Table of Contents              Serial 6539 & UP
                                                                  Page 1 o...
GTL-30                 Table of Contents
Page 2 of 6


       Heater Assembly .......................................5-2-3...
Table of Contents                Serial 6539 & UP
                                                                    Page...
GTL-30                  Table of Contents
Page 4 of 6




  Section 15 Top Squeezer
          Top Squeezer ..................
Table of Contents   Serial 6539 & UP
                                     Page 5 of 6


Section


Section




Section



S...
Table of Contents              Serial 6539 & UP
                                                                  Page 1 o...
Frame Assembly     1-9-4.1
                 Page 1 of 4




                   1-9-4.1
                 Page 1 of 4
1-9-4.1       Frame Assembly
Page 2 of 4




1-9-4.1
Page 2 of 4
Frame Assembly      1-9-4.1
                                                         Page 3 of 4


Item #   Part Number   ...
1-9-4.1       Frame Assembly
Page 4 of 4




1-9-4.1
Page 4 of 4
Lower Frame     1-9-7.0
                      Page 1 of 4




7
    6




                        1-9-7.0
                ...
1-9-7.0           Lower Frame
Page 2 of 4




              8                 8




1-9-7.0
Page 2 of 4
Lower Frame       1-9-7.0
                                                   Page 3 of 4


Item #Part Number Qty     Part ...
1-9-7.0       Lower Frame
Page 4 of 4




1-9-7.0
Page 4 of 4
Mandrel Drive Assembly    2-2-10.1
                         Page 1 of 4




                          2-2-10.1
           ...
Mandrel Drive Assembly             2-2-10.1
                                                                            Pa...
Mandrel Drive Assembly                 2-2-10.1
                                                                         P...
Mandrel Drive Assembly                   2-2-10.1
                                                                        ...
Mandrel Assembly    2-4-30.0
                                                         Page 1 of 2




Item No.   Part Numb...
2-4-30.0      Mandrel Assembly
Page 2 of 2




2-4-30.0
Page 2 of 2
Mandral (Pyramid)               2-4-39-0
                                                   Page 1 of 2




              ...
2-4-39-0                         Mandral (Pyramid)
Page 2 of 2


Item #Part Number Qty        Part Description

          ...
Carton Stop Assembly    2-9-20.0
                                                           Page 1 of 2




Item No.   Par...
2-9-20.0      Carton Stop Assembly
Page 2 of 2




2-9-20.0
Page 2 of 2
Main Drive Assembly    3-14-4.0
                      Page 1 of 4




                       3-14-4.0
                    ...
3-14-4.0      Main Drive Assembly
Page 2 of 4




3-14-4.0
Page 2 of 4
Main Drive Assembly          3-14-4.0
                                                           Page 3 of 4


Item #Part ...
3-14-4.0                          Main Drive Assembly
Page 4 of 4


Item #     Part Number   Qty   Part Description

52   ...
Idler Sprocket   3-15-16.0
                 Page 1 of 2




                 3-15-16.0
                 Page 1 of 2
3-15-16.0                                      Idler Sprocket
Page 2 of 2


Item #Part Number Qty                  Part De...
Sprocket Assembly   3-15-17.0
                    Page 1 of 2




                    3-15-17.0
                    Page 1...
3-15-17.0                               Sprocket Assembly
Page 2 of 2


Item #   Part Number       Qty      Part Descripti...
Electro-Cam Drive               3-26-2.0
                                                     Page 1 of 2




            ...
3-26-2.0                             Electro-Cam Drive
Page 2 of 2


Item #     Part Number   Qty   Part Description

1   ...
Speed Reducer                                 3-35-1.0
                                                                   ...
3-35-1.0                              Speed Reducer
Page 2 of 2


Item #     Part Number   Qty    Part Description


     ...
Electro-Cam Encoder (IPS)    3-35-2.0
        and Clutch          Page 1 of 2




                             3-35-2.0
  ...
3-35-2.0                       Electro-Cam Encoder (IPS)
Page 2 of 2                            and Clutch


Item #     Pa...
Infeed Installation             4-1-23.0
                               Page 1 of 2




                      19,13,21,31
...
4-1-23.0                                      Infeed Installation
Page 2 of 2


Item #     Part Number     Qty         Par...
Infeed Rack Assembly          4-2-32.0
                            Page 1 of 6




                       6500 and On
    ...
4-2-32.0              Infeed Rack Assembly
Page 2 of 6




                                             99,95,96




     ...
Infeed Rack Assembly                    4-2-32.0
                                                       Page 3 of 6




SE...
4-2-32.0                          Infeed Rack Assembly
Page 4 of 6


Item #Part Number Qty           Part Description
    ...
Infeed Rack Assembly      4-2-32.0
                                                              Page 5 of 6



Item #Part...
4-2-32.0      Infeed Rack Assembly
Page 6 of 6




4-2-32.0
Page 6 of 6
Suction Arm Assembly           4-3-25.0
                             Page 1 of 4




                       6500 and On
  ...
4-3-25.0      Suction Arm Assembly
Page 2 of 4




4-3-25.0
Page 2 of 4
Suction Arm Assembly        4-3-25.0
                                                          Page 3 of 4


Item #Part Nu...
4-3-25.0                           Suction Arm Assembly
Page 4 of 4



Item #Part Number Qty            Part Description

...
Roller Assembly                        4-6-37.0
                                                                          ...
4-6-37.0      Roller Assembly
Page 2 of 2




4-6-37.0
Page 2 of 2
Roller Assembly                 4-6-38.0
                                                                          Page 1 ...
4-6-38.0      Roller Assembly
Page 2 of 2




4-6-38.0
Page 2 of 2
Roller Assembly                 4-6-39.0
                                                                       Page 1 of ...
4-6-39.0      Roller Assembly
Page 2 of 2




4-6-39.0
Page 2 of 2
Roller Assembly                  4-6-40.0
                                                                           Page ...
4-6-40.0      Roller Assembly
Page 2 of 2




4-6-40.0
Page 2 of 2
Air Cylinder                   4-7-4.0
                                                                         Page 1 of ...
4-7-4.0       Air Cylinder
Page 2 of 2




4-7-4.0
Page 2 of 2
Air Cylinder (Infeed)                   4-7-5.0
                                                                          ...
4-7-5.0       Air Cylinder (Infeed)
Page 2 of 2




4-7-5.0
Page 2 of 2
Control Rod            4-10-13.0
                                                                  Page 1 of 2




       ...
4-10-13.0     Control Rod
Page 2 of 2




4-10-13.0
Page 2 of 2
Infeed Guarding             4-29-1.0
                                                                              Page 1 ...
4-29-1.0      Infeed Guarding
Page 2 of 2




4-29-1.0
Page 2 of 2
Bottom Heater Drive    5-1-31.0
                      Page 1 of 2




                       5-1-31.0
                    ...
5-1-31.0                                   Bottom Heater Drive
Page 2 of 2


Item #     Part Number      Qty       Part De...
Bottom Heater Assembly                      5-2-33.1
                    (STD. & J-BTM)                        Page 1 of 2...
5-2-33.1                          Bottom Heater Assembly
Page 2 of 2                            (STD. & J-BTM)

   Item # ...
Bottom Heater Assembly    5-2-38.1
                         Page 1 of 4




                          5-2-38.1
           ...
5-2-38.1      Bottom Heater Assembly
Page 2 of 4




5-2-38.1
Page 2 of 4
Bottom Heater Assembly    5-2-38.1
                                                          Page 3 of 4


 Item #Part Num...
5-2-38.1                             Bottom Heater Assembly
Page 4 of 4



Item #     Part Number     Qty      Part Descri...
Thermocouple                5-3-1.1
                                                                     Page 1 of 2




I...
5-3-1.1       Thermocouple
Page 2 of 2




5-3-1.1
Page 2 of 2
Air Cylinder (Bottom Oven)                   5-9-1.0
                                                                     ...
5-9-1.0       Air Cylinder (Bottom Oven)
Page 2 of 2




5-9-1.0
Page 2 of 2
Bottom Folder Assembly    6-4-16.0
                         Page 1 of 2




                          6-4-16.0
           ...
6-4-16.0                             Bottom Folder Assembly
Page 2 of 2


   Item #     Part Number     Qty      Part Desc...
Bottom Folder Assembly         6-4-17.1
                             Page 1 of 4




               A




               A...
6-4-17.1      Bottom Folder Assembly
Page 2 of 4




6-4-17.1
Page 2 of 4
Bottom Folder Assembly            6-4-17.1
                                                                       Page 3 o...
6-4-17.1                          Bottom Folder Assembly
Page 4 of 4




Item #     Part Number   Qty    Part Description
...
Hood Assembly (J-Flap)     6-6-4.0
                         Page 1 of 2




                           6-6-4.0
           ...
6-6-4.0                                Hood Assembly (J-Flap)
Page 2 of 2


Item #    Part Number       Qty      Part Desc...
Link                   6-7-2.0
                                                                              Page 1 of 2

...
6-7-2.0       Link
Page 2 of 2




6-7-2.0
Page 2 of 2
Air Cylinder                   6-11-1.0
                                                                                  ...
6-11-1.0      Air Cylinder
Page 2 of 2




6-11-1.0
Page 2 of 2
Bottom Squeezer    7-1-26.1
                              Page 1 of 2




310-2283d
                               7-1-26....
7-1-26.1                             Bottom Squeezer
Page 2 of 2


Item #     Part Number   Qty   Part Description

1     ...
Bottom Squeezer Assembly    7-4-26.0
                           Page 1 of 2




                            7-4-26.0
     ...
7-4-26.0                             Bottom Squeezer Assem-
Page 2 of 2                                   bly

   Item #  ...
Air Cylinder               7-8-4.0
                                                                             Page 1 of ...
7-8-4.0       Air Cylinder
Page 2 of 2




7-8-4.0
Page 2 of 2
Outfeed Assembly    8-1-24.0
                   Page 1 of 4




                    8-1-24.0
                   Page 1 of 4
8-1-24.0      Outfeed Assembly
Page 2 of 4




8-1-24.0
Page 2 of 4
Outfeed Assembly      8-1-24.0
                                                                Page 3 of 4


Item #   Part...
8-1-24.0      Outfeed Assembly
Page 4 of 4




8-1-24.0
Page 4 of 4
Air Cylinder                   8-9-1.0
                                                                                 Pa...
8-9-1.0       Air Cylinder
Page 2 of 2




8-9-1.0
Page 2 of 2
Elevator Assembly             10-1-24.1
                                   Page 1 of 4




17




                        ...
10-1-24.1     Elevator Assembly
Page 2 of 4




10-1-24.1
Page 2 of 4
Elevator Assembly   10-1-24.1
                                                              Page 3 of 4


Item #   Part Nu...
10-1-24.1     Elevator Assembly
Page 4 of 4




10-1-24.1
Page 4 of 4
Rail Assembly             10-4-20.0
                                                                           Page 1 of 2...
10-4-20.0     Rail Assembly
Page 2 of 2




10-4-20.0
Page 2 of 2
Constant Rotation Shaft                    11-0-18.1
                                                                     ...
11-0-18.1     Constant Rotation Shaft
Page 2 of 2




11-0-18.1
Page 2 of 2
Inside Rail Assembly              11-4-77.0
                                                              Page 1 of 2




...
11-4-77.0                          Inside Rail Assembly
Page 2 of 2


Item #   Part Number     Qty   Part DescriptionIt

 ...
Outside Rail Assembly              11-4-78.0
                                                                Page 1 of 2

...
11-4-78.0                         Outside Rail Assembly
Page 2 of 2


Item #   Part Number     Qty   Part Description

   ...
Conveyor Drive    11-7-6.0
                 Page 1 of 4




                  11-7-6.0
                 Page 1 of 4
11-7-6.0      Conveyor Drive
Page 2 of 4




11-7-6.0
Page 2 of 4
Conveyor Drive      11-7-6.0
                                                                 Page 3 of 4


Item #   Part ...
11-7-6.0      Conveyor Drive
Page 4 of 4




11-7-6.0
Page 4 of 4
Chain Take-up                  11-8-7.0
                                                                        Page 1 of ...
11-8-7.0      Chain Take-up
Page 2 of 2




11-8-7.0
Page 2 of 2
Conveyor Drive    11-17-4.1
                  Page 1 of 4




        39
             38




                  11-17-4.1
 ...
11-17-4.1     Conveyor Drive
Page 2 of 4




11-17-4.1
Page 2 of 4
Conveyor Drive          11-17-4.1
                                                                    Page 3 of 4


Item #...
11-17-4.1     Conveyor Drive
Page 4 of 4




11-17-4.1
Page 4 of 4
Cam Assembly       11-31-1.0
                                                            Page 1 of 2




                 ...
11-31-1.0     Cam Assembly
Page 2 of 2




11-31-1.0
Page 2 of 2
Top Folder   12-1-40.0
             Page 1 of 2




             12-1-40.0
             Page 1 of 2
12-1-40.0                               Top Folder
Page 2 of 2


Item #   Part Number    Qty     Part Description

   1   ...
Bumper        12-8-1.0
                                                             Page 1 of 2




                      ...
12-8-1.0      Bumper
Page 2 of 2




12-8-1.0
Page 2 of 2
Top Folder-Line 2        12-10-3.0
                         Page 1 of 4




                    26
                    28
...
12-10-3.0     Top Folder-Line 2
Page 2 of 4




12-10-3.0
Page 2 of 4
Top Folder-Line 2          12-10-3.0
                                                              Page 3 of 4


Item #Par...
12-10-3.0     Top Folder-Line 2
Page 4 of 4




12-10-3.0
Page 4 of 4
Air Cylinder                     12-11-1.0
                                                                               ...
12-11-1.0     Air Cylinder
Page 2 of 2




12-11-1.0
Page 2 of 2
Air Cylinder                  12-11-2.0
                                                                             Page ...
12-11-2.0     Air Cylinder
Page 2 of 2




12-11-2.0
Page 2 of 2
Product Tank--CIP             13-6-69.0
                                             (Std)                   Page 1 of 2

...
13-6-69.0     Product Tank--CIP (Std)
Page 2 of 2




13-6-69.0
Page 2 of 2
Fill and Lift Drivve Assem-   13-11-12.1
              bly             Page 1 of 10




                              13-1...
13-11-12.1     Fill and Lift Drivve Assem-
Page 2 of 10                 bly




13-11-12.1
Page 2 of 10
Fill and Lift Drivve Assem-   13-11-12.1
              bly             Page 3 of 10




                              13-1...
13-11-12.1     Fill and Lift Drivve Assem-
Page 4 of 10                 bly




13-11-12.1
Page 4 of 10
Fill and Lift Drivve Assem-   13-11-12.1
              bly             Page 5 of 10




                              13-1...
13-11-12.1     Fill and Lift Drivve Assem-
Page 6 of 10                 bly




13-11-12.1
Page 6 of 10
Fill and Lift Drivve Assem-                13-11-12.1
                                                bly                 ...
13-11-12.1                           Fill and Lift Drivve Assem-
Page 8 of 10                                       bly


...
Fill and Lift Drivve Assem-    13-11-12.1
                                                  bly              Page 9 of 10
...
13-11-12.1      Fill and Lift Drivve Assem-
Page 10 of 10                 bly




13-11-12.1
Page 10 of 10
Driven Lift Lever   13-11-13.1
                     Page 1 of 4




                    13-11-13.1
                     Pa...
13-11-13.1    Driven Lift Lever
Page 2 of 4




13-11-13.1
Page 2 of 4
Driven Lift Lever        13-11-13.1
                                                                      Page 3 of 4


It...
13-11-13.1    Driven Lift Lever
Page 4 of 4




13-11-13.1
Page 4 of 4
Air Cylinder                  13-12-7.0
                                                                                  ...
13-12-7.0     Air Cylinder
Page 2 of 2




13-12-7.0
Page 2 of 2
Air Cylinder(Pull Down)   13-12-9.0
                                                                        Page 1 of 2


...
13-12-9.0     Air Cylinder
Page 2 of 2




13-12-9.0
Page 2 of 2
Motor Shaft Adapter      13-15-1.0
                                                               Page 1 of 2




Item No....
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547

1,522

Published on

Part manual book

Published in: Education, Technology, Business
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
1,522
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
13
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Transcript of "Gtl 30 Parts Book 6547"

  1. 1. Table of Contents Serial 6539 & UP Page 1 of 6 Section 1 Former Frame Frame Assembly .........................................1-9-4.1 Lower Frame ............................................1-9-7.0 Section 2 Mandrel Drive Mandrel Drive Assembly ................................2-2-10.1 Mandrel Assembly ..................................... 2-4-30.0 Mandrel(Pyramid) ......................................2-4-39.0 Carton Stop .......................................... 2-9-20.0 Section 3 Main Drive Main Drive Assembly ...................................3-14-4.0 Idler Sprocket .......................................3-15-16.0 Sprocket Assembly ....................................3-15-17.0 Electro- Cam Drive ....................................3-26-2.0 Speed Reduer ..........................................3-35-1.0 .................... Section 4 Infeed Infeed Installation ...................................4-1-23.0 Infeed Rack Assembly ..................................4-2-32.0 Suction Arm Assembly ..................................4-3-25.0 Roller Assembly .......................................4-6-37.0 Roller Assembly .......................................4-6-38.0 Roller Assembly .......................................4-6-39.0 Roller Assembly .......................................4-6-40.0 Air Cylinder ...........................................4-7-4.0 Air Cylinder (Infeed) ..................................4-7-5.0 Control Rod ..........................................4-10-13.0 Infeed Guarding .......................................4-29-1.0 Section 5 Bottom Heat Bottom Heater Drive ...................................5-1-31.0 0-0-0.0 Page 1 of 6
  2. 2. GTL-30 Table of Contents Page 2 of 6 Heater Assembly .......................................5-2-33.1 Bottom Heater Assembly................................ 5-2-38.1 Thermocouple .......................................... 5-3-1.1 Air Cylinder (Bottom Oven) ............................ 5-9-1.0 Section 6 Bottom Folder Bottom Folder Assembly ................................6-4-16.0 Bottom Folder .........................................6-4-17.1 Link ..................................................6-7-2.0 . Air Cylinder ........................................ 6-11-1.0 . Section 7 Bottom Squeezer Bottom Squeezer ...................................... 7-1-26.1 Bottom Squeezer Assembly ............................. 7-4-26.0 Air Cylinder (Bottom Seal) ........................... 7-8-4.0 Section 8 Outfeed Outfeed Assembly .................................... 8-1-24.0 Air cylinder ......................................... 8-9-1.0 Section 10 Elevator Elevator Assembly ................................... 10-1-24.1 Rail Assembly ........................................10-4-20.0 Section 11 Conveyor constant Rotation Shaft...............................11-0-18.1 Inside Rail Assembly ................................ 11-4-77.0 Outside Rail Assembly ............................... 11-4-78.0 Conveyor drive ........................................11-7-6.0 Chain Takeup ..........................................11-8-7.0 Conveyor drive Assembly ..............................11-17-4.1 Cam Assembly ........................................ 11-31-1.0 1-9-4.1 Page 2 of 6
  3. 3. Table of Contents Serial 6539 & UP Page 3 of 6 Section 12 Top Folder Top folder .......................................... 12-1-40.0 Bumper ............................................... 12-8-1.0 Top folder Subassembly .............................. 12-10-3.0 Air Cylinder ........................................ 12-11-1.0 Air Cylinder ........................................ 12-11-2.0 Section13 Fill System Product Tank-CIP(Std) ............................... 13-6-69.0 Fill and Lift Drive Assembly ....................... 13-11-12.1 Driven Lift Drive Assembly ......................... 13-11-13.1 Air Cylinder ........................................ 13-12-7.0 Air Cylinder ........................................ 13-12-9.0 Motor shaft Adapter ................................. 13-15-1.0 Upper Fill Assembly ................................ 13-17-43.2 Carton Lift Assembly ............................... 13-23-31.1 Lift Drive Lever .................................... 13-24-8.0 Fill Drive Lever .................................... 13-24-9.0 Fill and Lift Pivot ................................. 13-25-3.1 Pulldown finger .................................... 13-26-19.0 Round Nozzle ....................................... 13-27-35.1 Nozzle Assembly (Viscous) .......................... 13-27-65.0 check Valve ......................................... 13-29-9.0 check Valve (Viscous) .............................. 13-29-13.0 Rod Assembly ........................................ 13-46-8.1 Section14 Top Heat Top Heater Assembly ................................. 14-1-40.1 Top Heater Subssembly ............................... 14-1-41.1 Heater .............................................. 14-3-46.0 Top Oven Cover ...................................... 14-4-29.0 0-0-0.0 Page 3 of 6
  4. 4. GTL-30 Table of Contents Page 4 of 6 Section 15 Top Squeezer Top Squeezer ........................................ 15-1-63.0 Top Squeezer Assembly ............................... 15-2-20.0 Top Seal Adjust Knobs ............................... 15-10-5.0 Section 16 Heater Supply System Air Blower Assembly ................................. 16-2-6.0 Air Filter ............................... .......... 16-3-1.0 Section 17 Air System Fitting Assembly (Top Seal) .........................17-3-35.0 Hoses --Air,Vacuum,and Water ........................ 17-5-1.0 Air Piping ..........................................17-7-14.2 Vacuum Pump ........................................ 17-8-28.1 Regulator subassembly............................... 17-31-23.0 Regulator subassembly............................... 17-31-24.1 Regulator subassembly............................... 17-31-25.1 Pressure Switch Assembly............................. 17-35-7.0 Filter/Regulator/Lubricator Assembly............... 17-41-16.1 Pipe Assembly ....................................... 17-74-1.0 Section 18 Lubrication System Conveyor Chain Spray ................................. 18-8-3.0 Grease Manifold System .............................. 18-9-10.1 Grease Manifold .................................... 18-11-20.1 Lubricants ......................................... 18-15-12.0 Section 19 Water System Water Piping ........................................ 19-2-25.1 Water Supply ........................................ 19-2-26.1 Water Piping ........................................ 19-2-28.1 Guide Rail Assembly(Water Piping) ................... 19-8-23.1 1-9-4.1 Page 4 of 6
  5. 5. Table of Contents Serial 6539 & UP Page 5 of 6 Section Section Section Section Section 0-0-0.0 Page 5 of 6
  6. 6. Table of Contents Serial 6539 & UP Page 1 of 6 Section 1 Former Frame Frame Assembly .........................................1-9-4.1 Lower Frame ............................................1-9-7.0 Section 2 Mandrel Drive Mandrel Drive Assembly ................................2-2-10.1 Mandrel Assembly ..................................... 2-4-30.0 Mandrel(Pyramid) ......................................2-4-39.0 Carton Stop .......................................... 2-9-20.0 Section 3 Main Drive Main Drive Assembly ...................................3-14-4.0 Idler Sprocket .......................................3-15-16.0 Sprocket Assembly ....................................3-15-17.0 Electro- Cam Drive ....................................3-26-2.0 Speed Reduer ..........................................3-35-1.0 Section 4 Infeed Infeed Installation ...................................4-1-23.0 Infeed Rack Assembly ..................................4-2-32.0 Suction Arm Assembly ..................................4-3-25.0 Roller Assembly .......................................4-6-37.0 Roller Assembly .......................................4-6-38.0 Roller Assembly .......................................4-6-39.0 Roller Assembly .......................................4-6-40.0 Air Cylinder ...........................................4-7-4.0 Air Cylinder (Infeed) ..................................4-7-5.0 Control Rod ..........................................4-10-13.0 Infeed Guarding .......................................4-29-1.0 Section 5 Bottom Heat Bottom Heater Drive ...................................5-1-31.0 0-0-0.0 Page 1 of 6
  7. 7. Frame Assembly 1-9-4.1 Page 1 of 4 1-9-4.1 Page 1 of 4
  8. 8. 1-9-4.1 Frame Assembly Page 2 of 4 1-9-4.1 Page 2 of 4
  9. 9. Frame Assembly 1-9-4.1 Page 3 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510710L 1.0 Plate - Filler 2 3510708L 1.0 Plate - Former 3 3511044L 1.0 Frame Support - Infeed End 4 3511045L 1.0 Frame Support - Middle 5 3511046L 1.0 Frame Support - Disch End 6 3511050L 1.0 Cover-filler 7 3103441L 1.0 Frame Spacer Bar 8 3106303L 1.0 Brtk-indexor 9 9560070 3.0 Pin Dowel 3/8x3/4 Hdnstl 10 9521713 10.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/2 Ss 11 9570031 30.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 12 9570250 42.0 Washer Flat 13/32 X 1 X 1/8stl 14 9521777 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x3-1/4 Ss 15 9521697 5.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/4 Ss 16 9521681 8.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16uncx1 Ss 19 3510943L 1.0 Lower Frame 22 9510009 16.0 Nut Hex 3/8-16 Unc Reg Ss 24 3510582L 1.0 Angle 25 9532271 3.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x2 Ss 1-9-4.1 Page 3 of 4
  10. 10. 1-9-4.1 Frame Assembly Page 4 of 4 1-9-4.1 Page 4 of 4
  11. 11. Lower Frame 1-9-7.0 Page 1 of 4 7 6 1-9-7.0 Page 1 of 4
  12. 12. 1-9-7.0 Lower Frame Page 2 of 4 8 8 1-9-7.0 Page 2 of 4
  13. 13. Lower Frame 1-9-7.0 Page 3 of 4 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510935L 1.0 Leg-infeed End 2 3510937L 4.0 Foot - Adjustable 3 3520530L 4.0 Plate - Side Washer 4 3510941L 2.0 Plate - End Washer 5 9524865 18.0 Fh Skt Cs 5/8-11 X 3" Ss 6 3510589L 1.0 Gtl Lower Frame 7 3510936L 1.0 Leg-discharge End 8 3510942L 2.0 Plate - End Washer 1-9-7.0 Page 3 of 4
  14. 14. 1-9-7.0 Lower Frame Page 4 of 4 1-9-7.0 Page 4 of 4
  15. 15. Mandrel Drive Assembly 2-2-10.1 Page 1 of 4 2-2-10.1 Page 1 of 4
  16. 16. Mandrel Drive Assembly 2-2-10.1 Page 2 of 4 11 31 12 4 7 33 15 34 44 45 1 10 60 35 43 42 2 46 5 61 24,38 8 32 17 22 19 9 66 18 62 3 63 59 2-2-10.1 Page 2 of 4
  17. 17. Mandrel Drive Assembly 2-2-10.1 Page 3 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 5906338 1.0 Indexer - Mandrel * 5517628 1 Proximity Switch (for 5905965 Indexer) * 5517636 1 Proximity Switch Wire (for 5905965 Indexer) 2 3061506 1.0 Seal Rotary 3 3512076L 5.0 Mandrel Sub-assy with carton_stop (pyramid) 4 3113656 1.0 Hub-mandrel 5 3113655 1.0 Shaft-mandrel 7 5540733 AR O-ring 8 5541890 AR O-ring 9 3510562 1.0 Output Flange 10 3051955 1.0 Sleeve 11 9524685 5.0 Scr Cap Sh 3/8-16x4-1/2 Ss 12 9570278 5.0 Lockwasher Hi-collar 13 9521369 10.0 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18x1-1/8ss 14 9524686 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/8 Zp 15 9560157 3.0 Pin Dowel 5/16x1 Hdnstl 16 9570031 6.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 17 9570027 5.0 Washer Lock 5/16 Medium Ss 18 5540006 .8 O-ring 19 5540710 10.0 O-ring 20 9560119 2.0 Dowel Pin 21 9521705 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-3/8 SS 22 9521337 5.0 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18cx5/8 Ss 23 9570143 9.0 Washer Flat 1/4 Reg Ss 24 9570023 15.0 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 25 9521017 9.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx5/8 Ss 30 9570151 6.0 Washer Flat 3/8 Reg Ss 31 3102791 1.0 Housing 32 3102793 1.0 Cover 33 5591254 1.0 Bearing 34 9590251 1.0 Ring-retaining-external 35 3102792L 1.0 Bracket 36 5900154 1.0 Fitting Grease 37 3110318L 1.0 Bracket-mandrel Align. Fixture 38 9521033 6.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx7/8 Ss 39 3110322L 1.0 Brace-mandrel Align. Fixture 40 3103544L 1.0 Rod-threaded 2-2-10.1 Page 3 of 4
  18. 18. Mandrel Drive Assembly 2-2-10.1 Page 4 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 41 9510055 3.0 Nut Hex Jam 3/4-10 Unc Ss 42 9540477 1.0 Set Hsh Hdog 1/4-20x5/8 Ss 43 9510041 1.0 Nut Hex Jam 1/4-20 Unc Ss 44 5540101 AR O-ring Rotary Seal 45 5540186 AR O-ring 46 9540449 1.0 Set Hsh Cup 1/4-20x3/8 Ss 50 3110319L 1.0 Bar-mandrel Alignment 51 9522321 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/2-13x1-1/4 Ss 52 9521425 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18x2-1/4 Ss 54 9570147 2.0 Washer Flat 5/16 Reg Ss 55 9570039 2.0 Washer Lock 1/2 Medium Ss 56 9560171 2.0 Pin Dowel 1/4 X 1-1/2 Stl Hard 57 9521381 1.0 Scr Cap Sh 5/16-18x1-1/4ss 58 9510005 1.0 Nut Hex 5/16-18unc Reg Ss 59 5550181 1.0 Tee 3/8 Galv 60 5550389 1.0 Cap 3/8 Galv 61 5551358 1.0 Nipple 3/8ips X 7 Lg T2e Galv 62 5550419 1.0 Plug Sq Hd 3/8 Galv 63 5551318 1.0 Nipple 3/8ips X 4" T2e Galv 64 9570145 10.0 Washer Flat 5/16 Nar Ss 65 9570287 1.0 Washer Spherical 3/4 Ss 66 9521669 4.0 Scr Cap Sh 3/8-16ncx3/4 Ss 67 3510928L 1 Bottom Cover 68 3103080L 1 Top Cover 70 3510893L 1 Carton Stop (Not Shown-See separate listing) 2-2-10.1 Page 4 of 4
  19. 19. Mandrel Assembly 2-4-30.0 Page 1 of 2 Item No. Part Number Qty Part Description 35 L 5 Mandrel Assembly 1 3510828L 1 Mandrel 2 3511537L 1 Carton Stop Assembly 3 3521216L 1 Adjust Rod 4 9510005L 1 Nut Hex 5/16-18 2-4-30.0 Page 1 of 2
  20. 20. 2-4-30.0 Mandrel Assembly Page 2 of 2 2-4-30.0 Page 2 of 2
  21. 21. Mandral (Pyramid) 2-4-39-0 Page 1 of 2 7 8 1 2 4 9 6 5 3 GTL-30 G1104 2-4-39-0 Page 1 of 2
  22. 22. 2-4-39-0 Mandral (Pyramid) Page 2 of 2 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 3520828L 1 Mandrel Assembly Complete 1 3520829L 1 Pyramid Cap 2 3433515L 4 Post 3 3151194L 1 Water Tube Assembly 4 3433516L 1 Base 5 5541165 1 O-Ring 6 9521341 4 Capscrew- 5/16-18 x 5/8 7 9540585 4 Setscrew-5/16-18 x 3/4 8 3433519L 1 Screw- 5/16-18 9 5540006 2 O-Ring 2-4-39-0 Page 2 of 2
  23. 23. Carton Stop Assembly 2-9-20.0 Page 1 of 2 Item No. Part Number Qty Part Description 3511537 5 Caton Stop Assembly 1 5902420L 1 Ball Shape Handle 2 3511577L 1 Pin 3 3511578L 1 Adjustor 4 5907036L 1 Spring 2-9-20.0 Page 1 of 2
  24. 24. 2-9-20.0 Carton Stop Assembly Page 2 of 2 2-9-20.0 Page 2 of 2
  25. 25. Main Drive Assembly 3-14-4.0 Page 1 of 4 3-14-4.0 Page 1 of 4
  26. 26. 3-14-4.0 Main Drive Assembly Page 2 of 4 3-14-4.0 Page 2 of 4
  27. 27. Main Drive Assembly 3-14-4.0 Page 3 of 4 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 3511809L MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY 1 3115342 1 SPEED REDUCER 2 9521729 4 SCR CAP HH 3/8-16X1-3/4 SS 3 9570031 15 WASHER-LOCK-3/8 MEDIUM SS 4 9570151 15 WASHER FLAT 3/8 REG SS 5 3102430L 4 SHIM 6 3102431L 4 SHIM 7 3102432L 4 SHIM 8 9521993 2 SCR CAP HH 7/16-14UNCX1 SS 9 9570035 4 WASHER LOCK 7/16 MEDIUM SS 10 3106526L 1 BRACKET 11 3106527L 1 BRACKET 12 9521361 4 SCREW-HHC-SS-5/16-18 UNC X 1 13 9570027 4 WASHER-LOCK 5/16" MEDIUM-SS 15 3110916L 2 PLATE-NUT 17 3108396L 1 HANDWHEEL 18 5522234L 2 GEARBELT PULLEY 24 GROOVES 19 9580109 2 KEY SQ 3/16X3/16X1-1/4 C1018 20 5520728 1 BELT-SYNCH-1/2P X 1W X 60T - H 21 3510636L 1 BRACKET 22 9521697 4 SCR CAP HH 3/8-16X1-1/4 SS 23 5590624 1 BEARING-BALL 1.00 ID FLG (2) 24 5902489 1 GREASE ZERK - 1/8MPT-EXTRA SHORT 25 9510009 6 NUT HEX 3/8-16 UNC REG SS 26 9521041 1 SCR CAP HH 1/4-20UNCX1 SS 27 9570023 1 WASHER LOCK 1/4 MEDIUM SS 28 5523002L 1 HTD SPROCKET 8MM-20MM-40TEETH 29 9540449 2 SET HSH CUP 1/4-20X3/8 SS 31 5501073 1 MOTOR 1.5HP 380V 50/60HZ 33 9580322 4 KEY SQ 1/4 X 1/4 X 1.5 303 SS 34 5522999L 1 HTD SPROCKET 8MM-20MM-100TEETH 39 9521689 2 SCR CAP HH 3/8-16X1-1/8 SS 42 5521693L 1 SDS X 1-1/4 BUSHING 43 3510630L 1 PULLEY-MACHINE ADJUSTABLE 44 3481208L 1 HUB-ADJUSTABLE 46 3510634L 1 IDLER SPROCKET S/A 47 3510633L 1 SPROCKETS ASSY 48 9570228 3 WASHER 3/8 HVY DUTY 49 9521701 3 SCR CAP SH 3/8-16X1-1/4 SS 50 9521733 1 SCR CAP SH 3/8-16X1-3/4 SS 51 5904027L 1 TIMING WHEEL 3-14-4.0 Page 3 of 4
  28. 28. 3-14-4.0 Main Drive Assembly Page 4 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 52 5523113 1 BELT RPP DOUBLE TEETH 8MM-20 54 5522996 1 BELT 8MM-22MM PANTHER 60 3106525L 1 BRACKET-INDEXER BRACE 61 9522009 2 SCR CAP HH 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 SS 62 9570154 4 WASHER FLAT 7/16 REG ST 64 5523016L 1 PANTHER SPROCKET 8MM-35MM-64T 65 9570191 8 WASHER FLAT 1/4WIDE STD SS 66 3510639L 1 POINTER-TIMING 68 3511179L 1 SPACER-.5OD X .035W X 1.5 SS 70 9521737 2 SCR CAP HH 3/8-16UNCX2 SS 71 3511178L 1 SPACER BLOCK 72 3511681L 1 BUSHING FOR CONVEYOR CLUTCH 73 5904994L 1 CLUTCH 74 3511810L 2 CLAMP FOR CONVEYOR CLUTCH 77 61306040 3 SCREW-HHC-SS-6X40 MA 78 3510991L 1 SWITCH-SUPPORT 79 5519654L 1 SWITCH FOR CONVEYOR/MAIN SPEEDREDUCER 80 9000278L 12 18-3AWG 300V .235OD BLK&WHT G/Y 81 61100004 2 WASHER-FLAT-SS-4M 82 61100104 2 VOID - SAME AS 60100204 83 61304030 2 SCREW-HHC-SS-4X30 MA 84 61000104 2 NUT-RH-SS-4 MA 3-14-4.0 Page 4 of 4
  29. 29. Idler Sprocket 3-15-16.0 Page 1 of 2 3-15-16.0 Page 1 of 2
  30. 30. 3-15-16.0 Idler Sprocket Page 2 of 2 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 1 9541923 1.0 Set Sqh Cup 3/8-16x4 Ss 2 9510045 1.0 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 Unc Ss 3 9522321 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/2-13x1-1/4 Ss 4 9570199 2.0 Washer Flat 1/2wide 2od Ss 5 9570039 2.0 Washer Lock 1/2 Medium Ss 6 3114651L 1.0 Anchor Bar-weldment 7 3114652L 1.0 Bracket-idler 9 5900475L 1.0 Shaft Idler 10 5900199 1.0 Fitting Alemite 11 5901672L 2.0 Collar - 1.00 Ss 1 Pc. Clamp 12 5522659L 1.0 Idler-flat Face 13 9541311 1.0 Set Sqh Cup 1/4-20x1/2 Ss 14 3511569L 2 WASHER THRUST 3-15-16.0 Page 2 of 2
  31. 31. Sprocket Assembly 3-15-17.0 Page 1 of 2 3-15-17.0 Page 1 of 2
  32. 32. 3-15-17.0 Sprocket Assembly Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510638L 1.0 Bracket 2 5522998L 2.0 Htd Sprocket 8mm-20mm-48teeth 3 5522997L 2.0 Sure-grip Idler Bushing Sd 4 3510635L 1.0 Plate-nut 5 3510637L 1.0 Bracket 6 9510043 1.0 Nut Hex Jam 5/16-18unc Cp 7 9532025 1 SCR MCH HH 5/16-18UNCX2 SS 8 9570167 3.0 Washer Flat 5/8 Reg Ss 9 9521665 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16ncx3/4 Ss 10 9570031 2.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 11 3511553L 2 SHAFT A/S WITH BEARINGS AND NUTS 3-15-17.0 Page 2 of 2
  33. 33. Electro-Cam Drive 3-26-2.0 Page 1 of 2 8,12 9 6,7,11 3,4,5 2 1 10 3-26-2.0 Page 1 of 2
  34. 34. 3-26-2.0 Electro-Cam Drive Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510622 1 Electro-Cam Assembly * 5517642 1 Switch * 5516666 12 Module (0-60vdc) * 5516088 1 Connector 2 3510854L 2 Bracket 3 9570023 4 Lockwasher 1/4 4 9510001 4 Nut-1/4-20 5 9521025 4 Capscrew- 1/4-20 x 3/4 6 9521345 4 Capscrew- 5/16-18 x 3/4 7 9570147 4 Washer- 5/16 8 5523017L 1 Sprocket- 8mm x 12mm-64T 9 5523015 1 Belt 10 5523016L 1 Sprocket- 8mm x 35mm-64T 11 9570027 4 Lockwasher- 5/16 12 9580030 1 Key 3-26-2.0 Page 2 of 2
  35. 35. Speed Reducer 3-35-1.0 Page 1 of 2 16,17 8 10 11 8 6 13 6 14 6 12 8 9 7 5 1 3-35-1.0 Page 1 of 2
  36. 36. 3-35-1.0 Speed Reducer Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 3115342 Speed Reducer Assembly Complete 1 5903433 1.00 Reducer 30:1 5 5551918 1.00 Nipple 1/4"x2" T2e Brass 6 5552106 3.00 Elbow 90deg 1/4" Bronze 7 5552130 1.00 Tee 1/4" Brass 8 5552196 3.00 Plug-pipe-brass-1/4 Npt 9 5551974 1.00 Nipple 1/4x6 T2e Brass 10 5551932 1.00 Nipple 1/4"x3" T2e Brass 11 5552154 1.00 Elbow-street 1/4"fpt Brass 12 5551914 1.00 Nipple 1/4"x1-1/2" T2e Brass 13 5552540 1.00 Coupling 1/4"fpt Brass 14 5551953 1.00 Nipple 1/4"x4-1/2" T2e Brass 15 5905159 .00 Oil - Synthetic 5 Gal (not shown) 16 5551909 1 Nipple-close-brass 1/2 17 5552174 1 Coupling 1/2" Br Scrd 3-35-1.0 Page 2 of 2
  37. 37. Electro-Cam Encoder (IPS) 3-35-2.0 and Clutch Page 1 of 2 3-35-2.0 Page 1 of 2
  38. 38. 3-35-2.0 Electro-Cam Encoder (IPS) Page 2 of 2 and Clutch Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3511559L 1 SUPPORT FOR CODER 2 3511790L 1 BRACKET - SWITCH 3 3511815L 1 ADAPTOR FOR CODER(3F88L) 4 3511895L 1 COUPLE - 3F88L 5 5519509L REF DETECTION SECTION 6 5519654L 1 SWITCH 7 5522828L 2 BUSHING H 1-1/4 8 5907035L 1 CLUTCH 9 61000105 2 NUT-RH-SS-5 MA 10 61100006 4 WASHER-FLAT-SS-6M 11 61100104 4 WASHER-SPLIT-SS-4M 12 61100105 2 WASHER-SPLIT-SS-5M 13 61100106 4 WASHER-SPLIT-SS-6M 14 61305035 2 SCREW-HHC-SS-5X15 MA 15 61306014 2 SCREW-HHC-SS-6X14 MA 16 61306016 2 SCREW-HHC-SS-6X16 MA 17 61404010 4 SCREW-SHC-SS-4X10 MA 3-35-2.0 Page 2 of 2
  39. 39. Infeed Installation 4-1-23.0 Page 1 of 2 19,13,21,31 4-1-23.0 Page 1 of 2
  40. 40. 4-1-23.0 Infeed Installation Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510655L 1.0 Infeed Rack Assy 2 3510686L 1.0 Bar-infeed Support 3 3510687L 4.0 Spacer 6 3510693L 1.0 Bracket-infeed Support 7 3510692L 1.0 Bracket-infeed Support 8 3510691L 2.0 Brace-infeed 11 3102379L 1.0 Angle Infeed Mtg 12 9521681 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16uncx1 Ss 13 9570031 19.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 14 9570151 12.0 Washer Flat 3/8 Reg Ss 15 9521665 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16ncx3/4 Ss 16 9521713 6.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/2 Ss 17 9510009 3.0 Nut Hex 3/8-16 Unc Reg Ss 18 9521349 4.0 Scr Cap Sh 5/16-18cx3/4 Ss 19 9521697 3.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/4 Ss 20 9521673 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16ncx7/8 Ss 21 3510697L 1.0 Plate-washer 26 2202140L 1.0 Dog 27 9521337 1.0 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18cx5/8 Ss 28 9570147 5.0 Washer Flat 5/16 Reg Ss 29 9570027 5.0 Washer Lock 5/16 Medium Ss 30 9521425 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18x2-1/4ss 31 9570195 3 Washer- 3/8 4-1-23.0 Page 2 of 2
  41. 41. Infeed Rack Assembly 4-2-32.0 Page 1 of 6 6500 and On 4-2-32.0 Page 1 of 6
  42. 42. 4-2-32.0 Infeed Rack Assembly Page 2 of 6 99,95,96 97 98,96 4-2-32.0 Page 2 of 6
  43. 43. Infeed Rack Assembly 4-2-32.0 Page 3 of 6 SECTION D - D SECTION E - E 4-2-32.0 Page 3 of 6
  44. 44. 4-2-32.0 Infeed Rack Assembly Page 4 of 6 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510671L 1.0 Bar-tie 2 5906764 1.0 CYLINDER-LINEAR DRIVE 3 3511316L 1.0 Pusher Pawl 7 2201507L 3.0 Washer 8 5905906L 1.0 Lock-bar 9 2203022L 12.0 Stud 10 7260648L 1.0 Foot - Universal Bottom 11 3510666L 1.0 Rod-guide Carton 12 3053693L 1.0 Support Clip 13 3510668L 1.0 Bar-carrier Carton 14 3510669L 1.0 Bar-carrier Carton 15 3510994L 1.0 Arm-suction Assy 16 3510690L 1.0 Bracket-infeed Support 17 2201468L 3.0 Plate 19 3510684L 4.0 Rail-infeed Rack Assy 20 2203017L 1.0 Plate Guide Post 23 4840680L 2.0 Bar Rear Support 25 4840690L 1.0 Plate Guide 27 3510665L 6.0 Rod-guide Carton 28 3510667L 1.0 Rod-guide Carton 29 3511429L 2.0 Bracket-air Cylinder Mounting 32 3102339L 1.0 Plate 33 3510694L 1.0 Cover-pusher Pawl 38 3510685L 1.0 Support-cylinder 40 5903862 1.0 Air Cyl W/Cushion 41 5591059 1.0 Bearing Old #5591017 42 5591053 1.0 Bearing 43 9510109 2.0 Nut Hex Jam 1/2-20 Unf Ss 4-2-32.0 Page 4 of 6
  45. 45. Infeed Rack Assembly 4-2-32.0 Page 5 of 6 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 45 3510672L 1.0 Roller Assy-carton Infeed 46 3510677L 1.0 Roller Assy-carton Infeed 47 3510678L 1.0 Roller Assy-carton Infeed 48 3510679L 1.0 Roller Assy-carton Infeed 49 9521027 4.0 Scr Cap Fh 1/4-20 X 3/4 Ss 50 9570147 4.0 Washer Flat 5/16 Reg Ss 51 9570143 16.0 Washer Flat 1/4 Reg Ss 52 9521073 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20x1-1/2 Ss 55 9510005 4.0 Nut Hex 5/16-18unc Reg Ss 56 9510041 3.0 Nut Hex Jam 1/4-20 Unc Ss 57 9510043 24.0 Nut Hex Jam 5/16-18unc Ss 58 9570141 6.0 Washer Flat 1/4 Nar Type B-ss 59 9521021 3.0 Scr Cap Sh 1/4-20ncx5/8 Ss 60 9521025 7.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx3/4 Ss 61 9521041 20.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20uncx1 Ss 62 9521045 4.0 Scr Cap Sh 1/4-20uncx1 Ss 63 9521057 10.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20x1-1/4 Ss 64 9521081 6.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20x1-5/8 Ss 65 9521097 1.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20uncx2 Ss 66 9521681 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16uncx1 Ss 67 9521657 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16ncx5/8 Ss 73 9570023 38.0 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 74 9570027 9.0 Washer Lock 5/16 Medium Ss 75 9570031 4.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 79 9521033 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx7/8 Ss 84 5552162 4.0 Elbow-street 45deg 1/8" Brass 85 5552640 2.0 Nipple 1/8mpt 86 5560169 2.0 Valve-colorflo 1/8" 87 5552470 2.0 Union Half 1/4"t X 1/8"npt 88 5900481 1.0 Fitting Grease 89 9521337 8.0 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18cx5/8 Ss 90 3510670L 1.0 Panel-infeed Guarding 91 9531223L 2.0 Scr Mch Rh 10-32unfx3/8 Ss 92 61100004 8.0 WASHER-FLAT-SS-4M 93 61100004 8.0 WASHER-SPLIT-SS-4M 94 9570139 2.0 Washer Flat #10 Reg Ss 95 5552105 2 ELBOW-90 DEGREE-1/8"-FTP 96 5555154 2 Connector 97 61404016 8 SCREW-SHC-SS-4X16 MA 98 5552153 1 Elbow 99 5551924 1 Nipple 4-2-32.0 Page 5 of 6
  46. 46. 4-2-32.0 Infeed Rack Assembly Page 6 of 6 4-2-32.0 Page 6 of 6
  47. 47. Suction Arm Assembly 4-3-25.0 Page 1 of 4 6500 and On 4-3-25.0 Page 1 of 4
  48. 48. 4-3-25.0 Suction Arm Assembly Page 2 of 4 4-3-25.0 Page 2 of 4
  49. 49. Suction Arm Assembly 4-3-25.0 Page 3 of 4 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 1 7254140L 1.00 Bar-pivot Mtg 2 7254141L 1.00 Bar-pivot Mtg 3 2201488L 1.00 Pivot Rod 4 2201490L 1.00 Pivot Rod 5 7253475L 3.00 Support Cap 6 3050534L 3.00 Stop-suction Cup 7 3281016L 3.00 Screw-suction Cup 8 3510656L 1.00 Bar-suction 9 3052293L 1.00 Warp Plate Assy 10 3052296L 2.00 Bolt Adjusting 11 3056723L 3.00 Hold Down Suction Cup 12 3056965L 1.00 Link Drive 13 3150326L 2.00 Washer-flat 16 3151104L 2.00 Nut 17 4840689L 1.00 Guide Plate - Q Infeed 19 5552129 1.00 Tee 1/8" Bronze 20 5552162 1.00 Elbow-street 45deg 1/8" Brass 22 5552607 1.00 Connector 1/4t X 1/8mpt 23 5552640 1.00 Nipple 1/8mpt 30 5560821 1.00 Plug Valve 31 5900361L 2.00 Collar - 0.50 Ss Set 32 5900807 .25 Vacuum-cups 33 5901137 3.00 Spring-conical 35 9030045 5.00 1/4odx.032soft Copper Tube 37 9510009 2.00 Nut Hex 3/8-16 Unc Reg Ss 38 9510045 2.00 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 Unc Ss 39 9510437 4.00 Nut Flxlc 1/4-20unc Thn Ss 40 9521001 2.00 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx3/8 Ss 42 9521025 4.00 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx3/4 Ss 44 9540345 4.00 Set Hsh Cup 10-24x1/4 Ss 47 9570023 2.00 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 48 9570031 2.00 Washer-lock-3/8 Medium Ss 51 5553963 1.00 Conn Barb 3/16"h X 1/8"mpt 53 5552624 1.00 Elbow 90deg 1/4t X 1/8mpt 60 5900199 2.00 Grease Zert-45deg-1/4-28nf Thd 4-3-25.0 Page 3 of 4
  50. 50. 4-3-25.0 Suction Arm Assembly Page 4 of 4 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 61 5901571 2.00 Zerk Fitting 62 5552528 2.00 Elbow 90deg 1/8" 64 5553180 1.00 Tee 1/8mpt X 1/8fpt 65 5552153 1.00 Elbow-street-90 Degree-1/8"-brass 66 5553963 1.00 CONN BARB 3/16"H X 1/8"MPT 67 9570143 18.00 Washer-flat-1/4 Reg Ss 68 9521045 2.00 Scr Cap Sh 1/4-20uncx1 Ss 69 3109634L 2.00 Bumper 4-3-25.0 Page 4 of 4
  51. 51. Roller Assembly 4-6-37.0 Page 1 of 2 351-0679 6961 6500 and On 3510679 1 Roller Assembly Complete 1 5905982L 2.0 Washer-shoulder 1/4" Nylon 2 3510676L 1.0 Spacer 3 3056536L 1.0 Bearing Mounting Plate 4 5590997 3.0 Bearing Ball 5 9531691 1.0 Scr Mch Ph 1/4-20ncx5/8 Ss 6 9531747 1.0 Scr Mch Ph 1/4-20nc X 1-3/4 Ss 4-6-37.0 Page 1 of 2
  52. 52. 4-6-37.0 Roller Assembly Page 2 of 2 4-6-37.0 Page 2 of 2
  53. 53. Roller Assembly 4-6-38.0 Page 1 of 2 351-0678 6961 6500 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 3510678 1 Roller Assembly Complete 1 3103258 1.0 Plate-bearing Mtg 2 9531691 4.0 Scr Mch Ph 1/4-20ncx5/8 Ss 3 5590997 4.0 Bearing Ball 4 5905982L 4.0 Washer-shoulder 1/4" Nylon 4-6-38.0 Page 1 of 2
  54. 54. 4-6-38.0 Roller Assembly Page 2 of 2 4-6-38.0 Page 2 of 2
  55. 55. Roller Assembly 4-6-39.0 Page 1 of 2 351-0677 6961 6500 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 3510677 1 Roller Assembly Complete 1 2201470L 1.0 Plate 2 5905982L 3.0 Washer-shoulder 1/4" Nylon 3 3510675L 1.0 Spacer 4 5590997 4.0 Bearing Ball 5 9531691 3.0 Scr Mch Ph 1/4-20ncx5/8 Ss 6 9531715 1.0 Scr Mch Ph 1/4-20unc X 1 Ss 4-6-39.0 Page 1 of 2
  56. 56. 4-6-39.0 Roller Assembly Page 2 of 2 4-6-39.0 Page 2 of 2
  57. 57. Roller Assembly 4-6-40.0 Page 1 of 2 351-0672 6961 6500 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 3510672 1Roller Assembly Complete 1 2201470L 1.0 Plate 2 3510674L 2.0 Spacer 3 5590997 4.0 Bearing Ball 4 3510673L 2.0 Spacer 5 9531779 3.0 Scr Mch Ph 1/4-20unc X 2-3/4ss 4-6-40.0 Page 1 of 2
  58. 58. 4-6-40.0 Roller Assembly Page 2 of 2 4-6-40.0 Page 2 of 2
  59. 59. Air Cylinder 4-7-4.0 Page 1 of 2 • 5906764 G2738 6522 and Up I em # t Par N um ber t Qty Par D es i i t crpton 5906764 1 Ai Cylnde Li arD rve r i r ne i 4-7-4.0 Page 1 of 2
  60. 60. 4-7-4.0 Air Cylinder Page 2 of 2 4-7-4.0 Page 2 of 2
  61. 61. Air Cylinder (Infeed) 4-7-5.0 Page 1 of 2 5903862 PM1326 6500 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description * 5903862 1 Air Cylinder Complete * 5903864 1 Piston and Rod Assembly * 5903865 1 Head * 5903863 1 Rod Seal 4-7-5.0 Page 1 of 2
  62. 62. 4-7-5.0 Air Cylinder (Infeed) Page 2 of 2 4-7-5.0 Page 2 of 2
  63. 63. Control Rod 4-10-13.0 Page 1 of 2 2 1 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510904L 1 ROD-GUIDE 2a 3473869L 2 ROD-CONTROL 1L ,0.75L, 0.5L, 0.25L 2b 3471173L 2 ROD CONT 1/2PT,PT,QT 4-10-13.0 Page 1 of 2
  64. 64. 4-10-13.0 Control Rod Page 2 of 2 4-10-13.0 Page 2 of 2
  65. 65. Infeed Guarding 4-29-1.0 Page 1 of 2 351-0670 6961 6500 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 3510670L 1Infeed Guard Complete 2 3115141L 2 Door Hinge 4-29-1.0 Page 1 of 2
  66. 66. 4-29-1.0 Infeed Guarding Page 2 of 2 4-29-1.0 Page 2 of 2
  67. 67. Bottom Heater Drive 5-1-31.0 Page 1 of 2 5-1-31.0 Page 1 of 2
  68. 68. 5-1-31.0 Bottom Heater Drive Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510501L 1.0 Spacer 2 5905901 1.0 Air Cyl-1-5/8"bore X 3.15" Stk 3 9510109 1.0 Nut Hex Jam 1/2-20 Unf Ss 4 5591452 1.0 Rod End 1/2-20 Female Rh 5 3510502L 1.0 Arm-bottom Heater Drive 6 3510503L 1.0 Shaft-bottom Heater Drive 7 3103139L 1.0 Hub-retainer 8 7052210L 1.0 Washer 9 3114358L 1.0 Arm 10 3510508L 1.0 Support-shaft 11 5591251 2.0 Roller Bearing 12 5900997 1.0 Fitting Grease 13 3103140L 1.0 Spacer-oven Shaft 14 3103109L 1.0 Spacer-oven Shaft Brg 15 9580088 2.0 Key Sq 1/4x1/4x3/4 C1018 16 9521697 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/4 Ss 17 9570031 2.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 18 9522009 1.0 Scr Cap Hh 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 Ss 19 9522025 1.0 Scr Cap Hh 7/16-14x1-1/2ss 20 9522049 1.0 Capscrew 7/16-14 X 2 Ss 21 9570035 3.0 Washer Lock 7/16 Medium Ss 22 9570155 2.0 Washer Flat 7/16 Reg Ss 23 9522297 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/2-13ncx3/4 Ss 24 9570039 2.0 Washer Lock 1/2 Medium Ss 25 9570199 2.0 Washer Flat 1/2wide 2od Ss 26 9521041 6.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20uncx1 Ss 27 9570023 6.0 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 28 5561309 2.0 Flow Control 1/4p X 1/4npt Out 5-1-31.0 Page 2 of 2
  69. 69. Bottom Heater Assembly 5-2-33.1 (STD. & J-BTM) Page 1 of 2 11 2 11,8 5 9,11,12 4 3 10,11 6 7 1 6393 5-2-33.1 Page 1 of 2
  70. 70. 5-2-33.1 Bottom Heater Assembly Page 2 of 2 (STD. & J-BTM) Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3056358L 1 Side Oven (for J-STD) 3115951L 1 Side Oven (for J-BTM) 2 3051704L 4 Post 3 3114888L 1 Housing-machining (for STD) 3115952L 1 Housing-machining (for J-BTM) 4 3511686L 1 Oven Center (for STD) 3511381 1 Oven Center (for J-BTM) 5 3055531L 1 Oven Head 6 5554204 1 Male Conn. Thru Fitting 7 3107876L 1 Shield-oven (for STD) 3512069L 1 Shield-oven (for J-BTM) 8 9510001 4 Nut Hex 1/4-20 Unc Reg Ss 9 9521001 2 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx3/8 Ss 10 9521009 2 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx1/2 Ss 11 9570023 12 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 12 9570143 2 Washer Flat 1/4 Reg Ss 5-2-33.1 Page 2 of 2
  71. 71. Bottom Heater Assembly 5-2-38.1 Page 1 of 4 5-2-38.1 Page 1 of 4
  72. 72. 5-2-38.1 Bottom Heater Assembly Page 2 of 4 5-2-38.1 Page 2 of 4
  73. 73. Bottom Heater Assembly 5-2-38.1 Page 3 of 4 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3116157L 1.0 Frame-bottom Heater 3 9570039 6.0 Washer Lock 1/2 Medium Ss 4 3432230L 1.0 Tee-inlet 5 3023025 1.0 13is 4.0 6 5516064 1.0 Heater Element,10kw,220/380v 7 3472684L 1.0 Plate-element Support 8 9531251 4.0 Scr Mch Hh 10-32unfx5/8 Ss 9 3114366L 1.0 Rod-tie 10 9510109 4.0 Nut Hex Jam 1/2-20 Unf Ss 11 9510419 1.0 Jam Nut 1/2lh Trd Stn Stl 12 5591574 1.0 Bearing 13 5591575 1.0 Bearing Rod End 14 9570199 2.0 Washer Flat 1/2wide 2od Ss 16 9560153 2.0 Pin Dowel Go To 9560132 17 5554604 1.0 Swivel Elbow 1/4t X 1/8npt 18 9521345 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18cx3/4 Ss 19 9570027 2.0 Washer Lock 5/16 Medium Ss 20 9570147 4.0 Washer Flat 5/16 Reg Ss 21 3510543L 1.0 Support-heater 22 9521697 3.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/4 Ss 23 9570031 3.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 24 3114793L 1.0 Plate 25 9510005 2.0 Nut Hex 5/16-18unc Reg Ss 26 9522393 1.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/2-13x3-1/4 Ss 27 9522353 1.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/2-13uncx2 Ss 28 9510017 2.0 Nut Hex 1/2-13 Unc Reg Ss 29 9522305 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/2-13uncx1 Ss 30 3114889L 1.0 Heater Sub-assy 31 3116174L 1.0 Bracket - Bottom Oven 32 3281037L 2.0 Shim-oven 33 5551931 1.0 Nipple 1/8"x3" Brass 34 9510127 1.0 Nut Mach Scr 8-32 Unc Ss 35 9570015 1.0 Washer Lock #8 Medium Ss 36 5552171 1.0 Coupling 1/8npt Brass 37 5901863L 1.0 Nozzle 5-2-38.1 Page 3 of 4
  74. 74. 5-2-38.1 Bottom Heater Assembly Page 4 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 38 3050654L 1.0 Coupling 39 5552644 1.0 Nipple 1/4npt X 1/8npt 40 5560098 1.0 Valve-needle-1/4 Nptf 41 5554605 1.0 Swivel Elbow 1/4t X 1/4npt 42 3111183L 1.0 Shield-bottom Heater 43 9521009 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx1/2 Ss 44 9570023 4.0 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 45 9570143 4.0 Washer Flat 1/4 Reg Ss 46 5591134 2.0 Rod End-male R.h. 47 9570276 5.0 Washer 1/2"narrow,Thick 2p 5-2-38.1 Page 4 of 4
  75. 75. Thermocouple 5-3-1.1 Page 1 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 5517434 1 Thermocouple - Type K (Cromel-Alumel) 5-3-1.1 Page 1 of 2
  76. 76. 5-3-1.1 Thermocouple Page 2 of 2 5-3-1.1 Page 2 of 2
  77. 77. Air Cylinder (Bottom Oven) 5-9-1.0 Page 1 of 2 590-5901 7061 6500 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description * 5905901 1 Air Cylinder Complete * 5905941 1 Seal Kit for 5905901 Air Cylinder 5-9-1.0 Page 1 of 2
  78. 78. 5-9-1.0 Air Cylinder (Bottom Oven) Page 2 of 2 5-9-1.0 Page 2 of 2
  79. 79. Bottom Folder Assembly 6-4-16.0 Page 1 of 2 6-4-16.0 Page 1 of 2
  80. 80. 6-4-16.0 Bottom Folder Assembly Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510510L 1.0 Bottom Folder Sub-assy 2 3102240L 1.0 Guide Carton 3 3100888L 1.0 Block-guide Bottom Tucker 5 9521769 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16uncx3 Ss 6 9510009 4.0 Nut Hex 3/8-16 Unc Reg Ss 7 9570031 4.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 8 9570250 8.0 Washer Flat 13/32 x 1" x 1/8 9 9521409 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18x1-3/4ss 10 9570027 2.0 Washer Lock 5/16 Medium Ss 11 9570147 2.0 Washer Flat 5/16 Reg Ss 12 9521009 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx1/2 Ss 13 9570023 4.0 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 14 9570143 4.0 Washer Flat 1/4 Reg Ss 6-4-16.0 Page 2 of 2
  81. 81. Bottom Folder Assembly 6-4-17.1 Page 1 of 4 A A 6502 and On 6-4-17.1 Page 1 of 4
  82. 82. 6-4-17.1 Bottom Folder Assembly Page 2 of 4 6-4-17.1 Page 2 of 4
  83. 83. Bottom Folder Assembly 6-4-17.1 Page 3 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510511L 2.00 Rod-guide 2 9521393 2.00 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18x1-1/2ss 5 3110300L 1.00 Bar-bottom Mounting 6 3102048L 1.00 Bar-side Mounting 7 3510514L 1.00 Plate-hooder Mounting 8 3510515L 1.00 Bar-top Mounting 9 3101415L 3.00 Bearing-plain 1.00 Id 10 2201094L 2.00 Pin 11 9510439 2.00 Nut Flxlc 1/2-13unc Thn Ss 12 3103203L 1.00 Shaft-guide 13 3157807L 2.00 Arm 14 3157809 2.00 Shoe Comp.btm Tucker 16 4840969L 1.00 Bar - R.h. Hood Mtng. 16 3114058L 1.00 Hood Assembly (J Flap ) 17 2201093L 1.00 Pin 18 9590372L 2.00 Scr Shld .25d X 1.25l Ss 19 3510512L 2.00 Link 20 9540265 1.00 Set Hsh Cup 8-32x1/4 Ss 21 3101416L 2.00 Bearing-flanged Btm Tucker 22 3102977L 1.00 Plate-mounting Shield 23 4840968L 1.00 Hood Lh Mounting 24 3102342L 1.00 Treaded Rod 33 9570159 4.00 Washer-flat-1/2 Ss 34 9570039 5.00 Washer Lock 1/2 Medium Ss 35 9522345 4.00 Scr Cap Hh 1/2-13x1-3/4 Ss 36 9521737 1.00 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16uncx2 Ss 38 9521073 10.00 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20x1-1/2 Ss 39 9510001 6.00 Nut-hex 1/4-20 Unc Reg Ss 40 9570023 10.00 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 41 9570295 12.00 WASHER FLAT 1/4 NAR TYPE A-SS 5/8" OD 42 9570023 8.00 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 43 9570143 14.00 Washer-flat-1/4 Reg Ss 44 9521025 8.00 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx3/4 Ss 45 9522353 1.00 Scr Cap Hh 1/2-13uncx2 Ss 46 9521713 1.00 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/2 Ss 47 9570031 2.00 Washer-lock-3/8 Medium Ss 6-4-17.1 Page 3 of 4
  84. 84. 6-4-17.1 Bottom Folder Assembly Page 4 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 48 9570151 2.00 Washer Flat 3/8 Reg Ss 50 9510437 2.00 Nut Flxlc 1/4-20unc Thn Ss 51 9510440 2.00 Nut Flxlc 10-24 Unc Thn Ss 52 9570139 2.00 Washer Flat #10 Reg Ss 53 9570027 2.00 Washer-lock 5/16" Medium-ss 54 9570147 4.00 Washer-flat 5/16 Regular-ss 55 9510005 2.00 Nut Hex 5/16-18unc Reg Ss 56 5905942 1.00 Air Cyl 2" Bore X 2.95" Stroke 57 3510513L 1.00 Post-air Cylinder Mounting 59 5905961L 1.00 Rod Aligner - 5/8-18unf 60 61408070 4.00 Screw-shc-ss-8x70 Ma 61 9570191 8.00 Washer Flat 1/4wide Std Ss 62 5561309 2.00 Flow Control 1/4p X 1/4npt Out 63 5552106 1.00 Elbow 90deg 1/4" Bronze 64 5551925 1.00 Nipple 1/4x2 1/2 T2e Brass 6-4-17.1 Page 4 of 4
  85. 85. Hood Assembly (J-Flap) 6-6-4.0 Page 1 of 2 6-6-4.0 Page 1 of 2
  86. 86. 6-6-4.0 Hood Assembly (J-Flap) Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 3114058L Hood Assembly-j Flap (Assembly Complete 1 3114052L 1 Rh. Hood 2 3114055L 1 Tab-hood 3 9521041 1 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20uncx1 Ss 4 9570023 1 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 5 9570143 1 Washer Flat 1/4 Reg Ss 6 5552207 2 Plug-pipe1/8-27 Hex Ctsk Brass 6-6-4.0 Page 2 of 2
  87. 87. Link 6-7-2.0 Page 1 of 2 351-0512 6649 6500 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description * 3510512L 1 Link Complete w/bearing 2 5590299 1.0 Bearing Ball 6-7-2.0 Page 1 of 2
  88. 88. 6-7-2.0 Link Page 2 of 2 6-7-2.0 Page 2 of 2
  89. 89. Air Cylinder 6-11-1.0 Page 1 of 2 590-5942 7061 6500 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description * 5905942 1 Air Cylinder Complete * 5905943 1 Seal Kit for 5905942 Air Cylinder 6-11-1.0 Page 1 of 2
  90. 90. 6-11-1.0 Air Cylinder Page 2 of 2 6-11-1.0 Page 2 of 2
  91. 91. Bottom Squeezer 7-1-26.1 Page 1 of 2 310-2283d 7-1-26.1 Page 1 of 2
  92. 92. 7-1-26.1 Bottom Squeezer Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510995 1 Bottom Squeezer Assembly 3 3483320 1 Seal Pad Assembly 4 3101789L 4 Adjusting Screw 5 9510077 12 Nut- 1/2-20 6 9521029 4 Capscrew- 1/4-20 x 3/4 7 9570277 4 Lockwasher 7-1-26.1 Page 2 of 2
  93. 93. Bottom Squeezer Assembly 7-4-26.0 Page 1 of 2 7-4-26.0 Page 1 of 2
  94. 94. 7-4-26.0 Bottom Squeezer Assem- Page 2 of 2 bly Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 5906082 1.0 Air Cylinder 2 5554608 2.0 Swivel Elbow 3/8t X 3/8npt 3 5552227 2.0 Bushing Hex 3/4x3/8 Brz 4 3102275L 1.0 Mounting Plate Cylinder 5 3100352L 1.0 Plate-nut 6 3061570L 4.0 Block Adj Screw 7 9541443 8.0 Set Sqh Cup 3/8-16x1-3/4ss 8 9510045 8.0 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 Unc Ss 9 9521365 8.0 Scr Cap Sh 5/16-18uncx1 Ss 10 9522353 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/2-13uncx2 Ss 11 9570039 4.0 Washer Lock 1/2 Medium Ss 13 3154398L 1.0 Mounting Pad-complete 15 9570023 2.0 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 17 9540677 1.0 Set Hsh Hdog 3/8-16x1/2 Ss 18 9524672 1.0 Scr Cap Sh 1/2-20 X 1 Zp 19 3100354L 1.0 Guide Bracket-press. Pad 20 3053926L 1.0 Strip Guide 21 9521025 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx3/4 Ss 22 9531221 2.0 Scr Mch Fh 10-32unfx3/8 Ss 7-4-26.0 Page 2 of 2
  95. 95. Air Cylinder 7-8-4.0 Page 1 of 2 590-6082 G1847 121910 6500 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description * 5906082 1 Air Cylinder * 5902879 1 Piston Seal (for 5906082) * 5902644 1 Cylinder Barrel (for 5906082) * 5903267 1 Cylinder Barrel Gasket (for 5906082) * 5906086 1 Rod Bushing (for 5906082) * 5906085 1 Piston and Rod Assembly (for 5906082) * 5906087 1 Seal Kit 7-8-4.0 Page 1 of 2
  96. 96. 7-8-4.0 Air Cylinder Page 2 of 2 7-8-4.0 Page 2 of 2
  97. 97. Outfeed Assembly 8-1-24.0 Page 1 of 4 8-1-24.0 Page 1 of 4
  98. 98. 8-1-24.0 Outfeed Assembly Page 2 of 4 8-1-24.0 Page 2 of 4
  99. 99. Outfeed Assembly 8-1-24.0 Page 3 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 5905908 1.0 Air Cyl,1-1/4"bore, 11.8" Str 2 5905909 1.0 Linear Guide Unit, Air Cyl 3 3510505L 1.0 Drawbar 4 3510504L 1.0 Plate, Outfeed Mounting 5 5905051 1.0 Vacuum Cup 6 3510506L 1.0 Screw, Suction Cup Mounting 7 9510045 1.0 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 Unc Ss 8 5554969 1.0 Elbow Male Swivel 1/8x10-32 9 9061690 1.0 1/8odx.078id Nylaflow H 10 5555060 1.0 Conn Male 1/8t X 1/8npt 11 5554481 1.0 Bulkhead 1/8npt Ss 12 5554859 1.0 Tee 1/8mpt X 1/8fpt S.s. 13 5552470 1.0 Union Half 1/4"t X 1/8"npt 14 5554124 1.0 Elbow 90deg 1/4barbx1/8mpt 15 5561308 2.0 Flow Control 1/4p X 1/8npt Out 16 61306016 8 SCREW-HHC-SS-6X16 MA 17 60100206 8 LOCKWASHER 6MM STNLS STL 18 9570143 4.0 Washer Flat 1/4 Reg Ss 19 9521713 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/2 Ss 20 9570031 4.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 21 9570195 8.0 Washer Flat 3/8 Reg Ss 22 9510009 4.0 Nut Hex 3/8-16 Unc Reg Ss 8-1-24.0 Page 3 of 4
  100. 100. 8-1-24.0 Outfeed Assembly Page 4 of 4 8-1-24.0 Page 4 of 4
  101. 101. Air Cylinder 8-9-1.0 Page 1 of 2 590-5908 7061 6500 nd On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description * 5905908 1 Air Cylinder Complete * 5905944 1 Seal Kit for 5905908 Air Cylinder 8-9-1.0 Page 1 of 2
  102. 102. 8-9-1.0 Air Cylinder Page 2 of 2 8-9-1.0 Page 2 of 2
  103. 103. Elevator Assembly 10-1-24.1 Page 1 of 4 17 14,15 8,13 12,16 7 18 9 10-1-24.1 Page 1 of 4
  104. 104. 10-1-24.1 Elevator Assembly Page 2 of 4 10-1-24.1 Page 2 of 4
  105. 105. Elevator Assembly 10-1-24.1 Page 3 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510657L 2.00 Rod 2 3510658L 2.00 Adjustment Rod 3 3510659L 2.00 Plate 4 3510660L 2.00 Handle 5 3510661L 2.00 Knob-adjust 6 3510662L 2.00 Adapter 7 3510663L 2.00 Elevator Shaft Housing 8 3510664L 2.00 Holder-rod Wiper 9 3510683L 1.00 Rail Assy 10 9590074 2.00 Clip Hair Pin 11 9521681 6.00 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16uncx1 Ss 12 9570031 14.00 Washer-lock-3/8 Medium Ss 13 5902932 2.00 Rod Wipers 14 9521361 8.00 Screw-hhc-ss-5/16-18 Unc X 1 15 9570027 8.00 Washer-lock 5/16" Medium-ss 16 9521665 8.00 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16ncx3/4 Ss 17 9524830 2.00 Scr Button Hd 5/16-18 X 7/8 18 5555078 2 Conn Male 1/8t X #10-32unf 10-1-24.1 Page 3 of 4
  106. 106. 10-1-24.1 Elevator Assembly Page 4 of 4 10-1-24.1 Page 4 of 4
  107. 107. Rail Assembly 10-4-20.0 Page 1 of 2 1 3 2 6 3 4 5 351-0683 6954 6500 and On Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3100433L 6.0 Support 2 3510680L 1.0 Support Block 3 3510681L 2.0 Side Plate 4 9524675 24.0 Socket Button Head Screw 5 3511102L 1.0 Ramp Block 6 3106458L 1.0 Trailing Rail 10-4-20.0 Page 1 of 2
  108. 108. 10-4-20.0 Rail Assembly Page 2 of 2 10-4-20.0 Page 2 of 2
  109. 109. Constant Rotation Shaft 11-0-18.1 Page 1 of 2 7,8,9 11,12,13 1,14 6 2 10 3 4 351-0606 G2253 062802 6512 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 7055634L 1.00 Shaft Coupling Less Spacers.0 2 3511041L 1.00 Shaft, Constant Rotation 3 3114859L 1.00 Cam-carton Lift 4 3511003L 1.00 Cam Assembly-fill 5 6 5590631 2.00 Bearing-ball 1.25 Id Pillow Bk 7 9522385 4.00 Scr Cap Hh 1/2-13uncx3 Ss 8 9570039 4.00 Washer Lock 1/2 Medium Ss 9 9570276 4.00 Washer 1/2"narrow,Thick 2p 10 3102464 2.00 Bar 11 3511143L 3.00 Collar - Actuator 12 3511042L 6.00 Actuator 13 9524788 3.00 Scr Cap Sh 10-32unfx3/4 Ss 14 9580208 1 Key- 1/4 x 1/4 x 4" 11-0-18.1 Page 1 of 2
  110. 110. 11-0-18.1 Constant Rotation Shaft Page 2 of 2 11-0-18.1 Page 2 of 2
  111. 111. Inside Rail Assembly 11-4-77.0 Page 1 of 2 2 1 2 2 2 A A 6 2 7 2 8 3 3 3 SECTION A-A 3 DISCHARGE 4 5 11-4-77.0 Page 1 of 2
  112. 112. 11-4-77.0 Inside Rail Assembly Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part DescriptionIt 3511141 Rail-inside Assy 1 3511140L 1 Chain Guide Rail 2 3156711L 6 Wear Strip 3 3156715L 4 Guide-valox 4 3150772L 1 Wear Strip 5 3150771L 1 Wear Strip 6 9531237 52 Scr Mch Fh 10-32unfx1/2 Ss 7 9510298 52 Nut Hex 10-32unf Spl Size 8 9570077 52 Washer Lock Ext #10 Ss 11-4-77.0 Page 2 of 2
  113. 113. Outside Rail Assembly 11-4-78.0 Page 1 of 2 10 9 2 1 2 2 2 A A 6 7 2 2 8 3 3 SECTION A-A 3 3 DISCHARGE 4 5 11-4-78.0 Page 1 of 2
  114. 114. 11-4-78.0 Outside Rail Assembly Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 3511142 Rail-outside Assy 1 3511140L 1 Chain Guide Rail 2 3156711L 6 Wear Strip 3 3156715L 4 Guide-valox 4 3150772L 1 Wear Strip 5 3150771L 1 Wear Strip 6 9531237 58 Scr Mch Fh 10-32unfx1/2 Ss 7 9510298 58 Nut Hex 10-32unf Spl Size 8 9570077 58 Washer Lock Ext #10 Ss 9 3156721L 1 Strip-wear 10 3156720L 1 Strip-wear 11-4-78.0 Page 2 of 2
  115. 115. Conveyor Drive 11-7-6.0 Page 1 of 4 11-7-6.0 Page 1 of 4
  116. 116. 11-7-6.0 Conveyor Drive Page 2 of 4 11-7-6.0 Page 2 of 4
  117. 117. Conveyor Drive 11-7-6.0 Page 3 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3102403L 2.0 Shaft-drive 2 9580088 4.0 Key Sq 1/4x1/4x3/4 C1018 3 3158576L 4.0 Sprocket 16t 4 3510644L 1.0 Conveyor Support 5 9521697 8.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/4 Ss 6 9570031 12.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 7 5903430 1.0 Gear Box Q-10 8 3150108L 2.0 Coupling Shaft 9 9580332 2.0 KEY SQ 1/4 X 1/4 X 1.25 303 SS 10 3153225 2.0 Block Guide Rear 11 5901571 2.0 Zerk Fitting 12 5552613 2.0 Connector 3/8t X 3/8mpt 13 14 5903631 2.0 Water Shield 15 5551913 2 Nipple 16 5900182 2.0 Grease Fitting 17 9521681 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16uncx1 Ss 18 5900199 2.0 Fitting Alemite 19 5552184 1.0 Brass Cap 1/4" Npt #125lb 20 5552612 1.0 Connector 3/8t X 1/4mpt 21 9030065 .9 3/8odx.032 Hh Copper 22 5552105 2 Elbow 11-7-6.0 Page 3 of 4
  118. 118. 11-7-6.0 Conveyor Drive Page 4 of 4 11-7-6.0 Page 4 of 4
  119. 119. Chain Take-up 11-8-7.0 Page 1 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 3113889 1 Chain Take-up Complete 1 3150172L 1 Screw- 3/8-16 x 3" 2 5900997 2 Grease Fitting 3 9510045 1 Nut 4 3110757L 1 Guide block * 3110758 2 Needle Bearing (for 3110757 Guide block) 5 7262087L 2 Sprocket- #40 16T * 5591022 AR Bearing (for 7262087 Sprocket) 6 5590655L 4 Thrust Washer 7 9570195 2 Washer 8 9524664 2 Capscrew- 3/8-16 x 1/2 11-8-7.0 Page 1 of 2
  120. 120. 11-8-7.0 Chain Take-up Page 2 of 2 11-8-7.0 Page 2 of 2
  121. 121. Conveyor Drive 11-17-4.1 Page 1 of 4 39 38 11-17-4.1 Page 1 of 4
  122. 122. 11-17-4.1 Conveyor Drive Page 2 of 4 11-17-4.1 Page 2 of 4
  123. 123. Conveyor Drive 11-17-4.1 Page 3 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3511141L 2.0 Rail-inside Assy 2 3511142L 2.0 Rail-outside Assy 3 9531069 4.0 Scr Mch Hh 10-24uncx5/16ss 4 3056942L 2.0 Strip Slide 5 3113889L 2.0 Chain Takeup Assy 6 5522906 1.0 Chain-conveyor 7 3102189L 2.0 Front Post Complete 8 3102292L 1.0 Post 9 9524663 4.7 Scr Mch Hh 1/4-20uncx1/2ss 10 9521697 14.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16x1-1/4 Ss 11 9570031 24.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 12 9570151 22.0 Washer Flat 3/8 Reg Ss 13 3114376L 1.0 Post 14 9521665 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16ncx3/4 Ss 15 3510701L 1.0 Bracket - Gearbox 16 9570195 2.0 Washer - 3/8, Wide Thick Ss 17 3150117L 2.0 Strip Slide 18 3061603L 2.0 Strip 19 3150118L 2.0 Strip Slide 20 9531237 12.0 Scr Mch Fh 10-32unfx1/2 Ss 21 9510298 12.0 Nut Hex 10-32unf Spl Size 22 9570077 12.0 Washer Lock Ext #10 Ss 23 9531219 12.0 Scr Mch Hh 10-32unfx5/16ss 24 3510646L 1.0 Conveyor Drive S/A 25 3102429L 1.0 Stripper-carton 26 3115352L 1.0 Post-fitment 27 9521033 1.0 Scr Cap Hh 1/4-20ncx7/8 Ss 28 9570023 1.0 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 29 9570143 5.0 Washer Flat 1/4 Reg Ss 30 3102471L 1.0 Post 31 3103241L 2.0 Post 32 3103143L 1.0 Bar-support Complete 33 3103141L 1.0 Cover-chain 34 3150128L 2.0 Bar Support 35 9510240 4.0 Nut Wing 1/4-20unc 302 Ss 36 9521681 8.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16uncx1 Ss 37 3114352L 3.0 Post 38 3511177L 1 Post (not shown) 39 9540489 1 Setscrew- 1/4-20 x 7/8 (not shown) 11-17-4.1 Page 3 of 4
  124. 124. 11-17-4.1 Conveyor Drive Page 4 of 4 11-17-4.1 Page 4 of 4
  125. 125. Cam Assembly 11-31-1.0 Page 1 of 2 L Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3114846L 1 Cam 2 5522827L 1 Hub 3 5522828L 1 Bushing 4 9521689 3 Capscrew- 3/8-16 x 1-1/8 5 9570031 3 Lockwasher- 3/8 11-31-1.0 Page 1 of 2
  126. 126. 11-31-1.0 Cam Assembly Page 2 of 2 11-31-1.0 Page 2 of 2
  127. 127. Top Folder 12-1-40.0 Page 1 of 2 12-1-40.0 Page 1 of 2
  128. 128. 12-1-40.0 Top Folder Page 2 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510572L 1.0 Top Folder Sub-assy 2 3510579L 1.0 Bracket-air Cylinder 3 5905968 1.0 Air Cyl-50mm Bore X 100mm Str 4 5561309 2.0 Flow Control 5 5552208 2.0 Plug Pipe 1/4" Hex Ctsk Brass 6 4840469L 1.0 Breaker Mandrel Top 7 9590074 1.0 Clip Hair Pin 8 7150038L 1.0 Bumper Assy 9 3510573L 1.0 Bracket-bumper 10 9521665 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16ncx3/4 Ss 11 9521681 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 3/8-16uncx1 Ss 12 9570031 6.0 Washer Lock 3/8 Medium Ss 13 9570151 6.0 Washer Flat 3/8 Reg Ss 14 61310030 4.0 Capscr Hexhd 933st M10x30 304s 15 61310035 4.0 Capscr Hexhd 933st M10x35 304s 16 60100210 8.0 Lockwasher 10mm Stnls.stl 17 3510594L 1.0 Plate-spacer 12-1-40.0 Page 2 of 2
  129. 129. Bumper 12-8-1.0 Page 1 of 2 1 3 2 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 7150038 1 Bumper Assembly Complete 1 5902427 1 Bumper 2 9510045 1 Nut- 3/8-16 3 9540745 1 Setscrew- 3/8-16 x 2-1/2 12-8-1.0 Page 1 of 2
  130. 130. 12-8-1.0 Bumper Page 2 of 2 12-8-1.0 Page 2 of 2
  131. 131. Top Folder-Line 2 12-10-3.0 Page 1 of 4 26 28 29 12-10-3.0 Page 1 of 4
  132. 132. 12-10-3.0 Top Folder-Line 2 Page 2 of 4 12-10-3.0 Page 2 of 4
  133. 133. Top Folder-Line 2 12-10-3.0 Page 3 of 4 Item #Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3510574L 1.0 Plate-folder Support 2 9521875 4.0 SCR CAP FH 3/8-24UNFX1-1/2 SS 3 3510575L 4.0 Spacer 4 5591581 4.0 BEARING-ROD END 3PC 5 3510576L 2.0 Folder 6 9510105 8.0 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-24 Unf Ss 7 7055123L 2.0 Link 5690131 8 5591555 2.0 Rod End .19 1/4"female 9 5591556 2.0 Rod End .19 1/4"female 10 9510101 2.0 Nut Hex Jam 1/4-28 Unf Ss 11 9510295 2.0 Nut Hex Jam 1/4-28unflh Ss 12 3510577L 2.0 Rod 13 5905967 1.0 Air Cyl-dual 20mmborex25mmstr * 5905969 AR Bumper (for 5905967 Air Cylinder) * 5905970 AR Seal Kit (for 5905967 Air Cylinder) 14 5561307 2.0 Flow Control 15 61200506 2.0 Scr Set Soc 913st M5x6 303ss 16 3510578L 1.0 Bracket-air Cylinder 17 3510588L 1.0 Support-mandrel 18 3520737L 1.0 Carton Spreader 19 61304016 2.0 Capscr Hexhd 933st M4x16 304ss 20 60100204 2.0 Lockwasher 4mm Stnls Stl 21 61306016 2.0 Capscr Hexhd 933st M6x16 304ss 22 60100206 2.0 Lockwasher 6mm Stnls Stl 23 61100006 2.0 Washer 125st 6mm Di Flat 304ss 24 9531109 4.0 Scr Mch Hh 10-24uncx3/4 Ss 25 9570019 4.0 Washer Lock #10 Medium Ss 26 9521337 2.0 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18cx5/8 Ss 27 9521345 4.0 Scr Cap Hh 5/16-18cx3/4 Ss 28 9570027 6.0 Washer Lock 5/16 Medium Ss 29 9570147 14.0 Washer Flat 5/16 Reg Ss 12-10-3.0 Page 3 of 4
  134. 134. 12-10-3.0 Top Folder-Line 2 Page 4 of 4 12-10-3.0 Page 4 of 4
  135. 135. Air Cylinder 12-11-1.0 Page 1 of 2 590-5967 6809 6500 and On Item #Part Number Qty Part Description * 5905967 1 Air Cylinder Complete * 5905969 1 External Bumper for 5905967 Air Cylinder * 5905970 1 Seal Kit for 5905967 Air Cylinder 12-11-1.0 Page 1 of 2
  136. 136. 12-11-1.0 Air Cylinder Page 2 of 2 12-11-1.0 Page 2 of 2
  137. 137. Air Cylinder 12-11-2.0 Page 1 of 2 590-5968 6809 6500 and On Item #Part Number Qty Part Description * 5905968 1 Air Cylinder Complete * 5905971 1 Seal Kit for 5905968 Air Cylinder 12-11-2.0 Page 1 of 2
  138. 138. 12-11-2.0 Air Cylinder Page 2 of 2 12-11-2.0 Page 2 of 2
  139. 139. Product Tank--CIP 13-6-69.0 (Std) Page 1 of 2 3 2,4 1 352-0937L G1790 021502 8507 and Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3520936L 1 Product Tank 2 3520841L 1 Ferrule 3 5906217 1 Clamp-6" 4 5542023 1 Gasket-6" Viton 13-6-69.0 Page 1 of 2
  140. 140. 13-6-69.0 Product Tank--CIP (Std) Page 2 of 2 13-6-69.0 Page 2 of 2
  141. 141. Fill and Lift Drivve Assem- 13-11-12.1 bly Page 1 of 10 13-11-12.1 Page 1 of 10
  142. 142. 13-11-12.1 Fill and Lift Drivve Assem- Page 2 of 10 bly 13-11-12.1 Page 2 of 10
  143. 143. Fill and Lift Drivve Assem- 13-11-12.1 bly Page 3 of 10 13-11-12.1 Page 3 of 10
  144. 144. 13-11-12.1 Fill and Lift Drivve Assem- Page 4 of 10 bly 13-11-12.1 Page 4 of 10
  145. 145. Fill and Lift Drivve Assem- 13-11-12.1 bly Page 5 of 10 13-11-12.1 Page 5 of 10
  146. 146. 13-11-12.1 Fill and Lift Drivve Assem- Page 6 of 10 bly 13-11-12.1 Page 6 of 10
  147. 147. Fill and Lift Drivve Assem- 13-11-12.1 bly Page 7 of 10 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 3591250L 1 LIFT DRIVE LEVER ASSY 3 3510765L 1 GUIDE-CARTON LIFT ASSY 4 3510743L 1 BAR-ADJ. LEVER SUPPORT 5 3510745L 2 BAR-LEVER DRIVE SUPPORT 6 3510746L 2 BAR-VERTICAL SUPPORT OUTER 7 3511020L 2 BAR-VERTICAL SUPPORT INNER 8 3511024L 1 ADAPTER-LIFT DISCONNECT CYL. 9 3511025L 1 ADAPTER-LIFT DISCONNECT CYL 10 3510760L 2 BAR-LIFT DRIVE 11 5905938 1 FLANGE, SWIVEL 12 3510762L 1 BAR-LIFT ROD ATTACHMENT 13 3510763L 1 ROD-CARTON LIFT 14 3510764L 1 ROD-CARTON LIFT PLATFORM 15 5905939 1 FOOT, CLEVIS MOUNTING 16 3510767L 1 PLATFORM-CARTON LIFT 18 3510772L 1 BAR-FILL CYL. ATTACHMENT 20 3511021L 1 ASSEMBLY-FILL & LIFT PIVOT13250310 3511021L 21 3511167L 5 COLLAR - CARTON LIFT SIZE 22 3510778L 1 ASSY-CARTON PULLDOWN FINGER 23 5591576 1 BEARING-ROD END 2PC 24 5554162 1 ELBOW 90DEG 1/8TX1/4-28 25 3511012L 1 BAR-CAM LEVER STOP 26 3511369L 1 COUPLING SLEEVE - .25DIA THRU 27 3511014L 1 STOP-CARTON PULL DOWN 28 3511015L 2 BAR-STIFFINER FILL PLATE-SIDE 30 5906077 1 CYL-FESTO 2.5"BORE X 3"STK 31 5906074 1 CYLINDER-AIR 1.25 BORE X 6"STK 32 5906022 1 CYL-FESTO 1.63" BORE X 7" STK 33 3511368 1 FLEX CABLE - 1/8DIA X 52" 34 5903976 1 MECHANICAL COUNTER 35 5900762 2 CLIP TUBING 37 3591252L 1 FILL DRIVE LEVER ASSY 38 9540271 4 SET HSH FDOG 8-32 X 1/4 SS 40 5591643 1 ROD END 3PC W/GREASE FITTING 41 5591642 1 ROD END 3PC W/GREASE FITTING 42 3510773L 1 ROD-THREADED 1/2DIA X 8.88LG 43 3510926L 1 ANGLE-FILL PISTON LINK 44 3510923L 2 ANGLE-SIDE WALL ADJ. 45 3511013L 1 COUPLING-MOTOR SHAFT/COUNTER 46 60000208 6 NUT-HEX-JAM-SS-1.25 X M8 47 9510009 4 NUT HEX 3/8-16 UNC REG SS 48 9510113 2 NUT HEX JAM 5/8-18 UNF SS 13-11-12.1 Page 7 of 10
  148. 148. 13-11-12.1 Fill and Lift Drivve Assem- Page 8 of 10 bly Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 51 9510049 1 NUT HEX JAM 1/2-13 UNC SS 52 9510447 1 NUT HEX 1/2-20 UNF LH SSSS 53 9510109 1 NUT HEX JAM 1/2-20 UNF SS 54 9510053 1 NUT HEX JAM 5/8-11 UNC SS 55 9510129 2 NUT MACH SCR 10-24 UNC SS 56 9510043 12 NUT HEX JAM 5/16-18UNC SS 58 9510105 1 NUT HEX JAM 3/8-24 UNF SS 59 9521729 2 SCR CAP HH 3/8-16X1-3/4 SS 60 9521713 7 SCR CAP HH 3/8-16X1-1/2 SS 61 9521393 24 SCR CAP HH 5/16-18X1-1/2SS 63 9522465 1 SCR CAP HH 1/2-20NF X 1 SS 65 9522321 2 SCR CAP HH 1/2-13X1-1/4 SS 66 61310030 4 SCREW-HHC-SS-10X30 MA 67 9521697 2 SCR CAP HH 3/8-16X1-1/4 SS 68 9521361 6 SCREW-HHC-SS-5/16-18 UNC X 1 69 9522913L 1 SCR CAP HH 5/8-11X2-1/2 SS 70 9540617 4 SET HSH CUP5/16-18X1-1/2SS 71 9524834 5 SCR CAP SH 6-32UNCX1/2 SS 72 9531077 1 SCR MCH HH 10-24UNCX3/8 SS 73 61308070 2 SCREW-HHC-SS-8X70 MA 74 9531093 2 SCR MCH HH 10-24UNCX1/2 SS 75 9532287 2 SCR MCH HH 3/8-16X2-1/2 SS 76 9521681 4 SCR CAP HH 3/8-16UNCX1 SS 77 60100210 4 WASHER-LOCK-10M 78 9522345 1 SCR CAP HH 1/2-13X1-3/4 SS 79 9521025 3 SCR CAP HH 1/4-20NCX3/4 SS 80 9570031 15 WASHER-LOCK-3/8 MEDIUM SS 81 9570027 32 WASHER-LOCK 5/16" MEDIUM-SS 82 9570157 5 WASHER FLAT 1/2" NAR-TYPE B SS 83 9570165 2 WASHER FLAT 5/8 NAR SS 84 9570039 4 WASHER LOCK 1/2 MEDIUM SS 85 9570019 3 WASHER-LOCK-#10-MEDIUM-SS 86 9570147 8 WASHER-FLAT 5/16 REGULAR-SS 87 9570011 5 WASHER LOCK #6 MEDIUM SS 88 9570139 1 WASHER FLAT #10 REG SS 89 9570023 3 WASHER LOCK 1/4 MEDIUM SS 90 5554969 1 ELBOW MALE SWIVEL 1/8X10-32 91 5501088 2 MOTOR 24-VDC BODINE N4445 92 5906592L 2 SHAFT - FLEXIBLE 93 3511300L 1 BRACKET-FILL&LIFT MOTOR MTG 94 9524462 8 SCR CAP SH 10-24UNCX3/4 SS 95 9570019 18 WASHER-LOCK-#10-MEDIUM-SS 13-11-12.1 Page 8 of 10
  149. 149. Fill and Lift Drivve Assem- 13-11-12.1 bly Page 9 of 10 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 96 9570139 20 WASHER FLAT #10 REG SS 97 9521329 2 SCR CAP HH 5/16-18CX1/2 SS 98 9570027 2 WASHER-LOCK 5/16" MEDIUM-SS 99 9510129 12 NUT MACH SCR 10-24 UNC SS 100 5900807 0.166 VACUUM-CUPS 101 5554611 1 CONNECTOR 1/4T X 1/8NPT 102 5903816 1 SILENCER 103 5541830 2 V-RING SEAL 1.38 SHAFT 104 9061770 1 3/8OD POLY TUBING NATURAL 111 5552153 1 ELBOW-STREET-90 DEGREE-1/8"-BRASS 112 5554604 1 SWIVEL ELBOW 1/4T X 1/8NPT 113 5903816 1 SILENCER 114 5554607 2 SWIVEL ELBOW 3/8T X 1/4NPT 115 5900481 1 GREASE ZERK - 1/4-28X65DEG 118 P845 2 PAND ABMS-A-C CBL TIE MOUNT 119 9530787 2 SCR MCH FH 8-32UNCX1/2 SS 120 9510428 1 NUT ACORN #8-32UNC SS 13-11-12.1 Page 9 of 10
  150. 150. 13-11-12.1 Fill and Lift Drivve Assem- Page 10 of 10 bly 13-11-12.1 Page 10 of 10
  151. 151. Driven Lift Lever 13-11-13.1 Page 1 of 4 13-11-13.1 Page 1 of 4
  152. 152. 13-11-13.1 Driven Lift Lever Page 2 of 4 13-11-13.1 Page 2 of 4
  153. 153. Driven Lift Lever 13-11-13.1 Page 3 of 4 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 3511032L Driven Lift Lever Assembly Complete 1 3511033L 1.00 Lever-lift Drive 2 3510755L 2.00 Sideplate-lift Lvr Disconnect 3 3510756L 1.00 Bracket-lift Disconnect 4 3520750L 1 Bracket-saftey Circuit 5 3520751L 1 Bracket - Adj Screw 6 9540399 2 Set Hsh Fdog 10-24x3/4 Ss 7 3520752L 1 Screw - Safety Circuit 8 5591576 1 Bearing-rod End 2pc 9 5904078 2.00 Spring Plunger 10 5554604 3 SWIVEL ELBOW 1/4T X 1/8NPT 11 5560745 1 Valve 12 5591637 1 ROD END 3PC W/LUBRICATOR 13 5554161 2.00 Connector 1/8tx1/4-28 15 5591639 1 ROD END FEMALE W/LUBRICATOR 16 5554162 1.00 Elbow 90deg 1/8tx1/4-28 17 9560003 1.00 Pin Dowel 3/8x1-1/4 Hdnstl 18 9540257 1.00 Set Hsh Cup 8-32x3/16 Ss 20 9510129 2 Nut Mach Scr 10-24 Unc Ss 21 9510069 1.00 Nut-hex 3/8-24 Unf Reg Ss 22 9510053 1.00 Nut Hex Jam 5/8-11 Unc Ss 30 9521013 8.00 Scr Cap Sh 1/4-20ncx1/2 Ss 31 9522929L 1 SCR CAP HH 5/8-11X2-1/2 SS 32 9531093 2 Scr Mch Hh 10-24uncx1/2 Ss 33 9570019 2 Washer-lock-#10-medium-ss 34 9570165 2 WASHER FLAT 5/8 NAR SS 40 9570023 8.00 Washer Lock 1/4 Medium Ss 41 9570153 2 WASHER FLAT 7/16 NAR SS 42 9510001 1 Nut-hex 1/4-20 Unc Reg Ss 13-11-13.1 Page 3 of 4
  154. 154. 13-11-13.1 Driven Lift Lever Page 4 of 4 13-11-13.1 Page 4 of 4
  155. 155. Air Cylinder 13-12-7.0 Page 1 of 2 590-6022 7065 6500 and On Item # Part Number Qty Part Description * 5906022 1 Air Cylinder Complete * 5905941 1 Seal Kit for 5906022 Air Cylinder 13-12-7.0 Page 1 of 2
  156. 156. 13-12-7.0 Air Cylinder Page 2 of 2 13-12-7.0 Page 2 of 2
  157. 157. Air Cylinder(Pull Down) 13-12-9.0 Page 1 of 2 Item # Part Number Qty Part Description 1 5906074 1 Air Cylinder Complete * 5905944 1 Seal Kit (for 5906074 Air Cylinder) 13-12-9.0 Page 1 of 2
  158. 158. 13-12-9.0 Air Cylinder Page 2 of 2 13-12-9.0 Page 2 of 2
  159. 159. Motor Shaft Adapter 13-15-1.0 Page 1 of 2 Item No. Part Number Qty Part Description 3591256L ADAPTER-MOTOR SHAFT S/A 1 3591140L 1 ADAPTER-MOTOR SHAFT 2 5523008L 1 GEAR-WORM 24DP SINGLE THD STL 3 63102010 1 PIN ROLL GB-OD2.5X15 4 61200506 2 SET HSH CUP 10-24X1/4 SS 13-15-1.0 Page 1 of 2

×