Immigrate to canada on basis of skilled immigration
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Like this? Share it with your network

Share

Immigrate to canada on basis of skilled immigration

  • 570 views
Uploaded on

 

  • Full Name Full Name Comment goes here.
    Are you sure you want to
    Your message goes here
    Be the first to comment
No Downloads

Views

Total Views
570
On Slideshare
570
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0

Actions

Shares
Downloads
8
Comments
0
Likes
1

Embeds 0

No embeds

Report content

Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
    No notes for slide

Transcript

  • 1. Skilled migration is one of the most used programs in Canada. Skilled and qualified worker can easily migrate to Canada. Canada requires skilled worker who can support Canadian economy. In fact not only Canada the demand for skilled migration is all over the world.
  • 2. If you have skills required by Canadian government and are willing to migrate to Canada then you should not miss any chance to migrate under skilled migration. There are various opportunities for skilled people. Canada welcomes people who have skills, qualification, and have good knowledge and command on Canada’s official language i.e., French and English. No matter of which professions you are either you are a doctor, engineer, lawyer, and businessman or of any other profession Canada is the ideal place for you.
  • 3. Skilled migration programs are a permanent visa program. Skilled migration visa is one of the most popular ways of applying for migration to Canada. Canada skilled worker follows point based system. It requires minimum 67 points out of 100 to clear successfully.
  • 4. There are few major factors which are considered in this visa programEducation French and English ability Age Work experience Arranged employment Adaptability
  • 5. These are some of the factors which are closely assessed while processing for immigration by the immigration officials. Applicant must have appropriate and required qualification.
  • 6. Applicant can acquire 25 points maximum in education section. In language skills, if you have fluent English and French you will be awarded 24 points. Maximum 28 points you can gain in language section. Age is another important factor which is closely watched by the officials, you can score 10 points in this section of point based system. Work experience always helps you in fetching extra points. It is always advantageous to have work experience or job training. You can score maximum 21 points in this section work experience. Arranged employment can help you to gain maximum 10 points and last but not the least adaptability this section helps you to fetch maximum 10 points.
  • 7. Before applying you can also check your chances to successfully clear the point test by using online points calculator. This helps applicant to check whether he/she are eligible to clear whole test or not. Applicant must show that he/she can support himself/herself in Canada financially.
  • 8. One can easily immigrate to Canada on the basis of skilled immigration if he/she has required skills. This skilled worker program is permanent visa program. In this you can easily reside and work in Canada.
  • 9. Canada has always welcomed skilled worker, businessman, investors, refugees, family, and students to their country. There are more than 60 visa categories through which one can apply Canada immigration. Once migrating to Canada later on you can also apply for permanent residence. Permanent residence holder can enjoy various Canadian aid and facilities.
  • 10. So if you have required skills and are willing to apply for Canada immigration than you should not wait for more opportunities, as this is the right time to migrate to Canada under Canada immigration program.
  • 11. Skilled worker program is one of the most used and popular program of Canada. Under this program skilled worker can migrate to Canada and can reside and work in Canada. Skilled worker program is permanent visa program so applicant can work and reside in Canada indefinitely. One can easily migrate to Canada on the basis of skilled immigration programs.
  • 12. Corporate Office New Delhi UG-5, Devika Towers, Building No.6, Nehru Place New Delhi – 110019, India Tel: 91-11-4155-2515 / 4155-2516 / 4155-2517 / 4155-2518 Fax: 91-11-4155-2514 Email: contact@abhinav.com