JOHN LENNON
Birth name: John Winston Lennon

Born: 9th October ,1940 Liverpool , England , UK
Died: 8th December 1980
(aged 40 )
Genres: rock , pop , experimental
He was a musician , a singer, a
writer and an ARTIST.
Instruments: vocals , guitar ,
keyboards , harmonica
IMAGINE
Imagine there ´ s no heaven
It ´ s easy if you try
And no hell below us
Above us ongly sky.
Imagine all the people Living for today
Ah,ah,ah,,, imagine there's no
countries It isn't hard to do
Nothing to kill or die for and no
religion too Imagine all the people
Living life in peace Uh , Uh , Uh ...
You may say I ' m a dreamer But I '
m not the ongly one I hope someday
you will join us And the world will
be as one
Imagine no possessions I wonder if
you can No need for greed or
hunger Or brotherhood of man
Imagine all the people Sharing all
the world
I hope someday you will join us And
the world will be as one
Uh , Uh , Uh … you may say I ' m a
dreamer but I ' m not the ongly one
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

John lennon 5º maría y cayetano

322 views
230 views

Published on

Published in: Entertainment & Humor
0 Comments
1 Like
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

No Downloads
Views
Total views
322
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
1
Comments
0
Likes
1
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

John lennon 5º maría y cayetano

  1. 1. JOHN LENNON
  2. 2. Birth name: John Winston Lennon Born: 9th October ,1940 Liverpool , England , UK
  3. 3. Died: 8th December 1980 (aged 40 )
  4. 4. Genres: rock , pop , experimental
  5. 5. He was a musician , a singer, a writer and an ARTIST.
  6. 6. Instruments: vocals , guitar , keyboards , harmonica
  7. 7. IMAGINE Imagine there ´ s no heaven It ´ s easy if you try And no hell below us Above us ongly sky.
  8. 8. Imagine all the people Living for today
  9. 9. Ah,ah,ah,,, imagine there's no countries It isn't hard to do
  10. 10. Nothing to kill or die for and no religion too Imagine all the people Living life in peace Uh , Uh , Uh ...
  11. 11. You may say I ' m a dreamer But I ' m not the ongly one I hope someday you will join us And the world will be as one
  12. 12. Imagine no possessions I wonder if you can No need for greed or hunger Or brotherhood of man
  13. 13. Imagine all the people Sharing all the world
  14. 14. I hope someday you will join us And the world will be as one
  15. 15. Uh , Uh , Uh … you may say I ' m a dreamer but I ' m not the ongly one

×