Your SlideShare is downloading. ×
0
MultiDyne Product Line Jim Jachetta, MS EE Sr. V. P. of Engineering & Product Development Multidyne Video & Fiber Optic Sy...
Overview <ul><li>Company History </li></ul><ul><li>Projects and Customers </li></ul><ul><li>Major Annual Trade Shows </li>...
Company History <ul><li>30+ years in Video and Fiber Optic Systems </li></ul><ul><li>Former NBC Technician and Engineer, V...
Company History  (Cont.) <ul><li>Major contract with Minnesota DOT. </li></ul><ul><li>Large Scale Military Surveillance pr...
Multimode verse Singlemode <ul><li>Multimode </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Multiple light paths due to larger core, shot gun effec...
Multimode verse Singlemode  (cont.) <ul><li>Singlemode </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Single light path due to narrow core, bullet ...
Fiber Optic Connectors <ul><li>ST Connector </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Multimode & Singlemode </li></ul></ul>06/06/09 <ul><li>F...
Professional AV Fiber Transport <ul><li>All models feature: </li></ul><ul><ul><li>9 bit, 5 MHz video </li></ul></ul><ul><u...
Broadcast Fiber: Video, Audio & Data <ul><li>All models feature: </li></ul><ul><ul><li>12 bit, 8 MHz video </li></ul></ul>...
Broadcast Fiber: Audio <ul><li>DAM-4000 40 Channel Analog Audio </li></ul><ul><li>DAM-2000/2200 6 Channel Analog Audio </l...
Hi- Resolution Graphics  Fiber Transport <ul><li>RGB WUXGA and SXGA Fiber Optic Links </li></ul><ul><li>RGB-HV/WUXGA, 1920...
Hi- Resolution Graphics  Fiber Transport  (cont.) <ul><li>DVI-5000 DVI-D & Audio Fiber Optic Links </li></ul><ul><ul><li>S...
Hi- Resolution Graphics  Fiber Transport  (cont.) <ul><li>DVI-6000 Low Cost, DVI-I and Stereo Audio Fiber Optic Link </li>...
Hi- Resolution Graphics  Fiber Transport  (cont.) 06/06/09
Hi- Resolution Graphics  Fiber Transport  (cont.) <ul><li>DVI Fiber Optic Extenders </li></ul><ul><ul><li>DVI-ONE DVI Fibe...
Hi- Resolution Graphics  UTP CAT5 Transport <ul><li>RGB/UXGA Video and Stereo Audio over UTP CAT 5 </li></ul><ul><li>TP-RG...
Optical DA & Wavelength Re-mapper <ul><li>ODA-08000 and ODA-1600 -  NEW  Optical Distribution Amplifier & Wavelength Re-ma...
Digital & HD Fiber Transport <ul><li>3G HD-SDI, 1080p  </li></ul><ul><ul><li>HD-3000 3G HD Video, Multirate, 5-2970 Mbps, ...
the LiGHTBoX ®  - Fiber Optic Field Transport <ul><li>2 HD-SDI, 1.5G or 3G or one Bi-directional </li></ul><ul><li>1 Bi-di...
CATV Fiber Transport <ul><li>Cable TV to 110 channels, 45 - 862MHz, CTV-2000 series </li></ul>06/06/09
Data Fiber Transport <ul><li>LAN/Ethernet, HEMC-400 Series </li></ul><ul><li>12 Bi-dir Data, 2 Bi-dir Audio & 8 Tally/Rela...
Optical Multiplexing, CWDM <ul><li>Support for 4, 8, 12, 16 and 18 optical channels over ONE fiber. </li></ul><ul><li>Supp...
Optical  Multiplexing , CWDM  (cont.) <ul><li>CWDM Application:  </li></ul><ul><li>18 Channels of RGB/UXGA Video & Stereo ...
Optical Switchers <ul><li>EOS Series Electro-Optical Switch, OEO </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Scalable and flexible </li></ul></u...
Optical Switchers  (cont.) <ul><li>FOS Series Photonic Pure Optical Switch, OOO </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Switch any data rate...
Switchers <ul><li>Video & Audio, 10 x 1, VU Meters, 12W Monitor Amplifier, VAS-1000 </li></ul><ul><li>RS422 Machine Contro...
Tactical Fiber Assemblies <ul><li>TAC-2000 SM and MM, 4, 8 & 12 Strand, Tactical,  Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies with Spool...
Distribution Amplifiers, Cable EQ’s and AGC’s <ul><li>Video up to 1 X 8 </li></ul><ul><li>Audio up to 1 X 8 </li></ul><ul>...
Test & ID Generators,  Auto-Bypass & Loss Detectors   <ul><li>TS-12 Series Test signal  & Character ID Generator with Auto...
XLR Adapter Panels <ul><li>XLR Adapter panels for Routing Switchers and Audio DA Trays </li></ul><ul><li>Supports Leitch, ...
The Multidyne Advantage <ul><li>Field Proven Performance. </li></ul><ul><li>Precision Engineering. </li></ul><ul><li>Value...
The Multidyne Advantage  (cont.) <ul><li>Industries Best Post-Sales Support.  Goes above and beyond to get customer up and...
06/06/09 Multidyne Video & Fiber Optic Systems 191 Forest Avenue Locust Valley, NY 11560 1-800-488-8378, 1-516-671-7278 Fa...
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

MultiDyne Products & Technology V14

1,387

Published on

Presentation of the Technology and Products of MultiDyne Video & Fiber Optic Systems

Published in: Technology, Business
0 Comments
1 Like
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
1,387
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
1
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
6
Comments
0
Likes
1
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide
  • 06/06/09 Multidyne 1-800-488-8378 www.multidyne.com [email_address]
  • Transcript of "MultiDyne Products & Technology V14"

    1. 1. MultiDyne Product Line Jim Jachetta, MS EE Sr. V. P. of Engineering & Product Development Multidyne Video & Fiber Optic Systems 1-800-488-8378, 1-516-671-7278 Fax 1-516-671-3362 191 Forest Avenue Locust Valley, NY 11560 USA www.multidyne.com [email_address] Version 14 06/06/09
    2. 2. Overview <ul><li>Company History </li></ul><ul><li>Projects and Customers </li></ul><ul><li>Major Annual Trade Shows </li></ul><ul><li>Global Distribution – Market Focus </li></ul><ul><li>Why use fiber? </li></ul><ul><li>Multimode verse Singlemode </li></ul><ul><li>Fiber Optic Connectors </li></ul><ul><li>Professional AV Fiber Transport </li></ul><ul><li>Broadcast & Media Fiber Transport </li></ul><ul><li>Hi- Resolution Graphics Fiber Transport </li></ul><ul><li>Hi- Resolution Graphics UTP CAT5 Transport </li></ul><ul><li>Optical DA & Wavelength Re-mapper </li></ul><ul><li>Digital & HD Fiber Transport </li></ul><ul><li>the LiGHTBoX® - Fiber Optic Field Transport </li></ul><ul><li>CATV Fiber Transport </li></ul><ul><li>Data Fiber Transport </li></ul><ul><li>Optical Multiplexing, CWDM </li></ul><ul><li>Switchers, Fiber Optic & Electrical </li></ul><ul><li>Tactical Fiber Assemblies </li></ul><ul><li>Distribution Amplifiers, Cable EQ’s and AGC’s </li></ul><ul><li>Test Signal, Character ID and Video Loss Detectors </li></ul><ul><li>XLR Adapter Panels </li></ul><ul><li>The MultiDyne Advantage </li></ul>06/06/09
    3. 3. Company History <ul><li>30+ years in Video and Fiber Optic Systems </li></ul><ul><li>Former NBC Technician and Engineer, Vincent Jachetta starts MULTIDYNE (1977). </li></ul><ul><li>Developed the first portable test signal and ID generator (1977). </li></ul><ul><li>First customer NBC. </li></ul><ul><li>Help get CNN field operations on-air. </li></ul><ul><li>Develops industries first digital hand-held video/audio test signal generator (1990). </li></ul><ul><li>Major CATV MSO purchases, in-band tests. </li></ul><ul><li>Bell Atlantic distance learning. </li></ul><ul><li>RBOC & Common Carrier automatic test & keep-alive. </li></ul><ul><li>Bell Canada & Bell South make major fiber purchases. </li></ul>06/06/09
    4. 4. Company History (Cont.) <ul><li>Major contract with Minnesota DOT. </li></ul><ul><li>Large Scale Military Surveillance project with Israeli Army </li></ul><ul><li>High Resolution RGB-HV Fiber Transport for Military Command and Control </li></ul><ul><li>SBC (Pacific Bell) use VDA8505 for Academy awards (2000). </li></ul><ul><li>Oracle, in-house, trade show and multimedia </li></ul><ul><li>Fox Digital & Fox News Channel Democratic & Republican National Convention fiber. (2000-2004) </li></ul><ul><li>Provided high resolution RBG-HV systems to NASA Command and Control Systems. </li></ul><ul><li>Developed military tactical fiber optic cabling solutions (2000). </li></ul>06/06/09
    5. 5. Multimode verse Singlemode <ul><li>Multimode </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Multiple light paths due to larger core, shot gun effect </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Shorter distances, about 5 KM </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Limited in Bandwidth, 600 MHz/KM </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Optical losses of 0.7 to 3 dB/KM </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Core diameter typically 62.5 microns </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Wavelengths 850nm and 1310nm </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Low cost for equipment, connectors and splices </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    6. 6. Multimode verse Singlemode (cont.) <ul><li>Singlemode </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Single light path due to narrow core, bullet effect </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Long distances, about 20 KM </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Long-haul lasers available for 80-100 KM </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Virtually unlimited bandwidth </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Optical losses of 0.3 to 0.4 dB/KM </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Core diameter typically 8 to 12 microns </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Wavelengths 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Higher cost for equipment, connectors and splices </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    7. 7. Fiber Optic Connectors <ul><li>ST Connector </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Multimode & Singlemode </li></ul></ul>06/06/09 <ul><li>FC Connector </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Singlemode </li></ul></ul><ul><li>SC Connector </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Multimode & Singlemode </li></ul></ul><ul><li>LC Connector </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Multimode & Singlemode </li></ul></ul>
    8. 8. Professional AV Fiber Transport <ul><li>All models feature: </li></ul><ul><ul><li>9 bit, 5 MHz video </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>24 bit audio, 20 Hz to 20 KHz </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Specifications exceed RS-250C Medium-haul </li></ul></ul><ul><li>DVM-1000/1200 Video, 2 Audio & 2 Data </li></ul><ul><li>DVM-1500 Bi-directional Video, 2 Audio, 2 Data & 1 Tally </li></ul><ul><li>DVM-1700 2 Video & 4 Audio </li></ul><ul><li>DVM-1300 Video with Bi-directional Audio & Data </li></ul><ul><li>DVM-1400 & 1800 4 and 8 Channel Video with Audio - NEW </li></ul>06/06/09
    9. 9. Broadcast Fiber: Video, Audio & Data <ul><li>All models feature: </li></ul><ul><ul><li>12 bit, 8 MHz video </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>24 bit audio, 20 Hz to 20 KHz </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Specifications exceed RS-250C short-haul </li></ul></ul><ul><li>DVM-2000/2200 Video, 6 Audio & 2 Data </li></ul><ul><li>DVM-2500 Bi-directional Video, 6 Audio, 2 Data & 1 Tally </li></ul><ul><li>DVM-2700 2 Video & 8 Audio </li></ul><ul><li>DVM-3000 Video with Bi-directional Audio & Data </li></ul><ul><li>DVM-4200 & 8200 4 and 8 Channel Video with Audio - NEW </li></ul>06/06/09
    10. 10. Broadcast Fiber: Audio <ul><li>DAM-4000 40 Channel Analog Audio </li></ul><ul><li>DAM-2000/2200 6 Channel Analog Audio </li></ul><ul><li>AES-2000 8 Channel AES/EBU Audio </li></ul>06/06/09
    11. 11. Hi- Resolution Graphics Fiber Transport <ul><li>RGB WUXGA and SXGA Fiber Optic Links </li></ul><ul><li>RGB-HV/WUXGA, 1920 X 1200 Resolution - Price Reduction </li></ul><ul><ul><li>RGB-5000 Digital, 1 Fibers, optional 10BaseT, Daisy-chain & 18 Channel CWDM </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>100% 24 Bits, All Scan Rates, No Contouring at High Scan Rates </li></ul></ul><ul><li>RGB/SXGA & H/V, Low Cost , 1280 X 1024 Resolution </li></ul><ul><ul><li>RGB-5000-SXGA Digital, 1 Strand, optional Daisy-chain & 18 Channel CWDM </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>100% 24 Bits, All Scan Rates, No Contouring at High Scan Rates </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    12. 12. Hi- Resolution Graphics Fiber Transport (cont.) <ul><li>DVI-5000 DVI-D & Audio Fiber Optic Links </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Singlemode: </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><ul><li>DVI-5000 Singlemode DVI-D Single & Dual Link, Stereo Audio, 1 Fiber, Supports up to WQXGA 2560 x 1600 </li></ul></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Multimode - Low Cost: </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><ul><li>DVI-5000 Multimode DVI-D Single Link, Stereo Audio, 1 Fiber, Supports up to WUXGA 1920 x 1200 </li></ul></ul></ul><ul><ul><ul><li>DVI-5000 Multimode DVI-D Single & Dual Link, Stereo Audio, 2 Fibers, Supports up to WQXGA 2560 x 1600 </li></ul></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Fully Uncompressed. No Color Space Compression. No Frame Dropping. No Color Depth Bit Reduction. No Scaling. </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>100% 24 Bit, All Scan Rates, No Contouring at High Scan Rates with No Reduced Blanking. Supports CRT and LCD monitors </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    13. 13. Hi- Resolution Graphics Fiber Transport (cont.) <ul><li>DVI-6000 Low Cost, DVI-I and Stereo Audio Fiber Optic Link </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Supports up to WQXGA 2560 x 1600 Dual Link; WUXGA 1920 x 1200 Single Link. </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Supports BOTH RGB-HV and DVI-D with DVI-I interface. </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Transcode between RGB and DVI-D formats. </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>3.75 Gbps, High Resolution, Transport mode. </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>3 Gbps 1080p HD-SDI, SMPTE Compliant, Transport Mode </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Interface directly with 3G HD-SDI Routing Switchers and 1080p Displays. </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>1 Fiber, Singlemode and Multimode versions available </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>1 Electrical, BNC Input and Output option </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Fully Uncompressed for resolutions up to 1920 x 1200. </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Adaptive bandwidth reduction for resolutions above 1920 x 1200. Blend of Color Space Compression and Frame Dropping. </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    14. 14. Hi- Resolution Graphics Fiber Transport (cont.) 06/06/09
    15. 15. Hi- Resolution Graphics Fiber Transport (cont.) <ul><li>DVI Fiber Optic Extenders </li></ul><ul><ul><li>DVI-ONE DVI Fiber Optic Link, 1 Fiber </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><ul><li>1 KM or 3300 Feet Distance. </li></ul></ul></ul><ul><ul><ul><li>Cost Effective. </li></ul></ul></ul><ul><ul><ul><li>No bulky connector to run through cable tray. </li></ul></ul></ul><ul><li>DVI & HDMI Extension Cables </li></ul><ul><ul><li>DVI-2000 DVI Fiber Optic Extension Cable </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>HDM-2000 HDMI Fiber Optic Extension Cable </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    16. 16. Hi- Resolution Graphics UTP CAT5 Transport <ul><li>RGB/UXGA Video and Stereo Audio over UTP CAT 5 </li></ul><ul><li>TP-RGB-1000 RGB/UXGA Video & Audio CAT5 Link - NEW </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Up to 3000 foot distance </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Automatic Anti-skew </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Automatic Equalization </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Fully Automatic, No user adjustments </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Stereo Audio </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Supports CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6 </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Does not require expensive Anti-skew cable </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    17. 17. Optical DA & Wavelength Re-mapper <ul><li>ODA-08000 and ODA-1600 - NEW Optical Distribution Amplifier & Wavelength Re-mapper </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Active 1 by 8 Splitter or 1 by 16 Splitter </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>1 + 1 Input for Redundant Protection Switching </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Mode Converter; Convert between Multimode, Singlemode & CWDM </li></ul></ul><ul><li>Passive Optical Splitters also available </li></ul><ul><ul><li>1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 8, 1 x 16 and 1 x 32 configurations available. </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    18. 18. Digital & HD Fiber Transport <ul><li>3G HD-SDI, 1080p </li></ul><ul><ul><li>HD-3000 3G HD Video, Multirate, 5-2970 Mbps, SMPTE 424M/292M/259M/310M </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>HD-3500 3G HD Video with 2 AES or 4 Audio, Bi-directional Data and 2 Return Audio </li></ul></ul><ul><li>HD-SDI </li></ul><ul><ul><li>HD-1500 HD Video Multirate, 5-1485 Mbps, SMPTE 292M/259M/310M </li></ul></ul><ul><li>SDI </li></ul><ul><ul><li>DTV-225/235 SDI Video SMPTE 259M & 310M 19.4Mbps to 540Mbps </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>DTV-4000 4 SDI Video with 16 Audio or 8 AES Fiber Optic Link - NEW </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>DTV-250 Analog & Digital Audio Embedder/De-Embedder for HD - Coming Soon </li></ul></ul><ul><li>Firewire </li></ul><ul><ul><li>DV-1394 for Singlemode and Multimode fiber </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    19. 19. the LiGHTBoX ® - Fiber Optic Field Transport <ul><li>2 HD-SDI, 1.5G or 3G or one Bi-directional </li></ul><ul><li>1 Bi-directional, 12 bit NTSC Video </li></ul><ul><li>8 Bi-directional Audio </li></ul><ul><li>2 Bi-directional Data, 1 Tally, 1 Ethernet </li></ul><ul><li>Extremely rugged case. </li></ul><ul><li>Run on battery or AC supply. Anton Bauer or IDX mounting plate </li></ul><ul><li>Optical connectors include ST, SC, LC, FC, TFOCA, PH, Tyco Expanded Beam & Neutrik. </li></ul><ul><li>Can be linked with another LiGHTBoX or the HD-3000, HD-1500, DVM-2500 & HEMC-400 </li></ul>06/06/09
    20. 20. CATV Fiber Transport <ul><li>Cable TV to 110 channels, 45 - 862MHz, CTV-2000 series </li></ul>06/06/09
    21. 21. Data Fiber Transport <ul><li>LAN/Ethernet, HEMC-400 Series </li></ul><ul><li>12 Bi-dir Data, 2 Bi-dir Audio & 8 Tally/Relay, FMX-125 </li></ul><ul><li>USB Link & Hub, USB-2000 - NEW </li></ul>06/06/09
    22. 22. Optical Multiplexing, CWDM <ul><li>Support for 4, 8, 12, 16 and 18 optical channels over ONE fiber. </li></ul><ul><li>Supported wavelengths include 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331, 1351, 1371, 1391, 1411, 1431, 1451, 1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591 and 1611 nm. </li></ul><ul><li>By using TWO de-multiplexers, the system will support up to 18 wavelengths in ANY direction . </li></ul>06/06/09
    23. 23. Optical Multiplexing , CWDM (cont.) <ul><li>CWDM Application: </li></ul><ul><li>18 Channels of RGB/UXGA Video & Stereo Audio over ONE Fiber using RGB-5000-FTX-7-xxxx, RGB-5000-FRX and CWDM-2000-18 </li></ul>06/06/09
    24. 24. Optical Switchers <ul><li>EOS Series Electro-Optical Switch, OEO </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Scalable and flexible </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Available sizes include 16x16 in 1RU, 32x32 in 2RU, 64x64 in 3RU, 144x144 in 6RU and 288x288 in 11RU. </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Point to Multi-Point or Multicast; One Wavelength; One Direction </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Intuitive GUI control interface </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    25. 25. Optical Switchers (cont.) <ul><li>FOS Series Photonic Pure Optical Switch, OOO </li></ul><ul><ul><li>Switch any data rate, format or protocol; Analog, RF or Digital </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Symmetric sizes from 4x4 to 32x32 in steps of 4 </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Point to Point; Multiple Wavelengths; Omni-directional </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Intuitive GUI control interface, Crestron and AMX </li></ul></ul><ul><ul><li>Singlemode and Multimode Operation </li></ul></ul>06/06/09
    26. 26. Switchers <ul><li>Video & Audio, 10 x 1, VU Meters, 12W Monitor Amplifier, VAS-1000 </li></ul><ul><li>RS422 Machine Control, 10 x 1, VAS-422 </li></ul><ul><li>SDI, Audio & AES, 10 x 1, DAS-1000 </li></ul><ul><li>Video & Stereo Audio, 10 x 1 & 5 x 1 Selectors, SW-5, SW-5S, SW-10S </li></ul>06/06/09
    27. 27. Tactical Fiber Assemblies <ul><li>TAC-2000 SM and MM, 4, 8 & 12 Strand, Tactical, Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies with Spool </li></ul><ul><li>SMPTE 304M HD Hybrid Camera Assemblies </li></ul><ul><li>TFOCA II </li></ul><ul><li>Expanded Beam </li></ul><ul><li>M-Link </li></ul><ul><li>Delphi-Packard Hughes </li></ul><ul><li>FOMC </li></ul><ul><li>ENG/SNG, Sports, Military and Temporary Applications </li></ul>06/06/09
    28. 28. Distribution Amplifiers, Cable EQ’s and AGC’s <ul><li>Video up to 1 X 8 </li></ul><ul><li>Audio up to 1 X 8 </li></ul><ul><li>Video and Audio AGC’s </li></ul>06/06/09
    29. 29. Test & ID Generators, Auto-Bypass & Loss Detectors <ul><li>TS-12 Series Test signal & Character ID Generator with Automatic Bypass </li></ul><ul><li>CG-200 Character Signal Generator </li></ul><ul><li>AB-200 4 Channel Automatic By-pass </li></ul><ul><li>VLD-2 Video Loss Detector </li></ul>06/06/09
    30. 30. XLR Adapter Panels <ul><li>XLR Adapter panels for Routing Switchers and Audio DA Trays </li></ul><ul><li>Supports Leitch, Grass Valley and Multidyne </li></ul>06/06/09
    31. 31. The Multidyne Advantage <ul><li>Field Proven Performance. </li></ul><ul><li>Precision Engineering. </li></ul><ul><li>Value Added Features. </li></ul><ul><li>World Class Customer Service and Technical Support. </li></ul><ul><li>Superior Quality. </li></ul><ul><li>Single Point of Failure Redundancy. </li></ul><ul><li>7 Year Warranty on Core Products. </li></ul><ul><li>Core Products Designed and Manufactured in the USA. </li></ul><ul><li>In-house Surface Mount Production Line for Quick-Turn Manufacturing </li></ul><ul><li>Serving the Video and Television Industries for 30 Years. </li></ul>06/06/09
    32. 32. The Multidyne Advantage (cont.) <ul><li>Industries Best Post-Sales Support. Goes above and beyond to get customer up and On-The-Air. </li></ul><ul><li>Name Brand Recognition. Used by the Fortune 100. </li></ul><ul><li>48 Hour Factory Burn-In on 100% of Units Shipped. </li></ul><ul><li>100% Testing On All Units Manufactured. </li></ul><ul><li>Guaranteed No Out-Of-Box Failures or DOA’s. </li></ul><ul><li>Fiber Optic Training. </li></ul><ul><li>Small, Agile, Provides Custom Products and Solutions. </li></ul><ul><li>Protects Value-Added-Reseller Channels. </li></ul>06/06/09
    33. 33. 06/06/09 Multidyne Video & Fiber Optic Systems 191 Forest Avenue Locust Valley, NY 11560 1-800-488-8378, 1-516-671-7278 Fax 1-516-671-3362 www.multidyne.com [email_address] Multidyne and the Multidyne logo are registered trademarks of Multidyne Electronics Inc. Copyright 2004-2007 Multidyne Electronics Inc. Thank You! Any Questions?
    1. A particular slide catching your eye?

      Clipping is a handy way to collect important slides you want to go back to later.

    ×