Your SlideShare is downloading. ×
Date of Birth
20 August 1992, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Birth Name
Demetria Devonne Lovato

Nickname
Demi

Height




...
Her role model is Kelly Clarkson.


                                                Home schooled.


 All of her fellow ca...
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Demi Lovato

442

Published on

Hey guys in this document you will know some facts about my favorite celeb

Published in: Art & Photos
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
442
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
4
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Transcript of "Demi Lovato"

  1. 1. Date of Birth 20 August 1992, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA Birth Name Demetria Devonne Lovato Nickname Demi Height 5' 5" (1.65 m) Trade Mark Huge smile Bright red lipstick Chin cleft Trivia Her sisters are Dallas Lovato and Madison De La Garza. Her mom was a Dallas Cowboys Cheerleader during the the 1982-83 season, and was a country recording artist. She is a skilled pianist and guitar player. Gets most of her clothes from Forever 21 and most of her shoes from Aldo. Her favorite band is Paramore and her favorite song by them is Born for This. Her best friend is Selena Gomez. Of Hispanic, Irish and Italian descent. Has a YouTube show with her best friend Selena Gomez called the "Demi and Selena show". Her musical theater roles include leads in: The Wizard of Oz, Sleeping Beauty and There's Always Tomorrow. Has a purity ring like Selena Gomez and The Jonas Brothers but wears it as a necklace. Favorite move is Donnie Darko (2001). Favorite song by The Jonas Brothers is "Hollywood".
  2. 2. Her role model is Kelly Clarkson. Home schooled. All of her fellow cast members from "Sonny with a Chance" (2009) are featured in her music video "La La Land". Graduated High School in May 2009; a year early. Sister Dallas Lovato appeared on music video "La La Land" with her. Broke up with Trace Cyrus [July 22, 2009]. Good friends with her Camp Rock costars Meaghan Jette Martin , Alyson Stoner , 'Anna Maria Perez De Tagle' and Jasmine Richards. Is a close friends of Miley Cyrus and Jennifer Stone. Personal Quotes I chose to leave public school. I was kind of bullied . . . Everyone signed a petition that said, "We all hate Demi Lovato". Where Are They Now (September 2008) Currently in Puerto Rico filming "Princess Protection Program" with her best friend Selena Gomez. (July 2008) Opening for The Jonas Brothers on their Burnin' Up tour. (September 2008) Released her debut album 'Don't Forget' (September 23rd). (June 2009) Starting her tour with David Archuleta.

×