How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa

558 views
400 views

Published on

Skilled Immigration is your route to PR visa. The FSWP ‘Federal Skills Work Visa’ should be acquired first and the application can be filed for pr visa after a stay of three years. You can also get your Employer or any Relative (existing citizen of Canada) to sponsor your pr visa. First, the application has to be submitted to the Canadian Immigration Visa Office in the country where you reside. You can also submit the application to the Case Processing Centre at Canada. The application is first subjected to a rigorous ‘points test’. It is mandatory to score at least 100 points based on education, work experience and skills. Alternatively, one can take a bypass to this stringent process if he or she has a validated job offer under Arranged Employment by a legitimate Canadian Employer. Similarly a Provincial Nomination would also save you a lot of time and efforts.

‘Nominated Occupation’ is a big criterion on pr visa. CIC would allocate a certain quota on permanent residency and seeing the loads of applications it is very small. Each place would see a competition among thousands of potential candidates. Even a miniscule shortcoming would rule you out of the competition. It is therefore very important that you are sure of the Nominated Occupation on the list of occupations. This would otherwise be like shooting the arrow without the target. Also, you make sure that your skills and qualifications substantiate your claim on permanent residency.

Published in: Travel, Business
0 Comments
4 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

No Downloads
Views
Total views
558
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
23
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
1
Comments
0
Likes
4
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa

  1. 1. How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa Permanent Residency’ is one of the most preferred options of all the Canadian visas. Every immigrant would want to see the transformation of the work visa to a PR visa. One can’t resist the benefits that come with a PR visa. You get all the rights of a Canadian citizen, social security, access to medical care and residential facilities. Most impressive of all – the deadlines are all erased on the stay. One can remain in the country for an indefinite time. But, don’t think of this for a commodity.
  2. 2. How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa Permanent Residency is issued to individuals who make significant contributions to the economy and outplace others in terms of skills, professional ability and economic significance How Professional Individuals can go in Canada with PR visa is therefore a very pertinent question to ask. The eligibility criterion makes it somewhat clear-
  3. 3. How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa          A consistent stay in Canada for at-least 3 years Occupation in the category of grade-A Remuneration to fall in the elite bracket Impressive track record on the professional side Education and skills to get a high score on the points test CLB Level – 7 on language skills Residency option with-in Canada Financial sufficiency to meet the expenses Character / Health certificate on the past stay All of these points speak of certain qualifications which lead to the PR visa.
  4. 4. How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa Skilled Immigration is your route to PR visa. The FSWP ‘Federal Skills Work Visa’ should be acquired first and the application can be filed for PR visa after a stay of three years. You can also get your Employer or any Relative (existing citizen of Canada) to sponsor your PR visa. First, the application has to be submitted to the Canadian Immigration Visa Office in the country where you reside. You can also submit the application to the Case Processing Centre at Canada
  5. 5. How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa The application is first subjected to a rigorous ‘points test’. It is mandatory to score at least 100 points based on education, work experience and skills. Alternatively, one can take a bypass to this stringent process if he or she has a validated job offer under Arranged Employment by a legitimate Canadian Employer. Similarly a Provincial Nomination would also save you a lot of time and efforts.
  6. 6. How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa ‘Nominated Occupation’ is a big criterion on PR visa. CIC would allocate a certain quota on permanent residency and seeing the loads of applications it is very small. Each place would see a competition among thousands of potential candidates. Even a miniscule shortcoming would rule you out of the competition
  7. 7. How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa It is therefore very important that you are sure of the Nominated Occupation on the list of occupations. This would otherwise be like shooting the arrow without the target. Also, you make sure that your skills and qualifications substantiate your claim on permanent residency.
  8. 8. How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa One quick word of advice would be to see a professional immigration service to seek answer on How Professional Individuals can go in Canada with PR visa. A precise information and documentation should make it easier for you to crack the pr visa.
  9. 9. How Professional Individuals Can Go In Canada With PR Visa CIC would allocate a certain quota on permanent residency and seeing the loads of applications it is very small. Skilled Immigration is your route to PR visa. The FSWP ‘Federal Skills Work Visa’ should be acquired first and the application can be filed for pr visa after a stay of three years. You can also get your Employer or any Relative (existing citizen of Canada) to sponsor your pr visa.

×