Who's getting 100!

223 views

Published on

Published in: Business, Technology
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
223
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
3
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
2
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Who's getting 100!

  1. 1. SCOREBOARD %8 % 20 Bonus Points %8 %8 %8 %8 %8 %8 %8 %8 %8 %8 %8 %3Click the % for questions 1%
  2. 2. Click on the letter of the correct answer A: Solids, Liquids, Gas  B: Solids, Liquids, Polymers C:   D:Ceramics, Solids,Metals, Woods, Plastics  Gas 1 % Question
  3. 3. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  4. 4. Plus + 1 %Correct!
  5. 5. Click on the letter of the correct answer  A: Gas  B: Solids C: Liquids  D: Water 3 % Question
  6. 6. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  7. 7. Correct! Plus + 3 %
  8. 8. Click on the letter of the correct answer  A: Polymers,Composites, Metals,  B: Metals, Gold, Plastics Rubber, Bricks C: Metals, Polymers,  D:Polymers, ceramics,Composites, Ceramics Liquids, Gas 8 % Question
  9. 9. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  10. 10. Correct! Plus + 8 %
  11. 11. Click on the letter of the correct answer A: Synthetic &  B: Natural & Organic Metallic Polymers Polymers  D: Synthetic & C:Ferrous and Non Natural Polymers Ferrous Polymers 8 % Question
  12. 12. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  13. 13. Correct! Plus + 8 %
  14. 14. Plastic is a Synthetic Polymer that is: Click on the letter of the correct answer A: Widely Used  C: A & B B: Inexpensive  D: None 8 % Question
  15. 15. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  16. 16. Correct! Plus + 8 %
  17. 17. Metals are classified into two types: Click on the letter of the correct answer  A:Ferrous & Non-  B: Metallic & Non- Ferrous Metallic C: Metallic & Ferrous  D: Hard & Soft 8 % Question
  18. 18. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  19. 19. Correct! Plus + 8 %
  20. 20. Ferrous Metals … Click on the letter of the correct answer A: Little to no iron  B:Large amounts of iron C: Large amounts of  D: Little to no water water 8 % Question
  21. 21. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  22. 22. Correct! Plus + 8 %
  23. 23. ________ are a great construction material because they are formable and not greatly affected by chemicals, weather or heat. Click on the letter of the correct answer  A: Ceramics  B: Metals C: Composites  D: Ferrous 8 % Question
  24. 24. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  25. 25. $8,000Correct!
  26. 26. Ceramics… Click on the letter of the correct answer A:are abundant B:Inorganic with crystalline structure C: All Answers  D:Are insulators 8 % Question
  27. 27. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  28. 28. Plus + 8 % Correct!
  29. 29. _________is a mixture of two or more materials bonded by adhesive Click on the letter of the correct answer  A: Polymers  B: Metals  C: Ceramics  D: Composites 8 % Question
  30. 30. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  31. 31. Plus + 8 % Correct!
  32. 32. What is Primary Processing? Click on the letter of the correct answerA:Processing of rawmaterials into standard B: Processing of sizes Construction site. C: Processing of Tools  D: None of the above and equipments 8 % Question
  33. 33. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  34. 34. Plus + 8 %Correct!
  35. 35. What is Secondary Processing? Click on the letter of the correct answer  A: Design stage  B: Site Processing C:Converting raw materials  D: Selecting the into usable industrial workers. 8 % Question
  36. 36. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  37. 37. Correct! Plus + 8 %
  38. 38. A state of matter that had indefinite expansion: Click on the letter of the correct answer  A: Liquid  B: Water  C: A & B  D: Gas 8 % Question
  39. 39. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  40. 40. Correct! Plus + 8 %
  41. 41. Thin strips of wood bonded together with glue is: Click on the letter of the correct answer A: Cardboard  B: Plywood  C: A roof  D: Hard Wood 8 % Question
  42. 42. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  43. 43. Plus + 8 % Correct!
  44. 44. A powdery substance used in conjunction with water: Click on the letter of the correct answer A: Baby Powder  B: Sugar  C: Concrete  D: Sulfur 20% Bonus Question
  45. 45. INCORRECT! TRY AGAIN!
  46. 46. Correct! Plus + 20 % Bonus!

×