Your SlideShare is downloading. ×
Space decoder-v3 preassessment game
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Thanks for flagging this SlideShare!

Oops! An error has occurred.

×
Saving this for later? Get the SlideShare app to save on your phone or tablet. Read anywhere, anytime – even offline.
Text the download link to your phone
Standard text messaging rates apply

Space decoder-v3 preassessment game

194
views

Published on

Published in: Technology, Design

0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
194
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
3
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

Report content
Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
No notes for slide

Transcript

  • 1. - Welcome - Click Here To Begin Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Fueling Finishing Space Decoder
  • 2. - Welcome - Click Here To Begin Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Fueling Complete Welcome Alliance Decoder. We are so grateful that you have agreed to help us. As you have heard, aliens have stolen our space ships. We must get them back. Help us by answering questions , and following directions we send to your screen. Thank you, and good luck.
  • 3. Level Complete Click here to Continue Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Time Remaining
    • Level One - Instructions
    • Click the Space Ships to make them disappear.
    • You must click all of them before you can continue, and click the level complete box at the bottom.
    • You must do these things before time runs out.
    • Click this box to begin.
  • 4.  
  • 5. Level Complete Click here to Continue Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Time Remaining Level Not Complete Please click all of the space ships. Level Not Complete Please click all of the space ships. Level Not Complete Please click all of the space ships. <<<<<<<<<<<< OUT OF TIME ! >>>>>>>>>>>
  • 6. Click Here To Try Again Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Fueling Complete Looks like you couldn’t complete Level One. Please go back and try it again. The fate of our planet rests on your shoulders .
  • 7. Click Here To Continue Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Fueling Complete Excellent Work! I knew we could count on you to get the job done.
  • 8. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… Pre-Assessments are to test ……. A. What you will learn B. What you already know C. What you do not know D. What you need to learn A B C D Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 9. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… Once you have started the pre-assessment.. A. You can go back B. You can save it C. You must complete it D. You can resubmit it A B C D Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 10. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… Do not press the A. Submit button B. Save button C. Back button D. Next button A B C D Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 11. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… For your pre-assessment you A. Cannot use any materials or help B. Can ask your teacher for help C. Use your notes D. Can have other students help you A B C D Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 12. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… You have _____ attempts to complete the preassessment A. 3 B. 5 C. 2 D. 1 A B C D Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 13. Level Complete Click here to Continue Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Time Remaining
    • Level Two - Instructions
    • Click the Space Ships to make them disappear.
    • You must click all of them before you can continue, and click the level complete box at the bottom.
    • You must do these things before time runs out.
    • Click this box to begin.
  • 14.  
  • 15. Level Complete Click here to Continue Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Time Remaining Level Not Complete Please click all of the space ships. Level Not Complete Please click all of the space ships. <<<<<<<<<<<< OUT OF TIME ! >>>>>>>>>>>
  • 16. Click Here To Try Again Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Fueling Complete Looks like you couldn’t complete Level Two. Please go back and try it again. The fate of our planet rests on your shoulders .
  • 17. Click Here To Continue Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Fueling Complete Excellent Work! I knew we could count on you to get the job done.
  • 18. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… Place Your Question Here. Question Text goes here. If your question is too long, and covers the buttons. Then make your text size smaller. A. Incorrect Answer A Goes Here B. Incorrect Answer B Goes Here C. Correct Answer C Goes Here D. Incorrect Answer D Goes Here A B C D Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 19. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… Place Your Question Here. Question Text goes here. If your question is too long, and covers the buttons. Then make your text size smaller. A. Correct Answer A Goes Here B. Incorrect Answer B Goes Here C. Incorrect Answer C Goes Here D. Incorrect Answer D Goes Here A B C D Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 20. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… Place Your Question Here. Question Text goes here. If your question is too long, and covers the buttons. Then make your text size smaller. A. Incorrect Answer A Goes Here B. Correct Answer B Goes Here C. Incorrect Answer C Goes Here D. Incorrect Answer D Goes Here A B C D Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 21. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… Place Your Question Here. Question Text goes here. If your question is too long, and covers the buttons. Then make your text size smaller. A. Incorrect Answer A Goes Here B. Correct Answer B Goes Here C. Incorrect Answer C Goes Here D. Incorrect Answer D Goes Here A B C D Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 22. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… Place Your Question Here. Question Text goes here. If your question is too long, and covers the buttons. Then make your text size smaller. A. Incorrect Answer A Goes Here B. Incorrect Answer B Goes Here C. Incorrect Answer C Goes Here D. Correct Answer D Goes Here A B C D Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 23. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator Next Question… Place Your Question Here. Important Note – For this screen the correct answer needs to be a TRUE STATEMENT. Place your true or false question in this area, remember that for this screen the correct answer must be TRUE. False True Great Job! Click here to keep going.
  • 24. Click Letter Above To Answer Question Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Damage Indicator False True Great Job! Click here to keep going. Next Question… Place Your Question Here. Important Note – For this screen the correct answer needs to be a FALSE STATEMENT. Place your true or false question in this area, remember that for this screen the correct answer must be FALSE.
  • 25. Level Complete Click here to Continue Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Time Remaining
    • Level Three- Instructions
    • Click the Space Ships to make them disappear.
    • You must click all of them before you can continue, and click the level complete box at the bottom.
    • You must do these things before time runs out.
    • Watch out for asteroids! Touch them and you have to start over.
    • Click this box to begin.
  • 26.  
  • 27. Level Complete Click here to Continue Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Time Remaining Level Not Complete Please click all of the space ships. Level Not Complete Please click all of the space ships. <<<<<<<<<<<< OUT OF TIME ! >>>>>>>>>>>
  • 28. Click Here To Try Again Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Fueling Complete Looks like you couldn’t complete Level Three. Please go back and try it again. The fate of our planet rests on your shoulders .
  • 29. Click Here To Continue Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Fueling Complete Excellent Work! I knew we could count on you to get the job done.
  • 30. Click Here To End Game Heading-N7.56 E5.89 Status: Target Screen Engaged Active Targeting: On Next Target :W34.345 N24.234 Fueling Complete Thank You! Our Space Ships have been recovered. Our Planet has been saved.
  • 31. Status: Engaged Active Targeting: On Radar: Active Location:W34.345 N24.234 Incoming Tip from Central Intelligence Below: WE KNOW YOU CAN DO IT, PLEASE CONCENTRATE AND TRY IT AGAIN. WE ARE SENDING YOU BACK IN. CLICK THE TRY AGAIN BUTTON TO CONTINUE. Scanners Indicate You Missed that One Try Again
  • 32. Space Decoder © 2010 Jeff Ertzberger All rights reserved. All Clipart copyright GraphicsFactory.com – All Rights Reserved.  Some images have been modified from original version. This presentation may not be sold, or redistributed in any form without written permission of the author. For even more template games and great resources visit: uncw.edu/EdGames By using this game you are agreeing to our terms of use .

×