A TRIP TO NEW ZEALAND
Beatriz Suárez Mateos
2º de Bachillerato Humanidades y Ciencias Sociales – Inglés II (1º
idioma)
GENERAL INFORMATION
 Málaga – New Zealand (Airline: Lufthansa)
Date: 13th August – 15th August.
Duration trip: 46 hours 3...
START JOURNEY
 FIRST PHASE: TRAVEL BY AIRPLANE
Málaga – Auckland (2 stops)
Date: 13th August 2013, Tuesday.
City: Málaga
...
END OF JOURNEY
 LAST PHASE: TRAVEL BY AIRPLANE
Auckland – Málaga (2 stops)
Date: 25th August, Sunday.
City: Auckland – Ne...
DURING THE TRAVEL
 This journey is divided in three stays:
- Stay in Auckland (15th August – 17th August)
- Stay in Welli...
STAY IN AUCKLAND
 Period of time: 15th august – 17th august
 Hotel: Ibis Budget Auckland Airport.
- 1* Family room: Pric...
STAY IN AUCKLAND
STAY IN WELLINGTON
 Period of time: 18th august – 19th august
 Hotel: Cambridge Hotel
- Quadruple room with private bath...
STAY IN WELLINGTON
STAY IN BAY OF ISLANDS
 Period of time: 20th august – 24th august.
 Hotel: Dolphin Motel:
- 1*Apartament Deluxe of one r...
STAY IN BAY OF ISLANDS
TRAVEL
 Auckland
 Wellington
 Bay of Islands
 Approximate total
price: 10.031,29€ (not
include prices of some
activiti...
THE LAST DAY
 The last day, 25th august Sunday, you will
return to Auckland airport and you will have
to return the rente...
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

A TRIP TO NEW ZEALAND - beatrizsuarez

219 views
182 views

Published on

Published in: Technology, Business
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
219
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
2
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

A TRIP TO NEW ZEALAND - beatrizsuarez

  1. 1. A TRIP TO NEW ZEALAND Beatriz Suárez Mateos 2º de Bachillerato Humanidades y Ciencias Sociales – Inglés II (1º idioma)
  2. 2. GENERAL INFORMATION  Málaga – New Zealand (Airline: Lufthansa) Date: 13th August – 15th August. Duration trip: 46 hours 31 minutes. Departure: 13:55 (13th August, Tuesday) – Málaga (AGP) Arrival: 10:50 (15th August, Thursday) – Auckland (AKL)  New Zealand – Málaga (Airline: Lufthansa) Date: 25th August – 27th August. Duration trip: 46 hours 31 minutes Departure: 23:59 (25th August, Sunday) – Auckland (AKL) Arrival: 12:30 (27th August, Tuesday) – Málaga (AGP)  Price per passenger: 2.223,42€ Total price flight for family: 8.893,68€
  3. 3. START JOURNEY  FIRST PHASE: TRAVEL BY AIRPLANE Málaga – Auckland (2 stops) Date: 13th August 2013, Tuesday. City: Málaga Departure: 13:55 – Terminal 3 Málaga (AGP), Spain. Arrival: 17:00 – Terminal 1 Frankfurt International Airport (FRA), Germany. LAYOVER (1): Change plane – 17:00 – 21:35, 13th August, Tuesday. (Transfer duration: 4 hours 35 minutes) Departure: 21:35 – Terminal 1 Frankfurt International Airport Arrival: 15:55 14th August, Wednesday – Terminal 2 Singapore Changi Airport (SIN), Singapore. LAYOVER (2): Change plane and terminal – 15:55 – 21:10, 14th August, Wednesday (Transfer duration: 5 hours 15 minutes) From Terminal 2 to Terminal 3, Singapore Changi Airport (SIN), Singapore. Departure: 21:10 – Terminal 3, Singapore Changi Airport. Arrival: 10:50 15th August, Thursday – Terminal 1 Auckland Airport (AKL), Auckland – New Zealand.
  4. 4. END OF JOURNEY  LAST PHASE: TRAVEL BY AIRPLANE Auckland – Málaga (2 stops) Date: 25th August, Sunday. City: Auckland – New Zealand. Departure: 23:59 – Terminal 1 Auckland International Airport (AKL), New Zealand. Arrival: 07:30 26th August, Monday – Terminal 1 Hong Kong International Airport (HKG), Hong Kong. LAYOVER (1): Change plane – 07:30 – 23:20 26th August, Monday (Transfer duration: 15 hours 50 minutes). Departure: 23:20 – Terminal 1 Hong Kong International Airport Arrival: 05:30 27th August, Tuesday – Terminal 1 Frankfurt International Airport (FRA), Frankfurt – Germany. LAYOVER (2): Change plane – 05:30 - 09:30 27th August, Tuesday (Transfer duration: 4 hours 00 minutes). Departure: 09:30 – Terminal 1Frankfurt International Airport Arrival: 12:30 – Terminal 3 Málaga (AGP), Spain.
  5. 5. DURING THE TRAVEL  This journey is divided in three stays: - Stay in Auckland (15th August – 17th August) - Stay in Wellington (18th August – 19th August) - Stay in Bay of Islands (20th August – 24th August)  To perform this trip, you can rent a car for moving in New Zealand; you could rent it in the airport. - Toyota Yaris: *Automatic *Air conditioning *4 doors *4 passengers. - Price rent: 202, 12€
  6. 6. STAY IN AUCKLAND  Period of time: 15th august – 17th august  Hotel: Ibis Budget Auckland Airport. - 1* Family room: Price for two nights: 119€ + 6€ (breakfast) Two adults and two childs (10-11 years).  Activities: - Thursday 15th august, the plane arrives 10:50; this day, you could visit the Sky Tower of Auckland which is the highest tower of the southern hemisphere. (Price: Adults: 21,15€; Childs: 8,31€) - Friday 16th august, you could go to the Kelly Tarlton’s Aquarium and the Antarctic Centre. Is one of the most popular attractions of the city of Auckland which offer us a fantastic opportunity to know marine life. (Price: Adults: 27,20€; Childs: 13,60€) - The last day, 17th august, you could enjoy of a tour in Auckland for a full day. You can know all places of the city of Auckland. (Price: Adults: 105,80€; Childs: 52,90€)
  7. 7. STAY IN AUCKLAND
  8. 8. STAY IN WELLINGTON  Period of time: 18th august – 19th august  Hotel: Cambridge Hotel - Quadruple room with private bathroom: Price for 1 night: 90€. (breakfast not include/food and drink free). Two adults and two childs (10-11 years).  Activities: - Saturday 18th august, you could perform a walk for the sea taking the ferry. This ferry crossing the Cook Strait between the North and South Islands of New Zealand. This trip during about three hours. - Sunday 19th august, you will enjoy of a full day tour of `The lord of the rings´. You will meet all places which appear in this trilogy. (Price: Adults: 128,40€; Childs: 64,20€)
  9. 9. STAY IN WELLINGTON
  10. 10. STAY IN BAY OF ISLANDS  Period of time: 20th august – 24th august.  Hotel: Dolphin Motel: - 1*Apartament Deluxe of one room: Price for 4 nights: 191€ (breakfast not include/food and drink free) Two adults and two childs (10-11 years)  Activities: - Tuesday 20th august, you will enjoy of a fantastic day in `Cabo Brett´. You could swim, sunbathe and know a wonderful new marine scene. (Price: Adults: 71,70€; Childs: 36,23€) - Wednesday 21st august, you will discover the Bay of islands doing kayak, will cross all the islands. You will enjoy this day and also will do sport in the sea. - Thursday 22nd august, you will live the best experience of your life. You could swim with the dolphins in the sea of the Bay of Islands, specifically in Paihia. This will be a great day. - Friday 23rd august, you will visit a `The Parrot Place´ where you will enjoy of the environment , nature and the parrots. This day will be dedicate to the nature. - Saturday 24th august, you will know the famous `Hole in the Rock' with the Mack Attack. Mack Attack is the fastest and most spectacular boat in the world. You can see the `Hole in the Rock' and the Cathedral Cave too.
  11. 11. STAY IN BAY OF ISLANDS
  12. 12. TRAVEL  Auckland  Wellington  Bay of Islands  Approximate total price: 10.031,29€ (not include prices of some activities nor meals).
  13. 13. THE LAST DAY  The last day, 25th august Sunday, you will return to Auckland airport and you will have to return the rented car in the airport, and wait for departure to Málaga.

×