Insect Collection


    Name
    Name
    Per
Insect Collection                         EXAMPLE
Common Name: Formicid Ant

Scientific Name: Cephalotes spp.

Description...
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Insect Collection
Common Name:

Scientific Name:

Description:
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

Insect Collection

652 views
589 views

Published on

Published in: Technology, Education
0 Comments
1 Like
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

No Downloads
Views
Total views
652
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
3
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
9
Comments
0
Likes
1
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Insect Collection

  1. 1. Insect Collection Name Name Per
  2. 2. Insect Collection EXAMPLE Common Name: Formicid Ant Scientific Name: Cephalotes spp. Description: These large and robust Brazilian ants were found fastidiously inspecting and cleaning exposed root sections on the damp forest floor. These ant usually live in the canopy and hollow out stems. Notice the exaggerated protective spines on the thorax of these ants. Ants are the most successful, prolific and noticeable insects in the forest. They are extremely important in the recycling of organic material back into the system.
  3. 3. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  4. 4. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  5. 5. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  6. 6. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  7. 7. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  8. 8. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  9. 9. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  10. 10. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  11. 11. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  12. 12. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  13. 13. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  14. 14. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  15. 15. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  16. 16. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  17. 17. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  18. 18. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  19. 19. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  20. 20. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  21. 21. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:
  22. 22. Insect Collection Common Name: Scientific Name: Description:

×