally comes from a tobacco plant and contains over 400 chemicalswhich one of them is Nicotine which is a addictive ingredient in it. It is both aStimulant and Depressant which affects the brain and Nervous System.Effects•Breath, hair, clothes smell.•Teeth start to get yellow.•Lung Cancer MarijuanaMarijuana is a mixture of dried, shredded flowers and leaves of the hemp plant(Cannabis). This is mainly smoked in a cigar and in a cigarette. It affects the CentralNervous System as a hallucinogen and as a depressant.Effects•Difficulty remembering things and concentrating•Weakened immune system•Damage to lungs and airways•Sleepiness•red eye Continue Game
  • Your CorrectThis is also an addictive drug that is abused in most cases. Heroin is usually injected or smoked.Heroin gives you a burst or rush of good feelings, and users feel "high" and relaxed. This may befollowed by drowsiness and feeling sick to the stomach. If you take an overdose of heroin, it canstop your breathing and kill you. Continue Game
  • Your Correct B: Can be Smoked or snorted as well as injectedThis is also an addictive drug that is abused in most cases. Heroin is usually injected or smoked.Heroin gives you a burst or rush of good feelings, and users feel "high" and relaxed. This may befollowed by drowsiness and feeling sick to the stomach. If you take an overdose of heroin, it canstop your breathing and kill you. Continue Game
  • Your CorrectInhalants are breathable chemical vapours that users intentionallyinhale because of the feeling of the senses. The substances inhaled areoften common household products that contain poison in them,aerosols, or gases, Permanent markers, spray paint. EffectsHearing loss, limb spasms, central nervous system or braindamage, or bone marrow damagedeath from heart failure or suffocation Continue Game
  • Your Correct C: InhalantsInhalants are breathable chemical vapours that users intentionallyinhale because of the feeling of the senses. The substances inhaled areoften common household products that contain poison in them,aerosols, or gases, Permanent markers, spray paint. EffectsHearing loss, limb spasms, central nervous system or braindamage, or bone marrow damagedeath from heart failure or suffocation Continue Game
  • Your CorrectIs a Date Rape Drug which has similar effects as the otherdrugs like GHB and Rohypnol. This is a bit different becausethis is used in surgeries and by Vet doctors. Continue Game
  • Your Correct C: KetamineIs a Date Rape Drug which has similar effects as the otherdrugs like GHB and Rohypnol. This is a bit different becausethis is used in surgeries and by Vet doctors. Continue Game
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • A B C D
  • Bibliographyhttp://drugabuse.gov/drugpages/inhalants.htmlhttp://www.drugfacts.ca/other_pages/drug_info.htmlhttp://www.ades.bc.ca/Drug_facts/drug_facts_default.htmlhttp://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/hc-ps/drugs-drogues/learn-renseigne/ketamine-eng.php