Visa To Vietnam. Visatovietnam.gov.vn
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×
 

Visa To Vietnam. Visatovietnam.gov.vn

on

  • 502 views

What is "Visa on arrival"? Answer: Visa on arrival is one of the 2 types of visa. Upon your arrival at any Vietnam international airport, it is stamped right onto your passport. This is the cheapest, ...

What is "Visa on arrival"? Answer: Visa on arrival is one of the 2 types of visa. Upon your arrival at any Vietnam international airport, it is stamped right onto your passport. This is the cheapest, quickest and most convenient method to obtain your visa to Vietnam. All you need to do is to answer our "secure online form", pay for the service and you will get your Visa approval letter within 2 working days. Finally you can obtain your visa when you land at the airport of arrival.

Statistics

Views

Total Views
502
Views on SlideShare
502
Embed Views
0

Actions

Likes
0
Downloads
0
Comments
0

0 Embeds 0

No embeds

Accessibility

Categories

Upload Details

Uploaded via as Microsoft Word

Usage Rights

© All Rights Reserved

Report content

Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
  • Full Name Full Name Comment goes here.
    Are you sure you want to
    Your message goes here
    Processing…
Post Comment
Edit your comment

Visa To Vietnam. Visatovietnam.gov.vn Visa To Vietnam. Visatovietnam.gov.vn Document Transcript

  • Indochina Treks Travel Co.,Ltd Add: 24 Au Trieu Str, Hoan Kiem Dis, Hanoi Tel: (84) 4 66821230; Fax (84) 4 33769113 Website: www.visatovietnam.gov.vn Email: info@visatovietnam.gov.vn About Vietnam Visa on arrivalWhat information is required to processmy visa?Where can I get Vietnam visa?What is "Visa on arrival"?Who needs Vietnam visa?What is “Approval letter”?How long does it take to get the approvalletter?How can I receive my "Approval letter"?How does the "Visa approval letter" look like?Can I use this approval letter to enter Vietnamby land?Can I for apply 6-month visa in Vietnam?What is entry and exit form ?What information is required to process my visa?Answer:-Your full name (exactly the same as in your passport)-Date of birth (DOB)-Nationality-Passport Number-Anticipated arrival dateWhere can I get Vietnam visa?Answer:Obtaining Vietnam Visa is quite simple now. There are 2 options:1/ Getting Vietnam Visa-On-Arrival (recommended): Attain at the immigration checkpoint atVietnam international airports. This is much faster and easier compared to other ways. Youcan obtain Visa approval letter within 2 days or even 4 to 8 working hours. You can contactany travel agent in Vietnam for support or just simply complete our online application formand subsequently we will process your approval letter. You can bring this letter along withyour passport and 2 photos to Vietnam airport to have your visa stamped.2/ Getting Vietnam visa at Vietnam Embassy: Before arriving at Vietnam, you can apply for
  • Vietnam visa directly at Vietnam Embassy or have your visa stamped at the embassy withpre-approved letter on which there will be a code (Vietnam Embassy Visa). You can use thecode to get Vietnam visa stamp at the embassy from Vietnam Immigration Department.What is "Visa on arrival"?Answer: Visa on arrival is one of the 2 types of visa. Upon your arrival at any Vietnaminternational airport, it is stamped right onto your passport. This is the cheapest, quickestand most convenient method to obtain your visa to Vietnam. All you need to do is to answerour "secure online form", pay for the service and you will get your Visa approval letterwithin 2 working days. Finally you can obtain your visa when you land at the airport ofarrival.Who needs Vietnam visa?Answer: The majorities of foreign residents are required to obtain an entry visa in advanceof departure or a pre-approved entry visa (visa issued upon arrival at Vietnam internationalairports)before they arrive at Vietnam. Only citizens of particular countries have thepermission to visit Vietnam without a visa.- No visa needed to travel for less the 30 days: Residents of Philippines, Thailand,Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia and Laos.- No visa needed to travel for less than 15 days: Residents of South Korea, Sweden, Japan,Norway, Finland, Denmark.- No visa needed to travel for less than 90 days or for seval visits within 6 months:Residents of France in possession of valid official or diplomatic passports.- No visa needed to travel for less than 60 days: Residents of [updating] holding validdiplomatic or official passports.No visa needed to travel for less than 60 days: APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) Holdersfrom Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) member economies.What is “Approval letter”?Answer:"Visa approval letter" is the document released by Vietnam Immigration Department withwhich you can enter and exit Vietnam for a particular period of time. You can use this letterto obtain your visa at one of the three Vietnam international airports:In Hanoi: Noi Bai International AirportIn Danang: Da Nang International AirportIn Ho Chi Minh City: Tan Son Nhat International AirportSee how the Approval Letter looks likeHow long does it take to get the approval letter?Answer:In normal case (standard processing), the approval letter will be processed within 2 workingdays (except Saturday, Sunday and National Holidays). In urgent case, it can be processedwithin 4-8 working hours.
  • How can I receive my "Approval letter"?Answer: A facsimile of the Approval letter will be scanned in color and sent to you viaemail, so please ensure that you give us the right email address.How does the "Visa approval letter" look like?Answer: A specimen of how the Vietnam Approval letter looks like.Can I use this approval letter to enter Vietnam by land?Answer: No, you cannot. This type of visa is for air travel only. There are 3 internationalairports in Vietnam where you can have your visa stamped with the approval letter: Noi BaiInternational Airport (Hanoi). Tan Son Nhat International Airport (Ho Chi Minh city) andDanang Airport (Danang).Can I for apply 6-month visa in Vietnam?Answer:Currently, no support for 6-month visa in Vietnam is available.In accordance with the latest information from Vietnam Immigration Department, sinceAugust 24th, 2009, there has not been the issuance of 6-month visa (single/multiple). 3-month visa is the longest one issued. Hence, customers should apply for 3-month visarather than 6-month one.Nevertheless, should you have special demands, please feel free to contact us at+ Email:What is entry and exit form ?Answer: Entry and Exit form is the document you must fill out in order to obtain visa onarrival. You can find this form at Visa On Arrival booth upon your landing and simply followthe directions in the airport. View slide